{"title":"Donald Francis Tovey","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-forms-of-music-rare-book-donald-francis-tovey-1650534474ada","title":"The Forms of Music","description":"1967. Reprinted. 251 pages. Pink dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to sur","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072043946257,"sku":"1650534474ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1650534474ADA_1.jpg?v=1722875186"},{"product_id":"essays-in-musical-analysis-vol-ii-rare-book-donald-francis-tovey-1654076201lsa","title":"Essays in Musical Analysis - Vol. II","description":"1948. Seventh Impression. 212 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Volume II. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072634065169,"sku":"1654076201LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654076201LSA_1.jpg?v=1722877231"},{"product_id":"beethoven-rare-book-donald-francis-tovey-1673598712ada","title":"Beethoven","description":"1944. No Edition Remarks. 138 pages. Blue dust jacket over brown cloth and gilt lettering. Binding remains firm. Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075683488017,"sku":"1673598712ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673598712ADA_1.jpg?v=1722888065"},{"product_id":"some-english-symphonists-a-selection-from-essays-in-musical-analysis-rare-book-donald-francis-tovey-1676013872ada","title":"Some English Symphonists: A Selection from Essays in Musical Analysis","description":"1943. Reprinted. 80 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077768974609,"sku":"1676013872ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676013872ADA_1.jpg?v=1722895437"},{"product_id":"a-companion-to-beethoven-s-pianoforte-sonatas-bar-to-bar-analysis-rare-book-donald-francis-tovey-1683206068ada","title":"A Companion to Beethoven's Pianoforte Sonatas: Bar-to-Bar Analysis","description":"1931. No edition remarks. 301 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. More pronounced tanning and foxing to free end papers and pasted","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078100652305,"sku":"1683206068ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683206068ADA_1.jpg?v=1722896624"},{"product_id":"a-musician-talks-1-the-integrity-of-music-rare-book-donald-francis-tovey-1679391950iev","title":"A Musician Talks. 1. The Integrity of Music","description":"1941. No Edition Remarks. 161 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Binding is v","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078600528145,"sku":"1679391950IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679391950IEV_1.jpg?v=1722898452"},{"product_id":"essays-and-lectures-on-music-rare-book-donald-francis-tovey-1685097517emb","title":"Essays and Lectures on Music","description":"1949. No Edition Remarks. 404 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080003162385,"sku":"1685097517EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685097517EMB_1.jpg?v=1722903287"},{"product_id":"essays-and-lectures-on-music-rare-book-donald-francis-tovey-1685441615iev","title":"Essays and Lectures on Music","description":"1949. No Edition Stated. 404 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080507068689,"sku":"1685441615IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685441615IEV_1.jpg?v=1722905127"},{"product_id":"essays-in-musical-analysis-volume-iv-illustrative-music-rare-book-donald-francis-tovey-1689865666geo","title":"Essays in Musical Analysis: Volume IV - Illustrative Music","description":"1948. Sixth Impression. 176 pages. Blue dust jacket over blue cloth. Volume IV. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Visible creasing to gutter. Bindin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080837501201,"sku":"1689865666GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689865666GEO_1.jpg?v=1722906373"},{"product_id":"essays-in-musical-analysis-volume-iii-concertos-rare-book-donald-francis-tovey-1697721557bwk","title":"Essays In Musical Analysis: Volume III, Concertos","description":"1946. 6th Impression. 226 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, front board slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081337409809,"sku":"1697721557BWK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697721557BWK_1.jpg?v=1722908224"},{"product_id":"essays-in-musical-analysis-volume-iii-concertos-rare-book-donald-francis-tovey-1689931996lee","title":"Essays in Musical Analysis, Volume III: Concertos","description":"1948. 7th Impression. 226 pages. Blue dust jacket over blue cloth. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082236170513,"sku":"1689931996LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689931996LEE_1.jpg?v=1722911416"},{"product_id":"essays-and-lectures-on-music-rare-book-donald-francis-tovey-1691653976mhp","title":"Essays and Lectures on Music","description":"1949. No Edition Stated. 404 pages. Blue dust jacket with black lettering over blue cloth. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's name to front en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083364667665,"sku":"1691653976MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691653976MHP_1.jpg?v=1722915362"},{"product_id":"the-main-stream-of-music-and-other-essays-rare-book-donald-francis-tovey-1695113220iev","title":"The Main Stream of Music and Other Essays","description":"1949. No Edition Stated. 404 pages. Blue dust jacket with black lettering over blue cloth. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear and bumping to spine, b","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083749003537,"sku":"1695113220IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695113220IEV_1.jpg?v=1722916883"},{"product_id":"a-musician-talks-2-musical-textures-rare-book-donald-francis-tovey-1705318242blg","title":"A Musician Talks: 2. Musical Textures","description":"1941. No Edition Remarks. 89 pages. Blue dust jacket over blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to endpapers. Tape marking to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084937236753,"sku":"1705318242BLG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705318242BLG_1.jpg?v=1722921229"},{"product_id":"essays-in-musical-analysis-chamber-music-rare-book-donald-francis-tovey-1704799245lee","title":"Essays in Musical Analysis: Chamber Music","description":"1956. Fourth Impression. 217 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085188010257,"sku":"1704799245LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704799245LEE_1.jpg?v=1722922029"},{"product_id":"essays-in-musical-analysis-vol-ii-rare-book-donald-francis-tovey-1712038296alk","title":"Essays In Musical Analysis Vol. II","description":"1964. 9th Impression. 212 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Tape marking to rear free endpaper an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086039945489,"sku":"1712038296ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712038296ALK_1.jpg?v=1722924700"},{"product_id":"beethoven-rare-book-donald-francis-tovey-1705663108lee","title":"Beethoven","description":"1945. Reprinted. 138 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086927368465,"sku":"1705663108LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705663108LEE_1.jpg?v=1722927733"},{"product_id":"a-musician-talks-2-musical-textures-rare-book-donald-francis-tovey-1711384285lee","title":"A Musician Talks: 2. Musical Textures","description":"1941. No Edition Stated. 89 pages. No dust jacket. No 2. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages. Notable tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087688208657,"sku":"1711384285LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711384285LEE_1.jpg?v=1722930760"},{"product_id":"j-s-bach-forty-eight-preludes-fugues-book-i-rare-book-donald-francis-tovey-1710333920geo","title":"J. S. Bach Forty-eight Preludes \u0026 Fugues Book I","description":"No Edition Remarks. 185 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Glassine wrapper. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088395637009,"sku":"1710333920GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710333920GEO_1.jpg?v=1722933489"},{"product_id":"beethoven-rare-book-donald-francis-tovey-1715332571abs","title":"Beethoven","description":"1951. Fourth Impression. 138 pages. Plain dust jacket over brown cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-pape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091342397713,"sku":"1715332571ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715332571ABS_1.jpg?v=1722943404"},{"product_id":"concertos-and-choral-works-book-donald-francis-tovey-9780486784502","title":"Concertos and Choral Works","description":"\u003cp\u003eDrawn from the well-known musicologist's celebrated \u003ci\u003eEssays in Musical Analysis, \u003c\/i\u003e this volume contains nearly all of the concertos in the standard repertoire, from Bach's concerto for two violins to Walton's concerto for viola. More than fifty selections include choral works with in-depth essays on Bach's Mass in B minor, Beethoven's Mass in D, Brahms's and Verdi's Requiems, Haydn's \u003ci\u003eThe Creation\u003c\/i\u003e and \u003ci\u003eThe Seasons, \u003c\/i\u003e and many other landmark works. \u003cbr\u003eDonald Francis Tovey's \u003ci\u003eEssays in Musical Analysis\u003c\/i\u003e ranks among the English language's most acclaimed works of musical criticism. Praised for their acuteness, common sense, clarity, and wit, they offer entertaining and instructive reading for anyone interested in the classical music repertoire. \u003cbr\u003eDover (2014) republication of the edition originally published by Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1989.\u003cbr\u003eSee every Dover book in print at\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ewww.doverpublications.com\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50352261300497,"sku":"CIN0486784509G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0486784509.jpg?v=1751166735"},{"product_id":"symphonies-and-other-orchestral-works-book-donald-francis-tovey-9780486784526","title":"Symphonies and Other Orchestral Works","description":"\u003cp\u003eMore than 100 selections from the noted musicologist's \u003ci\u003eEssays in Musical Analysis\u003c\/i\u003e cover most of the standard works in the symphonic repertory. Subjects include Beethoven's overtures and symphonies, including the author's famous study of the Ninth Symphony; all Brahms's overtures and symphonies; 11 symphonies by Haydn; six by Mozart; three symphonies each by Schubert, Schumann, and Sibelius; four symphonies by Dvoràk; and many other works by composers from Bach to Vaughan Williams.\u003cbr\u003eDonald Francis Tovey's \u003ci\u003eEssays in Musical Analysis\u003c\/i\u003e ranks among the English language's most acclaimed works of musical criticism. Praised for their acuteness, common sense, clarity, and wit, they offer entertaining and instructive reading for anyone interested in the classical music repertoire.\u003cbr\u003eDover (2015) republication of the edition originally published by Oxford University Press, London, 1981.\u003cbr\u003eSee every Dover book in print at\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ewww.doverpublications.com\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50433650262289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50433651310865,"sku":"GOR013949666","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51691502469393,"sku":"GOR012154814","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0486784525.jpg?v=1750943652"},{"product_id":"forms-of-music-book-donald-francis-tovey-9781015673915","title":"The Forms Of Music","description":"Sir Donald Francis Tovey was born in 1875, Donald Francis Tovey was a British musicologist and composer. He took classical honors with his B.A. at Oxford in 1898, and became a pianist of the first rank, though he never sought a virtuoso career. This book contains all the articles which Tovey wrote for the Encyclopaedia Britannica, as they now appear there, with the exception of one on 'Modern Music' and the biographies. The book was set up from printed slips, and thus follows the text finally approved and corrected by the author. The very long musical examples are printed in full. In book form, a few minor alterations have been necessary, mostly in the excising of references, and the bringing of the 'printer's style' into line with that of Tovey's other books. An occasional slip in the musical examples has been corrected.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013959385361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013962367249,"sku":"NIN9781015673915","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015673910.jpg?v=1750852657"},{"product_id":"forms-of-music-1865-book-donald-francis-tovey-9780548746233","title":"The Forms Of Music (1865)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51183353364753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51183356248337,"sku":"NIN9780548746233","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548746230.jpg?v=1750975558"},{"product_id":"a-companion-to-beethoven-s-pianoforte-sonatas-rare-book-donald-francis-tovey-1728052120dpb","title":"A Companion To Beethoven's Pianoforte Sonatas","description":"1935. Second Impression. 301 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing thr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239149961489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239153434897,"sku":"1728052120DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728052120DPB_1.jpg?v=1741076751"},{"product_id":"some-english-symphonists-a-selection-from-essays-in-musical-analysis-rare-book-donald-francis-tovey-1729836221abs","title":"Some english symphonists: a selection from essays in musical analysis","description":"1941. No Edition Remarks. 80 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240016707857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240019591441,"sku":"1729836221ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729836221ABS_1.jpg?v=1741078743"},{"product_id":"a-companion-to-beethoven-s-pianoforte-sonatas-rare-book-donald-francis-tovey-1740060865ada","title":"A Companion to Beethoven's Pianoforte Sonatas","description":"1931. No edition remarks. 284 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308487573777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308489638161,"sku":"1740060865ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740060865ADA_1.jpg?v=1741943662"},{"product_id":"a-companion-to-the-art-of-fugue-rare-book-donald-francis-tovey-1747216076abs","title":"A Companion to 'The Art of Fugue'","description":"1931. No Edition Remarks. 79 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt titles to spine and front. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51545900908817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51545901039889,"sku":"1747216076ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747216076ABS_1.jpg?v=1747422887"},{"product_id":"forms-of-music-1865-book-donald-francis-tovey-9781164299073","title":"The Forms Of Music (1865)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51601983471889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51601983766801,"sku":"NIN9781164299073","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1164299077.jpg?v=1750888020"},{"product_id":"forms-of-music-1865-book-donald-francis-tovey-9781436518390","title":"The Forms Of Music (1865)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51669662368017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51669662597393,"sku":"NIN9781436518390","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436518393.jpg?v=1751052409"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-donald-francis-tovey.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}