{"title":"E E Cowper","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-invincible-fifth-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1675753274mha","title":"The Invincible Fifth","description":"No Edition Remarks. 216 pages. Pictorial jacket over blue paper covered boards. Contains black and white illustrated frontispiece. Loose front board. Pages are heavily tanned and foxed, but text remai","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039488446737,"sku":"1675753274MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675753274MHA_1.jpg?v=1722375915"},{"product_id":"gill-and-the-beanstalk-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1632223773lsa","title":"Gill and the Beanstalk","description":"No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with a prize plate to front pastedown. Contains black and white illustrated plates throughout. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier foxing an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070206284049,"sku":"1632223773LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632223773LSA_1.jpg?v=1722869322"},{"product_id":"the-wolf-runner-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1637068208mep","title":"The Wolf Runner","description":"No Edition Remarks. 318 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece with black and white illustrations throughout. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Slight cracking to hi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070614442257,"sku":"1637068208MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1637068208MEP_1.jpg?v=1722870529"},{"product_id":"ann-s-great-adventure-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1638181243ada","title":"Ann's Great Adventure","description":"No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Slight crinkling to p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070805250321,"sku":"1638181243ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638181243ADA_1.jpg?v=1722871162"},{"product_id":"the-forbidden-island-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1668784679lee","title":"The Forbidden Island","description":"No Edition Remarks. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Grey illustrated cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. M","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073950126353,"sku":"1668784679LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668784679LEE_1.jpg?v=1722882028"},{"product_id":"nancy-s-fox-farm-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1665584622crt","title":"Nancy's Fox Farm","description":"256 pages. No dust jacket. Beige pictorial cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little ru","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074226589969,"sku":"1665584622CRT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665584622CRT_1.jpg?v=1722883059"},{"product_id":"gill-and-the-beanstalk-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1672912368mep","title":"Gill and the Beanstalk","description":"No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages and pla","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074334593297,"sku":"1672912368MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672912368MEP_1.jpg?v=1722883465"},{"product_id":"the-brushwood-hut-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1667468328gdo","title":"The Brushwood Hut","description":"No Edition Remarks. 207 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Pencil inscription to half title page. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074373685521,"sku":"1667468328GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667468328GDO_1.jpg?v=1722883604"},{"product_id":"the-invincible-fifth-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1671185827emb","title":"The Invincible Fifth","description":"215 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. No Edition remarks within. Insert to front endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has rema","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074392527121,"sku":"1671185827EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671185827EMB_1.jpg?v=1722883664"},{"product_id":"white-wings-to-the-rescue-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1680869467mhp","title":"White Wings to the Rescue","description":"No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075058209041,"sku":"1680869467MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680869467MHP_1.jpg?v=1722885944"},{"product_id":"the-holiday-school-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1653396551mep","title":"The Holiday School","description":"1927. First Edition. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth board. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages and illustrations wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075695907089,"sku":"1653396551MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653396551MEP_1.jpg?v=1722888106"},{"product_id":"the-wolf-runner-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1676994612dpb","title":"The Wolf Runner","description":"No Edition Remarks. 318 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Book has a very strong smoky odour. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text bloc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075768488209,"sku":"1676994612DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676994612DPB_1.jpg?v=1722888356"},{"product_id":"that-troublesome-term-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1682950941lee","title":"That Troublesome Term","description":"1926. First Edition. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative beige cloth. Visible splitting to both ends of page 215, pages remains firm. Noticeable cracking to coloured frontispiece, front board has sl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076427452689,"sku":"1682950941LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682950941LEE_1.jpg?v=1722890578"},{"product_id":"the-black-dog-s-rider-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1680878104mep","title":"The Black Dog's Rider","description":"No Edition Remarks. 322 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout and to rear hinge, with exposed netting. Modera","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077046735121,"sku":"1680878104MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680878104MEP_1.jpg?v=1722892614"},{"product_id":"pam-and-the-countess-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1653397047iev","title":"Pam and the Countess","description":"No Edition Remarks. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Grey and blue illustrated cloth board. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate cracking and crinkling to gutters, with exposed netting. Clean pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077783523601,"sku":"1653397047IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653397047IEV_1.jpg?v=1722895481"},{"product_id":"pam-and-the-countess-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1689584638alk","title":"Pam and the Countess","description":"No Edition Remarks. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Blue illustrated cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078292672785,"sku":"1689584638ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689584638ALK_1.jpg?v=1722897333"},{"product_id":"maids-of-the-mermaid-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1686914512ada","title":"Maids of the \"Mermaid\"","description":"No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078384816401,"sku":"1686914512ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686914512ADA_1.jpg?v=1722897660"},{"product_id":"the-girls-of-mystery-gorge-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1665600123crh","title":"The Girls of Mystery Gorge","description":"No Edition Remarks. 295 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative blue cloth. Pen inscription to rear of coloured frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Previous owners corrector mark to front fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078634770705,"sku":"1665600123CRH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665600123CRH_1.jpg?v=1722898585"},{"product_id":"camilla-s-castle-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1685971793iev","title":"Camilla's Castle","description":"No Edition Remarks. 255 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages and binding are prese","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078654726417,"sku":"1685971793IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685971793IEV_1.jpg?v=1722898656"},{"product_id":"that-joyous-adventure-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1684509122lee","title":"That Joyous Adventure","description":"No Edition Remarks. 95 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inser","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080046579985,"sku":"1684509122LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684509122LEE_1.jpg?v=1722903462"},{"product_id":"the-white-witch-of-rosel-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1684311945iev","title":"The White Witch of Rosel","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Severe cracking to front hinges causing f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080179355921,"sku":"1684311945IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684311945IEV_1.jpg?v=1722903942"},{"product_id":"the-haunted-trail-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1679501049geo","title":"The Haunted Trail","description":"No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080597115153,"sku":"1679501049GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679501049GEO_1.jpg?v=1722905454"},{"product_id":"the-white-witch-of-rosel-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1679683734lee","title":"The White Witch of Rosel","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown. Pencil inscription to front fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081025523985,"sku":"1679683734LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679683734LEE_1.jpg?v=1722907068"},{"product_id":"hunted-and-the-hunter-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1686039259tmb","title":"Hunted And The Hunter","description":"No Edition Remarks. 122 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over decorative cloth. Undated but inscription states 1927. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081942405393,"sku":"1686039259TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686039259TMB_1.jpg?v=1722910379"},{"product_id":"rosamond-takes-the-lead-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1692376911dpb","title":"Rosamond Takes the Lead","description":"3000. 168 pages. Red pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082001355025,"sku":"1692376911DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692376911DPB_1.jpg?v=1722910581"},{"product_id":"camilla-s-castle-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1694187985abs","title":"Camilla's Castle","description":"No Edition Remarks. 255 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present suc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082249572625,"sku":"1694187985ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694187985ABS_1.jpg?v=1722911458"},{"product_id":"girls-on-the-gold-trail-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1693493413dpb","title":"Girls On The Gold Trail","description":"No Edition Remarks. 327 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative brown cloth. Black and white illustrated plates. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages and plates. More prominent to text block edges, pastedow","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082913059089,"sku":"1693493413DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693493413DPB_1.jpg?v=1722913650"},{"product_id":"the-invincible-fifth-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1695045172cab","title":"The Invincible Fifth","description":"1930. First Edition. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Prize plate to front free endpaper. Black and white illustrated plates. Light foxing and tanning to pages and plates. More prominent to text","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083283599633,"sku":"1695045172CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695045172CAB_1.jpg?v=1722915042"},{"product_id":"the-mystery-of-saffron-manor-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1701257721alk","title":"The Mystery of Saffron Manor","description":"No Edition Remarks. 284 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by Gordon Browne. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083398844689,"sku":"1701257721ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701257721ALK_1.jpg?v=1722915490"},{"product_id":"the-lodge-in-the-wood-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1697441429mep","title":"The Lodge in the Wood","description":"No Edition Remarks. 125 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages, pastedowns and free endpapers. More prominent to text block edges. Moderate cracking to gut","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084141596945,"sku":"1697441429MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697441429MEP_1.jpg?v=1722918359"},{"product_id":"leo-lousada-gentleman-adventurer-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1696238251lee","title":"Leo Lousada, Gentleman Adventurer","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative brown cloth. Prize plate to front free endpaper dating 1930. Colour illustrated plates. Light foxing and tanning to pages and plates. More pro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084746101009,"sku":"1696238251LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696238251LEE_1.jpg?v=1722920553"},{"product_id":"rosamond-takes-the-lead-abbey-rewards-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1708615576cab","title":"Rosamond Takes the Lead [Abbey Rewards]","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards with silver lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters thro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085138497809,"sku":"1708615576CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708615576CAB_1.jpg?v=1722921864"},{"product_id":"peterina-on-the-rescue-trail-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1708933418ada","title":"Peterina On The Rescue Trail","description":"320 pages. No dust jacket. Brown pictorial cloth. Frontis is detached. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085303255313,"sku":"1708933418ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708933418ADA_1.jpg?v=1722922424"},{"product_id":"maids-of-the-mermaid-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1714638363alk","title":"Maids of the \"Mermaid\"","description":"No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Light brown cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remai","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087101301009,"sku":"1714638363ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714638363ALK_1.jpg?v=1722928444"},{"product_id":"three-sailor-girls-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1710940856dpb","title":"Three Sailor Girls","description":"1922. Reprinted. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Slight cracking to hinges and gutters causing boards and binding to be loose. However, boards and pages througho","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088035549457,"sku":"1710940856DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710940856DPB_1.jpg?v=1722932225"},{"product_id":"rosamond-takes-the-lead-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1714124000lee","title":"Rosamond Takes The Lead","description":"No Edition Remarks. 168 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green paper covered boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091067506961,"sku":"1714124000LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714124000LEE_1.jpg?v=1722942487"},{"product_id":"the-haunted-trail-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1714747619iev","title":"The Haunted Trail","description":"No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Heavy foxing and noticeable tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers, as well as title pages. Moder","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091096932625,"sku":"1714747619IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714747619IEV_1.jpg?v=1722942595"},{"product_id":"three-sailor-girls-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1714650533abs","title":"Three Sailor Girls","description":"1922. No edition remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are mildly tanned with notable foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Previous owner'","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092204458257,"sku":"1714650533ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714650533ABS_1.jpg?v=1722946159"},{"product_id":"white-wings-to-the-rescue-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1721651120mha","title":"White Wings to the Rescue","description":"No edition remarks. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092568314129,"sku":"1721651120MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721651120MHA_1.jpg?v=1722947384"},{"product_id":"the-brushwood-hut-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1720434373dpb","title":"The Brushwood Hut","description":"No Edition Remarks. 207 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain at","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094638760209,"sku":"1720434373DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720434373DPB_1.jpg?v=1722953435"},{"product_id":"the-mystery-of-saffron-manor-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1726730477mep","title":"The Mystery of Saffron Manor","description":"No Edition Remarks. 284 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with decorations. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages and plates have li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238509576465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238512328977,"sku":"1726730477MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726730477MEP_1.jpg?v=1741075190"},{"product_id":"witch-of-the-wilds-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1728649984rri","title":"Witch of the Wilds","description":"No edition remarks. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white frontispiece. Presentation plate on front free endpaper. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239547502865,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239549665553,"sku":"1728649984RRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728649984RRI_1.jpg?v=1741077718"},{"product_id":"ann-s-great-adventure-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1730819846rri","title":"Ann's Great Adventure","description":"No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Clean pages with light tanning and mil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240363819281,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240366670097,"sku":"1730819846RRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730819846RRI_1.jpg?v=1741079541"},{"product_id":"hit-the-trail-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1737101188abs","title":"Hit the Trail","description":"\u003cp\u003eNo Edition Remarks. 335 pages. Illustrated jacket over illustrated grey cloth. Illustrated in B\u0026amp;W by A S Forrest. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Foxing and tanning more noticeable towards start and end of book and on text block edges. Binding is firm. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Pages have some notable stains, thumbing and marks, but text remains clear. Boards have some moderate edge wear, with slight bumping to corners and minor bumping to spine ends. Boards a little rubbed and marked overall. Boards are bowed. Sunned edges. Book has a slight forward lean. Clipped jacket in poor condition, with large areas of loss, heavy tears, creases, stains and marks. Spine is sunned. A few liquid droplet marks.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242272522513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242274455825,"sku":"1737101188ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737101188ABS_1.jpg?v=1741084688"},{"product_id":"the-mystery-term-rare-book-e-e-cowper-1744039557lee","title":"The Mystery Term","description":"No Edition Stated. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51418625802513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51418625835281,"sku":"1744039557LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744039557LEE_1.jpg?v=1744300279"},{"product_id":"two-on-the-traila-story-of-canada-snows-edition2024-book-e-e-cowper-9789368097730","title":"Two on the TrailA Story of Canada Snows (Edition2024)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52608597983505,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52608598573329,"sku":"NLS9789368097730","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]},{"product_id":"prayers-and-meditations-edition1-book-e-e-cowper-9789362510587","title":"Prayers and Meditations (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52625430118673,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52625430282513,"sku":"NLS9789362510587","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789362510587.jpg?v=1761650841"},{"product_id":"pam-and-the-countess-edition1-book-e-e-cowper-9789371469005","title":"Pam And The Countess (Edition1)","description":"Pam and the countess is a novel that follows a thirteen-year-old girl as she navigates the challenges of growing up within her family while aspiring to be a Girl Guide. Set in a picturesque seaside town, the story explores the protagonist s sense of being an outsider in her family and her fascination with local mysteries connected to the enigmatic Woodrising estate. The narrative highlights themes of curiosity, responsibility, and the excitement of youthful adventure. The opening depicts the girl s deep engagement with her ambitions and the natural beauty of Bell Bay, alongside the everyday duties she undertakes, such as delivering messages. The story introduces local characters and hints at developing relationships, including a possible romance between a doctor and a kind woman named Miss Anne Lasarge. The sudden appearance of a mysterious motor car and the arrival of a figure named Sir Marmaduke Shard further fuel the intrigue. This introduction sets the tone for a tale filled with exploration and discovery, focusing on the girl s imaginative engagement with her surroundings and the unfolding secrets of her community. Pam and the countess is a story about growth, curiosity, and the adventure found in everyday life.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53027951837457,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53027952296209,"sku":"NLS9789371469005","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-e-e-cowper.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}