{"title":"Eileen O Faolain","description":"\u003cp\u003eEileen O Fáoláin's books offer a window into Irish life and folklore. Discover stories brimming with warmth, tradition, and a touch of magic. Perfect for readers seeking an authentic Irish voice.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"irish-sagas-and-folk-tales-book-eileen-o-faolain-9780905169712","title":"Irish Sagas and Folk Tales","description":"Disrupting what should have been a joyous family celebration, Graye McAdams celebrates his mother's birthday by shooting his best friend Tate Butler. Killing his wife Angelette had been next on his list, but fate had other plans for Angelette McAdams, a desperate young woman searching for her own worth and value. Graye's mother, Miss Jen Pearl has lived Angelette's desperation, having walked in the girl's shoes with Graye's father, Otis McAdams. Miss Jen Pearl has answers learned from her own mistakes and as she reflects on what she didn't do, she's able to guide Angelette in a better direction. But intent on retribution for Angelette's sins, Graye has plans of his own for his adoring wife, ignoring his own transgressions in the process.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49548006261009,"sku":"GOR004366435","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49644681494801,"sku":"GOR004391405","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50366039687441,"sku":"CIN0905169719A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50936186044689,"sku":"GOR004648046","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0905169719.jpg?v=1751364534"},{"product_id":"irish-sagas-and-folk-tales-book-eileen-o-faolain-9781842232422","title":"Irish Sagas and Folk Tales","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49599742083345,"sku":"GOR001515793","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50422767452433,"sku":"GOR001813128","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53115193262353,"sku":"GOR003608513","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1842232428.jpg?v=1750930957"},{"product_id":"children-of-the-salmon-and-other-irish-folk-tales-book-eileen-o-faolain-9781853710032","title":"Children of the Salmon and Other Irish Folk Tales","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49609023389969,"sku":"GOR001881850","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49657380995345,"sku":"GOR002268482","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51894598271249,"sku":"GOR004196240","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1853710032.jpg?v=1750768197"},{"product_id":"irish-sagas-folktales-book-eileen-o-faolain-9780517391006","title":"Irish Sagas \u0026 Folktales","description":"\u003cp\u003eBefore God can work through you, He must work in you. That's why growing in your relationship with Him is so important. And there is no better way to nurture that relationship than to spend time daily with Him, praying, reading the Bible, and reflecting on what His Word has to say for your life.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eThis daily devotional, selected from the pages of \u003ci\u003eOur Daily Bread\u003c\/i\u003e, encourages that kind of daily discipline. In this treasury of inspiration, you have a year's worth of devotionals focused around the theme great is Thy faithfulness, and you will find His strength for today and bright hope for tomorrow a fitting topic for our current times.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eThese daily readings offer sound Bible teaching that will illuminate the truth of God's Word and encourage you to mature in your own relationship with Him.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":49705356067089,"sku":"CIN0517391007A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50796556419345,"sku":"CINB000L2CU1OG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51719266435345,"sku":"CIN0517391007VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0517391007.jpg?v=1751358277"},{"product_id":"miss-pennyfeather-in-the-springtime-rare-book-eileen-o-faolain-1683218797lee","title":"Miss Pennyfeather in the Springtime","description":"1946. First Edition. 165 pages. Illustrated jacket over blue cloth. Illustrated by Muriel Brandt. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078280712465,"sku":"1683218797LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683218797LEE_1.jpg?v=1722897285"},{"product_id":"irish-sagas-and-folk-tales-rare-book-eileen-o-faolain-1684842011iev","title":"Irish Sagas and Folk Tales","description":"1960. Reprint. 244 pages. White pictorial dust jacket with green lettering over green cloth. Jacket has been laminated to boards and can't be removed. Illustrated by Joan Kiddell-Monroe. Colour fronti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080361152785,"sku":"1684842011IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684842011IEV_1.jpg?v=1722904612"},{"product_id":"miss-pennyfeather-and-the-pooka-rare-book-eileen-o-faolain-1685470131dpb","title":"Miss Pennyfeather and the Pooka","description":"1944. Second Edition. 103 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081944502545,"sku":"1685470131DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685470131DPB_1.jpg?v=1722910387"},{"product_id":"the-shadowy-man-rare-book-eileen-o-faolain-1703755808lee","title":"The Shadowy Man","description":"1949. First Edition. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges. Multiple illustrati","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087512604945,"sku":"1703755808LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703755808LEE_1.jpg?v=1722930046"},{"product_id":"children-of-the-salmon-and-other-irish-folktales-rare-book-eileen-o-faolain-1716377773lee","title":"Children of the Salmon And Other Irish Folktales","description":"1965. First Edition Thus. 349 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth. Illustrated by Trina Hyman. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Pen and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091101880593,"sku":"1716377773LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716377773LEE_1.jpg?v=1722942608"},{"product_id":"the-shadowy-man-rare-book-eileen-o-faolain-1721043159lee","title":"The Shadowy Man","description":"1949. First Edition. 120 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092249219345,"sku":"1721043159LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721043159LEE_1.jpg?v=1722946307"},{"product_id":"high-sang-the-sword-rare-book-eileen-o-faolain-1721898880mha","title":"High Sang the Sword","description":"1959. First Edition. 247 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092975456529,"sku":"1721898880MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721898880MHA_1.jpg?v=1722948752"},{"product_id":"high-sang-the-sword-rare-book-eileen-o-faolain-1719906661mep","title":"High Sang the Sword","description":"1959. First Edition. 247 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Purple pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tanned","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093057868049,"sku":"1719906661MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719906661MEP_1.jpg?v=1722949016"},{"product_id":"irish-sagas-and-folk-tales-book-eileen-o-faolain-9780192741042","title":"Irish Sagas and Folk Tales","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50099042746641,"sku":"GOR003860553","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50560306282769,"sku":"GOR001141054","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51341993541905,"sku":"GOR001282284","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0192741047.jpg?v=1751101049"},{"product_id":"the-white-rabbit-s-road-rare-book-eileen-o-faolain-1724157177ana","title":"The White Rabbit's Road","description":"1950. First Edition. 138 pages. No dust jacket. Green patterned cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237597806865,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237600362769,"sku":"1724157177ANA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724157177ANA_1.jpg?v=1741072946"},{"product_id":"irish-sagas-and-folk-tales-rare-book-eileen-o-faolain-1734621232iev","title":"Irish Sagas and Folk-Tales","description":"1954. First Edition. 245 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and visible foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241273196817,"sku":"1734621232IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734621232IEV_1.jpg?v=1741081686"},{"product_id":"miss-pennyfeather-and-the-pooka-rare-book-eileen-o-faolain-1736924679abs","title":"Miss Pennyfeather And The Pooka","description":"\u003cp\u003e1944. Second Edition. 103 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Visible thumb-marking present. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Ink stains to p.92. Boards have mild edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Mild tanning to board edges and spine, which has mild crushing and tearing to ends. Book has forward lean. Boards are mildly warped.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242519200017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242520772881,"sku":"1736924679ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736924679ABS_1.jpg?v=1741085451"},{"product_id":"irish-sagas-and-folk-tales-rare-book-eileen-o-faolain-1747221526abs","title":"Irish Sagas and Folk-Tales","description":"1957. 1957 Reprint. 245 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51545822134545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51545822232849,"sku":"1747221526ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747221526ABS_1.jpg?v=1747421389"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-eileen-o-faolain.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}