{"title":"Edgar A Guest","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"why-i-go-to-church-book-edgar-a-guest-9781417916955","title":"Why I Go to Church","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49634984624401,"sku":"GOR012714155","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51024944136465,"sku":"NIN9781417916955","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417916958.jpg?v=1750922231"},{"product_id":"collected-works-of-edgar-a-guest-book-edgar-a-guest-9781434640567","title":"Collected Works of Edgar A. Guest","description":"This is a pre-1923 historical reproduction that was curated for quality. Quality assurance was conducted on each of these books in an attempt to remove books with imperfections introduced by the digitization process. Though we have made best efforts - the books may have occasional errors that do not impede the reading experience. We believe this work is culturally important and have elected to bring the book back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49759579668753,"sku":"CIN1434640566G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51025873699089,"sku":"NIN9781434640567","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51856969957649,"sku":"CIN1434640566VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1434640566.jpg?v=1751337820"},{"product_id":"the-passing-throne-rare-book-edgar-a-guest-1663157369mhp","title":"The Passing Throne","description":"1923. No Edition Remarks. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Water staining to first few pages, text remains readable. Boards have moder","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073859621137,"sku":"1663157369MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663157369MHP_1.jpg?v=1722881697"},{"product_id":"the-passing-throng-rare-book-edgar-a-guest-1666693733ada","title":"The Passing Throng","description":"1923. No Edition Remarks. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Dark blue cloth with gilt lettering. Ex Libris plate to front free endpaper. Light tanning to pages; more prominent to text block edges. Binding r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074399408401,"sku":"1666693733ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666693733ADA_1.jpg?v=1722883695"},{"product_id":"just-folks-rare-book-edgar-a-guest-1680181400iev","title":"Just Folks","description":"1917. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with decorations. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscription and sticker to front free end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076193620241,"sku":"1680181400IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680181400IEV_1.jpg?v=1722889806"},{"product_id":"just-folks-rare-book-edgar-a-guest-1675249479mep","title":"Just Folks","description":"1917. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Ownership plate stuck to front pastedown. Top tex","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076209086737,"sku":"1675249479MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675249479MEP_1.jpg?v=1722889862"},{"product_id":"path-to-home-rare-book-edgar-a-guest-1680003227ada","title":"Path To Home","description":"1919. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Date taken from copyright information. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Noticeable creasing to gutter. Bi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077458596113,"sku":"1680003227ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680003227ADA_1.jpg?v=1722894226"},{"product_id":"collected-verse-of-edgar-a-guest-rare-book-edgar-a-guest-1704968521lee","title":"Collected Verse of Edgar A. Guest","description":"1934. No Edition Remarks. 937 pages. Signed by the author. Full bound green leather with decorations. Flat signed by author to half-title page. Ex-Libris plate stuck to rear pastedown. Binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085033312529,"sku":"1704968521LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704968521LEE_1.jpg?v=1722921508"},{"product_id":"harbor-lights-of-home-rare-book-edgar-a-guest-1707760460crd","title":"Harbor Lights of Home","description":"1928. No Edition Remarks. 185 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Light tanning to otherwise clear pages, pastedowns and free endpapers. More prominent to text block edges. Pen ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087649771793,"sku":"1707760460CRD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707760460CRD_1.jpg?v=1722930593"},{"product_id":"when-day-is-done-rare-book-edgar-a-guest-1715860838cab","title":"When Day is Done","description":"1921. No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. Full bound red leather. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Tears and creasing to some pages, text remains unaffected. Previous owner's insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087932461329,"sku":"1715860838CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715860838CAB_1.jpg?v=1722931775"},{"product_id":"path-to-home-book-edgar-a-guest-9781015589216","title":"The Path to Home","description":"Edgar Albert Guest (1881-1959) (aka Eddie Guest) was a prolific American poet who was popular in the first half of the 20th century and became known as the People's Poet. After he began at the Detroit Free Press as a copy boy and then a reporter, his first poem appeared 1898. For 40 years, Guest was widely read throughout North America, and his sentimental, optimistic poems were in the same vein as the light verse of Nick Kenny, who wrote syndicated columns during the same decades. From his first published work in the Detroit Free Press until his death in 1959, Guest penned some 11,000 poems which were collected in more than 20 books, including A Heap O' Livin' (1916) and Just Folks (1917). Guest was made Poet Laureate of Michigan, the only poet to have been awarded the title. His other works include: Over Here (1918), The Path to Home (1919), When Day is Done (1921) and Making the House a Home (1922).","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013519999249,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013523079441,"sku":"NIN9781015589216","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015589219.jpg?v=1750949332"},{"product_id":"path-to-home-book-edgar-a-guest-9781015594500","title":"The Path to Home","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013845811473,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013848269073,"sku":"NIN9781015594500","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015594506.jpg?v=1750707363"},{"product_id":"collected-works-of-edgar-a-guest-book-edgar-a-guest-9781019368299","title":"Collected Works of Edgar A. Guest","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015901479185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015903576337,"sku":"NIN9781019368299","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019368292.jpg?v=1750821661"},{"product_id":"collected-works-of-edgar-a-guest-book-edgar-a-guest-9781021165183","title":"Collected Works of Edgar A. Guest","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016624767249,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016626569489,"sku":"NIN9781021165183","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52970031087889,"sku":"CIN1021165182G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021165182.jpg?v=1751237271"},{"product_id":"between-you-and-me-book-edgar-a-guest-9781163149782","title":"Between You And Me","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51020915802385,"sku":"NIN9781163149782","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1163149780.jpg?v=1751112602"},{"product_id":"when-day-is-done-book-edgar-a-guest-9781163208113","title":"When Day is Done","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51020946997521,"sku":"NIN9781163208113","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1163208116.jpg?v=1751112642"},{"product_id":"just-folks-book-edgar-a-guest-9781163206409","title":"Just Folks","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51020964364561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51020964987153,"sku":"NIN9781163206409","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1163206407.jpg?v=1751400783"},{"product_id":"between-you-and-me-book-edgar-a-guest-9781164503217","title":"Between You And Me","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51021040681233,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51021041336593,"sku":"NIN9781164503217","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1164503219.jpg?v=1750919854"},{"product_id":"all-that-matters-book-edgar-a-guest-9781500194802","title":"All That Matters","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51030813704465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51030816063761,"sku":"NIN9781500194802","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51475903349009,"sku":"GOR014295492","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1500194808.jpg?v=1751451875"},{"product_id":"just-folks-book-edgar-a-guest-9781499513592","title":"Just Folks","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51030951854353,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51030953853201,"sku":"NIN9781499513592","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1499513593.jpg?v=1751180123"},{"product_id":"all-that-matters-book-edgar-a-guest-9781514190937","title":"All That Matters","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51032502141201,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51032504205585,"sku":"NIN9781514190937","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1514190931.jpg?v=1751022143"},{"product_id":"path-to-home-book-edgar-a-guest-9781514190500","title":"The Path to Home","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51032538415377,"sku":"NIN9781514190500","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1514190508.jpg?v=1751274588"},{"product_id":"heap-o-livin-book-edgar-a-guest-9781514182765","title":"A Heap o' Livin'","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51032568594705,"sku":"NIN9781514182765","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1514182769.jpg?v=1751405840"},{"product_id":"path-to-home-book-edgar-a-guest-9781545271049","title":"The Path to Home","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51036540666129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51036543123729,"sku":"NIN9781545271049","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1545271046.jpg?v=1751118651"},{"product_id":"heap-o-livin-book-edgar-a-guest-9781605971759","title":"A Heap O' Livin'","description":"Edgar Albert Guest (1881-1959) (aka Eddie Guest) was a prolific American poet who was popular in the first half of the 20th century and became known as the People's Poet. After he began at the Detroit Free Press as a copy boy and then a reporter, his first poem appeared 1898. For 40 years, Guest was widely read throughout North America, and his sentimental, optimistic poems were in the same vein as the light verse of Nick Kenny, who wrote syndicated columns during the same decades. From his first published work in the Detroit Free Press until his death in 1959, Guest penned some 11,000 poems which were collected in more than 20 books, including A Heap O' Livin' (1916) and Just Folks (1917). Guest was made Poet Laureate of Michigan, the only poet to have been awarded the title. His other works include: Over Here (1918), The Path to Home (1919), When Day is Done (1921) and Making the House a Home (1922).","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51039145263377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51039148933393,"sku":"NIN9781605971759","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1605971758.jpg?v=1751120289"},{"product_id":"path-to-home-book-edgar-a-guest-9781975907662","title":"The Path to Home","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51060613644561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51060616954129,"sku":"NIN9781975907662","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1975907663.jpg?v=1750966133"},{"product_id":"between-you-and-me-book-edgar-a-guest-9781436697033","title":"Between You And Me","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51119455994129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51119457730833,"sku":"NIN9781436697033","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436697034.jpg?v=1751146439"},{"product_id":"living-the-years-rare-book-edgar-a-guest-1724314207iev","title":"Living the Years","description":"1949. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bump","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237783994641,"sku":"1724314207IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724314207IEV_1.jpg?v=1741073399"},{"product_id":"a-heap-o-livin-rare-book-edgar-a-guest-1724918392mep","title":"A Heap o'Livin'","description":"1916. No edition remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Gilt top edge to textblock. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. De","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237934235921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237937250577,"sku":"1724918392MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724918392MEP_1.jpg?v=1741073786"},{"product_id":"life-s-highway-rare-book-edgar-a-guest-1732783505abs","title":"Life's Highway","description":"1933. No edition remarks. 186 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240698315025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240700903697,"sku":"1732783505ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732783505ABS_1.jpg?v=1741080334"},{"product_id":"path-to-home-rare-book-edgar-a-guest-1734524511abs","title":"Path To Home","description":"1919. No edition remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Previous o","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241441460497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241443950865,"sku":"1734524511ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734524511ABS_1.jpg?v=1741082111"},{"product_id":"collected-verse-rare-book-edgar-a-guest-1736258785ada","title":"Collected Verse.","description":"\u003cp\u003e1934. No Edition Remarks. 937 pages. Full bound blue leather with decorations. Ex-Libris plate stuck to rear pastedown. Medium cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Tears to endpapers and pastedowns. Pastedown peeling away from boards. Boards have moderate shelf-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Chipping to leather to spine and edges.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241998156049,"sku":"1736258785ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736258785ADA_1.jpg?v=1741083785"},{"product_id":"collected-verse-of-edgar-a-guest-rare-book-edgar-a-guest-1736516041lee","title":"Collected Verse of Edgar A.Guest","description":"\u003cp\u003eMemorial Edition. 937 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Inscribed and signed by Edgar Guest's son on half title page. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Front free endpaper is missing. Pen inscription to half title page. Moderate water staining to top and fore edges textblock. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is darkened. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Visible wear marks to boards.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242543055121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242544398609,"sku":"1736516041LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736516041LEE_1.jpg?v=1741085532"},{"product_id":"poems-of-patriotism-book-edgar-a-guest-9781417911851","title":"Poems of Patriotism","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51255893426449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51255895359761,"sku":"NIN9781417911851","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417911859.jpg?v=1750890576"},{"product_id":"heap-o-livin-book-edgar-a-guest-9781417929689","title":"A Heap O' Livin'","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51288898896145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51288900993297,"sku":"NIN9781417929689","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417929685.jpg?v=1750713499"},{"product_id":"path-to-home-book-edgar-a-guest-9781417907304","title":"The Path to Home","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51293772218641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51293773922577,"sku":"NIN9781417907304","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417907304.jpg?v=1751018581"},{"product_id":"just-folks-book-edgar-a-guest-9781417918003","title":"Just Folks","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51299232252177,"sku":"NIN9781417918003","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417918004.jpg?v=1751018604"},{"product_id":"path-to-home-book-edgar-a-guest-9781494172275","title":"The Path To Home","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51386027868433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51386029539601,"sku":"NIN9781494172275","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494172275.jpg?v=1750859680"},{"product_id":"making-the-house-a-home-book-edgar-a-guest-9781168769794","title":"Making the House a Home","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51387695202577,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51387696251153,"sku":"NIN9781168769794","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53428652376337,"sku":"CIN1168769795VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1168769795.jpg?v=1750952123"},{"product_id":"you-can-t-live-your-own-life-book-edgar-a-guest-9781258997465","title":"You Can't Live Your Own Life","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51634515083537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51634515345681,"sku":"NIN9781258997465","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258997460.jpg?v=1751176212"},{"product_id":"why-i-go-to-church-book-edgar-a-guest-9781258995928","title":"Why I Go to Church","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51637680374033,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51637680537873,"sku":"NIN9781258995928","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258995921.jpg?v=1751082607"},{"product_id":"between-you-and-me-book-edgar-a-guest-9781258841928","title":"Between You and Me","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51664411656465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51664411820305,"sku":"NIN9781258841928","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258841924.jpg?v=1750792788"},{"product_id":"why-i-go-to-church-book-edgar-a-guest-9781258971731","title":"Why I Go to Church","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51664430989585,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51664431513873,"sku":"NIN9781258971731","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258971739.jpg?v=1751207494"},{"product_id":"between-you-and-me-book-edgar-a-guest-9781494086336","title":"Between You and Me","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51673560645905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51673560940817,"sku":"NIN9781494086336","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494086336.jpg?v=1750859567"},{"product_id":"just-folks-book-edgar-a-guest-9789356577916","title":"Just Folks","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52451735306513,"sku":"NLS9789356577916","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789356577916.jpg?v=1759362440"},{"product_id":"all-that-matters-book-edgar-a-guest-9789354948718","title":"All That Matters","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52489394487569,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52489395994897,"sku":"NLS9789354948718","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789354948718.jpg?v=1759878617"},{"product_id":"making-the-house-a-home-book-edgar-a-guest-9789356716025","title":"Making the House a Home","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52671605309713,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52671605965073,"sku":"NLS9789356716025","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789356716025.jpg?v=1762292704"},{"product_id":"heap-o-livin-book-edgar-a-guest-9781022918283","title":"A Heap O' Livin'","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52744430911761,"sku":"NIN9781022918283","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]},{"product_id":"why-i-go-to-church-book-edgar-a-guest-9781162641423","title":"Why I Go to Church","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52747273371921,"sku":"NIN9781162641423","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781162641423.jpg?v=1763522211"},{"product_id":"passing-throng-book-edgar-a-guest-9781023440417","title":"The Passing Throng","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52858503659793,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52858503889169,"sku":"NIN9781023440417","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-edgar-a-guest.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}