{"title":"Elizabeth Carfrae","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the heartwarming world of Elizabeth Carfrae, a beloved author of romantic fiction. Discover tales of love, family, and resilience, perfect for fans of gentle, character-driven stories. Browse now!\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"lady-by-marriage-rare-book-elizabeth-carfrae-1634575365dpb","title":"Lady By Marriage","description":"1936. 253 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Front endpaper has been removed. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070527541521,"sku":"1634575365DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634575365DPB_1.jpg?v=1722870253"},{"product_id":"and-more-also-rare-book-elizabeth-carfrae-1660564875clb","title":"And More Also","description":"1937. 253 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073589809425,"sku":"1660564875CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660564875CLB_1.jpg?v=1722880766"},{"product_id":"guarded-heights-rare-book-elizabeth-carfrae-1666347489mhp","title":"Guarded Heights","description":"1930. Second Edition. 250 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Heavier foxing to free endpapers, pastedowns and textblock edges. Sticker to front paste","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073604620561,"sku":"1666347489MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666347489MHP_1.jpg?v=1722880826"},{"product_id":"brief-enchantment-rare-book-elizabeth-carfrae-1643790345ada","title":"Brief Enchantment","description":"1962. 183 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075722023185,"sku":"1643790345ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643790345ADA_1.jpg?v=1722888195"},{"product_id":"the-lady-of-red-gables-rare-book-elizabeth-carfrae-1645005196tmb","title":"The Lady of Red Gables","description":"1932. 253 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Insert to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078073782545,"sku":"1645005196TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645005196TMB_1.jpg?v=1722896538"},{"product_id":"lady-by-marriage-rare-book-elizabeth-carfrae-1679403369emb","title":"Lady By Marriage","description":"1935. No Edition Remarks. 253 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Small tears to some page edges,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078935810321,"sku":"1679403369EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679403369EMB_1.jpg?v=1722899664"},{"product_id":"three-times-a-bridesmaid-rare-book-elizabeth-carfrae-1681126773iev","title":"Three Times a Bridesmaid","description":"1958. First Edition. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with silver lettering. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Rear endpaper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080768983313,"sku":"1681126773IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681126773IEV_1.jpg?v=1722906131"},{"product_id":"seascape-rare-book-elizabeth-carfrae-1707126064abs","title":"Seascape","description":"1939. 2nd Edition. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to sp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086179242257,"sku":"1707126064ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707126064ABS_1.jpg?v=1722925179"},{"product_id":"the-dividing-line-rare-book-elizabeth-carfrae-1716904620lee","title":"The Dividing Line","description":"1951. First Published. 272 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Heavy cracking at the hi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089686335761,"sku":"1716904620LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716904620LEE_1.jpg?v=1722937806"},{"product_id":"portrait-of-caroline-rare-book-elizabeth-carfrae-1722417862mep","title":"Portrait of Caroline","description":"No edition remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093004128529,"sku":"1722417862MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722417862MEP_1.jpg?v=1722948839"},{"product_id":"drums-on-the-hills-rare-book-elizabeth-carfrae-1729778819tbe","title":"Drums on the Hills","description":"1956. First Edition. 190 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers, pastedown","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239848968465,"sku":"1729778819TBE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729778819TBE_1.jpg?v=1741078378"},{"product_id":"this-thing-called-love-book-elizabeth-carfrae-9781494060534","title":"This Thing Called Love","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51603713982737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51603714244881,"sku":"NIN9781494060534","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494060531.jpg?v=1751148882"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-elizabeth-carfrae.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}