{"title":"E Frank Candlin","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"an-english-course-for-professional-students-rare-book-e-frank-candlin-1634710855ada","title":"An English Course for Professional Students","description":"1964. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070311076113,"sku":"1634710855ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634710855ADA_1.jpg?v=1722869605"},{"product_id":"teach-yourself-freelance-writing-rare-book-e-frank-candlin-1638354937lsa","title":"Teach Yourself Freelance Writing","description":"1957. New Impression with Corrections. 202 pages. Yellow dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Visible creasing to gutter.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070794240273,"sku":"1638354937LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638354937LSA_1.jpg?v=1722871123"},{"product_id":"a-planned-english-course-rare-book-e-frank-candlin-1656333456ada","title":"A Planned English Course","description":"1963. Reprint. 148 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072325751057,"sku":"1656333456ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656333456ADA_1.jpg?v=1722876112"},{"product_id":"an-english-course-for-professional-students-rare-book-e-frank-candlin-1644823535ada","title":"An English Course for Professional Students","description":"1959. Fifth Impression. 224 pages. Blue dust jacket over blue cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, rear board slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077520462097,"sku":"1644823535ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644823535ADA_1.jpg?v=1722894473"},{"product_id":"general-english-for-technical-students-rare-book-e-frank-candlin-1696411522abs","title":"General English for Technical Students","description":"1964. 205 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085216780561,"sku":"1696411522ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696411522ABS_1.jpg?v=1722922125"},{"product_id":"teach-yourself-journalism-rare-book-e-frank-candlin-1709120980lee","title":"Teach Yourself Journalism.","description":"1963. Second Edition. 220 pages. Yellow jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088248082705,"sku":"1709120980LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709120980LEE_1.jpg?v=1722933081"},{"product_id":"present-day-english-for-foreign-students-teacher-s-book-3-rare-book-e-frank-candlin-1721657375cab","title":"Present Day English for Foreign Students. Teacher's Book 3.","description":"1968. 184 pages. Red pictorial paperback. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub worn and thumbed with light shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090206003473,"sku":"1721657375CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721657375CAB_1.jpg?v=1722939529"},{"product_id":"a-planned-english-course-rare-book-e-frank-candlin-1738567371ada","title":"A Planned English Course","description":"\u003cp\u003e1957. 1957 Reprint. 148 pages. Blue jacket over blue cloth. Inscription and stamp to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Moderate marginalia to a few pages. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Slight forward lean to text block. The unclipped dust jacket has moderate edge wear, tears and chips to edges and spine ends. Moderate tanning to spine and edges. Light water marks to edges and corners.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243346755857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243347771665,"sku":"1738567371ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738567371ADA_1.jpg?v=1741088221"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-e-frank-candlin.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}