{"title":"F E Baily","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"perfect-age-classic-reprint-book-f-e-baily-9781331435266","title":"The Perfect Age (Classic Reprint)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49610418323729,"sku":"GOR013316853","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1331435269.jpg?v=1750793228"},{"product_id":"six-great-victorian-novelists-rare-book-f-e-baily-1620132857ada","title":"Six Great Victorian Novelists","description":"1947. First Edition. 197 pages. Illustrated dustjacket over blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Unequal tanning to endpaper corresponding with jacket flaps. Pen inscription t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069106786577,"sku":"1620132857ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1620132857ADA_1.jpg?v=1722866071"},{"product_id":"pilgrimage-of-grace-rare-book-f-e-baily-1631515517mhp","title":"Pilgrimage of Grace","description":"1948. First Published. 240 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070221586705,"sku":"1631515517MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631515517MHP_1.jpg?v=1722869365"},{"product_id":"fleet-street-girl-rare-book-f-e-baily-1638357352emb","title":"Fleet Street Girl","description":"No Edition Remarks. 184 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Occasional thumb-marking present. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070798795025,"sku":"1638357352EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638357352EMB_1.jpg?v=1722871140"},{"product_id":"six-great-victorian-novelists-rare-book-f-e-baily-1646391875lsa","title":"Six Great Victorian Novelists","description":"1947. First Edition. 197 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Occa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071513432337,"sku":"1646391875LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646391875LSA_1.jpg?v=1722873503"},{"product_id":"such-women-are-rare-rare-book-f-e-baily-1641474564iev","title":"Such Women Are Rare","description":"No Edition Remarks. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages are loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards hav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076842164497,"sku":"1641474564IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1641474564IEV_1.jpg?v=1722891944"},{"product_id":"such-women-are-rare-rare-book-f-e-baily-1644390041gdt","title":"Such Women Are Rare","description":"254 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Front endpaper has been removed. Inscription to title page. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076901900561,"sku":"1644390041GDT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644390041GDT_1.jpg?v=1722892143"},{"product_id":"the-love-story-of-lady-palmerston-rare-book-f-e-baily-1663000188iev","title":"The Love Story of Lady Palmerston","description":"No Edition Remarks. 310 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pres","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078169334033,"sku":"1663000188IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663000188IEV_1.jpg?v=1722896882"},{"product_id":"sophia-of-hanover-rare-book-f-e-baily-1686722430tmb","title":"Sophia Of Hanover","description":"1936. Second Impression. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated plates. Noticeable foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, past","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080501924113,"sku":"1686722430TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686722430TMB_1.jpg?v=1722905107"},{"product_id":"letters-to-felicia-rare-book-f-e-baily-1712317611geo","title":"Letters To Felicia","description":"1921. No Edition Remarks. 119 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper end paper. Binding remains fir","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089259172113,"sku":"1712317611GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712317611GEO_1.jpg?v=1722936455"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-f-e-baily.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}