{"title":"Elleston Trevor","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the gripping world of Elleston Trevor, a master of suspense and thrilling narratives. From espionage to compelling character studies, Trevor's diverse works promise an enthralling reading experience. Start your adventure here.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"squadron-airborne-book-elleston-trevor-9781912423279","title":"Squadron Airborne","description":"In the summer of 1940, the Battle of Britain rages in the skies over southern England. Nineteen-year-old Pilot Officer Peter Stuyckes arrives at RAF Westhill and is immediately put to the test.  Based on the author's own service as an RAF Flight Engineer,Squadron Airborne takes place over one unforgettable week that summer, depicting with intensity and brilliance the work of the many ground-crew and other staff as they support the Few in their fight against the Luftwaffe. The novel is published to commemorate the 80th anniversary of the Battle of Britain in September 2020.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49506359509265,"sku":"GOR011038891","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49652725416209,"sku":"GOR011553577","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49657125208337,"sku":"GOR013205391","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49740751110417,"sku":"NGR9781912423279","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50025546547473,"sku":"CIN1912423278A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51330324431121,"sku":"CIN1912423278G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52425250504977,"sku":"NLS9781912423279","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1912423278.jpg?v=1778147878"},{"product_id":"damocles-sword-book-elleston-trevor-9780006164920","title":"Damocles Sword","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49542860800273,"sku":"GOR002733557","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49590845407505,"sku":"GOR004998083","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49660221358353,"sku":"GOR003679736","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006164927.jpg?v=1750907426"},{"product_id":"mole-s-castle-book-elleston-trevor-9780434968022","title":"Mole's Castle","description":"Introduces the names of parts of the body in a series of spreads focusing on particular areas and illustrated with pictures of babies and young children, with captions for parents to use whilst reading the book with their children.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49548301664529,"sku":"GOR003587611","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49603389423889,"sku":"GOR013184777","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49651486916881,"sku":"GOR004328670","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0434968021.jpg?v=1750697334"},{"product_id":"bury-him-among-kings-book-elleston-trevor-9780330233996","title":"Bury Him Among Kings","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49570171781393,"sku":"GOR005215432","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49665680867601,"sku":"GOR001552015","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51123464831249,"sku":"GOR001798380","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330233998.jpg?v=1751291491"},{"product_id":"killing-ground-book-elleston-trevor-9780434793037","title":"Killing Ground","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49572200055057,"sku":"GOR007443825","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0434793035.jpg?v=1751391640"},{"product_id":"wizard-of-the-wood-book-elleston-trevor-9780434968039","title":"Wizard of the Wood","description":"This activity book featuring Postman Pat, star of the animated TV series, contains six colourful pop-up spreads with post-through slots and a sheet of special press-out letters to post, allowing children to help Pat and Jess deliver the post on their round in Greendale.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49591014621457,"sku":"GOR004147480","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50433973846289,"sku":"GOR002463386","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/043496803X.jpg?v=1751134954"},{"product_id":"second-chance-a-valentine-book-319-book-dern-peggy-9780723550235","title":"Second Chance (A Valentine Book, 319)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49597235888401,"sku":"GOR013477671","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B000C8SVT2.jpg?v=1750913105"},{"product_id":"bury-him-among-kings-book-elleston-trevor-9780861882854","title":"Bury Him Among Kings","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49601305084177,"sku":"GOR006659566","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49664687702289,"sku":"GOR003759941","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50331722121489,"sku":"GOR004955778","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0861882857.jpg?v=1750980455"},{"product_id":"big-pick-up-book-elleston-trevor-9780583127714","title":"Big Pick-up","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49601494319377,"sku":"GOR001764185","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49649052418321,"sku":"GOR001309261","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50776193761553,"sku":"GOR002396637","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0583127711.jpg?v=1750742492"},{"product_id":"sibling-book-elleston-trevor-9780450046827","title":"The Sibling","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49605356060945,"sku":"GOR003203777","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0450046826.jpg?v=1751197587"},{"product_id":"damocles-sword-book-elleston-trevor-9780002221795","title":"Damocles Sword","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49609732653329,"sku":"GOR003370197","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49667599106321,"sku":"GOR001747826","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53615647457553,"sku":"GOR002569915","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002221799.jpg?v=1751099729"},{"product_id":"squadron-airborne-book-elleston-trevor-9780330104166","title":"Squadron Airborne","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49611885150481,"sku":"GOR000507903","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49895190561041,"sku":"GOR002858759","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50450073420049,"sku":"GOR002018415","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330104160.jpg?v=1750780648"},{"product_id":"flight-of-the-phoenix-book-elleston-trevor-9780583127721","title":"Flight of the Phoenix","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49612932055313,"sku":"GOR001750762","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52853811413265,"sku":"GOR001191830","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53499458060561,"sku":"GOR001432246","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/058312772X.jpg?v=1751073679"},{"product_id":"deathwatch-book-elleston-trevor-9780352315748","title":"Deathwatch","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49613836943633,"sku":"GOR003985320","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50236116992273,"sku":"GOR003651562","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53404750086417,"sku":"GOR005304865","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0352315741.jpg?v=1751325334"},{"product_id":"deathwatch-book-elleston-trevor-9780491036214","title":"Deathwatch","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49627266318609,"sku":"GOR013695839","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49907241091345,"sku":"GOR013811451","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0491036213.jpg?v=1751072961"},{"product_id":"theta-syndrome-book-elleston-trevor-9780450038303","title":"Theta Syndrome","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49648560963857,"sku":"GOR003328452","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50180328784145,"sku":"GOR003622967","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50197183562001,"sku":"GOR003884545","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0450038300.jpg?v=1751007602"},{"product_id":"bury-him-among-kings-book-elleston-trevor-9780434793105","title":"Bury Him Among Kings","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49661117202705,"sku":"GOR008743391","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50578127323409,"sku":"GOR005544499","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0434793108.jpg?v=1750697315"},{"product_id":"gale-force-book-elleston-trevor-9780450007279","title":"Gale Force","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49680760701201,"sku":"GOR003236150","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50936093671697,"sku":"GOR002216428","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0450007278.jpg?v=1750942323"},{"product_id":"pillars-of-midnight-book-elleston-trevor-9780450005190","title":"Pillars of Midnight","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49768675901713,"sku":"GOR003570304","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50942661722385,"sku":"GOR003065309","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0450005194.jpg?v=1751325859"},{"product_id":"flycatcher-book-elleston-trevor-9780312856472","title":"Flycatcher","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50037694333201,"sku":"CIN0312856474G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50431493669137,"sku":"CIN0312856474VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0312856474.jpg?v=1750909028"},{"product_id":"the-v-i-p-rare-book-elleston-trevor-1672306366emb","title":"The V.I.P.","description":"1961. Reprinted. 219 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Great Pan Edition G436 with Unabridged Textblock. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039206707473,"sku":"1672306366EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672306366EMB_1.jpg?v=1722375269"},{"product_id":"the-burning-shore-rare-book-elleston-trevor-1675238864mha","title":"The Burning Shore","description":"1961. First Published. 283 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Signed by the author with dedication to plate to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Pages are ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039477960977,"sku":"1675238864MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675238864MHA_1.jpg?v=1722375889"},{"product_id":"the-freebooters-rare-book-elleston-trevor-1682325957ada","title":"The Freebooters","description":"1967. First Published In GB. 277 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039690625297,"sku":"1682325957ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682325957ADA_1.jpg?v=1722376351"},{"product_id":"squadron-airborne-rare-book-elleston-trevor-1628241880mhp","title":"Squadron Airborne","description":"1957. No Edition Remarks. 220 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069594276113,"sku":"1628241880MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628241880MHP_1.jpg?v=1722867539"},{"product_id":"gale-force-rare-book-elleston-trevor-1631873655ada","title":"Gale Force","description":"1956. Reprint. 262 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070276505873,"sku":"1631873655ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631873655ADA_1.jpg?v=1722869508"},{"product_id":"the-killing-ground-rare-book-elleston-trevor-1637149139emb","title":"The Killing-Ground","description":"1956. First Edition. 266 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070676930833,"sku":"1637149139EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1637149139EMB_1.jpg?v=1722870742"},{"product_id":"redfern-s-miracle-rare-book-elleston-trevor-1643284924iev","title":"Redfern's Miracle","description":"1951. First Edition. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with fai","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070865019153,"sku":"1643284924IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643284924IEV_1.jpg?v=1722871366"},{"product_id":"squadron-airborne-rare-book-elleston-trevor-1642514056gdt","title":"Squadron Airborne","description":"1955. Reprinted. 256 pages. Colour illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with blue lettering to spine. Binding remains firm. Crinkling to pages at gutters. Pages remain bright and clear with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071100391697,"sku":"1642514056GDT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642514056GDT_1.jpg?v=1722872133"},{"product_id":"naked-canvas-rare-book-elleston-trevor-1666099228bpd","title":"Naked Canvas","description":"1965. 186 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074403242257,"sku":"1666099228BPD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666099228BPD_1.jpg?v=1722883709"},{"product_id":"fire-raiser-rare-book-elleston-trevor-1675160005ada","title":"Fire Raiser","description":"1970. First Edition Thus. 173 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074675544337,"sku":"1675160005ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675160005ADA_1.jpg?v=1722884658"},{"product_id":"the-mind-of-max-duvine-rare-book-elleston-trevor-1675689546clb","title":"The Mind of Max Duvine","description":"1960. 252 pages. Brown pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074854326545,"sku":"1675689546CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675689546CLB_1.jpg?v=1722885277"},{"product_id":"the-shoot-rare-book-elleston-trevor-1675892274lee","title":"The Shoot","description":"1966. First Edition. 235 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075794506001,"sku":"1675892274LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675892274LEE_1.jpg?v=1722888448"},{"product_id":"squadron-airborne-rare-book-elleston-trevor-1662718245clb","title":"Squadron Airborne","description":"1965. 3rd printing. 221 pages. Illustrated paperback. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077316940049,"sku":"1662718245CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662718245CLB_1.jpg?v=1722893649"},{"product_id":"the-burning-shore-rare-book-elleston-trevor-1681808785sel","title":"The Burning Shore","description":"1961. First Published. 283 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over burgundy cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078509400337,"sku":"1681808785SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681808785SEL_1.jpg?v=1722898117"},{"product_id":"heat-wave-rare-book-elleston-trevor-1684236703tmb","title":"Heat Wave","description":"1966. First Edition Thus. 192 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081753923857,"sku":"1684236703TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684236703TMB_1.jpg?v=1722909770"},{"product_id":"secret-arena-rare-book-elleston-trevor-1693915987mhp","title":"Secret Arena","description":"1951. First Edition. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with darkened gilt lettering to spine. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages are lightly tanned with moderate foxing to endpapers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082618736913,"sku":"1693915987MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693915987MHP_1.jpg?v=1722912702"},{"product_id":"seven-witnesses-rare-book-elleston-trevor-1707732963crd","title":"Seven Witnesses","description":"1972. No Edition Remarks. 172 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085510512913,"sku":"1707732963CRD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707732963CRD_1.jpg?v=1722923071"},{"product_id":"mole-s-castle-rare-book-elleston-trevor-1711115735abs","title":"Mole's Castle","description":"1950. First Edition. 167 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout and colour illustration plates by Leslie Atkinson; two of the latter are double-pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085730386193,"sku":"1711115735ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711115735ABS_1.jpg?v=1722923727"},{"product_id":"bury-him-among-kings-rare-book-elleston-trevor-1702899254dpb","title":"Bury Him Among Kings","description":"1970. No Edition Stated. 374 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with black lettering. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Rear hinge cracked thus the board is slack. Pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085772460305,"sku":"1702899254DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702899254DPB_1.jpg?v=1722923848"},{"product_id":"the-flight-of-the-phoenix-rare-book-elleston-trevor-1713856263alk","title":"The Flight of the Phoenix","description":"1966. 6th Printing. 200 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Small tears to some page edges, text remains unaffected. Penci","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086982418705,"sku":"1713856263ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713856263ALK_1.jpg?v=1722927964"},{"product_id":"killing-ground-rare-book-elleston-trevor-1705670151alk","title":"Killing Ground","description":"1968. First edition thus. 174 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087359021329,"sku":"1705670151ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705670151ALK_1.jpg?v=1722929441"},{"product_id":"the-flight-of-the-phoenix-rare-book-elleston-trevor-1713532183ada","title":"The Flight of the Phoenix","description":"1966. Fifth Printing. 201 pages. Illustrated paper covers. Pan book X466. Ex Libris plate to reverse of front cover. Minor dog-earring, foxing and moderate tanning to pages. More prominent to text blo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087397130513,"sku":"1713532183ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713532183ADA_1.jpg?v=1722929589"},{"product_id":"badger-s-moon-rare-book-elleston-trevor-1710348846geo","title":"Badger's Moon","description":"1967. This edition. 156 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Laminated pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout by Leslie Atkinson. Ex library copy with associated","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088892104977,"sku":"1710348846GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710348846GEO_1.jpg?v=1722935223"},{"product_id":"the-killing-ground-rare-book-elleston-trevor-1711640158cab","title":"The Killing-Ground","description":"1956. First Edition. 266 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Minor foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089931276561,"sku":"1711640158CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711640158CAB_1.jpg?v=1722938623"},{"product_id":"badger-s-beech-rare-book-elleston-trevor-1719477775alk","title":"Badger's Beech","description":"1948. First Published. 152 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089952215313,"sku":"1719477775ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719477775ALK_1.jpg?v=1722938695"},{"product_id":"the-flight-of-the-phoenix-rare-book-elleston-trevor-1713526744cab","title":"The Flight of the Phoenix","description":"1966. 3rd Printing. 201 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090290872593,"sku":"1713526744CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713526744CAB_1.jpg?v=1722939820"},{"product_id":"the-big-pick-up-rare-book-elleston-trevor-1715064161alk","title":"The Big Pick-Up","description":"1968. Reprinted. 220 pages. Illustrated paper covers. Occasional light crayon scribbles throughout; text unaffected. Minor dog-earring, foxing and moderate tanning to pages. More prominent to text blo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090454876433,"sku":"1715064161ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715064161ALK_1.jpg?v=1722940346"},{"product_id":"the-freebooters-rare-book-elleston-trevor-1720613204abs","title":"The Freebooters","description":"1969. First Edition Thus. 191 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091169054993,"sku":"1720613204ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720613204ABS_1.jpg?v=1722942834"},{"product_id":"image-in-the-dust-rare-book-elleston-trevor-1714639835iev","title":"Image in The Dust","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 188 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091629150481,"sku":"1714639835IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714639835IEV_1.jpg?v=1722944324"},{"product_id":"the-flight-of-the-phoenix-rare-book-elleston-trevor-1722335912mha","title":"The Flight of the Phoenix","description":"1966. 3rd Printing. 201 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover X466. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091748589841,"sku":"1722335912MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722335912MHA_1.jpg?v=1722944742"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-elleston-trevor.oembed?page=5","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}