{"title":"Evelyn Smith","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"healing-horizons-book-evelyn-smith-9798876033826","title":"Healing horizons","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49551809249553,"sku":"GOR013745684","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0CSDYF6RL.jpg?v=1751002415"},{"product_id":"miss-melville-rides-a-tiger-book-evelyn-smith-9780002324007","title":"Miss Melville Rides a Tiger","description":"Miss Melville, impeccably a lady and impeccably lethal, is again on the prowl. Her target this time is the widowed Begum of Gandistan, who is doing her country no good at all. On this occasion Miss Melville finds that duty and inclination coincide. By the author of \"Miss Melville Returns\".","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49641400074513,"sku":"GOR013045064","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50519219437841,"sku":"GOR004772901","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51380614562065,"sku":"GOR005116743","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002324008.jpg?v=1751225548"},{"product_id":"phyllida-in-form-iii-rare-book-evelyn-smith-1673515470iev","title":"Phyllida in Form III","description":"No Edition Remarks. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039320445201,"sku":"1673515470IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673515470IEV_1.jpg?v=1722375531"},{"product_id":"plays-from-literatures-senior-book-rare-book-evelyn-smith-1623835425ada","title":"Plays From Literatures: Senior Book","description":"1927. First Published. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with moderate tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Boards ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069288255761,"sku":"1623835425ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623835425ADA_1.jpg?v=1722866643"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-s-merchant-of-venice-rare-book-evelyn-smith-1654802909lee","title":"Shakespeare's Merchant of Venice","description":"1940. Reprint. 147 pages. No dust jacket. Brown boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072628887825,"sku":"1654802909LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654802909LEE_1.jpg?v=1722877212"},{"product_id":"plays-before-shakespeare-rare-book-evelyn-smith-1661411676ada","title":"Plays Before Shakespeare","description":"1934. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073617596689,"sku":"1661411676ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661411676ADA_1.jpg?v=1722880871"},{"product_id":"nicky-of-the-lower-fourth-rare-book-evelyn-smith-1677767594mep","title":"Nicky of The Lower Fourth","description":"No Edition Remarks. 207 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075309605137,"sku":"1677767594MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677767594MEP_1.jpg?v=1722886865"},{"product_id":"nicky-of-the-lower-fourth-rare-book-evelyn-smith-1677597362lee","title":"Nicky of the Lower Fourth","description":"No Edition Remarks. 207 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Light thumb marking and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Binding remains firm. Boards have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076108030225,"sku":"1677597362LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677597362LEE_1.jpg?v=1722889511"},{"product_id":"seven-sisters-at-queen-anne-s-rare-book-evelyn-smith-1683062210dpb","title":"Seven Sisters at Queen Anne's","description":"No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Loss of front free endpaper. Visible brown water staining to front board. Contains black \u0026amp; white plates. Black \u0026amp; white plate to page 188 has","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076328231185,"sku":"1683062210DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683062210DPB_1.jpg?v=1722890245"},{"product_id":"plays-from-literatures-junior-book-rare-book-evelyn-smith-1666617166lsa","title":"Plays from Literatures: Junior Book","description":"1929. Reprinted. 188 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier tanning to free endpapers. Previous owner's inscripti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076618686737,"sku":"1666617166LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666617166LSA_1.jpg?v=1722891195"},{"product_id":"the-first-fifth-form-rare-book-evelyn-smith-1660221594ada","title":"The First Fifth Form","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077741056273,"sku":"1660221594ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660221594ADA_1.jpg?v=1722895334"},{"product_id":"binkie-of-iiib-rare-book-evelyn-smith-1695051881mxp","title":"Binkie of IiiB","description":"No Edition Remarks. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues presen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083363750161,"sku":"1695051881MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695051881MXP_1.jpg?v=1722915356"},{"product_id":"biddy-and-quilla-rare-book-evelyn-smith-1708084591lee","title":"Biddy and Quilla","description":"No Edition Remarks. 207 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Illustrated by J. Drewer Mills. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Heavier tanning and foxing to textblock edges. Binding remai","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085284905233,"sku":"1708084591LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708084591LEE_1.jpg?v=1722922361"},{"product_id":"the-first-fifth-form-rare-book-evelyn-smith-1713372338geo","title":"The First Fifth Form","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrated plates. Minor foxing and tanning to pages and plates. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087269662993,"sku":"1713372338GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713372338GEO_1.jpg?v=1722929065"},{"product_id":"the-little-betty-wilkinson-rare-book-evelyn-smith-1710781571lee","title":"The Little Betty Wilkinson","description":"No edition remarks. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages are lightly tanned with mild foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains fir","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087383236881,"sku":"1710781571LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710781571LEE_1.jpg?v=1722929538"},{"product_id":"septima-at-school-rare-book-evelyn-smith-1703168484mhp","title":"Septima at School","description":"No edition remarks. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages are moderately tanned with heavy foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087466631441,"sku":"1703168484MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703168484MHP_1.jpg?v=1722929862"},{"product_id":"terry-s-best-term-rare-book-evelyn-smith-1717692196lee","title":"Terry's Best Term","description":"No edition remarks. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with mild thumb-marking. Light foxing. Missing front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091819893009,"sku":"1717692196LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717692196LEE_1.jpg?v=1722944973"},{"product_id":"septima-at-school-rare-book-evelyn-smith-1719838052cab","title":"Septima at School","description":"No edition remarks. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Notable cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Mild thumb-marking present. Previous","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092616909073,"sku":"1719838052CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719838052CAB_1.jpg?v=1722947552"},{"product_id":"seven-sisters-at-queen-anne-s-book-evelyn-smith-9781909423077","title":"Seven Sisters at Queen Anne's","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50456153227537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50456153391377,"sku":"GOR007118929","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1909423076.jpg?v=1751124391"},{"product_id":"self-help-book-evelyn-smith-9781080007691","title":"Self Help","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51018992353553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51018994450705,"sku":"NIN9781080007691","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1080007695.jpg?v=1751015680"},{"product_id":"the-little-betty-wilkinson-rare-book-evelyn-smith-1724310107ada","title":"The Little Betty Wilkinson","description":"No edition remarks. 224 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Prize plate stuck to front endpaper. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with visible thumb-marking throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237851267345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237854478609,"sku":"1724310107ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724310107ADA_1.jpg?v=1741073579"},{"product_id":"the-twins-at-school-rare-book-evelyn-smith-1726476654ada","title":"The Twins at School","description":"1927. First Published. 185 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238409797905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238411927825,"sku":"1726476654ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726476654ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074970"},{"product_id":"val-forrest-in-the-fifth-rare-book-evelyn-smith-1727179501iev","title":"Val Forrest In The Fifth","description":"255 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb mark","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238916915473,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238919110929,"sku":"1727179501IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727179501IEV_1.jpg?v=1741076184"},{"product_id":"milly-in-the-fifth-rare-book-evelyn-smith-1728316545lee","title":"Milly in the Fifth","description":"No Edition Stated. 255 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over beige pictorial cloth. Black and white illustrations by Frank Wiles. Prize plate to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239171948817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239174603025,"sku":"1728316545LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728316545LEE_1.jpg?v=1741076803"},{"product_id":"the-perfect-planet-rare-book-evelyn-smith-1732090124alk","title":"The Perfect Planet","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 144 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240728035601,"sku":"1732090124ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732090124ALK_1.jpg?v=1741080401"},{"product_id":"seven-sisters-at-queen-anne-s-rare-book-evelyn-smith-1733324331dpb","title":"Seven Sisters at Queen Anne's","description":"No Edition Stated. 224 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240914518289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240916746513,"sku":"1733324331DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733324331DPB_1.jpg?v=1741080832"},{"product_id":"autophagy-guide-book-evelyn-smith-9781089736974","title":"Autophagy Guide","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51384393171217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51384394154257,"sku":"NIN9781089736974","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1089736975.jpg?v=1750752107"},{"product_id":"myths-legends-of-many-lands-vol-i-rare-book-evelyn-smith-1747206379ada","title":"Myths \u0026 Legends of Many Lands Vol I","description":"1930. First Edition. 153 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Vol I. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51545810108689,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51545810436369,"sku":"1747206379ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747206379ADA_1.jpg?v=1747421136"},{"product_id":"summer-of-secrets-book-evelyn-smith-9781517275945","title":"The Summer of Secrets","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51604808990993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51604809253137,"sku":"NIN9781517275945","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1517275946.jpg?v=1750861030"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-evelyn-smith.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}