{"title":"Ewart Kempson","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-quintessence-of-cab-rare-book-ewart-kempson-1646050418iev","title":"The Quintessence of CAB","description":"1959. First Edition. 160 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over white cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071629693201,"sku":"1646050418IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646050418IEV_1.jpg?v=1722873842"},{"product_id":"hoyle-up-to-date-the-official-ules-of-card-games-rare-book-ewart-kempson-1670521430dpb","title":"Hoyle Up-to-date the Official Ules of Card Games.","description":"1952. third edition. 252 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth and black lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have light edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075143373073,"sku":"1670521430DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670521430DPB_1.jpg?v=1722886230"},{"product_id":"first-pocket-book-of-bridge-problems-rare-book-ewart-kempson-1672930821dpb","title":"First Pocket Book of Bridge Problems","description":"1969. Reprinted. 79 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Pencil markings to back pastedown. Pencil annotat","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079290130705,"sku":"1672930821DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672930821DPB_1.jpg?v=1722900960"},{"product_id":"first-pocket-book-of-bridge-problems-rare-book-ewart-kempson-1701944668ada","title":"First Pocket Book Of Bridge Problems","description":"1961. First Published. 79 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085215076625,"sku":"1701944668ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701944668ADA_1.jpg?v=1722922118"},{"product_id":"first-pocket-book-of-bridge-problems-rare-book-ewart-kempson-1710153440lee","title":"First Pocket Book Of Bridge Problems","description":"1961. First Edition. 79 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086994870545,"sku":"1710153440LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710153440LEE_1.jpg?v=1722928011"},{"product_id":"contract-bridge-rare-book-ewart-kempson-1715756602abs","title":"Contract Bridge","description":"1957. No Edition Remarks. 164 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Minor foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Mild creasing and stain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091808882961,"sku":"1715756602ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715756602ABS_1.jpg?v=1722944937"},{"product_id":"contract-bridge-hands-rare-book-ewart-kempson-1732790970mep","title":"Contract Bridge Hands","description":"1950. First Edition. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Blue cloth. Signed by the author with dedication to front free endpaper and letter inserted to title page. Severe cracking to hinge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241156673809,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241158934801,"sku":"1732790970MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732790970MEP_1.jpg?v=1741081408"},{"product_id":"contract-bridge-how-to-play-it-rare-book-ewart-kempson-1740412468lee","title":"Contract Bridge, How to Play It","description":"\u003cp\u003eNo edition remarks. 164 pages. Dust jacket over yellow cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout, notable to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild scratching and marking to boards. Books has a backward lean. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Heavy tanning to spine. Sticker to front panel.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308456968465,"sku":"1740412468LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740412468LEE_1.jpg?v=1741943565"},{"product_id":"your-book-of-card-games-book-ewart-kempson-9780571068739","title":"Your Book of Card Games","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52416235274513,"sku":"GOR007512960","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52959859245329,"sku":"GOR008632877","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780571068739.jpg?v=1758874966"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-ewart-kempson.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}