{"title":"Frank C Robertson","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-man-branders-rare-book-frank-c-robertson-1677144397mhp","title":"The Man Branders","description":"1932. 5th Impression. 250 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front pastedown. Stains, markings and insect da","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039558930705,"sku":"1677144397MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677144397MHP_1.jpg?v=1722376067"},{"product_id":"rope-crazy-fontana-books-rare-book-frank-c-robertson-1620729051emb","title":"Rope Crazy (Fontana books)","description":"1963. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. Colour illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069138964753,"sku":"1620729051EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1620729051EMB_1.jpg?v=1722866173"},{"product_id":"where-desert-blizzards-blow-rare-book-frank-c-robertson-1625748270mhp","title":"Where Desert Blizzards Blow","description":"1967. First Edition Thus. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with heavy tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069588771089,"sku":"1625748270MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625748270MHP_1.jpg?v=1722867523"},{"product_id":"getley-s-gold-fontana-library-rare-book-frank-c-robertson-1637950708geo","title":"Getley's Gold (Fontana library)","description":"1965. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Heavy foxing and tanning to pages with pencil inscriptions to first page and slight dog-eared pages throughout. Major tanning to text bloc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070522724625,"sku":"1637950708GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1637950708GEO_1.jpg?v=1722870239"},{"product_id":"shoot-up-rare-book-frank-c-robertson-1644907148tmb","title":"Shoot Up","description":"1932. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Front endpaper has been removed. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Corners are creased in pl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071103832337,"sku":"1644907148TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644907148TMB_1.jpg?v=1722872141"},{"product_id":"rifle-law-rare-book-frank-c-robertson-1647454565dpb","title":"Rifle Law","description":"1940. No Edition Remarks. 252 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071705485585,"sku":"1647454565DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647454565DPB_1.jpg?v=1722874059"},{"product_id":"the-far-horizon-rare-book-frank-c-robertson-1655711756lsa","title":"The Far Horizon","description":"1929. No Edition Remarks. 243 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Publisher's adverts to rear. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072704549137,"sku":"1655711756LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655711756LSA_1.jpg?v=1722877473"},{"product_id":"riders-of-the-sunset-trail-rare-book-frank-c-robertson-1655476497iev","title":"Riders of the Sunset Trail","description":"1930. No Edition Noted. 252 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Slight dog-eared pages throughout and h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072719327505,"sku":"1655476497IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655476497IEV_1.jpg?v=1722877528"},{"product_id":"the-sagebrush-sorrel-rare-book-frank-c-robertson-1663054486mhp","title":"The Sagebrush Sorrel","description":"1967. This Impression. 188 pages. Illustrative jacket over blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable creasing to gutter. Binding remains firm. Boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073166020881,"sku":"1663054486MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663054486MHP_1.jpg?v=1722879148"},{"product_id":"boot-hill-bound-wild-west-club-series-rare-book-frank-c-robertson-1669884061sel","title":"Boot Hill Bound (Wild West Club Series)","description":"1957. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Stains and markings to some pages, text remains unaffected. Pre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075040973073,"sku":"1669884061SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669884061SEL_1.jpg?v=1722885886"},{"product_id":"crooked-water-rare-book-frank-c-robertson-1674854776geo","title":"Crooked Water","description":"1967. First Published in Fontana Books. 192 pages. Paperback book with illustrated cover. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Heavy stamping to reverse of covers.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075242496273,"sku":"1674854776GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674854776GEO_1.jpg?v=1722886590"},{"product_id":"the-man-branders-rare-book-frank-c-robertson-1665480826bpf","title":"The Man Branders","description":"1928. No Edition Remarks. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages; more prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Previous ow","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076532834577,"sku":"1665480826BPF","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665480826BPF_1.jpg?v=1722890930"},{"product_id":"the-young-range-rider-rare-book-frank-c-robertson-1693493207mxp","title":"The Young Range Rider","description":"No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Water staining to some page edges, text remains unaffected. Boards have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082900050193,"sku":"1693493207MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693493207MXP_1.jpg?v=1722913617"},{"product_id":"showdown-rare-book-frank-c-robertson-1712745625iev","title":"Showdown","description":"1968. First Edition Thus. 160 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086096961809,"sku":"1712745625IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712745625IEV_1.jpg?v=1722924900"},{"product_id":"hoof-beats-in-the-night-rare-book-frank-c-robertson-1709050334cab","title":"Hoof-Beats in the Night","description":"1964. First Edition Thus. 160 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086631866641,"sku":"1709050334CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709050334CAB_1.jpg?v=1722926635"},{"product_id":"the-foreman-of-the-forty-bar-rare-book-frank-c-robertson-1710496190ada","title":"The Foreman Of The Forty Bar","description":"No Edition Stated. 243 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Front endpaper has been removed. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087101890833,"sku":"1710496190ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710496190ADA_1.jpg?v=1722928446"},{"product_id":"rock-river-feud-rare-book-frank-c-robertson-1718199677cab","title":"Rock River Feud","description":"1963. First edition thus. 192 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089996288273,"sku":"1718199677CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718199677CAB_1.jpg?v=1722938841"},{"product_id":"the-young-nighthawk-rare-book-frank-c-robertson-1717085999lee","title":"The Young Nighthawk","description":"1957. First Edition. 192 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092780978449,"sku":"1717085999LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717085999LEE_1.jpg?v=1722948122"},{"product_id":"soapy-smith-king-of-the-frontier-con-men-book-frank-c-robertson-9781258776534","title":"Soapy Smith, King Of The Frontier Con Men","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51022442463505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51022443708689,"sku":"NIN9781258776534","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258776537.jpg?v=1751207340"},{"product_id":"ram-in-the-thicket-book-frank-c-robertson-9780893011734","title":"A RAM in the Thicket","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51165223518481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51165223682321,"sku":"CIN0893011738VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0893011738.jpg?v=1750948311"},{"product_id":"the-young-range-rider-rare-book-frank-c-robertson-1724751783ada","title":"The Young Range Rider","description":"1962. First Edition Thus. 192 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Prize plate stuck to front endpaper. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237901959441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237905006865,"sku":"1724751783ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724751783ADA_1.jpg?v=1741073703"},{"product_id":"sagebrush-sorrel-rare-book-frank-c-robertson-1726211746ada","title":"Sagebrush Sorrel","description":"1966. First Edition Thus. 188 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with silver lettering. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238165283089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238167118097,"sku":"1726211746ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726211746ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074367"},{"product_id":"the-boss-of-the-ten-mile-basin-rare-book-frank-c-robertson-1728294293mhp","title":"The Boss of the Ten Mile Basin","description":"No Edition Remarks. 158 pages. Illustrated paper cover with lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have moderate edge-wear with slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239212089617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239214743825,"sku":"1728294293MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728294293MHP_1.jpg?v=1741076899"},{"product_id":"hornet-creek-rare-book-frank-c-robertson-1733406967ada","title":"Hornet Creek","description":"1969. 69. 192 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240956985617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240959443217,"sku":"1733406967ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733406967ADA_1.jpg?v=1741080932"},{"product_id":"the-sagebrush-sorrel-rare-book-frank-c-robertson-1739175045ada","title":"The Sagebrush Sorrel","description":"\u003cp\u003e1966. First Edition Thus. 188 pages. Illustrated jacket over blue cloth. Upper text block edge green. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Slight gutter cracking. Binding is firm. Foxing and tanning more noticeable towards start and end of book and on text block edges. Prize plate to front endpaper. Prices in pencil to rear pastedown. Text block edges are a little tanned and foxed with minor scratches. Boards have some moderate edge wear, with slight bumping to corners and minor bumping to spine ends. Boards a little rubbed and marked overall. Book has a slight forward lean. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with small tears, mild chips, and creasing. Jacket is rather rubbed and marked overall. Slight pencil marks to rear panel.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308254200081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308256166161,"sku":"1739175045ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739175045ADA_1.jpg?v=1741942913"},{"product_id":"soapy-smith-king-of-the-frontier-con-men-book-frank-c-robertson-9781258772376","title":"Soapy Smith, King of the Frontier Con Men","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51648751993105,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51648752156945,"sku":"NIN9781258772376","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/125877237X.jpg?v=1750953705"},{"product_id":"freewater-range-book-frank-c-robertson-9781258792671","title":"Freewater Range","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51664354279697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51664354574609,"sku":"NIN9781258792671","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258792672.jpg?v=1751082429"},{"product_id":"outlaw-ranch-book-frank-c-robertson-9781479427680","title":"Outlaw Ranch","description":"\u003cp\u003eHe'd been warned against the Wild Ones, but something made him ignore the warning. They terrorized the territory, bullied and scared the settlers into cooperating with them, and from what Chet Kelvin could figure out, they seemed to be operating from the mysterious IXL Ranch. If there was anything Chet couldn't stand it was a mystery, but once he started solving it he wished he'd let it alone.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52343335977233,"sku":"NLS9781479427680","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53475031253265,"sku":"NIN9781479427680","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781479427680.jpg?v=1758173560"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-frank-c-robertson.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}