{"title":"Edward S Ellis","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"young-ranchers-book-edward-s-ellis-9783734062278","title":"The Young Ranchers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49630294311185,"sku":"GOR012759365","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51229469737233,"sku":"NIN9783734062278","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52424302002449,"sku":"NLS9783734062278","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3734062276.jpg?v=1751127634"},{"product_id":"red-jacket-the-last-of-the-senecas-rare-book-edward-s-ellis-1672226899geo","title":"Red Jacket - The Last Of The Senecas","description":"No Edition Stated. 347 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative green cloth. Contains black \u0026amp; white, colour illustrations and plates. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Severe cracking to gutters causing bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039201595665,"sku":"1672226899GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672226899GEO_1.jpg?v=1722375259"},{"product_id":"the-cabin-in-the-clearing-rare-book-edward-s-ellis-1674245647lee","title":"The Cabin in The Clearing","description":"No Edition Remarks. 263 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracking to front hinge, with exposed netting. Heavy tanning to pastedowns and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039376052497,"sku":"1674245647LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674245647LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375665"},{"product_id":"the-path-in-the-ravine-rare-book-edward-s-ellis-1623228343ada","title":"The Path in the Ravine","description":"319 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069354807569,"sku":"1623228343ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623228343ADA_1.jpg?v=1722866840"},{"product_id":"the-path-in-the-ravine-rare-book-edward-s-ellis-1629816593ewy","title":"The Path in The Ravine","description":"No Edition Remarks. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Contains black and white plates. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout, with exposed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069843181841,"sku":"1629816593EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629816593EWY_1.jpg?v=1722868227"},{"product_id":"river-and-forest-rare-book-edward-s-ellis-1629918881dpb","title":"River and Forest","description":"12th thousand. 148 pages. No dust jacket. Green illustrated cloth with gilt titles to spine. Illustrated by A Pearse. Publisher's adverts to rear. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069991227665,"sku":"1629918881DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629918881DPB_1.jpg?v=1722868688"},{"product_id":"hunters-of-the-ozark-rare-book-edward-s-ellis-1647536369lee","title":"Hunters of the Ozark","description":"1893. No Edition Remarks. 410 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated blue cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071791763729,"sku":"1647536369LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647536369LEE_1.jpg?v=1722874323"},{"product_id":"from-tent-to-white-house-or-how-a-poor-boy-became-president-rare-book-edward-s-ellis-1652687081mha","title":"From Tent To White House Or How A Poor Boy Became President","description":"1899. No edition stated. 243 pages. No dust jacket. Orange illustrated cloth with gilt titles to spine. All text block edges red. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Previous owner's","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071917723921,"sku":"1652687081MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652687081MHA_1.jpg?v=1722874779"},{"product_id":"pontiac-chief-of-the-ottawas-rare-book-edward-s-ellis-1657531358clb","title":"Pontiac Chief of the Ottawas","description":"No Edition Remarks. 300 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Contains black and white illustrations. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072420352273,"sku":"1657531358CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657531358CLB_1.jpg?v=1722876434"},{"product_id":"the-chieftain-and-the-scout-rare-book-edward-s-ellis-1656395114mhr","title":"The Chieftain and the Scout","description":"No Edition Remarks. 296 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated green cloth. Front free endpaper appears to have been removed. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Moderate cracking to gutters of a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072992645393,"sku":"1656395114MHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656395114MHR_1.jpg?v=1722878479"},{"product_id":"bear-cavern-rare-book-edward-s-ellis-1665503721bpb","title":"Bear Cavern","description":"No Edition Remarks. 151 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated cloth. colour illustrated frontispiece. Undated but inscription dates 1924. Light foxing and tanning to pages; more prominent to text block e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074048659729,"sku":"1665503721BPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665503721BPB_1.jpg?v=1722882398"},{"product_id":"the-cabin-in-the-clearing-rare-book-edward-s-ellis-1675944448iev","title":"The Cabin in The Clearing","description":"No Edition Remarks. 264 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth. Contains colour illustrated frontispiece. Pages are mildly tanned, but text remains clear. Binding is firm. Mild marking to some pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074327318801,"sku":"1675944448IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675944448IEV_1.jpg?v=1722883436"},{"product_id":"the-lost-trail-rare-book-edward-s-ellis-1682495109mhp","title":"The Lost Trail","description":"No Edition Remarks. 378 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth with decorations. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Sever","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075990098193,"sku":"1682495109MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682495109MHP_1.jpg?v=1722889100"},{"product_id":"red-feather-rare-book-edward-s-ellis-1683196198ada","title":"Red Feather","description":"No edition stated. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated red cloth. With illustrated frontispiece. Pages are rather marked with heavy tanning and some foxing, plus thumbing. Front endpaper has been r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077910827281,"sku":"1683196198ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683196198ADA_1.jpg?v=1722895935"},{"product_id":"the-mountain-star-rare-book-edward-s-ellis-1678798340clb","title":"The Mountain Star","description":"344 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth. Insert to front endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been moder","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079378112785,"sku":"1678798340CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678798340CLB_1.jpg?v=1722901258"},{"product_id":"ned-in-the-woods-a-tale-of-the-early-days-in-the-west-rare-book-edward-s-ellis-1687511459iev","title":"Ned In The Woods: A Tale Of The Early Days In The West","description":"No Edition Remarks. 290 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative green cloth with red detailing and gilt lettering to front and spine. Includes illustrated frontispiece. In The Boy Pioneer Series. Pages are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079804883217,"sku":"1687511459IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687511459IEV_1.jpg?v=1722902513"},{"product_id":"bear-cavern-rare-book-edward-s-ellis-1680085001ada","title":"Bear Cavern","description":"No Edition Remarks. 151 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout, with exposed netting. Some rub-marking and tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080640303377,"sku":"1680085001ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680085001ADA_1.jpg?v=1722905631"},{"product_id":"the-camp-in-the-mountains-rare-book-edward-s-ellis-1690971245dpb","title":"The Camp In The Mountains","description":"1893. No Edition Remarks. 366 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative cloth with gilt lettering. Missing front free endpaper. Noticeable staining, foxing and tanning to pages; text unaffected. More prominen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082993078545,"sku":"1690971245DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690971245DPB_1.jpg?v=1722913945"},{"product_id":"camp-fire-and-wigwam-rare-book-edward-s-ellis-1709894310lee","title":"Camp-Fire and Wigwam","description":"No Edition Remarks. 388 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Contains black and white illustrated plates with colour frontispiece. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087962804497,"sku":"1709894310LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709894310LEE_1.jpg?v=1722931913"},{"product_id":"the-camp-in-the-mountains-rare-book-edward-s-ellis-1715605190ada","title":"The Camp in the Mountains","description":"1893. No Edition Remarks. 366 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088224948497,"sku":"1715605190ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715605190ADA_1.jpg?v=1722932992"},{"product_id":"redskin-and-scout-rare-book-edward-s-ellis-1708693785ada","title":"Redskin and Scout","description":"No Edition Stated. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with black lettering. Colour frontispiece with B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutte","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088573796625,"sku":"1708693785ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708693785ADA_1.jpg?v=1722934055"},{"product_id":"camp-fire-and-wigwam-rare-book-edward-s-ellis-1713349753cab","title":"Camp-Fire And Wigwam","description":"No edition remarks. 388 pages. No dust jacket. Green illustrated cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Clean pages with noticeable foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-markin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088651620625,"sku":"1713349753CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713349753CAB_1.jpg?v=1722934332"},{"product_id":"captured-by-indians-rare-book-edward-s-ellis-1714631817ada","title":"Captured By Indians","description":"1900. 152 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Prize plate to pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have bee","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089185902865,"sku":"1714631817ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714631817ADA_1.jpg?v=1722936217"},{"product_id":"the-daughter-of-the-chieftain-the-story-of-an-indian-girl-rare-book-edward-s-ellis-1711109104abs","title":"The Daughter of the Chieftain the Story of an Indian Girl","description":"No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with decorations. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089500639505,"sku":"1711109104ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711109104ABS_1.jpg?v=1722937213"},{"product_id":"klondike-nuggets-and-how-two-boys-secured-them-rare-book-edward-s-ellis-1709200565mep","title":"Klondike Nuggets and How Two Boys Secured Them","description":"No edition remarks. 207 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Clean pages with mild tanning and heavy foxing throughout. Tightly bound wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089636364561,"sku":"1709200565MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709200565MEP_1.jpg?v=1722937647"},{"product_id":"ned-in-the-woods-rare-book-edward-s-ellis-1714567407cab","title":"Ned in the Woods","description":"No edition remarks. 290 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Notable cracking to gutters, however binding remai","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090548887825,"sku":"1714567407CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714567407CAB_1.jpg?v=1722940663"},{"product_id":"the-three-arrows-rare-book-edward-s-ellis-1717690660cab","title":"The Three Arrows","description":"No Edition Remarks. 317 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrated plates throughout with colour frontispiece. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be lo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091787354385,"sku":"1717690660CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717690660CAB_1.jpg?v=1722944870"},{"product_id":"footprints-in-the-forest-rare-book-edward-s-ellis-1716451769iev","title":"Footprints in the Forest","description":"1904. Reprint. 387 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Gilt to edges. Mild staining to pages on occasion. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091900567825,"sku":"1716451769IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716451769IEV_1.jpg?v=1722945187"},{"product_id":"ned-in-the-block-house-rare-book-edward-s-ellis-1720526013iev","title":"Ned in the Block-House","description":"Twenty Eighth Thousand. 327 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated green cloth covered boards. Plate at front indicates this was part of a Guide or Scout library. Pages are mod","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092293783825,"sku":"1720526013IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720526013IEV_1.jpg?v=1722946455"},{"product_id":"lost-among-the-red-men-rare-book-edward-s-ellis-1718019202ada","title":"Lost Among the Red Men","description":"Thirteenth thousand. 307 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustration plates. Colour frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093316571409,"sku":"1718019202ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718019202ADA_1.jpg?v=1722949846"},{"product_id":"ned-in-the-block-house-rare-book-edward-s-ellis-1718206732lee","title":"Ned in the Block-House","description":"1908. No Edition Remarks. 327 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative green cloth with gilt lettering. Noticeable thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093372997905,"sku":"1718206732LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718206732LEE_1.jpg?v=1722950034"},{"product_id":"seth-jones-or-the-captives-of-the-frontier-book-edward-s-ellis-9781655681127","title":"Seth Jones; Or, the Captives of the Frontier","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50388207173905,"sku":"CIN1655681125G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655681125.jpg?v=1751183582"},{"product_id":"life-of-colonel-david-crocket-book-edward-s-ellis-9781015743939","title":"The Life Of Colonel David Crocket","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014141378833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014143901969,"sku":"NIN9781015743939","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015743935.jpg?v=1751299442"},{"product_id":"library-of-american-history-from-the-discovery-of-america-to-the-present-time-19-book-edward-s-ellis-9781163980682","title":"Library Of American History From The Discovery Of America To The Present Time (1910)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51021011222801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51021011419409,"sku":"NIN9781163980682","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1163980684.jpg?v=1751269930"},{"product_id":"seth-jones-book-edward-s-ellis-9781482042092","title":"Seth Jones","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51029097611537,"sku":"NIN9781482042092","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51328560693521,"sku":"CIN1482042096G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1482042096.jpg?v=1750956448"},{"product_id":"daughter-of-the-chieftain-book-edward-s-ellis-9781517498658","title":"The Daughter of the Chieftain","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51033232474385,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51033234637073,"sku":"NIN9781517498658","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52109845758225,"sku":"GOR013878354","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1517498651.jpg?v=1751149531"},{"product_id":"ned-in-the-block-house-book-edward-s-ellis-9781548475512","title":"Ned in the Block-House","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51037193666833,"sku":"NIN9781548475512","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1548475513.jpg?v=1750718899"},{"product_id":"great-cattle-trail-by-book-edward-s-ellis-9781548458775","title":"The great cattle trail. By","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51037546578193,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51037549003025,"sku":"NIN9781548458775","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1548458775.jpg?v=1750761434"},{"product_id":"deerfoot-in-the-mountains-book-edward-s-ellis-9781022021679","title":"Deerfoot in the Mountains","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51077279613201,"sku":"NIN9781022021679","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022021672.jpg?v=1750950956"},{"product_id":"dewey-and-other-naval-commanders-book-edward-s-ellis-9789354847462","title":"Dewey And Other Naval Commanders","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51083213898001,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51083214586129,"sku":"NIN9789354847462","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52534186082577,"sku":"NLS9789354847462","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354847463.jpg?v=1750936637"},{"product_id":"life-of-colonel-david-crocket-book-edward-s-ellis-9781015748644","title":"The Life Of Colonel David Crocket","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51084843450641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51084846891281,"sku":"NIN9781015748644","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015748643.jpg?v=1751079435"},{"product_id":"hunters-of-the-ozark-book-edward-s-ellis-9781021957634","title":"The Hunters of the Ozark","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51086965309713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51086968226065,"sku":"NIN9781021957634","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021957631.jpg?v=1751015083"},{"product_id":"deerfoot-on-the-prairies-book-edward-s-ellis-9789354753114","title":"Deerfoot on the Prairies","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51094284960017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51094286893329,"sku":"NIN9789354753114","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52619584209169,"sku":"NLS9789354753114","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354753116.jpg?v=1751033352"},{"product_id":"deerfoot-in-the-mountains-book-edward-s-ellis-9789354753039","title":"Deerfoot in The Mountains","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51096100339985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51096102600977,"sku":"NIN9789354753039","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52620200771857,"sku":"NLS9789354753039","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354753035.jpg?v=1750904777"},{"product_id":"adrift-in-the-wilds-or-the-adventures-of-two-shipwrecked-boys-book-edward-s-ellis-9789354599798","title":"Adrift in the Wilds; Or, The Adventures of Two Shipwrecked Boys","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51111243088145,"sku":"NIN9789354599798","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52479569330449,"sku":"NLS9789354599798","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354599796.jpg?v=1750969803"},{"product_id":"adrift-on-the-pacific-book-edward-s-ellis-9789354599859","title":"Adrift on the Pacific","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51111275561233,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51111277658385,"sku":"NIN9789354599859","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52486545146129,"sku":"NLS9789354599859","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354599850.jpg?v=1750774300"},{"product_id":"footprints-in-the-forest-book-edward-s-ellis-9781022175747","title":"Footprints in the Forest","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114539745553,"sku":"NIN9781022175747","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022175742.jpg?v=1751111569"},{"product_id":"life-and-times-of-col-daniel-boone-hunter-soldier-and-pioneer-book-edward-s-ellis-9781021385062","title":"The Life and Times of Col. Daniel Boone, Hunter, Soldier, and Pioneer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51123069321489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51123072925969,"sku":"NIN9781021385062","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021385069.jpg?v=1750983410"},{"product_id":"on-the-trail-of-geronimo-book-edward-s-ellis-9781514641392","title":"On the Trail of Geronimo","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51135508316433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51135509496081,"sku":"NIN9781514641392","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1514641399.jpg?v=1750957743"},{"product_id":"campers-out-or-the-right-path-and-the-wrong-book-edward-s-ellis-9789354596568","title":"The Campers Out; Or, The Right Path And The Wrong","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51147913527569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51147914871057,"sku":"NIN9789354596568","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52486138036497,"sku":"NLS9789354596568","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354596568.jpg?v=1751160863"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-edward-s-ellis.oembed?page=9","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}