{"title":"Edith Simon","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the historical fiction of Edith Simon, celebrated for her meticulous research and compelling narratives. Explore tales of Renaissance Europe and beyond, perfect for fans of Hilary Mantel.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"ketzer-bauern-jesuiten-reformation-und-gegenreformation-book-edith-simon-9783499180361","title":"Ketzer, Bauern, Jesuiten. Reformation und Gegenreformation.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49603643310353,"sku":"GOR013061749","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3499180367.jpg?v=1750967600"},{"product_id":"moderation-be-damned-book-edith-simon-9780954983802","title":"Moderation be Damned","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49624836047121,"sku":"GOR006225181","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53577324790033,"sku":"GOR014968572","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0954983807.jpg?v=1751139955"},{"product_id":"reformation-book-edith-simon-9780316326063","title":"The Reformation","description":"Suggests all kinds of silly, smelly things that one could do with skunks.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49852149629201,"sku":"CIN0316326062G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49884637790481,"sku":"CIN0316326062VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51333888442641,"sku":"CIN0316326062A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0316326062.jpg?v=1750941148"},{"product_id":"saints-book-edith-simon-9780140214635","title":"The Saints","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49987296755985,"sku":"GOR006518602","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50520224235793,"sku":"GOR004850293","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140214631.jpg?v=1750908911"},{"product_id":"the-reformation-rare-book-edith-simon-1682589247mhp","title":"The Reformation","description":"1972. International Edition. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative cloth. Black and white and colour photographic and illustrated plates. Pages are bright and clear with light tanning to text block ed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077251830033,"sku":"1682589247MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682589247MHP_1.jpg?v=1722893386"},{"product_id":"the-sable-coat-rare-book-edith-simon-1689259959iev","title":"The Sable Coat","description":"1958. First Edition. 320 pages. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Water marks to page edges and corners.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082098544913,"sku":"1689259959IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689259959IEV_1.jpg?v=1722910924"},{"product_id":"the-golden-hand-rare-book-edith-simon-1714729629cab","title":"The Golden Hand","description":"1952. First Edition. 570 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Pages are mildly tanned with light foxing. Notable cracking to hinges, causing boards to be loose. Binding thro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089006104849,"sku":"1714729629CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714729629CAB_1.jpg?v=1722935626"},{"product_id":"reformation-great-ages-of-man-s-rare-book-edith-simon-1714036984ada","title":"Reformation (Great Ages of Man S.)","description":"1967. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090706698513,"sku":"1714036984ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714036984ADA_1.jpg?v=1722941213"},{"product_id":"the-twelve-pictures-rare-book-edith-simon-1716212670dpb","title":"The Twelve Pictures","description":"1955. No Edition Remarks. 367 pages. No dust jacket. Tan paper covered boards with a red spin strip and gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091175641361,"sku":"1716212670DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716212670DPB_1.jpg?v=1722942856"},{"product_id":"the-golden-hand-rare-book-edith-simon-1717414883lee","title":"The Golden Hand","description":"1952. First Edition. 570 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End papers are more notably tanned. Previous owner's inscription to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092235358481,"sku":"1717414883LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717414883LEE_1.jpg?v=1722946262"},{"product_id":"the-making-of-frederick-the-great-rare-book-edith-simon-1722515852dpb","title":"The Making Of Frederick The Great","description":"1963. First Edition. 296 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Minor thumb-marking. Notable cracking to gutters, with exposed binding. Fron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094780514577,"sku":"1722515852DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722515852DPB_1.jpg?v=1722953876"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-edith-simon.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}