{"title":"Fred Lanoue","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"drownproofing-a-new-technique-for-water-safety-rare-book-fred-lanoue-1713177894lee","title":"Drownproofing. A New Technique for Water Safety","description":"1964. First UK Edition. 127 pages. White and blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Black and white illustrations within. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088096235793,"sku":"1713177894LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713177894LEE_1.jpg?v=1722932483"},{"product_id":"drownproofing-a-new-technique-for-water-safety-rare-book-fred-lanoue-1721745353dpb","title":"Drownproofing: A New Technique for Water Safety","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 124 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover X494. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains fi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093319913745,"sku":"1721745353DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721745353DPB_1.jpg?v=1722949858"},{"product_id":"drownproofing-book-fred-lanoue-9780132207805","title":"Drownproofing","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50273883586833,"sku":"CIN013220780XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/013220780X.jpg?v=1750779155"},{"product_id":"drownproofing-a-new-technique-for-water-safety-rare-book-fred-lanoue-1724408794iev","title":"Drownproofing: A New Technique for Water Safety","description":"1966. This Edition. 124 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237877973265,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237880660241,"sku":"1724408794IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724408794IEV_1.jpg?v=1741073643"},{"product_id":"drownproofing-rare-book-fred-lanoue-1726645302abs","title":"Drownproofing","description":"1964. Second Printing. 127 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. Bin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238548406545,"sku":"1726645302ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726645302ABS_1.jpg?v=1741075283"},{"product_id":"drownproofing-a-new-technique-for-water-safety-rare-book-fred-lanoue-1733241244dpb","title":"Drownproofing: A New Technique For Water Safety","description":"1966. No edition remarks. 124 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Mild water stain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241022947601,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241025470737,"sku":"1733241244DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733241244DPB_1.jpg?v=1741081086"},{"product_id":"drownproofing-a-new-technique-for-water-safety-rare-book-fred-lanoue-1733143746ada","title":"Drownproofing. A New Technique for Water Safety","description":"1964. Second Printing. 127 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Paper covered boards. Library copy, with removed inserts and inscriptions. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241083666705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241086058769,"sku":"1733143746ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733143746ADA_1.jpg?v=1741081235"},{"product_id":"drownproofing-rare-book-fred-lanoue-1744187438abs","title":"Drownproofing","description":"1966. No edition remarks. 124 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51421684990225,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51421685514513,"sku":"1744187438ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744187438ABS_1.jpg?v=1744391193"},{"product_id":"drownproofing-new-technique-for-water-safety-rare-book-fred-lanoue-1744385829dpb","title":"Drownproofing: New Technique for Water Safety","description":"1966. First edition thus. 123 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning. Binding remains firm. Paper cover has mild edge wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51434135388433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51434135421201,"sku":"1744385829DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744385829DPB_1.jpg?v=1744730448"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-fred-lanoue.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}