{"title":"Edward Holstius","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"angel-s-flight-rare-book-edward-holstius-1640124676bwd","title":"Angel's Flight","description":"1947. No Edition Remarks. 305 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Black cloth. Authors signature with full page dedication to front endpaper. Large pencil inscription to front pastedown also,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070709436689,"sku":"1640124676BWD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1640124676BWD_1.jpg?v=1722870838"},{"product_id":"angel-s-flight-rare-book-edward-holstius-1666350493mha","title":"Angel's Flight","description":"1947. First Edition. 291 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned, with moderate foxing to edges and endpapers, but text remains clear. Binding is firm. Boards have light shelf-wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073676939537,"sku":"1666350493MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666350493MHA_1.jpg?v=1722881062"},{"product_id":"evergreen-a-novel-rare-book-edward-holstius-1643887826mep","title":"Evergreen: A Novel","description":"1950. First Edition. 346 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards with lettering. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076044263697,"sku":"1643887826MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643887826MEP_1.jpg?v=1722889286"},{"product_id":"pitiless-youth-rare-book-edward-holstius-1712658166iev","title":"Pitiless Youth","description":"1931. Reprinted. 352 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090139943185,"sku":"1712658166IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712658166IEV_1.jpg?v=1722939315"},{"product_id":"a-summer-story-rare-book-edward-holstius-1717758974ada","title":"A Summer Story","description":"1955. 268 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Orange cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090176610577,"sku":"1717758974ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717758974ADA_1.jpg?v=1722939427"},{"product_id":"brother-devil-rare-book-edward-holstius-1721891369abs","title":"Brother Devil","description":"1954. First Published. 308 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Cracking to hinges, no damage","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091580883217,"sku":"1721891369ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721891369ABS_1.jpg?v=1722944165"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-edward-holstius.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}