{"title":"Dore Ogrizek Ed.","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-world-in-colour-spain-and-portugal-rare-book-dore-ogrizek-ed-1646212007iev","title":"The World In Colour: Spain And Portugal","description":"1953. No Edition Remarks. 479 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Colour illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to gutters with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages and illustrations are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071177363729,"sku":"1646212007IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646212007IEV_1.jpg?v=1722872385"},{"product_id":"north-africa-rare-book-dore-ogrizek-ed-1657604938mhp","title":"North Africa","description":"1955. No Edition Remarks. 447 pages. Illustrative jacket over brown cloth. Contains black and white and Contains colour illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075747942673,"sku":"1657604938MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657604938MHP_1.jpg?v=1722888283"},{"product_id":"world-in-color-series-switzerland-rare-book-dore-ogrizek-ed-1653938871lee","title":"World in Color Series; Switzerland","description":"1955. Second Edition. 413 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains colour illustrated plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076660203793,"sku":"1653938871LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653938871LEE_1.jpg?v=1722891338"},{"product_id":"japan-world-in-colour-series-rare-book-dore-ogrizek-ed-1692091312abs","title":"Japan (World in Colour Series)","description":"1957. No Edition Remarks. 400 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Colour illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081639792913,"sku":"1692091312ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692091312ABS_1.jpg?v=1722909360"},{"product_id":"british-isles-rare-book-dore-ogrizek-ed-1708695978abs","title":"British Isles","description":"1954. No Edition Remarks. 278 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black, white and red illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned thr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086640156945,"sku":"1708695978ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708695978ABS_1.jpg?v=1722926674"},{"product_id":"spain-and-portugal-rare-book-dore-ogrizek-ed-1716392406cab","title":"Spain and Portugal","description":"1953. No Edition Stated. 479 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with black lettering. B\u0026amp;W and colour illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087783235857,"sku":"1716392406CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716392406CAB_1.jpg?v=1722931128"},{"product_id":"the-world-in-colour-the-provinces-of-france-rare-book-dore-ogrizek-ed-1712653830alk","title":"The World in Colour: The Provinces of France","description":"1951. No edition remarks. 508 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Contains colour illustrations throughout. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089878028561,"sku":"1712653830ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712653830ALK_1.jpg?v=1722938435"},{"product_id":"the-world-in-colour-greece-rare-book-dore-ogrizek-ed-1718708450iev","title":"The World in Colour: Greece","description":"1955. 416 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091041816849,"sku":"1718708450IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718708450IEV_1.jpg?v=1722942396"},{"product_id":"spain-rare-book-dore-ogrizek-ed-1716306846cab","title":"Spain","description":"1955. No edition remarks. 263 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Contains ex-libris sticker. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Moder","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092277793041,"sku":"1716306846CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716306846CAB_1.jpg?v=1722946406"},{"product_id":"south-and-central-africa-rare-book-dore-ogrizek-ed-1721115355abs","title":"South and Central Africa","description":"1954. No edition remarks. 432 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards hav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092936626449,"sku":"1721115355ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721115355ABS_1.jpg?v=1722948627"},{"product_id":"the-world-in-colour-scandinavia-rare-book-dore-ogrizek-ed-1718194191cra","title":"The World in Colour: Scandinavia","description":"1952. No edition remarks. 438 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093160169745,"sku":"1718194191CRA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718194191CRA_1.jpg?v=1722949356"},{"product_id":"austria-rare-book-dore-ogrizek-ed-1723101689abs","title":"Austria","description":"1955. No edition remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237277171985,"sku":"1723101689ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723101689ABS_1.jpg?v=1741072153"},{"product_id":"italy-rare-book-dore-ogrizek-ed-1726643576abs","title":"Italy","description":"1953. 3rd Impression. 478 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238483460369,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238485852433,"sku":"1726643576ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726643576ABS_1.jpg?v=1741075128"},{"product_id":"the-world-in-colour-spain-and-portugal-rare-book-dore-ogrizek-ed-1740055767mha","title":"The World In Colour: Spain And Portugal","description":"\u003cp\u003e1953. No Edition Remarks. 480 pages. Illustrated jacket over orange cloth. Colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Book has a heavy forward lean. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking. Price sticker to rear.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308568576273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308570870033,"sku":"1740055767MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740055767MHA_1.jpg?v=1741943921"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-dore-ogrizek-ed.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}