{"title":"Francis Brett Young","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"portrait-of-a-village-book-francis-brett-young-9780862991043","title":"Portrait of a Village","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49538529231121,"sku":"GOR001914978","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49649823940881,"sku":"GOR001634338","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0862991048.jpg?v=1751330475"},{"product_id":"cold-harbour-book-francis-brett-young-9780755110247","title":"Cold Harbour","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49561322848529,"sku":"GOR002001666","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50710677029137,"sku":"GOR003679462","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0755110242.jpg?v=1750881714"},{"product_id":"marching-on-tanga-book-francis-brett-young-9780862991470","title":"Marching on Tanga","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49622236889361,"sku":"GOR003269677","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49656653611281,"sku":"GOR004462714","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52965068275985,"sku":"GOR011466857","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0862991471.jpg?v=1750819238"},{"product_id":"the-black-diamond-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1673443418emb","title":"The Black Diamond","description":"1934. 14th impression. 396 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned and foxed. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039317102865,"sku":"1673443418EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673443418EMB_1.jpg?v=1722375524"},{"product_id":"woodsmoke-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1676901712bmh","title":"Woodsmoke","description":"No Edition Remarks. 372 pages. Green dust jacket over blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039562567953,"sku":"1676901712BMH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676901712BMH_1.jpg?v=1722376077"},{"product_id":"the-tragic-bride-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1630411349mep","title":"The Tragic Bride","description":"1934. First Edition Thus. 183 pages. No dust jacket. Blue boards with gilt lettering to spine. Binding remains firm. Crinkling to gutters. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning. Boards ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069834039569,"sku":"1630411349MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630411349MEP_1.jpg?v=1722868202"},{"product_id":"white-ladies-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1637230139lsa","title":"White Ladies","description":"1935. First Edition. 693 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070728474897,"sku":"1637230139LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1637230139LSA_1.jpg?v=1722870900"},{"product_id":"this-little-world-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1638799745mhp","title":"This Little World","description":"1946. Reprinted. 609 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing to text block edges. Bind","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070874980625,"sku":"1638799745MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638799745MHP_1.jpg?v=1722871397"},{"product_id":"in-south-africa-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1643397054bdb","title":"In South Africa","description":"1952. Reprinted. 146 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains colour illustrated plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Slight cracking to gutters of a few pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071242899729,"sku":"1643397054BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643397054BDB_1.jpg?v=1722872596"},{"product_id":"black-roses-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1644917853tmb","title":"Black Roses","description":"1929. 274 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Green ink stains to text block edges.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071405986065,"sku":"1644917853TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644917853TMB_1.jpg?v=1722873131"},{"product_id":"jim-redlake-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1648120459mhp","title":"Jim Redlake","description":"1934. First Edition Thus. 787 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Minor dog-eared corners. Visible creasing to gutter. Cracking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071886233873,"sku":"1648120459MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648120459MHP_1.jpg?v=1722874664"},{"product_id":"black-roses-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1653393609mha","title":"Black Roses","description":"1929. Reprinted. 274 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Hinges are moderately cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071957995793,"sku":"1653393609MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653393609MHA_1.jpg?v=1722874912"},{"product_id":"black-diamond-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1659080511mhp","title":"Black Diamond","description":"1947. Reprint. 485 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt. Decorated end-papers. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073291456785,"sku":"1659080511MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659080511MHP_1.jpg?v=1722879603"},{"product_id":"the-crescent-moon-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1664883044btb","title":"The Crescent Moon","description":"1954. Reprinted. 251 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Scuffing to fro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073487114513,"sku":"1664883044BTB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664883044BTB_1.jpg?v=1722880369"},{"product_id":"the-tragic-bride-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1661268020bdb","title":"The Tragic Bride","description":"1962. First Edition Thus. 254 pages. White dust jacket over blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073577193745,"sku":"1661268020BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661268020BDB_1.jpg?v=1722880716"},{"product_id":"the-tragic-bride-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1667218111mhp","title":"The Tragic Bride","description":"1934. Reprinted. 183 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Map to endpapers. Small sections of loss to rear free endpaper. Pages remain bright and clear. Binding is firm. Boards and spine have minimal sh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073789202705,"sku":"1667218111MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667218111MHP_1.jpg?v=1722881451"},{"product_id":"they-seek-a-country-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1669197060ada","title":"They Seek a Country","description":"1937. First Edition. 641 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt decoration. Pages are mildly tanned, with light foxing to edges, but text remains clear. Binding is slightly shaky, due to cracked","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074064453905,"sku":"1669197060ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669197060ADA_1.jpg?v=1722882457"},{"product_id":"the-black-diamond-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1671195297emb","title":"The Black Diamond","description":"1937. 352 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is moderately rub worn and thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074270105873,"sku":"1671195297EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671195297EMB_1.jpg?v=1722883226"},{"product_id":"cold-harbour-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1672837778bab","title":"Cold Harbour","description":"1963. First Edition Thus. 286 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Clean page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074507444497,"sku":"1672837778BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672837778BAB_1.jpg?v=1722884081"},{"product_id":"portrait-of-a-village-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1677274114lee","title":"Portrait of a Village","description":"1937. First Edition. 179 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Not","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075278180625,"sku":"1677274114LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677274114LEE_1.jpg?v=1722886740"},{"product_id":"the-black-diamond-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1679900285ada","title":"The Black Diamond","description":"1947. 485 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Hinges are cracked, with some exposed netting and a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075430355217,"sku":"1679900285ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679900285ADA_1.jpg?v=1722887260"},{"product_id":"sea-horses-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1652105477bdb","title":"Sea Horses","description":"1967. First Edition Thus. 281 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth with black lettering to front \u0026amp; spine. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are moderatel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075450442001,"sku":"1652105477BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652105477BDB_1.jpg?v=1722887329"},{"product_id":"the-cage-bird-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1674721370sel","title":"The Cage Bird.","description":"1933. first published. 334 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Binding remains firm. Front hinge is significantly cracked causing board to be loose. Pen inscription to front free e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076045082897,"sku":"1674721370SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674721370SEL_1.jpg?v=1722889289"},{"product_id":"jim-redlake-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1639036012tmb","title":"Jim Redlake","description":"1930. First Edition. 787 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Blue cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Limited print run no. 221 of 275 flat signed copies. Rough cut pages are moderately","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076169732369,"sku":"1639036012TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639036012TMB_1.jpg?v=1722889726"},{"product_id":"city-of-gold-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1677000287lee","title":"City of gold","description":"1939. First Edition. 888 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Front hinge is cracked. Boards have moderate edge-wear wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076338848017,"sku":"1677000287LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677000287LEE_1.jpg?v=1722890281"},{"product_id":"the-crescent-moon-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1674673135geo","title":"The Crescent Moon","description":"1954. Reprinted. 251 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and no","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076706668817,"sku":"1674673135GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674673135GEO_1.jpg?v=1722891489"},{"product_id":"the-black-diamond-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1674677416dpb","title":"The Black Diamond","description":"1947. 485 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering.Ex-libris copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076730556689,"sku":"1674677416DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674677416DPB_1.jpg?v=1722891566"},{"product_id":"cold-harbour-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1668077916btb","title":"Cold Harbour","description":"1926. Third Impression. 286 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages remain bright and cl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078516379921,"sku":"1668077916BTB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668077916BTB_1.jpg?v=1722898143"},{"product_id":"this-little-world-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1679391783iev","title":"This Little World","description":"1934. First Edition. 609 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Blue cloth with gilt lettering and design. Signed by the author with dedication to front free endpaper. Light foxing and tanning t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078593253649,"sku":"1679391783IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679391783IEV_1.jpg?v=1722898426"},{"product_id":"black-roses-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1675322235mhp","title":"Black Roses","description":"1929. No Edition Remarks. 274 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth and black lettering. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Binding remains fir","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078901698833,"sku":"1675322235MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675322235MHP_1.jpg?v=1722899539"},{"product_id":"white-ladies-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1682055679tmb","title":"White Ladies","description":"1935. First Edition. 693 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Flat signed by Author. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079048532241,"sku":"1682055679TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682055679TMB_1.jpg?v=1722900091"},{"product_id":"the-house-under-the-water-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1684740128tmb","title":"The House Under the Water","description":"1947. Reprinted. 691 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Moderate tanning to pages, pastedowns and free endpapers. More prominent to text block edges. Binding is noticeably loose b","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079188156689,"sku":"1684740128TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684740128TMB_1.jpg?v=1722900596"},{"product_id":"marching-on-tanga-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1689088204mxp","title":"Marching on Tanga","description":"1935. First Edition Thus. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079242289425,"sku":"1689088204MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689088204MXP_1.jpg?v=1722900772"},{"product_id":"woodsmoke-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1682067255mep","title":"Woodsmoke","description":"No Edition Remarks. 372 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Previous owner's inscription and stamp to front free endpaper. Notic","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079283446033,"sku":"1682067255MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682067255MEP_1.jpg?v=1722900933"},{"product_id":"the-red-knight-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1689150273alk","title":"The Red Knight","description":"1954. Reprint. 355 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Red cross mark to bottom edge of text block. Mil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079628951825,"sku":"1689150273ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689150273ALK_1.jpg?v=1722901893"},{"product_id":"the-key-of-life-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1688045117ada","title":"The Key of Life","description":"1928. No Edition Remarks. 313 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned and foxed. Boards have heavy edge-wear with substantial bumping to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080607797521,"sku":"1688045117ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688045117ADA_1.jpg?v=1722905494"},{"product_id":"the-black-diamond-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1697614875bwk","title":"The Black Diamond","description":"1964. First Edition Thus. 485 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Purple dust jacket over green cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Binding remains firm. Pages have light ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081917698321,"sku":"1697614875BWK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697614875BWK_1.jpg?v=1722910310"},{"product_id":"the-house-under-the-water-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1697621825lee","title":"The House Under The Water","description":"1945. Pocket Edition. 348 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082130297105,"sku":"1697621825LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697621825LEE_1.jpg?v=1722911037"},{"product_id":"marching-on-tanga-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1693897415bab","title":"Marching On Tanga","description":"1935. First Severn Edition. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Second endpaper is missing. Pages are lightly tanned with mild foxing to endpapers and text block edges.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082158543121,"sku":"1693897415BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693897415BAB_1.jpg?v=1722911143"},{"product_id":"dr-bradley-remembers-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1695984663dpb","title":"Dr. Bradley Remembers","description":"1938. Reprinted. 745 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083752804625,"sku":"1695984663DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695984663DPB_1.jpg?v=1722916897"},{"product_id":"a-century-of-boy-s-stories-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1706599851alk","title":"A Century Of Boy's Stories","description":"No Edition Remarks. 1024 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout, heavier at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges. Some occasional mild cracking to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084043424017,"sku":"1706599851ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706599851ALK_1.jpg?v=1722918025"},{"product_id":"my-brother-jonathan-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1701775243lee","title":"My Brother Jonathan","description":"1948. Reprinted. 331 pages. Plain dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085140562193,"sku":"1701775243LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701775243LEE_1.jpg?v=1722921869"},{"product_id":"the-black-diamond-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1697522660ada","title":"The Black Diamond","description":"1947. 485 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085430558993,"sku":"1697522660ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697522660ADA_1.jpg?v=1722922824"},{"product_id":"portrait-of-clare-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1707737184bws","title":"Portrait of Clare","description":"1946. Reprinted. 873 pages. Plain dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters throughout, binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085695422737,"sku":"1707737184BWS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707737184BWS_1.jpg?v=1722923618"},{"product_id":"portrait-of-clare-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1707896857ada","title":"Portrait of Clare","description":"1936. 373 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Hinges are cracked, with some exposed netting and a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086840697105,"sku":"1707896857ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707896857ADA_1.jpg?v=1722927386"},{"product_id":"the-house-under-the-water-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1713361904lee","title":"The House Under The Water","description":"1941. 691 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086861111569,"sku":"1713361904LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713361904LEE_1.jpg?v=1722927464"},{"product_id":"far-forest-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1702653476lee","title":"Far Forest","description":"1936. First Edition. 553 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Some cracking to gutters with exposed netting. Bindi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086969180433,"sku":"1702653476LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702653476LEE_1.jpg?v=1722927912"},{"product_id":"mr-and-mrs-pennington-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1707739394bws","title":"Mr. and Mrs. Pennington","description":"1935. Severn Edition. 629 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Previous","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087024066833,"sku":"1707739394BWS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707739394BWS_1.jpg?v=1722928128"},{"product_id":"the-island-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1713963383dpb","title":"The Island","description":"1944. First Edition. 451 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Small tear to top co","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087296270609,"sku":"1713963383DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713963383DPB_1.jpg?v=1722929174"},{"product_id":"far-forest-rare-book-francis-brett-young-1713430799alk","title":"Far Forest","description":"1936. Reprint. 553 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087653900561,"sku":"1713430799ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713430799ALK_1.jpg?v=1722930610"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-francis-brett-young.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}