{"title":"E R Emmet","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"puffin-book-of-brainteasers-book-er-emmet-9780140308860","title":"The Puffin Book of Brainteasers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49540343824657,"sku":"GOR003160145","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49634265235729,"sku":"GOR003735719","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50226710380817,"sku":"GOR002669965","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140308865.jpg?v=1751004790"},{"product_id":"learning-to-philosophize-book-e-r-emmet-9780140136654","title":"Learning to Philosophize","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49545888235793,"sku":"GOR003754415","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49794024636689,"sku":"GOR004042566","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50468153852177,"sku":"CIN0140136657G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140136657.jpg?v=1750811563"},{"product_id":"penguin-book-of-brain-teasers-book-er-emmet-9780670800667","title":"Penguin Book of Brain Teasers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49624895652113,"sku":"GOR004128999","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49644555993361,"sku":"GOR003660615","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/067080066X.jpg?v=1750880792"},{"product_id":"penguin-book-of-brain-teasers-book-er-emmet-9780140070934","title":"The Penguin Book of Brain Teasers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49893853724945,"sku":"GOR003751672","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52152749785361,"sku":"GOR003072699","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140070931.jpg?v=1751355765"},{"product_id":"learning-to-philosophise-rare-book-e-r-emmet-1644256329dpb","title":"Learning to Philosophise","description":"1966. 245 pages. Black pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070963257617,"sku":"1644256329DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644256329DPB_1.jpg?v=1722871681"},{"product_id":"the-use-of-reason-rare-book-e-r-emmet-1647007299tmb","title":"The Use of Reason","description":"1962. Third Impression. 236 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Slight crinkling t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071416275217,"sku":"1647007299TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647007299TMB_1.jpg?v=1722873169"},{"product_id":"the-use-of-reason-rare-book-e-r-emmet-1658398954lsa","title":"The Use of Reason","description":"1962. Third Impression. 236 pages. Black dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking present. N","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073182175505,"sku":"1658398954LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658398954LSA_1.jpg?v=1722879207"},{"product_id":"101-brain-puzzlers-rare-book-e-r-emmet-1708612647mep","title":"101 Brain Puzzlers","description":"1967. No edition remarks. 254 pages. Orange dust jacket over pink cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085046092049,"sku":"1708612647MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708612647MEP_1.jpg?v=1722921553"},{"product_id":"101-brain-puzzlers-rare-book-e-r-emmet-1707989887abs","title":"101 Brain Puzzlers","description":"1967. No edition remarks. 254 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087218282769,"sku":"1707989887ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707989887ABS_1.jpg?v=1722928855"},{"product_id":"puzzles-for-pleasure-book-emmet-e-r-9781566197946","title":"Puzzles for Pleasure","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50294602924305,"sku":"CIN1566197945G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51321878184209,"sku":"CIN1566197945A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51334758859025,"sku":"CIN1566197945VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1566197945.jpg?v=1751374715"},{"product_id":"101-brain-puzzlers-book-e-r-emmet-9780517385593","title":"101 Brain Puzzlers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50353042489617,"sku":"CIN0517385597G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0517385597.jpg?v=1751358275"},{"product_id":"island-of-imperfection-puzzle-book-book-e-r-emmet-9780064635127","title":"The Island of Imperfection Puzzle Book","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51075520856337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51075521184017,"sku":"GOR008325024","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51782705152273,"sku":"GOR005801624","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0064635120.jpg?v=1751354908"},{"product_id":"use-of-reason-book-e-r-emmet-9781013575730","title":"The Use of Reason","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51384489574673,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51384490623249,"sku":"NIN9781013575730","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1013575733.jpg?v=1750949128"},{"product_id":"learning-to-philosophise-rare-book-e-r-emmet-1747979136ada","title":"Learning to Philosophise","description":"1964. First Edition. 245 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51592674705681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51592674738449,"sku":"1747979136ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747979136ADA_1.jpg?v=1748371342"},{"product_id":"learning-to-think-book-e-r-emmet-9780800845964","title":"Learning to Think","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52117279244561,"sku":"CIN080084596XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780800845964.jpg?v=1757359399"},{"product_id":"use-of-reason-book-e-r-emmet-9781014011336","title":"The Use of Reason","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52742338576657,"sku":"NIN9781014011336","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781014011336.jpg?v=1763491305"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-e-r-emmet.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}