{"title":"Elizabeth Grey","description":"\u003cp\u003eDive into Elizabeth Grey's enchanting world, where historical fiction meets gripping mystery. Perfect for fans of Philippa Gregory and Kate Mosse, explore tales of suspense and intrigue.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"hen-weekend-book-elizabeth-grey-9798645901042","title":"The Hen Weekend","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49584721002769,"sku":"GOR011397293","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52799606980881,"sku":"GOR014624152","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B088N5ZKQ7.jpg?v=1751287518"},{"product_id":"how-to-be-a-good-ally-book-1-book-elizabeth-grey-9798677797835","title":"How to Be A Good Ally Book 1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49626485719313,"sku":"GOR012958867","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B08GFRZF89.jpg?v=1751192785"},{"product_id":"just-friends-the-agency-book-elizabeth-grey-9781976074080","title":"Just Friends (The Agency)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49658247905553,"sku":"GOR009520825","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49993990832401,"sku":"GOR010626520","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50397871702289,"sku":"CIN1976074088A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50397873864977,"sku":"CIN1976074088G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50404110434577,"sku":"CIN1976074088VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1976074088.jpg?v=1750933411"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-jjournalism-rare-book-elizabeth-grey-1643986387dpb","title":"The Story of jJournalism","description":"1968. No Edition Remarks. 88 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Black and white illustrations and photographs t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071032135953,"sku":"1643986387DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643986387DPB_1.jpg?v=1722871902"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-journalism-rare-book-elizabeth-grey-1658481759ada","title":"The Story of Journalism","description":"1968. 88 pages. White and red pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Good clean pages with bright copy and firm binding. Light tanning to endpapers and page edges. Boards are a little rub worn, slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072656019729,"sku":"1658481759ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658481759ADA_1.jpg?v=1722877303"},{"product_id":"behind-the-scenes-in-a-film-studio-behind-the-scenes-series-rare-book-elizabeth-grey-1660643165mep","title":"Behind the Scenes in a Film Studio (Behind the scenes series)","description":"1970. Reprinted. 102 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Small sticker to front free endpaper. Contains black \u0026amp; white, colour illustrations and plates. Pages are tanned a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073476301073,"sku":"1660643165MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660643165MEP_1.jpg?v=1722880326"},{"product_id":"winged-victory-the-story-of-amy-johnson-rare-book-elizabeth-grey-1669816953mep","title":"Winged Victory: The Story of Amy Johnson","description":"1966. 160 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Pages are in good condition with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub worn, sl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074048626961,"sku":"1669816953MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669816953MEP_1.jpg?v=1722882396"},{"product_id":"friend-within-the-gates-rare-book-elizabeth-grey-1674136712sel","title":"Friend Within The Gates","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074582253841,"sku":"1674136712SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674136712SEL_1.jpg?v=1722884330"},{"product_id":"winged-victory-the-story-of-amy-johnson-rare-book-elizabeth-grey-1669816328mep","title":"Winged Victory: The Story of Amy Johnson","description":"1966. 160 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over orange pictorial cloth. Pages are in good condition with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074825294097,"sku":"1669816328MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669816328MEP_1.jpg?v=1722885179"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-journalism-rare-book-elizabeth-grey-1669893077mep","title":"The story of journalism","description":"1969. first printing. 208 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth and orange lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Binding remains firm. Pages \u0026amp; Plates remain bright with minim","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075036352785,"sku":"1669893077MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669893077MEP_1.jpg?v=1722885871"},{"product_id":"friend-within-the-gates-the-story-of-edith-cavell-rare-book-elizabeth-grey-1675069368iev","title":"Friend Within the Gates: the Story of Edith Cavell","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are bright and clear with light foxing and tanning to text block edges. Moderate cracking to gutters and hinges caus","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077896048913,"sku":"1675069368IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675069368IEV_1.jpg?v=1722895885"},{"product_id":"winged-victory-rare-book-elizabeth-grey-1683546923mhp","title":"Winged Victory","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. Illustrative jacket over black cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Visible creasing to gutter. Binding rem","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079194448145,"sku":"1683546923MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683546923MHP_1.jpg?v=1722900621"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-journalism-rare-book-elizabeth-grey-1695214655mxp","title":"The Story Of Journalism","description":"1968. No Edition Remarks. 88 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned thr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083654730001,"sku":"1695214655MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695214655MXP_1.jpg?v=1722916509"},{"product_id":"little-tales-from-many-lands-rare-book-elizabeth-grey-1706100938geo","title":"Little Tales From Many Lands","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with red cloth to spine. Block coloured illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088669249809,"sku":"1706100938GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706100938GEO_1.jpg?v=1722934396"},{"product_id":"careers-in-fashion-rare-book-elizabeth-grey-1718777536iev","title":"Careers in Fashion","description":"1963. First Edition. 253 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards with gilt. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages re","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088931557649,"sku":"1718777536IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718777536IEV_1.jpg?v=1722935360"},{"product_id":"freja-book-elizabeth-grey-9781718064980","title":"Freja","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50962063687953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50962064900369,"sku":"GOR010926757","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718064985.jpg?v=1750864768"},{"product_id":"choice-manual-book-elizabeth-grey-9781171369080","title":"A Choice Manual","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51110884016401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51110884671761,"sku":"NIN9781171369080","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1171369085.jpg?v=1751206603"},{"product_id":"true-gentlewomans-delight-wherein-is-contained-all-manner-of-cookery-book-elizabeth-grey-9781171383147","title":"A True Gentlewomans Delight. Wherein Is Contained All Manner of Cookery","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51111777861905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51111779369233,"sku":"NIN9781171383147","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1171383142.jpg?v=1751335128"},{"product_id":"little-tales-from-many-lands-rare-book-elizabeth-grey-1733383253alk","title":"Little Tales From Many Lands","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper-covered boards with red cloth spine. Includes illustrations throughout. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Pencil in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241084387601,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241086681361,"sku":"1733383253ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733383253ALK_1.jpg?v=1741081236"},{"product_id":"winged-victory-the-story-of-amy-johnson-rare-book-elizabeth-grey-1738047780ada","title":"Winged Victory: The Story of Amy Johnson","description":"\u003cp\u003e1966. No Edition Stated. 160 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Pink pictorial boards with black lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243019108625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243021074705,"sku":"1738047780ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738047780ADA_1.jpg?v=1741087157"},{"product_id":"textured-skin-ii-book-elizabeth-grey-9780578767376","title":"Textured Skin II","description":"An excellent perspective by Elizabeth Grey of her experience being burned as a young child. She reflects on the experience, the dizzying array of medical terms and procedures that patients and parents often do not understand, the guilt parents will often experience, whether the burn was a result of an accident within their purview\/fault or from the sheer helplessness they can feel relinquishing their child to the medical system they do not fully understand. Elizabeth's added experience as a physical therapist, frequently treating the very burn patients she once was, makes the book even more special, as she reflects on her experiences as both a burn patient and provider from both perspectives. She reflects on the raw emotions dealing with her own burn patients, the trauma of her past experiences and frustrations with medical team members","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51269477531921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51269478678801,"sku":"NIN9780578767376","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0578767376.jpg?v=1750943877"},{"product_id":"choice-manual-or-rare-and-select-secrets-in-physick-and-chirurgery-collected-and-book-elizabeth-grey-9781171377597","title":"A Choice Manual, Or, Rare and Select Secrets in Physick and Chirurgery. Collected, and Practised by the Right Honourable, the Countess of Kent, ... the 21th. Edition, with Additions.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51269510988049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51269512659217,"sku":"NIN9781171377597","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1171377592.jpg?v=1750952769"},{"product_id":"pauline-becomes-a-hairdresser-book-elizabeth-grey-9780340040126","title":"Pauline Becomes a Hairdresser","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51549482713361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51549483073809,"sku":"GOR002497939","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340040122.jpg?v=1750877846"},{"product_id":"choice-manual-book-elizabeth-grey-9781385729779","title":"A Choice Manual","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52748622332177,"sku":"NIN9781385729779","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781385729779.jpg?v=1763543521"},{"product_id":"choice-manual-or-rare-and-select-secrets-in-physick-and-chirurgery-collected-and-book-elizabeth-grey-9781385738887","title":"A Choice Manual, or, Rare and Select Secrets in Physick and Chirurgery. Collected, and Practised by the Right Honourable, the Countess of Kent, ... The 21th. Edition, With Additions","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53083164573969,"sku":"NIN9781385738887","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781385738887.jpg?v=1769967568"},{"product_id":"true-gentlewomans-delight-wherein-is-contained-all-manner-of-cookery-book-elizabeth-grey-9781385745144","title":"A True Gentlewomans Delight. Wherein is Contained all Manner of Cookery","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53083164901649,"sku":"NIN9781385745144","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781385745144.jpg?v=1769967569"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-elizabeth-grey.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}