{"title":"Edith C Kenyon","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"a-girl-in-a-thousand-rare-book-edith-c-kenyon-1622130092ewy","title":"A girl in a thousand","description":"Second Impression. 330 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Includes black \u0026amp; white plates. Pages are heavily tanned and foxed throughout. Book plate to front pastedown. Some pages are dog-earred. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069143683345,"sku":"1622130092EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622130092EWY_1.jpg?v=1722866189"},{"product_id":"lost-in-the-backwoods-rare-book-edith-c-kenyon-1627990827mhp","title":"Lost in the Backwoods","description":"No Edition Remarks. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated grey cloth. Illustrations by W. Rainey. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Front free endpaper appears to have been removed. Pages an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075165327633,"sku":"1627990827MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627990827MHP_1.jpg?v=1722868267"},{"product_id":"gladys-s-repentance-rare-book-edith-c-kenyon-1632151441ewy","title":"Gladys's Repentance","description":"Second Impression. 329 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated blue cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis and illustrated plates throughout. Prize plate to front pastedown. Moderate foxing and t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070203891985,"sku":"1632151441EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632151441EWY_1.jpg?v=1722869316"},{"product_id":"brave-bertie-rare-book-edith-c-kenyon-1631695272iev","title":"Brave Bertie","description":"No Edition Remarks. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated brown cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages and plates are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to gutters of a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070253240593,"sku":"1631695272IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631695272IEV_1.jpg?v=1722869444"},{"product_id":"a-girl-in-a-thousand-rare-book-edith-c-kenyon-1666014876ada","title":"A Girl in a Thousand","description":"1904. Reprint. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Orange paper covered boards with black lettering. Front hinge is cracked, causing board to be loose. Binding remains firm. Pages are moderately tanned. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073688736017,"sku":"1666014876ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666014876ADA_1.jpg?v=1722881101"},{"product_id":"monica-s-story-and-claude-russell-s-sister-rare-book-edith-c-kenyon-1675926315tmb","title":"Monica's Story And Claude Russell's Sister","description":"No Edition Remarks. 233 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative cloth. Black and white illustrated plates. Light foxing and tanning to pages.More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpaper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074926547217,"sku":"1675926315TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675926315TMB_1.jpg?v=1722885520"},{"product_id":"the-old-violin-rare-book-edith-c-kenyon-1676892406mhp","title":"The Old Violin","description":"1887. No Edition Remarks. 148 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated brown cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned and f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076265873681,"sku":"1676892406MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676892406MHP_1.jpg?v=1722890035"},{"product_id":"brave-bertie-rare-book-edith-c-kenyon-1685606191bwi","title":"Brave Bertie","description":"No Edition Remarks. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Moderate cracking to gutters, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079687377169,"sku":"1685606191BWI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685606191BWI_1.jpg?v=1722902112"},{"product_id":"life-of-rev-john-wesley-rare-book-edith-c-kenyon-1689156660wsi","title":"Life of Rev John Wesley","description":"No Edition Stated. 402 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with black lettering. All edges gilt. B\u0026amp;W frontispiece. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper, with plate to paste down. Minimal foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080521322769,"sku":"1689156660WSI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689156660WSI_1.jpg?v=1722905188"},{"product_id":"norman-s-inheritance-rare-book-edith-c-kenyon-1696602967dpb","title":"Norman's Inheritance","description":"No Edition Stated. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082669887761,"sku":"1696602967DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696602967DPB_1.jpg?v=1722912877"},{"product_id":"stranger-artist-book-edith-c-kenyon-9781241387822","title":"The Stranger-Artist","description":"Title: The Stranger-Artist: or, Through Shadowland.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kenyon, Edith C.; 1890.]. 324 p.; 8 . 012632.k.53.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51124857962769,"sku":"NIN9781241387822","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241387826.jpg?v=1751369196"},{"product_id":"squire-of-lonsdale-with-original-illustrations-by-j-a-symington-book-edith-c-kenyon-9781241229726","title":"The Squire of Lonsdale ... with Original Illustrations by J. A. Symington.","description":"Title: The Squire of Lonsdale . With original illustrations by J. A. Symington.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kenyon, Edith C.; 1897. 352 p.; 8 . 012626.ee.51.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51135316525329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51135319998737,"sku":"NIN9781241229726","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241229724.jpg?v=1750824371"},{"product_id":"hand-of-his-brother-or-galahad-s-sin-book-edith-c-kenyon-9781241199111","title":"The Hand of His Brother; Or Galahad's Sin.","description":"Title: The Hand of his Brother; or Galahad's Sin.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kenyon, Edith C.; 1898. 326 p.; 8 . 012623.f.13.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51143217578257,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51143221805329,"sku":"NIN9781241199111","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241199116.jpg?v=1751017126"},{"product_id":"jack-s-cousin-kate-a-novel-book-edith-c-kenyon-9781240866588","title":"Jack's Cousin Kate. a Novel.","description":"Title: Jack's Cousin Kate. A novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kenyon, Edith C.; 1883. 3 vol.; 8 . 12635.r.8.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51162348683537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51162354155793,"sku":"NIN9781240866588","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1240866585.jpg?v=1751175882"},{"product_id":"jack-s-heroism-book-edith-c-kenyon-9781020975950","title":"Jack's Heroism","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51171360145681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51171362636049,"sku":"NIN9781020975950","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020975954.jpg?v=1751110432"},{"product_id":"scenes-in-the-life-of-the-royal-family-book-edith-c-kenyon-9783742819772","title":"Scenes in the Life of the Royal Family","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51188499153169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51188501053713,"sku":"NIN9783742819772","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52634044367121,"sku":"NLS9783742819772","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3742819771.jpg?v=1751416591"},{"product_id":"thomas-alva-edison-book-edith-c-kenyon-9781018083711","title":"Thomas Alva Edison","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51223743693073,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51223743856913,"sku":"NIN9781018083711","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018083715.jpg?v=1751204318"},{"product_id":"little-robin-gray-rare-book-edith-c-kenyon-1735805312iev","title":"Little Robin Gray","description":"\u003cp\u003eFourth Impression. 161 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is darkened. Moderate sunning to boards. Visible wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Minor loss to spine and edges. Visible wear marks to spine and panels.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241563586833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241565847825,"sku":"1735805312IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735805312IEV_1.jpg?v=1741082419"},{"product_id":"thomas-alva-edison-book-edith-c-kenyon-9781018078847","title":"Thomas Alva Edison","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51253693284625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51253694234897,"sku":"NIN9781018078847","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018078843.jpg?v=1751014239"},{"product_id":"jack-s-heroism-book-edith-c-kenyon-9781022550155","title":"Jack's Heroism","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51280883843345,"sku":"NIN9781022550155","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022550152.jpg?v=1750854261"},{"product_id":"two-girls-in-a-siege-rare-book-edith-c-kenyon-1747302877dpb","title":"Two Girls In A Siege","description":"No Edition Stated. 249 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51548655026449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51548655091985,"sku":"1747302877DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747302877DPB_1.jpg?v=1747503436"},{"product_id":"jemmy-lawson-book-edith-c-kenyon-9781271114351","title":"Jemmy Lawson","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51647448219921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51647448383761,"sku":"NIN9781271114351","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1271114356.jpg?v=1750953060"},{"product_id":"claude-russell-s-sister-and-other-stories-book-edith-c-kenyon-9781347971628","title":"Claude Russell's Sister, And Other Stories","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51666862375185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51666862440721,"sku":"NIN9781347971628","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1347971629.jpg?v=1751240376"},{"product_id":"jack-s-cousin-kate-v2-book-edith-c-kenyon-9781437100150","title":"Jack's Cousin Kate V2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51670933340433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51670933602577,"sku":"NIN9781437100150","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1437100155.jpg?v=1751052286"},{"product_id":"hilda-book-edith-c-kenyon-9781279126769","title":"Hilda...","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52767859212561,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52767859474705,"sku":"NIN9781279126769","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781279126769.jpg?v=1763664707"},{"product_id":"jack-s-cousin-kate-a-novel-book-edith-c-kenyon-9781240872350","title":"Jack's Cousin Kate. a Novel.","description":"Title: Jack's Cousin Kate. A novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kenyon, Edith C.; 1883. 3 vol.; 8 . 12635.r.8.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53444807983377,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53444808278289,"sku":"NIN9781240872350","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781240872350.jpg?v=1776748148"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-edith-c-kenyon.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}