{"title":"E OE Somerville \u0026 Martin Ross","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"experiences-of-an-irish-r-m-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-martin-ross-1632126267ada","title":"Experiences of an Irish R.M.","description":"1944. First Edition Thus. 337 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070009315601,"sku":"1632126267ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632126267ADA_1.jpg?v=1722868743"},{"product_id":"experiences-of-an-irish-r-m-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-martin-ross-1638881550emb","title":"Experiences of an Irish R.M.","description":"1986. Third Impression. 267 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Illustrated green cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis and black and white illustrations throughout. Comes i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070575874321,"sku":"1638881550EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638881550EMB_1.jpg?v=1722870407"},{"product_id":"the-irish-r-m-and-his-experiences-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-and-martin-ros-1644229170mhp","title":"The Irish R.M. and His Experiences","description":"1928. This Collected Edition. 603 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Heavy pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking present. Notable","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071052648721,"sku":"1644229170MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644229170MHP_1.jpg?v=1722871971"},{"product_id":"the-irish-r-m-complete-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-martin-ross-1669211548tmb","title":"The Irish R. M. Complete","description":"1956. Reissued. 437 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with yellow lettering. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear and bumping to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074742751505,"sku":"1669211548TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669211548TMB_1.jpg?v=1722884896"},{"product_id":"experiences-of-an-irish-r-m-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-martin-ross-1641936563dpb","title":"Experiences of an Irish R. M.","description":"1984. Second Impression. 267 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Green cloth with green slipcase. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Ex-libris plate stuck to half title","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075328381201,"sku":"1641936563DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1641936563DPB_1.jpg?v=1722886939"},{"product_id":"the-real-charlotte-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-martin-ross-1642610404geo","title":"The Real Charlotte","description":"1951. Reprint. 518 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier to endpapers and pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076515172625,"sku":"1642610404GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642610404GEO_1.jpg?v=1722890869"},{"product_id":"experiences-of-an-irish-r-m-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-martin-ross-1638274888ada","title":"Experiences of an Irish R.M.","description":"1944. First Edition. 337 pages. Red dust jacket over red cloth. Moderate tanning to pages and slight dog-eared pages throughout. Notable tanning to text block edges and binding is loose. Boards have v","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076835447057,"sku":"1638274888ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638274888ADA_1.jpg?v=1722891921"},{"product_id":"the-irish-r-m-and-his-experiences-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-and-martin-ros-1674472693ada","title":"The Irish R. M. And His Experiences","description":"1937. Reprinted. 603 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Light tanning to pages with slight foxing to text block edges. Tanning heavier to pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen inscription to front free","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078220878097,"sku":"1674472693ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674472693ADA_1.jpg?v=1722897075"},{"product_id":"further-experiences-of-an-irish-r-m-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-martin-ross-1683539611ada","title":"Further Experiences of an Irish R.M.","description":"1938. Reprinted. 288 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Light cra","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079033360657,"sku":"1683539611ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683539611ADA_1.jpg?v=1722900030"},{"product_id":"the-silver-fox-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-and-martin-ros-1680705468iev","title":"The Silver Fox","description":"1910. New Edition Reissued. 195 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079745016081,"sku":"1680705468IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680705468IEV_1.jpg?v=1722902308"},{"product_id":"experiences-of-an-irish-r-m-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-martin-ross-1684182911lee","title":"Experiences of an Irish R.M.","description":"1984. No Edition Remarks. 267 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Green cloth with green slipcase. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080438157585,"sku":"1684182911LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684182911LEE_1.jpg?v=1722904873"},{"product_id":"some-experiences-of-an-irish-r-m-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-martin-ross-1680079425sel","title":"Some Experiences of an Irish R.M.","description":"1909. 15th Impression. 309 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080456114449,"sku":"1680079425SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680079425SEL_1.jpg?v=1722904940"},{"product_id":"some-irish-yesterdays-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-martin-ross-1680705678iev","title":"Some Irish Yesterdays","description":"1910. Fourth Impression Reissue. 249 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080931086609,"sku":"1680705678IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680705678IEV_1.jpg?v=1722906712"},{"product_id":"an-irish-cousin-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-martin-ross-1688632159mha","title":"An Irish Cousin","description":"1903. New and Revised Edition. 306 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and paste","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081002946833,"sku":"1688632159MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688632159MHA_1.jpg?v=1722906983"},{"product_id":"the-sweet-cry-of-hounds-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-martin-ross-1690284946ada","title":"The Sweet Cry of Hounds","description":"1936. First Published. 132 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrated plates. Missing front free endpaper. Light staining, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081836728593,"sku":"1690284946ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690284946ADA_1.jpg?v=1722910050"},{"product_id":"the-smile-and-the-tear-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-and-martin-ros-1689785240geo","title":"The Smile and the Tear","description":"1933. First Published. 151 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations and plates throughout. Rough cut textblock edges. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081857765649,"sku":"1689785240GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689785240GEO_1.jpg?v=1722910114"},{"product_id":"further-experiences-of-an-irish-r-m-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-martin-ross-1689320615ada","title":"Further Experiences of an Irish R. M.","description":"1911. New Impression. 315 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated plates. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages and plates. More prominent to text block edges,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082359869713,"sku":"1689320615ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689320615ADA_1.jpg?v=1722911850"},{"product_id":"all-on-the-irish-shore-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-martin-ross-1706109687lee","title":"All On The Irish Shore","description":"1903. 3rd Impression. 274 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth with decorations. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085019451665,"sku":"1706109687LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706109687LEE_1.jpg?v=1722921467"},{"product_id":"some-experiences-of-an-irish-r-m-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-martin-ross-1698997386alk","title":"Some Experiences Of An Irish R. M.","description":"1924. No edition remarks. 280 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Moderate cracking to gutters. Pencil inscription to front endpape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085035082001,"sku":"1698997386ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698997386ALK_1.jpg?v=1722921514"},{"product_id":"in-mr-knox-s-country-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-martin-ross-1702024567ada","title":"In Mr Knox's Country","description":"287 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a littl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086453739793,"sku":"1702024567ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702024567ADA_1.jpg?v=1722926075"},{"product_id":"the-irish-r-m-and-his-experiences-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-martin-ross-1718625814cts","title":"The Irish R. M. And His Experiences","description":"1938. First Published. 603 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089500410129,"sku":"1718625814CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718625814CTS_1.jpg?v=1722937212"},{"product_id":"the-big-house-of-inver-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-martin-ross-1712921576crg","title":"The Big House of Inver","description":"1978. First Edition Thus. 312 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Minor dog-eared cor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090445504785,"sku":"1712921576CRG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712921576CRG_1.jpg?v=1722940310"},{"product_id":"further-experiences-of-an-irish-r-m-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-and-martin-ros-1720507082ada","title":"Further Experiences of an Irish R.M","description":"1938. First edition thus. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscripti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090741596433,"sku":"1720507082ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720507082ADA_1.jpg?v=1722941335"},{"product_id":"the-irish-r-m-complete-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-and-martin-ros-1718088318ada","title":"The Irish R.M. Complete","description":"1968. 437 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards ar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090815095057,"sku":"1718088318ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718088318ADA_1.jpg?v=1722941579"},{"product_id":"some-experiences-of-an-irish-r-m-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-martin-ross-1714634770alk","title":"Some Experiences of an Irish R.M.","description":"1947. Reprinted. 309 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Illustrated by E. OE. Somerville. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout.Binding remains firm. Pen inscription to front fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091431264529,"sku":"1714634770ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714634770ALK_1.jpg?v=1722943665"},{"product_id":"in-mr-knox-s-country-book-e-oe-somerville-and-martin-ros-9781503088665","title":"In Mr. Knox's Country","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51031287988497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51031291658513,"sku":"NIN9781503088665","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1503088669.jpg?v=1750957359"},{"product_id":"the-irish-r-m-complete-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-and-martin-ros-1725346105mhp","title":"The Irish R.M. Complete","description":"1962. Reprinted. 437 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. A previous owner's name to front free endpa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237836751121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237839339793,"sku":"1725346105MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725346105MHP_1.jpg?v=1741073542"},{"product_id":"the-irish-r-m-complete-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-and-martin-ros-1727093931ada","title":"The Irish R.M. Complete","description":"1962. Reprinted. 437 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to title page. Boards have light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238829883665,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238833193233,"sku":"1727093931ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727093931ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075970"},{"product_id":"irish-cousin-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-and-martin-ros-1729666826ada","title":"Irish Cousin","description":"1905. 3rd impression. 306 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239657701649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239659995409,"sku":"1729666826ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729666826ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077959"},{"product_id":"happy-days-essays-of-sorts-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-martin-ross-1730223664dpb","title":"Happy Days. Essays Of Sorts","description":"1946. New Impression. 160 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout, heavy to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owne","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239882293521,"sku":"1730223664DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730223664DPB_1.jpg?v=1741078453"},{"product_id":"the-smile-and-the-tear-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-and-martin-ros-1730281348alk","title":"The Smile and the Tear","description":"1933. Second edition. 151 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt title patch. Black and white illustrations throughout by E. OE. S. Ex libris plate at front. Pages with some foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240098726161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240101642513,"sku":"1730281348ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730281348ALK_1.jpg?v=1741078935"},{"product_id":"the-irish-r-m-complete-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-martin-ross-1733727878abs","title":"The Irish R. M. Complete","description":"1962. 1962 Reprint. 437 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Inscription to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241112928529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241115058449,"sku":"1733727878ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733727878ABS_1.jpg?v=1741081302"},{"product_id":"experiences-of-an-irish-r-m-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-and-martin-ros-1736752074ada","title":"Experiences of an Irish R.M.","description":"\u003cp\u003e1991. 4th Printing. 267 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Slipcase is missing. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242327802129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242329932049,"sku":"1736752074ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736752074ADA_1.jpg?v=1741084848"},{"product_id":"notions-in-garrison-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-and-martin-ros-1738567495alk","title":"Notions in Garrison","description":"\u003cp\u003e1941. No edition remarks. 133 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Black and white illustrations by author. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Rough cut edges to textblock. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Front free endpaper missing. Some cuts in half-title page. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears, chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine. Some staining and water marking.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243348132113,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243349278993,"sku":"1738567495ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738567495ALK_1.jpg?v=1741088229"},{"product_id":"the-irish-r-m-complete-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-and-martin-ros-1739439847ada","title":"The Irish R.M. Complete","description":"\u003cp\u003e1973. 1973 Reprint. 437 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Beige pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Front endpaper has been removed. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Slight forward lean to text block. Boards are slightly bowed. Light wear to clipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308317409553,"sku":"1739439847ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739439847ADA_1.jpg?v=1741943124"},{"product_id":"wheel-tracks-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-martin-ross-1740122611alk","title":"Wheel-Tracks","description":"\u003cp\u003e1923. No edition remarks. 275 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards with brown cloth to spine. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Clean pages with mild tanning and moderate foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Boards have mild edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Mild crushing to spine ends. Moderate scuffing to rear board. Book has forward lean.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308503433489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308505497873,"sku":"1740122611ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740122611ALK_1.jpg?v=1741943720"},{"product_id":"the-big-house-of-inver-rare-book-e-oe-somerville-martin-ross-1740581109mep","title":"The Big House Of Inver","description":"\u003cp\u003e1927. Cheap Edition. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned throughout. Binding remains firm. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have noticeable edge wear with corner bumping and rubbing to surfaces. Marked sunning to spine with some crushing to ends.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308622283025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308623986961,"sku":"1740581109MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740581109MEP_1.jpg?v=1741944073"},{"product_id":"the-real-charlotte-book-e-oe-somerville-and-martin-ros-9789364280198","title":"The Real Charlotte","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51747856613649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51747857400081,"sku":"NGR9789364280198","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789364280198.jpg?v=1751017175"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-e-oe-somerville-and-martin-ross.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}