{"title":"Elizabeth Seifert","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"four-doctors-four-wives-book-elizabeth-seifert-9780002222457","title":"Four Doctors - Four Wives","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49610012950801,"sku":"GOR004414003","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002222450.jpg?v=1751288993"},{"product_id":"the-doctor-s-desperate-hour-book-elizabeth-seifert-9780396072966","title":"The doctor's desperate hour","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49896718336273,"sku":"CIN0396072968G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0396072968.jpg?v=1750941974"},{"product_id":"rival-doctors-book-elizabeth-seifert-9781560540236","title":"The Rival Doctors","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49896913109265,"sku":"CIN1560540230G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1560540230.jpg?v=1751374924"},{"product_id":"doctor-samaritan-book-elizabeth-seifert-9780786219988","title":"Doctor Samaritan","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49910036857105,"sku":"CIN078621998XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/078621998X.jpg?v=1750817670"},{"product_id":"doctor-tuck-book-elizabeth-seifert-9780396074984","title":"Doctor Tuck","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49937798594833,"sku":"CIN0396074987G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0396074987.jpg?v=1751260126"},{"product_id":"two-faces-of-dr-collier-book-elizabeth-seifert-9780786225903","title":"The Two Faces of Dr Collier","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49939540181265,"sku":"CIN0786225904G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0786225904.jpg?v=1750786073"},{"product_id":"dr-jeremy-s-wife-rare-book-elizabeth-seifert-1623181769ewy","title":"Dr Jeremy'S Wife","description":"1963. First Published in GB. 256 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Well bound and clean pages, with moderate tanning to t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069357986065,"sku":"1623181769EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623181769EWY_1.jpg?v=1722866852"},{"product_id":"doctor-s-orders-rare-book-elizabeth-seifert-1625236768iev","title":"Doctor's Orders","description":"1962. First Issued. 256 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069424308497,"sku":"1625236768IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625236768IEV_1.jpg?v=1722867031"},{"product_id":"surgeon-on-call-rare-book-elizabeth-seifert-1627587187geo","title":"Surgeon on Call","description":"1965. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069778563345,"sku":"1627587187GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627587187GEO_1.jpg?v=1722868037"},{"product_id":"pride-of-the-south-rare-book-elizabeth-seifert-1628838117ada","title":"Pride of the South","description":"1950. 352 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070058303761,"sku":"1628838117ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628838117ADA_1.jpg?v=1722868887"},{"product_id":"the-doctor-s-bride-rare-book-elizabeth-seifert-1634059180bsi","title":"The Doctor's Bride","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated hardback. Book is ex-library with expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages remain bright an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070144876817,"sku":"1634059180BSI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634059180BSI_1.jpg?v=1722869142"},{"product_id":"doctor-mollie-rare-book-elizabeth-seifert-1635401584ada","title":"Doctor Mollie","description":"1954. This edition. 252 pages. Illustrated dustjacket over blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding is shaky, however pages remain fully attached. Unequal tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070336176401,"sku":"1635401584ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635401584ADA_1.jpg?v=1722869663"},{"product_id":"new-doctor-rare-book-elizabeth-seifert-1633977488dpb","title":"New Doctor","description":"1968. Reissued. 253 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Stains and markings to some pages. Previous owner's inscription to title page. P","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070488547601,"sku":"1633977488DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1633977488DPB_1.jpg?v=1722870120"},{"product_id":"doctor-of-mercy-rare-book-elizabeth-seifert-1635406179mhp","title":"Doctor of Mercy","description":"1955. 252 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070594748689,"sku":"1635406179MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635406179MHP_1.jpg?v=1722870458"},{"product_id":"a-doctor-comes-to-bayard-rare-book-elizabeth-seifert-1646893475tmb","title":"A Doctor Comes to Bayard","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071290970385,"sku":"1646893475TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646893475TMB_1.jpg?v=1722872746"},{"product_id":"healing-hands-rare-book-elizabeth-seifert-1649326399mhp","title":"Healing Hands","description":"1950. 2nd impression. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071596630289,"sku":"1649326399MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649326399MHP_1.jpg?v=1722873745"},{"product_id":"the-doctor-s-husband-rare-book-elizabeth-seifert-1657266499mep","title":"The Doctor's Husband","description":"1967. This Edition. 254 pages. Illustrative jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072405868817,"sku":"1657266499MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657266499MEP_1.jpg?v=1722876380"},{"product_id":"hegerty-m-d-rare-book-elizabeth-seifert-1662497526dpb","title":"Hegerty, M.D","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 253 pages. Illustrative jacket over blue cloth. Laminated jacket. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Tape marks to free endpapers and pastedowns.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073025937681,"sku":"1662497526DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662497526DPB_1.jpg?v=1722878611"},{"product_id":"ordeal-of-three-doctors-rare-book-elizabeth-seifert-1663835893mhp","title":"Ordeal of Three Doctors","description":"1969. 191 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073895829777,"sku":"1663835893MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663835893MHP_1.jpg?v=1722881828"},{"product_id":"surgeon-in-charge-four-square-books-rare-book-elizabeth-seifert-1656321963ada","title":"Surgeon in charge (Four Square books)","description":"1966. First Four Square Edition. 157 pages. Pictorial paperback. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075675853073,"sku":"1656321963ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656321963ADA_1.jpg?v=1722888039"},{"product_id":"surgeon-in-charge-rare-book-elizabeth-seifert-1677102359geo","title":"Surgeon In Charge","description":"1968. Reissued. 156 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076663742737,"sku":"1677102359GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677102359GEO_1.jpg?v=1722891348"},{"product_id":"doctor-mallory-rare-book-elizabeth-seifert-1668094232dpb","title":"Doctor Mallory","description":"1952. This Edition. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking present. Brown staining","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076708602129,"sku":"1668094232DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668094232DPB_1.jpg?v=1722891493"},{"product_id":"doctor-of-mercy-rare-book-elizabeth-seifert-1668423570lsa","title":"Doctor of Mercy","description":"1953. No Edition Remarks. 252 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth with silver lettering. Light marking and tanning to pages with slight foxing to text block edges. Pen inscription to front f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077135044881,"sku":"1668423570LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668423570LSA_1.jpg?v=1722892919"},{"product_id":"dr-jeremy-s-wife-rare-book-elizabeth-seifert-1653593188geo","title":"Dr Jeremy's Wife","description":"1963. First Published in Great Britain. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Front free endpaper appears to have been removed. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Light thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078250631441,"sku":"1653593188GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653593188GEO_1.jpg?v=1722897176"},{"product_id":"the-case-of-dr-carlisle-rare-book-elizabeth-seifert-1681818613sel","title":"The Case of Dr. Carlisle","description":"1963. First Edition Thus. 191 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Slight cracking to binding, rear cover slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Paper cover has mild ed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078735827217,"sku":"1681818613SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681818613SEL_1.jpg?v=1722898959"},{"product_id":"doctor-with-a-mission-rare-book-elizabeth-seifert-1692619995iev","title":"Doctor With A Mission","description":"1969. No Edition Remarks. 255 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over dark grey cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned with scuff","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082892710161,"sku":"1692619995IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692619995IEV_1.jpg?v=1722913594"},{"product_id":"doctor-at-the-crossroads-rare-book-elizabeth-seifert-1696588656dpb","title":"Doctor At The Crossroads","description":"1955. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085250367761,"sku":"1696588656DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696588656DPB_1.jpg?v=1722922240"},{"product_id":"doctor-s-orders-rare-book-elizabeth-seifert-1702908021lee","title":"Doctor's Orders","description":"1958. No edition remarks. 256 pages. Dust jacket over brown cloth. Clean pages with noticeable tanning to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086125043985,"sku":"1702908021LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702908021LEE_1.jpg?v=1722924996"},{"product_id":"lucinda-marries-the-doctor-rare-book-elizabeth-seifert-1714391174iev","title":"Lucinda Marries The Doctor","description":"1955. No Edition Stated. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with silver lettering. Clean pages. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corner","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087079411985,"sku":"1714391174IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714391174IEV_1.jpg?v=1722928356"},{"product_id":"doctor-mays-rare-book-elizabeth-seifert-1708074939ada","title":"Doctor Mays","description":"1959. This Edition. 255 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Laminated illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Tape repairing to hinges and pages 4","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087969980689,"sku":"1708074939ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708074939ADA_1.jpg?v=1722931939"},{"product_id":"doctor-at-the-crossroads-rare-book-elizabeth-seifert-1716299947cab","title":"Doctor at the Crossroads","description":"1957. No edition remarks. 256 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Clean pages with heavy tanning to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088331477265,"sku":"1716299947CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716299947CAB_1.jpg?v=1722933337"},{"product_id":"a-doctor-in-the-family-rare-book-elizabeth-seifert-1718175582alk","title":"A Doctor In The Family","description":"1966. First Edition Thus. 187 pages. Pictorial paperback. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Prominent dog-eared corners to some pages. Water staining to reverse of front paper cover an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090723016977,"sku":"1718175582ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718175582ALK_1.jpg?v=1722941271"},{"product_id":"a-certain-doctor-french-rare-book-elizabeth-seifert-1717738905abs","title":"A Certain Doctor French","description":"1955. Reprint. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with silver lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091859411217,"sku":"1717738905ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717738905ABS_1.jpg?v=1722945088"},{"product_id":"problems-of-doctor-a-book-elizabeth-seifert-9780002223522","title":"Problems of Doctor A.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50341930270993,"sku":"CIN000222352XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/000222352X.jpg?v=1750907198"},{"product_id":"army-doctor-rare-book-elizabeth-seifert-1727338402mep","title":"Army Doctor","description":"1943. No Edition Stated. 192 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238905512209,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238908100881,"sku":"1727338402MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727338402MEP_1.jpg?v=1741076158"},{"product_id":"doctor-jeremy-s-wife-rare-book-elizabeth-seifert-1736959749dpb","title":"Doctor Jeremy's Wife","description":"\u003cp\u003e1966. First Edition Thus. 191 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242535452945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242536960273,"sku":"1736959749DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736959749DPB_1.jpg?v=1741085505"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-elizabeth-seifert.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}