{"title":"E G White","description":"\u003cp\u003eExplore the spiritual insights and guidance of E. G. White, a key figure in the Seventh-day Adventist Church. Discover her influential works on faith, health, education, and prophecy, offering timeless wisdom.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"ministry-of-healing-book-eg-white-9780816310074","title":"Ministry of Healing","description":"In the twenty first century many people would agree that more fruit and vegetables and less meat is the way to a healthy diet. Scientific studies often publish statistics comparing meat eaters with Seven Day Adventists (SDA) because the Adventists are a group of people who have advocated and practiced vegetarianism for almost 150 years. The reason this lifestyle came about is largely due to an event which occurred in the summer of 1863 in Michigan, USA. In June 1863 Ellen Gould White, one of the co-founders of the SDA has a vision. She was at the home of brother A. Hilliard, at Otsego, Michigan, when (as she puts it in her own words) the great subject of health reform was opened before me in vision. Prior to this 'vision' physical health and diet was becoming an issue for the Seventh Day Adventist (SDA) ministers and a number of them were in poor health. White claimed the vision was from God and that it lasted for 45 minutes, during which God was said by her to have revealed many important principles for a health reform movement she was to later institute in the SDA Church. Later that year she wrote her first pamphlet An Appeal to Mothers which was published in 1864, in which she asked questions such as; have you not marked the lack of healthy beauty, of strength, and power of endurance in your dear children? Have you not noticed that there was a deficiency in the mental health of your children? Have you not been alarmed at their disregard of parental authority, which has bowed down the hearts of their parents with grief and prematurely sprinkled their heads with grey hair? It gives you pain to see your children feeble in body and mind; but does it not cause you still greater grief to see them almost dead to spiritual things, so that they have but little desire for goodness, beauty of character, and holy purposes? White and many of the Adventists regarded her visions as gifts of prophecy and she went on to have many visions and to write many essays and books. According to Wikipedia's list of the best selling books of all time, her book Steps to Christ first published in 1892 has sold 62 million copies and her 5000 articles and 40 published books have been translated into more than 140 languages. In 1905 White's book The Ministry of Healing was published. In the preface she wrote; It is not the creator's purpose that mankind shall be weighed down with a burden of pain, that his activities shall be curtailed by illness, that his strength wane, and his life be cut short by disease. But all too frequently the laws established by God to govern the life are flagrantly transgressed; sin enters the heart, and man loses sight of his dependence upon God, the source of life and health. Then follow the penalties of transgression--pain, sickness, and death. The book emphasizes the link between diet and spiritual growth. It's a diet book, a self -help book, and a Christian spiritual guide all rolled into one, and it continues to be read widely to this day.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49524675543313,"sku":"GOR013449861","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":49562880540945,"sku":"CIN0816310076A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49572366024977,"sku":"CIN0816310076G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49634161426705,"sku":"GOR013061227","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49675239096593,"sku":"CIN0816310076VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ LIKE_NEW \/ SBYB","offer_id":49943501111569,"sku":"CIN0816310076LN","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B00AUH2556.jpg?v=1751201553"},{"product_id":"great-controversy-book-eg-white-9781899505012","title":"Great Controversy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49529982386449,"sku":"GOR001611147","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50326311076113,"sku":"GOR006033386","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1899505016.jpg?v=1751314998"},{"product_id":"last-day-events-book-eg-white-9780816319015","title":"Last Day Events","description":"A multidisciplinary study of Bera Lake in Malaysia is presented here, focusing on natural resources throughout the lake's catchment area and assessing environmental impact. This applied limnology study examines issues relating to land development including soil erosion and nutrient loss in the catchment area, severe pollution of water, sediment resources in open waters and wetlands, and reduction of aquatic and bird populations. The chapters provide a comprehensive view of problems, risks and possible mitigation measures associated with this great natural habitat. The book highlights the technology and methods used to estimate both soil erosion rate and nutrient loss from the lake catchment, including an explanation of the measurement of the sedimentation rate in Bera Lake using \u003csup\u003e137\u003c\/sup\u003eCs and \u003csup\u003e210\u003c\/sup\u003ePb radioisotopes. The author examines the current and historic situation of contamination in sediments, presents an ecological risk assessment, and finally describes a master management plan, proposing practices to mitigate the environmental impacts of existing agricultural projects and practices to control future projects. Readers will learn of a decrease in the watershed supply of water to Bera Lake, of shoaling, degradation of water and sediment quality, and the extinction of several kinds of flora and fauna. This volume also offers an approach to sustainable land use with regard to natural resources conservation.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49536347177233,"sku":"GOR005400090","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49537191706897,"sku":"GOR012958034","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":49915573960977,"sku":"CIN0816319014A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49930927898897,"sku":"CIN0816319014G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50407018955025,"sku":"GOR005377434","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51008464716049,"sku":"NIN9780816319015","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52104869511441,"sku":"CIN0816319014VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52153363824913,"sku":"GOR005571935","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0816319014.jpg?v=1751169581"},{"product_id":"patriarchs-and-prophets-book-e-g-white-9781883012502","title":"Patriarchs and Prophets","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49539571319057,"sku":"GOR001737547","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51323508261137,"sku":"CIN1883012503G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51694489436433,"sku":"CIN1883012503VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1883012503.jpg?v=1750996266"},{"product_id":"the-great-hope-book-e-g-white-9780828026765","title":"The Great Hope","description":"In 1936 the world was in turmoil; depression swept over the land stealing jobs and hope, and from Europe came rumblings of another war. Women had few choices: they could teach, nurse or marry, and none of these options brought a guarantee of a better life. Chances for success and for happiness were still in the iron grip of men","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":49562885456145,"sku":"CIN0828026769A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49617019142417,"sku":"CIN0828026769G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50103033790737,"sku":"GOR008521698","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50165043659025,"sku":"CIN0828026769VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0828026769.jpg?v=1750980083"},{"product_id":"noah-another-storm-is-coming-by-e-g-white-2014-05-04-book-ellen-white-9781629130170","title":"Noah Another Storm Is Coming by E. G White (2014-05-04)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49572287545617,"sku":"CIN1629130176VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49572523770129,"sku":"CIN1629130176G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50110655070481,"sku":"CIN1629130176A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51459565715729,"sku":"GOR012429856","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629130176.jpg?v=1751246238"},{"product_id":"prophets-and-kings-book-e-g-white-9781883012519","title":"Prophets and Kings","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49589016002833,"sku":"GOR013495973","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1883012511.jpg?v=1751218249"},{"product_id":"great-controversy-book-eg-white-9780816308446","title":"The Great Controversy","description":"This is a very well presented 1888 copy of the Great Controversy. This has been styled and formatted to be easy to read and not on newsprint paper. Ellen Gould White was a prolific author and an American Christian pioneer. She, along with other Sabbatarian Adventist leaders, formed what is now known as the Seventh-day Adventist Church. White was considered a somewhat controversial fi gure. Her reports of visionary experiences and use of other sources in her writings comprise much of the controversy. Her writings covered creationism, agriculture, theology, evangelism, Christian lifestyle, education and health. During her lifetime she wrote more than 5,000 periodical articles and 40 books. Some of her most famous books include The Desire of Ages, The Great Controversy and Steps to Christ. This work, originally published in 1888, on the great contraversy between Jesus and Satan, The Great Controversy, has also been published under the title The Triumph of God's Love.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49664023167249,"sku":"GOR002797255","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50858468606225,"sku":"GOR002926038","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53577414967569,"sku":"CIN0816308446G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0816308446.jpg?v=1751107942"},{"product_id":"the-desire-of-ages-book-eg-white-9780816312849","title":"THE DESIRE OF AGES","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49874420891921,"sku":"CIN0816312842G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50305298301201,"sku":"CIN0816312842VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50370500296977,"sku":"CIN0816312842A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0816312842.jpg?v=1751362556"},{"product_id":"they-call-him-jesus-the-way-the-truth-the-life-book-ellen-gould-white-9781513620848","title":"They Call Him JESUS The Way, The Truth, The Life","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49917114286353,"sku":"CIN1513620843G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50486174679313,"sku":"CIN1513620843A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1513620843.jpg?v=1750893745"},{"product_id":"steps-to-christ-for-a-sanctifi-book-e-g-white-9781883012595","title":"Steps to Christ for a Sanctifi","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49956218896657,"sku":"CIN1883012597VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50664951349521,"sku":"CIN1883012597G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51846389301521,"sku":"CIN1883012597A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1883012597.jpg?v=1750867123"},{"product_id":"patriarchs-and-prophets-or-the-great-conflict-between-good-and-evil-as-illustrat-rare-book-e-g-white-1678797456ada","title":"Patriarchs and Prophets or the Great Conflict Between Good and Evil As Illustrated by the Lives of Holy Men of Old","description":"1896. No Edition Remarks. 756 pages. No dust jacket. Green embossed cloth. Moderate thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages, pastedowns and free endpapers. Moderate cracking to gutters causing some","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039596220689,"sku":"1678797456ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678797456ADA_1.jpg?v=1722376144"},{"product_id":"sinus-tone-production-rare-book-e-g-white-1655726234emb","title":"Sinus Tone Production","description":"1938. First Edition. 145 pages. Brown dust jacket over green cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072287084817,"sku":"1655726234EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655726234EMB_1.jpg?v=1722875983"},{"product_id":"final-war-rare-book-e-g-white-1673261410clb","title":"Final War","description":"1979. first printing. 218 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075757281553,"sku":"1673261410CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673261410CLB_1.jpg?v=1722888318"},{"product_id":"patriarchs-and-prophets-or-the-great-conflict-between-good-and-evil-as-illustrat-rare-book-e-g-white-1682081898mha","title":"Patriarchs and Prophets or the Great Conflict Between Good and Evil as Illustrated in the Lives of the Holy Men of Old","description":"No Edition Remarks. 756 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Undated but inscription states 1914. Black and white illustrated plates. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More promine","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076167143697,"sku":"1682081898MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682081898MHA_1.jpg?v=1722889717"},{"product_id":"god-s-way-to-peace-rare-book-e-g-white-1707311956dpb","title":"God's Way to Peace","description":"124 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow pictorial boards with black lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085189091601,"sku":"1707311956DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707311956DPB_1.jpg?v=1722922031"},{"product_id":"christ-our-saviour-rare-book-e-g-white-1702468246mxp","title":"Christ Our Saviour","description":"No Edition Remarks. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Patterned cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086269059345,"sku":"1702468246MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702468246MXP_1.jpg?v=1722925472"},{"product_id":"christ-our-saviour-rare-book-e-g-white-1706102406crd","title":"Christ Our Saviour","description":"1959. 126 pages. No dust jacket. White pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088798486801,"sku":"1706102406CRD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706102406CRD_1.jpg?v=1722934860"},{"product_id":"patriarchs-and-prophets-or-the-great-conflict-between-good-and-evil-rare-book-e-g-white-1717424454lee","title":"Patriarchs And Prophets Or The Great Conflict Between Good And Evil","description":"1896. No Edition Remarks. 756 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092528664849,"sku":"1717424454LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717424454LEE_1.jpg?v=1722947254"},{"product_id":"letters-for-young-lovers-book-e-g-white-9780816305285","title":"Letters for Young Lovers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50094981349649,"sku":"CINB00AD1CDGUVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B00AD1CDGU.jpg?v=1750979168"},{"product_id":"he-taught-love-lessons-for-living-book-ellen-gould-harmon-white-9780828012744","title":"He Taught Love Lessons for Living","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50213582045457,"sku":"CIN0828012741G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50297412190481,"sku":"CIN0828012741VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":52817197498641,"sku":"CIN0828012741A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0828012741.jpg?v=1750818669"},{"product_id":"the-history-of-freedom-how-long-will-it-last-book-e-g-white-9781513604497","title":"The History of Freedom How Long Will it Last","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50281258615057,"sku":"CIN151360449XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50305041105169,"sku":"CIN151360449XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/151360449X.jpg?v=1750828616"},{"product_id":"the-great-controversy-unseen-powers-struggle-for-supremacy-book-ellen-gould-harmon-white-9780816316120","title":"The Great Controversy: Unseen Powers Struggle for Supremacy","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis book explores how white supremacy produces a racialized orientation in our lives, arguing that racism is habituated, enacting within us racialized and racist dispositions and bodily comportments that inform how we interact with others. Thus, eradicating racism requires unlearning racialized habits and cultivating new anti-racist habits. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50293356855569,"sku":"CIN0816316120G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51325411131665,"sku":"CIN0816316120A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51844331110673,"sku":"CIN0816316120VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0816316120.jpg?v=1751076860"},{"product_id":"from-splendor-to-shadow-book-e-g-white-9780816305599","title":"From Splendor to Shadow","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50347234492689,"sku":"GOR013934769","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50370346254609,"sku":"CIN0816305595A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53496505598225,"sku":"CIN0816305595G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0816305595.jpg?v=1751329855"},{"product_id":"from-eternity-past-book-e-g-white-9780816305407","title":"From Eternity Past","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50364437135633,"sku":"CIN0816305404A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53043949601041,"sku":"CIN0816305404G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0816305404.jpg?v=1750979169"},{"product_id":"almost-armageddon-book-ellen-gould-harmon-white-9780916547028","title":"Almost Armageddon","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50366861639953,"sku":"CIN0916547027A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0916547027.jpg?v=1751078231"},{"product_id":"patriarchs-and-prophets-vol-1-book-e-g-white-9780816312863","title":"Patriarchs and Prophets Vol 1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50370502852881,"sku":"CIN0816312869A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51695806251281,"sku":"CIN0816312869G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0816312869.jpg?v=1750745919"},{"product_id":"america-en-la-profecia-spanish-edition-book-white-e-g-9780916547158","title":"America en la Profecia Spanish Edition","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50373138940177,"sku":"CIN0916547159G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51566367899921,"sku":"CIN0916547159A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51712950042897,"sku":"CIN0916547159VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0916547159.jpg?v=1751298463"},{"product_id":"born-to-die-he-came-for-you-book-1-book-e-g-white-9781883012281","title":"Born to Die: He Came for You, Book 1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50394269581585,"sku":"CIN1883012287G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51326919639313,"sku":"CIN1883012287VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":52817036574993,"sku":"CIN1883012287A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1883012287.jpg?v=1751413244"},{"product_id":"acts-of-the-apostles-book-e-g-white-9781883012533","title":"Acts of the Apostles","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50402418393361,"sku":"CIN1883012538A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53448187740433,"sku":"CIN1883012538G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1883012538.jpg?v=1751155967"},{"product_id":"living-the-life-of-the-lifegvr-book-e-g-white-9781883012670","title":"Living the Life of the Lifegvr","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50402421080337,"sku":"CIN1883012678G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51461479792913,"sku":"CIN1883012678VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":52550962839825,"sku":"CIN1883012678A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1883012678.jpg?v=1750931686"},{"product_id":"prophet-without-honor-book-e-g-white-9780916547035","title":"Prophet Without Honor","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50812723659025,"sku":"CIN0916547035VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51326742659345,"sku":"CIN0916547035G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0916547035.jpg?v=1751266115"},{"product_id":"desire-of-ages-book-e-g-white-9781015869073","title":"The Desire Of Ages","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014031212817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014033899793,"sku":"NIN9781015869073","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015869076.jpg?v=1750949205"},{"product_id":"desire-of-ages-book-e-g-white-9781016082556","title":"The Desire Of Ages","description":"Another book in the series of theological interpretations of the Seventh Day Adventists, this book cover the life and ministry of Jesus and she tells quite a different story about Jesus compared to the rest of her contemporaries since she heavily relies on mystical experience in order to make her theological conclusions. Like her other books this one has been fought against by theologians in all times but helps to make us realize what is God's truth.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014268551441,"sku":"NIN9781016082556","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101608255X.jpg?v=1750917420"},{"product_id":"lingo-guide-for-landscapers-la-lingo-guide-para-jardineros-book-e-g-white-9781628800531","title":"The Lingo Guide for Landscapers; La Lingo Guide Para Jardineros","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51040435142929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51040438059281,"sku":"NIN9781628800531","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628800534.jpg?v=1750763697"},{"product_id":"god-s-way-to-peace-rare-book-e-g-white-1727689150abs","title":"God's Way to Peace","description":"No Edition Remarks. 124 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239110344977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239112638737,"sku":"1727689150ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727689150ABS_1.jpg?v=1741076648"},{"product_id":"the-great-controversy-rare-book-e-g-white-1728978139alk","title":"The Great Controversy","description":"1983. Eighteenth Printing. 576 pages. Illustrated paper cover with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239504544017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239507067153,"sku":"1728978139ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728978139ALK_1.jpg?v=1741077617"},{"product_id":"in-the-beginning-rare-book-e-g-white-1731069464mha","title":"In the Beginning","description":"1977. 2nd Printing. 88 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239807451409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239810007313,"sku":"1731069464MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731069464MHA_1.jpg?v=1741078287"},{"product_id":"desire-of-ages-book-e-g-white-9781016086875","title":"The Desire Of Ages","description":"Another book in the series of theological interpretations of the Seventh Day Adventists, this book cover the life and ministry of Jesus and she tells quite a different story about Jesus compared to the rest of her contemporaries since she heavily relies on mystical experience in order to make her theological conclusions. Like her other books this one has been fought against by theologians in all times but helps to make us realize what is God's truth.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51260801515793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51260803514641,"sku":"NIN9781016086875","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016086873.jpg?v=1751300009"},{"product_id":"desire-of-ages-book-e-g-white-9781015873193","title":"The Desire Of Ages","description":"Another book in the series of theological interpretations of the Seventh Day Adventists, this book cover the life and ministry of Jesus and she tells quite a different story about Jesus compared to the rest of her contemporaries since she heavily relies on mystical experience in order to make her theological conclusions. Like her other books this one has been fought against by theologians in all times but helps to make us realize what is God's truth.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51276953125137,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51276955189521,"sku":"NIN9781015873193","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015873197.jpg?v=1751398555"},{"product_id":"the-great-controversy-ended-book-ellen-gould-harmon-white-9780816314195","title":"The Great Controversy Ended","description":"This is a very well presented 1888 copy of the Great Controversy. This has been styled and formatted to be easy to read and not on newsprint paper. Ellen Gould White was a prolific author and an American Christian pioneer. She, along with other Sabbatarian Adventist leaders, formed what is now known as the Seventh-day Adventist Church. White was considered a somewhat controversial fi gure. Her reports of visionary experiences and use of other sources in her writings comprise much of the controversy. Her writings covered creationism, agriculture, theology, evangelism, Christian lifestyle, education and health. During her lifetime she wrote more than 5,000 periodical articles and 40 books. Some of her most famous books include The Desire of Ages, The Great Controversy and Steps to Christ. This work, originally published in 1888, on the great contraversy between Jesus and Satan, The Great Controversy, has also been published under the title The Triumph of God's Love.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51312723591441,"sku":"CIN0816314195G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51312724541713,"sku":"GOR002703080","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51312728441105,"sku":"CIN0816314195VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51312730145041,"sku":"CIN0816314195A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51312731160849,"sku":"GOR008502712","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52082890768657,"sku":"GOR009347839","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B001T9ZBI2.jpg?v=1750745923"},{"product_id":"the-desire-of-ages-book-ellen-gould-harmon-white-9780816310166","title":"The Desire of Ages","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51552361808145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51552361906449,"sku":"CIN0816310165VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0816310165.jpg?v=1751234010"},{"product_id":"christ-our-saviour-book-e-g-white-9781417986996","title":"Christ Our Saviour","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51648554336529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51648554696977,"sku":"NIN9781417986996","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417986999.jpg?v=1750793923"},{"product_id":"bible-study-companion-set-the-conflict-of-the-ages-series-book-e-g-white-9781937718923","title":"Bible Study Companion Set - The Conflict Of The Ages Series","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51713800503569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51713801290001,"sku":"CIN1937718921VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1937718921.jpg?v=1751414115"},{"product_id":"prophets-and-kings-the-conflict-of-the-ages-series-book-e-g-white-9781985131989","title":"Prophets And Kings The Conflict of The Ages Series","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51731776110865,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51731776209169,"sku":"CIN1985131986VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1985131986.jpg?v=1751251638"},{"product_id":"christ-our-saviour-book-e-g-white-9781507617687","title":"Christ Our Saviour","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52749777207569,"sku":"NIN9781507617687","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781507617687.jpg?v=1763550045"},{"product_id":"great-controversy-book-e-g-white-9781161496468","title":"The Great Controversy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52766380982545,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52766381113617,"sku":"NIN9781161496468","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781161496468.jpg?v=1763651691"},{"product_id":"great-controversy-book-e-g-white-9781883012540","title":"The Great Controversy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52983622009105,"sku":"GOR010787085","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53468749562129,"sku":"GOR006454093","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":53496519065873,"sku":"CIN1883012546A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53557375861009,"sku":"CIN1883012546G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53566536352017,"sku":"CIN1883012546VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781883012540.jpg?v=1767174609"},{"product_id":"lingo-guide-for-builders-la-lingo-guide-para-constructores-book-e-g-white-9781628800524","title":"The Lingo Guide for Builders; La Lingo Guide Para Constructores","description":"The Lingo Guide for Builders \/ The Lingo Guide Para Constructores includes thousands of trade-specific words and phrases for practical, on-the-job communication in both English to Spanish and Spanish to English versions. By simply flipping the book over, the reader can communicate in both directions, covering all construction trades from demolition to roofing and everything in between.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53187170140433,"sku":"NIN9781628800524","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781628800524.jpg?v=1772389831"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-e-g-white.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}