{"title":"Edward Albert","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"history-of-english-literature-book-edward-albert-9780245505645","title":"History of English Literature","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49955610165521,"sku":"GOR005601291","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50962437374225,"sku":"GOR006490806","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0245505644.jpg?v=1750844568"},{"product_id":"a-history-of-english-literature-rare-book-edward-albert-1629962743bwt","title":"A History Of English Literature","description":"1928. Reprinted. 542 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Hinges are heavily cracked with exposed netting. Moderate crinkling to gutters. Binding is slightly loose. Pages are m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069788524817,"sku":"1629962743BWT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629962743BWT_1.jpg?v=1722868067"},{"product_id":"a-practical-course-in-intermediate-english-rare-book-edward-albert-1660714535mhr","title":"A Practical Course in Intermediate English","description":"1923. New Edition Revised. 280 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with black lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Minor red pen marking to front free endpaper.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072973803793,"sku":"1660714535MHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660714535MHR_1.jpg?v=1722878403"},{"product_id":"short-history-of-english-literature-rare-book-edward-albert-1653939974lee","title":"Short History of English Literature","description":"1963. Third Edition Revised. 286 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defec","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075336114449,"sku":"1653939974LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653939974LEE_1.jpg?v=1722886970"},{"product_id":"what-shall-i-read-rare-book-edward-albert-1657520971tmb","title":"What Shall I Read?","description":"1946. 231 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075483111697,"sku":"1657520971TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657520971TMB_1.jpg?v=1722887431"},{"product_id":"the-grey-wind-rare-book-edward-albert-1644343485dpb","title":"The Grey Wind","description":"1929. First Edition. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with black lettering to spine. Binding remains firm. Crinkling to pages at gutters. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076845244689,"sku":"1644343485DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644343485DPB_1.jpg?v=1722891955"},{"product_id":"what-shall-i-read-rare-book-edward-albert-1679990235mhp","title":"What Shall I Read?","description":"1947. Reprinted. 231 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079092015377,"sku":"1679990235MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679990235MHP_1.jpg?v=1722900251"},{"product_id":"the-four-strangers-rare-book-edward-albert-1689767225bdb","title":"The Four Strangers","description":"1932. No Edition Remarks. 283 pages. No dust jacket. Cyan cloth with blue lettering. Very heavy tanning to spine. Pages are lightly tanned with former owner's inscription to front free endpaper. A few","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081348223249,"sku":"1689767225BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689767225BDB_1.jpg?v=1722908256"},{"product_id":"man-s-chief-end-rare-book-edward-albert-1698846761abs","title":"Man's Chief End","description":"1928. First Edition. 352 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Heavy cracking to gutters. Mild thumb-marking present. Boards have light edgewear with corner","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085603148049,"sku":"1698846761ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698846761ABS_1.jpg?v=1722923341"},{"product_id":"a-short-history-of-english-literature-rare-book-edward-albert-1707124552dpb","title":"A Short History of English Literature","description":"1941. Reprint. 231 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088235499793,"sku":"1707124552DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707124552DPB_1.jpg?v=1722933027"},{"product_id":"galaxy-of-terror-dvd-0826663121964","title":"Galaxy of Terror","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51395900277009,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51395900571921,"sku":"DVDB003I87O4QVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53419038769425,"sku":"CINB003I87O4QG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B003I87O4Q.jpg?v=1750938093"},{"product_id":"mind-games-dvd-0760137301196","title":"Mind Games","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51595197251857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51595197808913,"sku":"DVDB07XN1KF1DVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B07XN1KF1D.jpg?v=1751192644"},{"product_id":"mentors-matter-book-edward-albert-9781632333971","title":"Mentors Matter","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52656213360913,"sku":"NLS9781632333971","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781632333971.jpg?v=1762223579"},{"product_id":"the-yellow-rose-the-complete-series-dvd-0883316317587","title":"The Yellow Rose: The Complete Series","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53568607781137,"sku":"CINB00501N420G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0883316317587.jpg?v=1779124013"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-edward-albert.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}