{"title":"Frederic Seebohm","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-oxford-reformers-rare-book-frederic-seebohm-1631170468bdo","title":"The Oxford Reformers","description":"1929. Reprinted. 327 pages. No dust jacket. Pink cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present. Slight cracking to gutters of a few pages. Binding remains fir","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070114402577,"sku":"1631170468BDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631170468BDO_1.jpg?v=1722869066"},{"product_id":"the-tribal-system-in-wales-being-part-of-an-inquiry-into-the-structure-and-metho-rare-book-frederic-seebohm-1645170287ada","title":"The Tribal System in Wales; Being Part of an Inquiry Into the Structure and Methods of Tribel Society","description":"1895. No Edition Remarks. 238 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Flat signed by author to front free endpaper. Moderate crinkling to paper at gutter. P","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071366336785,"sku":"1645170287ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645170287ADA_1.jpg?v=1722872999"},{"product_id":"the-oxford-reformers-john-colet-erasmus-and-thomas-more-rare-book-frederic-seebohm-1657891161ada","title":"The Oxford Reformers, John Colet, Erasmus, and Thomas More","description":"1911. Reprint. 551 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front pastedown. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073011257617,"sku":"1657891161ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657891161ADA_1.jpg?v=1722878554"},{"product_id":"the-era-of-the-protestant-revolution-rare-book-frederic-seebohm-1680161153ada","title":"The Era of the Protestant Revolution","description":"1877. New Edition. 236 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078124540177,"sku":"1680161153ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680161153ADA_1.jpg?v=1722896713"},{"product_id":"the-english-village-community-an-essay-in-economic-history-rare-book-frederic-seebohm-1707991832abs","title":"The English Village Community: An Essay In Economic History","description":"1896. Reprinted. 464 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Fold-out colour maps. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Some cracking to gu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087274512657,"sku":"1707991832ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707991832ABS_1.jpg?v=1722929086"},{"product_id":"the-era-of-the-protestant-revolution-rare-book-frederic-seebohm-1717668559dpb","title":"The Era Of The Protestant Revolution","description":"1874. No Edition Remarks. 236 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093668466961,"sku":"1717668559DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717668559DPB_1.jpg?v=1722950883"},{"product_id":"tribal-system-in-wales-book-frederic-seebohm-9781016389082","title":"The Tribal System in Wales","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014462439697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014464700689,"sku":"NIN9781016389082","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016389086.jpg?v=1751109960"},{"product_id":"histoires-incroyables-tome-i-edition1-book-frederic-seebohm-9789362091949","title":"Histoires incroyables, Tome I (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51066605043985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51066607370513,"sku":"NIN9789362091949","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52617757688081,"sku":"NLS9789362091949","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9362091941.jpg?v=1751128506"},{"product_id":"on-international-reform-1871-book-frederic-seebohm-9781437066043","title":"On International Reform (1871)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51083947573521,"sku":"NIN9781437066043","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1437066046.jpg?v=1750988312"},{"product_id":"english-village-community-examined-in-its-relations-to-the-manorial-and-tribal-s-book-frederic-seebohm-9781241553432","title":"The English Village Community examined in its relations to the manorial and tribal systems ... An essay in economic history.","description":"Title: The English Village Community examined in its relations to the manorial and tribal systems . An essay in economic history.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Seebohm, Frederic; 1883. xxi, 464 p.; 8 . 08286.aaa.9.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51115347837201,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115351441681,"sku":"NIN9781241553432","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241553432.jpg?v=1751401742"},{"product_id":"oxford-reformers-book-frederic-seebohm-9781436549257","title":"The Oxford Reformers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51118196097297,"sku":"NIN9781436549257","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436549256.jpg?v=1751083679"},{"product_id":"english-village-community-examined-in-its-relations-to-the-manorial-and-tribal-s-book-frederic-seebohm-9781018047430","title":"The English Village Community Examined in Its Relations to the Manorial and Tribal Systems and to the Common Or Open Field System of Husbandry","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51154876727569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51154878660881,"sku":"NIN9781018047430","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018047433.jpg?v=1751078929"},{"product_id":"tribal-custom-in-anglo-saxon-law-book-frederic-seebohm-9781240089529","title":"Tribal custom in Anglo-Saxon law","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51155120324881,"sku":"NIN9781240089529","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/124008952X.jpg?v=1751303356"},{"product_id":"tribal-system-in-wales-book-frederic-seebohm-9783348115285","title":"The Tribal System in Wales","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51164117270801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51164119105809,"sku":"NIN9783348115285","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52599342760209,"sku":"NLS9783348115285","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3348115280.jpg?v=1751383476"},{"product_id":"oxford-reformers-book-frederic-seebohm-9783744704502","title":"The Oxford Reformers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51166390321425,"sku":"NIN9783744704502","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52336735584529,"sku":"NLS9783744704502","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3744704505.jpg?v=1751383372"},{"product_id":"english-village-community-examined-in-its-relations-to-the-manorial-and-tribal-s-book-frederic-seebohm-9789353957995","title":"The English village community, examined in its relations to the manorial and tribal systems and to the common or open field system of husbandry; an essay in economic history","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51170625159441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51170626437393,"sku":"NIN9789353957995","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52592594321681,"sku":"NLS9789353957995","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9353957990.jpg?v=1750732517"},{"product_id":"oxford-reformers-book-frederic-seebohm-9780548728031","title":"The Oxford Reformers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51208674410769,"sku":"NIN9780548728031","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548728038.jpg?v=1751326799"},{"product_id":"the-english-village-community-rare-book-frederic-seebohm-1735632957mha","title":"The English Village Community","description":"1905. 4th Edition. 464 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green pictorial cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are moderately","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241656516881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241659203857,"sku":"1735632957MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735632957MHA_1.jpg?v=1741082685"},{"product_id":"english-village-community-examined-in-its-relations-to-the-manorial-and-tribal-s-book-frederic-seebohm-9781018051772","title":"The English Village Community Examined in Its Relations to the Manorial and Tribal Systems and to the Common Or Open Field System of Husbandry","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51253644951825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51253645607185,"sku":"NIN9781018051772","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018051775.jpg?v=1750707054"},{"product_id":"english-village-community-examined-in-its-relations-to-the-manorial-and-tribal-s-book-frederic-seebohm-9781240012428","title":"The English village community examined in its relations to the manorial and tribal systems and to the common or open field system of husbandry","description":"Title: The English Village Community examined in its relations to the manorial and tribal systems . An essay in economic history.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Seebohm, Frederic; 1883. xxi, 464 p.; 8 . 08286.aaa.9.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51637608546577,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51637608775953,"sku":"NIN9781240012428","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/124001242X.jpg?v=1751239116"},{"product_id":"tribal-system-in-wales-book-frederic-seebohm-9781240028726","title":"The Tribal System in Wales","description":"The Making of the Modern Law: Legal Treatises, 1800-1926 includes over 20,000 analytical, theoretical and practical works on American and British Law. It includes the writings of major legal theorists, including Sir Edward Coke, Sir William Blackstone, James Fitzjames Stephen, Frederic William Maitland, John Marshall, Joseph Story, Oliver Wendell Holmes, Jr. and Roscoe Pound, among others. Legal Treatises includes casebooks, local practice manuals, form books, works for lay readers, pamphlets, letters, speeches and other works of the most influential writers of their time. It is of great value to researchers of domestic and international law, government and politics, legal history, business and economics, criminology and much more.++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++Harvard Law School LibraryCTRG95-B3470Includes index.London; New York: Longmans, Green, 1904. xlvi, 238, 127 p.,  3] leaves of plates: 3 col. maps; 23 cm","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51640320327953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51640320557329,"sku":"NIN9781240028726","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1240028725.jpg?v=1750888250"},{"product_id":"english-village-community-examined-in-its-relations-to-the-manorial-and-tribal-s-book-frederic-seebohm-9781240012596","title":"The English village community examined in its relations to the manorial and tribal systems and to the common or open field system of husbandry","description":"Title: The English Village Community examined in its relations to the manorial and tribal systems . An essay in economic history.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Seebohm, Frederic; 1883. xxi, 464 p.; 8 . 08286.aaa.9.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51645293461777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51645293723921,"sku":"NIN9781240012596","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1240012594.jpg?v=1751401320"},{"product_id":"english-village-community-examined-in-its-relations-to-the-manorial-and-tribal-s-book-frederic-seebohm-9781240012497","title":"The English village community examined in its relations to the manorial and tribal systems and to the common or open field system of husbandry","description":"Title: The English Village Community examined in its relations to the manorial and tribal systems . An essay in economic history.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Seebohm, Frederic; 1883. xxi, 464 p.; 8 . 08286.aaa.9.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51661836878097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51661837173009,"sku":"NIN9781240012497","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1240012497.jpg?v=1750952246"},{"product_id":"tribal-system-in-wales-book-frederic-seebohm-9781240012749","title":"The Tribal System in Wales","description":"The Making of the Modern Law: Legal Treatises, 1800-1926 includes over 20,000 analytical, theoretical and practical works on American and British Law. It includes the writings of major legal theorists, including Sir Edward Coke, Sir William Blackstone, James Fitzjames Stephen, Frederic William Maitland, John Marshall, Joseph Story, Oliver Wendell Holmes, Jr. and Roscoe Pound, among others. Legal Treatises includes casebooks, local practice manuals, form books, works for lay readers, pamphlets, letters, speeches and other works of the most influential writers of their time. It is of great value to researchers of domestic and international law, government and politics, legal history, business and economics, criminology and much more.++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++Harvard Law School LibraryCTRG95-B3470Includes index.London; New York: Longmans, Green, 1904. xlvi, 238, 127 p.,  3] leaves of plates: 3 col. maps; 23 cm","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51661842284817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51661842940177,"sku":"NIN9781240012749","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1240012748.jpg?v=1751335992"},{"product_id":"english-village-community-examined-in-its-relations-to-the-manorial-and-tribal-s-book-frederic-seebohm-9781240194957","title":"The English village community examined in its relations to the manorial and tribal systems and to the common or open field system of husbandry","description":"Title: The English Village Community examined in its relations to the manorial and tribal systems . An essay in economic history.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Seebohm, Frederic; 1883. xxi, 464 p.; 8 . 08286.aaa.9.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51662855799057,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51662856323345,"sku":"NIN9781240194957","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1240194951.jpg?v=1751302744"},{"product_id":"english-village-community-examined-in-its-relation-to-the-manorial-and-tribal-sy-book-frederic-seebohm-9781108036344","title":"The English Village Community Examined in its Relation to the Manorial and Tribal Systems and to the Common or Open Field System of Husbandry","description":"The focus of this 1883 work by economic historian Frederic Seebohm (1833-1912) is the agrarian history of medieval England, with special reference to problems of early land tenure and the feudal social system that developed from it. Seebohm stresses the continuity between Roman settlement and English villages.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52544633110801,"sku":"NLS9781108036344","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781108036344.jpg?v=1760691376"},{"product_id":"tribal-system-in-wales-book-frederic-seebohm-9783337060602","title":"The Tribal System in Wales","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52590963949841,"sku":"NLS9783337060602","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337060602.jpg?v=1761063078"},{"product_id":"on-international-reform-book-frederic-seebohm-9783337295158","title":"On International Reform","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52591344156945,"sku":"NLS9783337295158","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337295158.jpg?v=1761063805"},{"product_id":"tribal-custom-in-anglo-saxon-law-book-frederic-seebohm-9789354004353","title":"Tribal custom in Anglo-Saxon law","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52654677623057,"sku":"NLS9789354004353","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52763271758097,"sku":"NIN9789354004353","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789354004353.jpg?v=1762217004"},{"product_id":"oxford-reformers-book-frederic-seebohm-9783846055823","title":"The Oxford Reformers","description":"Reprint of the original, first published in 1869.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52672784171281,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52672784990481,"sku":"NLS9783846055823","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783846055823.jpg?v=1762295454"},{"product_id":"oxford-reformers-book-frederic-seebohm-9783752429039","title":"The Oxford Reformers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52673460896017,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52673461584145,"sku":"NLS9783752429039","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752429039.jpg?v=1762297140"},{"product_id":"english-village-community-book-frederic-seebohm-9783752429718","title":"The English Village Community","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52673780646161,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52673781432593,"sku":"NLS9783752429718","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752429718.jpg?v=1762297929"},{"product_id":"tribal-custom-in-anglo-saxon-law-book-frederic-seebohm-9783752432459","title":"Tribal Custom in Anglo-Saxon Law","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52674484207889,"sku":"NLS9783752432459","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752432459.jpg?v=1762299675"},{"product_id":"oxford-reformers-book-frederic-seebohm-9783846055830","title":"The Oxford Reformers","description":"Reprint of the original, first published in 1869.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52692251181329,"sku":"NLS9783846055830","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783846055830.jpg?v=1762341506"},{"product_id":"tribal-custom-in-anglo-saxon-law-book-frederic-seebohm-9781021629692","title":"Tribal Custom in Anglo-Saxon Law","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52743854489873,"sku":"NIN9781021629692","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781021629692.jpg?v=1763496969"},{"product_id":"english-village-community-book-frederic-seebohm-9781437332605","title":"The English Village Community","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52768305578257,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52768305676561,"sku":"NIN9781437332605","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781437332605.jpg?v=1763668595"},{"product_id":"oxford-reformers-book-frederic-seebohm-9781023370738","title":"The Oxford Reformers","description":"In Meridian-Cross-Taping: Knie pr sentiert Markus Hitzler, MBA, ein innovatives und komplement res Gesundheits-Optimierungs-System zur Behandlung von Kniebeschwerden. Durch die Anwendung von Cross-Patches in Kombination mit gezielten Bewegungs bungen werden muskul re Spannungen und funktionelle Dysbalancen effektiv und einfach behandelt. Das Buch bietet eine umfassende Einf hrung in die Methode des Meridian-Cross-Tapings, basierend auf den Prinzipien der traditionellen chinesischen Medizin (TCM). Es enth lt detaillierte Anleitungen zur Anwendung der Cross-Patches, beschreibt relevante Muskel-Meridiane und deren Einfluss auf das Knie, und bietet praktische  bungen zur Unterst tzung der Therapie. Ein unverzichtbarer Ratgeber f r alle, die ihre Kniegesundheit nachhaltig verbessern m chten.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53558381576465,"sku":"NIN9781023370738","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]},{"product_id":"oxford-reformers-book-frederic-seebohm-9781023370677","title":"The Oxford Reformers","description":"In Meridian-Cross-Taping: Knie pr sentiert Markus Hitzler, MBA, ein innovatives und komplement res Gesundheits-Optimierungs-System zur Behandlung von Kniebeschwerden. Durch die Anwendung von Cross-Patches in Kombination mit gezielten Bewegungs bungen werden muskul re Spannungen und funktionelle Dysbalancen effektiv und einfach behandelt. Das Buch bietet eine umfassende Einf hrung in die Methode des Meridian-Cross-Tapings, basierend auf den Prinzipien der traditionellen chinesischen Medizin (TCM). Es enth lt detaillierte Anleitungen zur Anwendung der Cross-Patches, beschreibt relevante Muskel-Meridiane und deren Einfluss auf das Knie, und bietet praktische  bungen zur Unterst tzung der Therapie. Ein unverzichtbarer Ratgeber f r alle, die ihre Kniegesundheit nachhaltig verbessern m chten.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53578389586193,"sku":"NIN9781023370677","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-frederic-seebohm.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}