{"title":"Frederick Oughton","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"complete-manual-of-wood-finishing-book-frederick-oughton-9780854420308","title":"The Complete Manual of Wood Finishing","description":"The traditional craft of wood finishing requires skills in staining, polishing, graining, grinding and marbling. This manual will appeal to both professional and amateur woodworkers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49520434938129,"sku":"GOR001910108","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49552406479121,"sku":"GOR002412696","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50162538610961,"sku":"GOR001542191","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50364723953937,"sku":"CIN0854420304G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50369576861969,"sku":"CIN0854420304A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52762662338833,"sku":"GOR012927482","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0854420304.jpg?v=1751076505"},{"product_id":"grinling-gibbons-and-the-english-woodcarving-tradition-book-frederick-oughton-9780854420117","title":"Grinling Gibbons and the English Woodcarving Tradition","description":"Presents a study of the role of the carver in relation to the work carried out for the Crown over a period of several hundred years of royal patronage.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49523517882641,"sku":"GOR004041889","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49606676906257,"sku":"GOR002886482","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0854420118.jpg?v=1751076503"},{"product_id":"mannock-vc-book-frederick-oughton-9781841450292","title":"Mannock, VC","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49526755655953,"sku":"GOR004667754","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52865567785233,"sku":"GOR008119813","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1841450294.jpg?v=1751060603"},{"product_id":"complete-manual-of-wood-finishing-book-frederick-oughton-9780854420193","title":"Complete Manual of Wood Finishing","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49591195533585,"sku":"GOR002703100","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49606438453521,"sku":"GOR007845299","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50469204230417,"sku":"GOR002011442","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0854420193.jpg?v=1750883353"},{"product_id":"grinling-gibbons-and-the-english-woodcarving-tradition-book-frederick-oughton-9780854420827","title":"Grinling Gibbons and the English Woodcarving Tradition","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49623673635089,"sku":"GOR004201738","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49729523613969,"sku":"NGR9780854420827","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49979983954193,"sku":"GOR005026910","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0854420827.jpg?v=1751363608"},{"product_id":"history-and-practice-of-woodcarving-book-frederick-oughton-9780854420056","title":"History and Practice of Woodcarving","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49649172250897,"sku":"GOR001730260","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50120918302993,"sku":"GOR003887873","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0854420053.jpg?v=1750947450"},{"product_id":"the-finishing-and-re-finishing-of-wood-book-oughton-frederick-9780094565906","title":"The finishing and re-finishing of wood","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49651624837393,"sku":"GOR003676550","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51342231240977,"sku":"GOR002802895","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52504932450577,"sku":"GOR008670756","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0094565902.jpg?v=1751164385"},{"product_id":"the-siege-of-sidney-street-rare-book-frederick-oughton-1661761172lsa","title":"The Siege of Sidney Street","description":"1960. First Published. 187 pages. Illustrated paperback. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Covers have mild edge-wear with curling to corners. Visible tanning to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073566871825,"sku":"1661761172LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661761172LSA_1.jpg?v=1722880676"},{"product_id":"the-finishing-refinishing-of-wood-rare-book-frederick-oughton-1651057817chr","title":"The Finishing \u0026 Refinishing Of Wood","description":"156 pages. No dust jacket. Orange marbled boards half bound in green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077056041233,"sku":"1651057817CHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651057817CHR_1.jpg?v=1722892647"},{"product_id":"tape-recording-and-hi-fi-rare-book-frederick-oughton-1690185429mhp","title":"Tape Recording and Hi-fi","description":"1964. First Published. 128 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black and white cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081178812689,"sku":"1690185429MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690185429MHP_1.jpg?v=1722907646"},{"product_id":"the-two-lives-of-robert-ledru-an-interpretative-biography-of-a-man-possessed-rare-book-frederick-oughton-1698661903ada","title":"The Two Lives Of Robert Ledru: An Interpretative Biography Of A Man Possessed","description":"1963. First Edition. 207 pages. White pictorial dust jacket with blue lettering over black cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Visible brown liquid stains mainly along edges of rear endpapers. Clean p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083760013585,"sku":"1698661903ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698661903ADA_1.jpg?v=1722916932"},{"product_id":"tape-recording-and-hi-fi-nutshell-books-rare-book-frederick-oughton-1693382236ada","title":"Tape Recording and Hi-fi (Nutshell Books)","description":"1964. First Published. 128 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Black and white photographic plates and illustrations. Light foxing and tanning to pages and plates. Slightly more prominent to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084081631505,"sku":"1693382236ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693382236ADA_1.jpg?v=1722918160"},{"product_id":"the-aces-rare-book-frederick-oughton-1711388229cab","title":"The Aces","description":"1961. First Edition. 390 pages. Laminated pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085823119633,"sku":"1711388229CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711388229CAB_1.jpg?v=1722923988"},{"product_id":"the-aces-rare-book-frederick-oughton-1711724930iev","title":"The Aces","description":"1962. Consul Edition. 312 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Pen inscription to first page textblock. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086802751761,"sku":"1711724930IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711724930IEV_1.jpg?v=1722927243"},{"product_id":"the-aces-rare-book-frederick-oughton-1707908958iev","title":"The Aces","description":"1962. First Edition Thus. 312 pages. Illustrated paper covers. Light thumb marking, foxing and moderate tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, slightly lighter to reverse of covers.Hing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087367344401,"sku":"1707908958IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707908958IEV_1.jpg?v=1722929475"},{"product_id":"the-personal-diary-of-mick-mannock-v-c-d-s-o-2-bars-m-c-1-bar-royal-flying-corp-rare-book-frederick-oughton-1718719959smm","title":"The Personal Diary of \"Mick\" Mannock V.C., D.S.O. (2 Bars, M.C. (1 bar), Royal Flying Corp and Royal Air Force","description":"1966. 222 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue pictorial boards with black lettering. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092752699665,"sku":"1718719959SMM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718719959SMM_1.jpg?v=1722948017"},{"product_id":"coping-with-hearing-loss-a-guide-to-prevention-and-treatment-book-ann-stockwell-ma-ccc-a-9781614012368","title":"Coping with Hearing Loss: A guide to prevention and treatment","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50203164705041,"sku":"CIN1614012369VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51423059738897,"sku":"CIN1614012369G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1614012369.jpg?v=1751088541"},{"product_id":"grinling-gibbons-and-the-english-woodcarving-tradition-book-frederick-oughton-9780941936521","title":"Grinling Gibbons and the English Woodcarving Tradition","description":"Presents a study of the role of the carver in relation to the work carried out for the Crown over a period of several hundred years of royal patronage.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50374638829841,"sku":"CIN094193652XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/094193652X.jpg?v=1751141233"},{"product_id":"complete-manual-of-wood-finishing-book-frederick-oughton-9780812862362","title":"The Complete Manual of Wood Finishing","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50467587391761,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50467589914897,"sku":"CIN0812862368A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0812862368.jpg?v=1750818693"},{"product_id":"woodworking-tools-book-frederick-oughton-9780094582101","title":"Woodworking Tools","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50689160085777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50689160511761,"sku":"GOR006038462","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51523523117329,"sku":"GOR003331243","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0094582106.jpg?v=1751226452"},{"product_id":"the-finishing-and-re-finshing-of-wood-rare-book-frederick-oughton-1734602202abs","title":"The Finishing and Re-Finshing of Wood","description":"1974. Reprinted. 156 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over orange cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Text block edge is moderately foxed and stained. Bin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241443721489,"sku":"1734602202ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734602202ABS_1.jpg?v=1741082111"},{"product_id":"the-personal-diary-of-mick-mannock-v-c-royal-flying-corp-and-royal-air-force-rare-book-frederick-oughton-1737961607abs","title":"The Personal Diary of Mick Mannock V.C. Royal Flying Corp and Royal Air Force","description":"1966. No edition remarks. 221 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor co","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243324571921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243325948177,"sku":"1737961607ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737961607ABS_1.jpg?v=1741088120"},{"product_id":"history-and-practice-of-woodcarving-book-frederick-oughton-9780204687832","title":"History and Practice of Woodcarving","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51522219442449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51522219770129,"sku":"GOR005928609","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0204687837.jpg?v=1750812864"},{"product_id":"aces-book-frederick-oughton-9781258410599","title":"The Aces","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53109504278801,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53109504475409,"sku":"NIN9781258410599","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781258410599.jpg?v=1770569293"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-frederick-oughton.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}