{"title":"Ethel Turner","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"seven-little-australians-and-the-family-at-misrule-the-sequel-to-seven-little-au-book-ethel-turner-9781781394632","title":"Seven Little Australians AND The Family At Misrule (The sequel to Seven Little Australians) [Illustrated]","description":"Ethel Sybil Turner (1872-1958) was an Australian novelist and children's writer. She was educated at Paddington Public School and Sydney Girls High School. She started her writing career at eighteen with her sister Lilian. Her best-known work is her first novel, Seven Little Australians (1894), which is widely considered as a classic of Australian children's literature. The book deals with the lives of the Woolcot family, particularly with its seven mischievous and rebellious children. It is the only Australian children's book that has been constantly in print over the last 100 years. The success of Seven Little Australians led to the popular sequel The Family at Misrule (1895). Other books followed such as Little Mother Meg (1902) and Judy and Punch (1928) which further chronicled the exploits of the Woolcot family. Ethel Turner has been awarded a number of prestigious literary awards and can easily be classed as one of Australia's best-loved authors. She wrote more than 40 novels. Some were about the mischievous Woolcots. Others were serialized like her books on the Cub and some were stand-alone.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49508372250897,"sku":"GOR012259364","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53014625026321,"sku":"NIN9781781394632","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1781394636.jpg?v=1751279207"},{"product_id":"seven-little-australians-book-ethel-turner-9781421804330","title":"Seven Little Australians","description":"Ethel Sybil Turner (1872-1958) was an Australian novelist and children's writer. She was educated at Paddington Public School and Sydney Girls High School. She started her writing career at eighteen with her sister Lilian. Her best-known work is her first novel, Seven Little Australians (1894), which is widely considered as a classic of Australian children's literature. The book deals with the lives of the Woolcot family, particularly with its seven mischievous and rebellious children. It is the only Australian children's book that has been constantly in print over the last 100 years. The success of Seven Little Australians led to the popular sequel The Family at Misrule (1895). Other books followed such as Little Mother Meg (1902) and Judy and Punch (1928) which further chronicled the exploits of the Woolcot family. Ethel Turner has been awarded a number of prestigious literary awards and can easily be classed as one of Australia's best-loved authors. She wrote more than 40 novels. Some were about the mischievous Woolcots. Others were serialized like her books on the Cub and some were stand-alone.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49572350165265,"sku":"GOR002963475","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51299496984849,"sku":"NIN9781421804330","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1421804336.jpg?v=1751403846"},{"product_id":"seven-little-australians-australian-children-s-classics-book-ethel-turner-9780670076871","title":"Seven Little Australians: Australian Children's Classics","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49581592379665,"sku":"GOR012485271","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0670076872.jpg?v=1751439388"},{"product_id":"seven-little-australians-popular-penguins-book-ethel-turner-9780143204862","title":"Seven Little Australians: Popular Penguins","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49591262576913,"sku":"GOR011466853","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49659696742673,"sku":"GOR013682069","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53191130218769,"sku":"GOR014798727","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0143204866.jpg?v=1751195579"},{"product_id":"seven-little-australians-book-ethel-turner-9780140347333","title":"Seven Little Australians","description":"Ethel Sybil Turner (1872-1958) was an Australian novelist and children's writer. She was educated at Paddington Public School and Sydney Girls High School. She started her writing career at eighteen with her sister Lilian. Her best-known work is her first novel, Seven Little Australians (1894), which is widely considered as a classic of Australian children's literature. The book deals with the lives of the Woolcot family, particularly with its seven mischievous and rebellious children. It is the only Australian children's book that has been constantly in print over the last 100 years. The success of Seven Little Australians led to the popular sequel The Family at Misrule (1895). Other books followed such as Little Mother Meg (1902) and Judy and Punch (1928) which further chronicled the exploits of the Woolcot family. Ethel Turner has been awarded a number of prestigious literary awards and can easily be classed as one of Australia's best-loved authors. She wrote more than 40 novels. Some were about the mischievous Woolcots. Others were serialized like her books on the Cub and some were stand-alone.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49626041254161,"sku":"GOR002076520","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50837157576977,"sku":"GOR002590762","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50837228060945,"sku":"GOR005148148","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/014034733X.jpg?v=1751258791"},{"product_id":"seven-little-australians-book-ethel-turner-9781500201364","title":"Seven Little Australians","description":"Ethel Sybil Turner (1872-1958) was an Australian novelist and children's writer. She was educated at Paddington Public School and Sydney Girls High School. She started her writing career at eighteen with her sister Lilian. Her best-known work is her first novel, Seven Little Australians (1894), which is widely considered as a classic of Australian children's literature. The book deals with the lives of the Woolcot family, particularly with its seven mischievous and rebellious children. It is the only Australian children's book that has been constantly in print over the last 100 years. The success of Seven Little Australians led to the popular sequel The Family at Misrule (1895). Other books followed such as Little Mother Meg (1902) and Judy and Punch (1928) which further chronicled the exploits of the Woolcot family. Ethel Turner has been awarded a number of prestigious literary awards and can easily be classed as one of Australia's best-loved authors. She wrote more than 40 novels. Some were about the mischievous Woolcots. Others were serialized like her books on the Cub and some were stand-alone.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49810337988881,"sku":"CIN1500201367VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50977372373265,"sku":"GOR010634151","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51030934716689,"sku":"NIN9781500201364","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1500201367.jpg?v=1751117786"},{"product_id":"john-of-daunt-rare-book-ethel-turner-1677653744mha","title":"John of Daunt","description":"1916. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative cloth. Black and white illustrated plates. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039585308945,"sku":"1677653744MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677653744MHA_1.jpg?v=1722376120"},{"product_id":"seven-little-australians-rare-book-ethel-turner-1638799363tmb","title":"Seven Little Australians","description":"1962. Reprinted. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Black and white frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070565028113,"sku":"1638799363TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638799363TMB_1.jpg?v=1722870377"},{"product_id":"seven-little-australians-rare-book-ethel-turner-1645010125mhp","title":"Seven Little Australians","description":"1951. Reprinted. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Occasional thumb-marking present. Slight cracking to gutters of a few page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071382196497,"sku":"1645010125MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645010125MHP_1.jpg?v=1722873055"},{"product_id":"mother-s-little-girl-rare-book-ethel-turner-1675846659mep","title":"Mother's Little Girl","description":"No Edition Remarks. 255 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight cru","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075040088337,"sku":"1675846659MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675846659MEP_1.jpg?v=1722885884"},{"product_id":"captain-cub-rare-book-ethel-turner-1651674140geo","title":"Captain Cub","description":"No Edition Remarks. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Light brown cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Slight cracking to hinges and gutters, with exposed netting, pages rem","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075651735825,"sku":"1651674140GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651674140GEO_1.jpg?v=1722887970"},{"product_id":"the-cub-rare-book-ethel-turner-1685960507ada","title":"The Cub","description":"No Edition Remarks. 189 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078338941201,"sku":"1685960507ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685960507ADA_1.jpg?v=1722897497"},{"product_id":"the-secret-of-the-sea-rare-book-ethel-turner-1678800290emb","title":"The Secret of the Sea","description":"No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Blue illustrated cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Hinges are moderately cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages and ill","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079537365265,"sku":"1678800290EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678800290EMB_1.jpg?v=1722901592"},{"product_id":"seven-little-australians-book-ethel-turner-9781421803333","title":"Seven Little Australians","description":"Ethel Sybil Turner (1872-1958) was an Australian novelist and children's writer. She was educated at Paddington Public School and Sydney Girls High School. She started her writing career at eighteen with her sister Lilian. Her best-known work is her first novel, Seven Little Australians (1894), which is widely considered as a classic of Australian children's literature. The book deals with the lives of the Woolcot family, particularly with its seven mischievous and rebellious children. It is the only Australian children's book that has been constantly in print over the last 100 years. The success of Seven Little Australians led to the popular sequel The Family at Misrule (1895). Other books followed such as Little Mother Meg (1902) and Judy and Punch (1928) which further chronicled the exploits of the Woolcot family. Ethel Turner has been awarded a number of prestigious literary awards and can easily be classed as one of Australia's best-loved authors. She wrote more than 40 novels. Some were about the mischievous Woolcots. Others were serialized like her books on the Cub and some were stand-alone.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50132191543569,"sku":"GOR009789629","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53251144057105,"sku":"GOR010186195","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53514480189713,"sku":"NIN9781421803333","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/142180333X.jpg?v=1751304559"},{"product_id":"seven-little-australians-book-turner-ethel-sandra-laroche-9780207159763","title":"Seven Little Australians","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50469322260753,"sku":"GOR013791643","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50486383345937,"sku":"GOR004002317","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0207159769.jpg?v=1751165084"},{"product_id":"family-at-misrule-book-ethel-turner-9781530818617","title":"The Family at Misrule","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51034467467537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51034469761297,"sku":"NIN9781530818617","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1530818613.jpg?v=1751149579"},{"product_id":"seven-little-australians-and-the-family-at-misrule-the-sequel-to-seven-little-au-book-ethel-turner-9781781396544","title":"Seven Little Australians AND The Family At Misrule (The sequel to Seven Little Australians) [Illustrated]","description":"Ethel Sybil Turner (1872-1958) was an Australian novelist and children's writer. She was educated at Paddington Public School and Sydney Girls High School. She started her writing career at eighteen with her sister Lilian. Her best-known work is her first novel, Seven Little Australians (1894), which is widely considered as a classic of Australian children's literature. The book deals with the lives of the Woolcot family, particularly with its seven mischievous and rebellious children. It is the only Australian children's book that has been constantly in print over the last 100 years. The success of Seven Little Australians led to the popular sequel The Family at Misrule (1895). Other books followed such as Little Mother Meg (1902) and Judy and Punch (1928) which further chronicled the exploits of the Woolcot family. Ethel Turner has been awarded a number of prestigious literary awards and can easily be classed as one of Australia's best-loved authors. She wrote more than 40 novels. Some were about the mischievous Woolcots. Others were serialized like her books on the Cub and some were stand-alone.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51050847764753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51050849894673,"sku":"NIN9781781396544","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/178139654X.jpg?v=1750994392"},{"product_id":"family-at-misrule-book-ethel-turner-9789361154751","title":"The Family At Misrule","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51065945456913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51065947750673,"sku":"NIN9789361154751","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51771954659601,"sku":"NGR9789361154751","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52657531879697,"sku":"NLS9789361154751","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0CWSGMHYX.jpg?v=1751191008"},{"product_id":"talents-incorporated-edition1-book-ethel-turner-9789357939638","title":"Talents, Incorporated (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51088713613585,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088716628241,"sku":"NIN9789357939638","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52656797745425,"sku":"NLS9789357939638","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9357939636.jpg?v=1751192179"},{"product_id":"seven-little-australians-book-ethel-turner-9781605121895","title":"Seven Little Australians","description":"Ethel Sybil Turner (1872-1958) was an Australian novelist and children's writer. She was educated at Paddington Public School and Sydney Girls High School. She started her writing career at eighteen with her sister Lilian. Her best-known work is her first novel, Seven Little Australians (1894), which is widely considered as a classic of Australian children's literature. The book deals with the lives of the Woolcot family, particularly with its seven mischievous and rebellious children. It is the only Australian children's book that has been constantly in print over the last 100 years. The success of Seven Little Australians led to the popular sequel The Family at Misrule (1895). Other books followed such as Little Mother Meg (1902) and Judy and Punch (1928) which further chronicled the exploits of the Woolcot family. Ethel Turner has been awarded a number of prestigious literary awards and can easily be classed as one of Australia's best-loved authors. She wrote more than 40 novels. Some were about the mischievous Woolcots. Others were serialized like her books on the Cub and some were stand-alone.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51092884783377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51092887404817,"sku":"NIN9781605121895","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1605121894.jpg?v=1750863067"},{"product_id":"little-duchess-and-other-stories-book-ethel-turner-9781021451606","title":"The Little Duchess, and Other Stories","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51128357126417,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51128360304913,"sku":"NIN9781021451606","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021451606.jpg?v=1751333844"},{"product_id":"in-the-mist-of-the-mountains-book-ethel-turner-9781514804414","title":"In the Mist of the Mountains","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51140311810321,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51140313121041,"sku":"NIN9781514804414","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1514804417.jpg?v=1751181153"},{"product_id":"seven-little-australians-book-ethel-turner-9781021170392","title":"Seven Little Australians","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51158706782481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51158709338385,"sku":"NIN9781021170392","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021170399.jpg?v=1750708170"},{"product_id":"story-of-a-baby-book-ethel-turner-9781021216090","title":"The Story of a Baby","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51171431710993,"sku":"NIN9781021216090","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021216097.jpg?v=1750751229"},{"product_id":"three-little-maids-1899-book-ethel-turner-9780548848302","title":"Three Little Maids (1899)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51248726114577,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51248728408337,"sku":"NIN9780548848302","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548848300.jpg?v=1751104450"},{"product_id":"seven-little-australians-book-ethel-turner-9781419146794","title":"Seven Little Australians","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51263444746513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51263447564561,"sku":"NIN9781419146794","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1419146793.jpg?v=1751114726"},{"product_id":"three-little-maids-book-ethel-turner-9781376885880","title":"Three Little Maids","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51293465641233,"sku":"NIN9781376885880","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1376885883.jpg?v=1750713089"},{"product_id":"three-little-maids-1899-book-ethel-turner-9781164349358","title":"Three Little Maids (1899)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51657367224593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51657367519505,"sku":"NIN9781164349358","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/116434935X.jpg?v=1750888025"},{"product_id":"seven-little-australians-book-ethel-turner-9781169258495","title":"Seven Little Australians","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51658062659857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51658062954769,"sku":"NIN9781169258495","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1169258492.jpg?v=1750920342"},{"product_id":"three-little-maids-1899-book-ethel-turner-9781436648684","title":"Three Little Maids (1899)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51669583724817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51669583855889,"sku":"NIN9781436648684","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436648688.jpg?v=1750858214"},{"product_id":"three-little-maids-book-ethel-turner-9789358716702","title":"Three Little Maids","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51747865559313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51747865690385,"sku":"NGR9789358716702","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789358716702.jpg?v=1751017343"},{"product_id":"seven-little-australians-cd-9781743164693","title":"Seven Little Australians","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51876391190801,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51876391256337,"sku":"GOR014440677","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781743164693.jpg?v=1754323334"},{"product_id":"minute-boys-of-the-mohawk-valley-book-ethel-turner-9789357973694","title":"The Minute Boys of the Mohawk Valley","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52407997890833,"sku":"NLS9789357973694","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52763401290001,"sku":"NIN9789357973694","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789357973694.jpg?v=1758773733"},{"product_id":"family-at-misrule-book-ethel-turner-9789355752802","title":"The Family at Misrule","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52409616531729,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52409616990481,"sku":"NLS9789355752802","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789355752802.jpg?v=1758775328"},{"product_id":"seven-little-australians-book-ethel-turner-9781876139063","title":"Seven Little Australians","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52505618907409,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52505619005713,"sku":"GOR007415949","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781876139063.jpg?v=1760280278"},{"product_id":"little-duchess-and-other-stories-book-ethel-turner-9783744751315","title":"The Little Duchess and Other Stories","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52597419147537,"sku":"NLS9783744751315","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783744751315.jpg?v=1761074293"},{"product_id":"starved-rock-edition1-book-ethel-turner-9789362920454","title":"Starved Rock (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52617176547601,"sku":"NLS9789362920454","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789362920454.jpg?v=1761529491"},{"product_id":"little-girl-in-old-washington-edition1-book-ethel-turner-9789371770057","title":"A Little Girl in Old Washington (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52625165222161,"sku":"NLS9789371770057","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53015558324497,"sku":"NIN9789371770057","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789371770057.jpg?v=1763042986"},{"product_id":"in-the-mist-of-the-mountains-book-ethel-turner-9789365784091","title":"In the Mist of the Mountains","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52668008694033,"sku":"NLS9789365784091","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789365784091.jpg?v=1762337711"},{"product_id":"seven-little-australians-book-ethel-turner-9781019374344","title":"Seven Little Australians","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52776797929745,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52776799240465,"sku":"NIN9781019374344","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781019374344.jpg?v=1763912999"},{"product_id":"three-little-maids-book-ethel-turner-9788196369934","title":"Three Little Maids","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53008422830353,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53008422961425,"sku":"NLS9788196369934","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9788196369934.jpg?v=1767953991"},{"product_id":"wonder-childan-australian-story-edition2024-book-ethel-turner-9789369074051","title":"The Wonder-ChildAn Australian Story (Edition2024)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53027998662929,"sku":"NLS9789369074051","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]},{"product_id":"family-at-misrule-book-ethel-turner-9780140347319","title":"The Family at Misrule","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53360662544657,"sku":"GOR002127190","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53362774606097,"sku":"GOR002076521","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780140347319.jpg?v=1774950838"},{"product_id":"seven-little-australians-book-ethel-turner-9781906230845","title":"Seven Little Australians","description":"A word of warning – if you are expecting to read a story about model children, you’d better read something else. Not one of the seven children in this story is truly good – Australian children never are.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53443537404177,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":53443537502481,"sku":"NGR9781906230845","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781906230845.jpg?v=1776723322"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-ethel-turner.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}