{"title":"G A Studdert Kennedy","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"unutterable-beauty-the-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-9780264669809","title":"Unutterable Beauty, The","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49649145118993,"sku":"GOR002891354","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49664627015953,"sku":"GOR002478772","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0264669800.jpg?v=1751389770"},{"product_id":"the-unutterable-beauty-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1680165227ada","title":"The Unutterable Beauty","description":"1943. Reprinted. 180 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039653237009,"sku":"1680165227ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680165227ADA_1.jpg?v=1722376270"},{"product_id":"new-man-in-christ-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1630913762ada","title":"New man in Christ","description":"1932. No Edition Remarks. 252 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Slight crinkling to paper at","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070118334737,"sku":"1630913762ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630913762ADA_1.jpg?v=1722869079"},{"product_id":"the-unutterable-beauty-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1667565574mhp","title":"The Unutterable Beauty","description":"1936. Reprinted. 182 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey marbled paper covered boards with grey cloth spine with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronoun","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073856442641,"sku":"1667565574MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667565574MHP_1.jpg?v=1722881686"},{"product_id":"the-unutterable-beauty-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1680713076lee","title":"The Unutterable Beauty","description":"1938. Reprinted. 182 pages. No dust jacket. Marbled paper cover boards with grey cloth to spine. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076305588497,"sku":"1680713076LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680713076LEE_1.jpg?v=1722890175"},{"product_id":"the-unutterable-beauty-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1677662387iev","title":"The Unutterable Beauty","description":"1941. No Edition Remarks. 180 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Light tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Moderate cracking to gutters causing some l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076625076497,"sku":"1677662387IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677662387IEV_1.jpg?v=1722891217"},{"product_id":"the-wicket-gate-or-plain-bread-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1654629545lee","title":"The wicket gate or plain bread","description":"246 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb markin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077828677905,"sku":"1654629545LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654629545LEE_1.jpg?v=1722895642"},{"product_id":"the-best-of-g-a-studdert-kennedy-selected-from-his-writings-by-a-friend-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1665138419emb","title":"The Best of G. A. Studdert - Kennedy. Selected from His Writings By a Friend.","description":"1951. 2nd Impression. 238 pages. Brown dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographic frontispiece. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, frontispiece detached but still present.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078220615953,"sku":"1665138419EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665138419EMB_1.jpg?v=1722897077"},{"product_id":"the-unutterable-beauty-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1681460703mha","title":"The Unutterable Beauty","description":"1957. 15th Edition. 180 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front pastedown. Poem inserted to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079413993745,"sku":"1681460703MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681460703MHA_1.jpg?v=1722901382"},{"product_id":"i-pronounce-them-a-story-of-man-and-wife-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1693297038cri","title":"I Pronounce Them: A Story Of Man And Wife","description":"1929. Fourth Popular Edition. 316 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Moderate cracking and st","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080060997905,"sku":"1693297038CRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693297038CRI_1.jpg?v=1722903520"},{"product_id":"the-best-of-g-a-studdert-kennedy-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1679091349lee","title":"The Best of G. A. Studdert-Kennedy","description":"1951. Second Impression. 238 pages. Brown dust jacket over red cloth. Front flap is detached from front panel. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Visible creasing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080932036881,"sku":"1679091349LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679091349LEE_1.jpg?v=1722906718"},{"product_id":"the-best-of-g-a-studdert-kennedy-woodbine-willie-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1679297027ada","title":"The Best of G. A. Studdert Kennedy (Woodbine Willie)","description":"1963. 238 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has rem","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081027752209,"sku":"1679297027ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679297027ADA_1.jpg?v=1722907075"},{"product_id":"the-unutterable-beauty-collected-poetry-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1689844481dpb","title":"The Unutterable Beauty, Collected Poetry","description":"1929. Reprint. 182 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth with black lettering. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Mild wear and bumping to spine, bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081616199953,"sku":"1689844481DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689844481DPB_1.jpg?v=1722909268"},{"product_id":"democracy-and-the-dog-collar-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1690456639ada","title":"Democracy And The Dog Collar","description":"1921. No Edition Remarks. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges. Ex Libris plate","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083646996753,"sku":"1690456639ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690456639ADA_1.jpg?v=1722916478"},{"product_id":"the-unutterable-beauty-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1709133015iev","title":"The Unutterable Beauty","description":"1961. Sixteenth edition. 180 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085711544593,"sku":"1709133015IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709133015IEV_1.jpg?v=1722923662"},{"product_id":"the-unutterable-beauty-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1700745617iev","title":"The Unutterable Beauty","description":"1930. Reprint. 182 pages. No dust jacket. Patterned boards with navy lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inser","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085780521233,"sku":"1700745617IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700745617IEV_1.jpg?v=1722923868"},{"product_id":"i-pronounce-them-a-story-of-man-and-wife-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1707743356iev","title":"I Pronounce Them: A Story Of Man And Wife","description":"1929. Fourth Popular Edition. 316 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Missing front free endpaper. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and rear free endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087255408913,"sku":"1707743356IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707743356IEV_1.jpg?v=1722929008"},{"product_id":"democracy-and-the-dog-collar-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1711094279ada","title":"Democracy And The Dog Collar","description":"1921. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088382726417,"sku":"1711094279ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711094279ADA_1.jpg?v=1722933463"},{"product_id":"the-unutterable-beauty-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1710167140abs","title":"The Unutterable Beauty","description":"1938. Reprinted. 182 pages. Brown dust jacket over patterned paper covered boards with grey cloth to spine. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088522809617,"sku":"1710167140ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710167140ABS_1.jpg?v=1722933880"},{"product_id":"the-unutterable-beauty-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1712653777lee","title":"The Unutterable Beauty","description":"1943. Reprinted. 180 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil marki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089868656913,"sku":"1712653777LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712653777LEE_1.jpg?v=1722938396"},{"product_id":"the-unutterable-beauty-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1718116509crd","title":"The Unutterable Beauty","description":"1961. 16th Edition. 180 pages. Brown \u0026amp; blue dust jacket with blue lettering over blue cloth. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's name to front endpape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090193846545,"sku":"1718116509CRD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718116509CRD_1.jpg?v=1722939485"},{"product_id":"the-unutterable-beauty-collected-poetry-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1720703716abs","title":"The Unutterable Beauty: Collected Poetry","description":"1931. Reprinted. 182 pages. No dust jacket. Brown patterned paper covered boards with grey cloth spine and lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to fre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090398679313,"sku":"1720703716ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720703716ABS_1.jpg?v=1722940154"},{"product_id":"the-unutterable-beauty-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1720680505ada","title":"The Unutterable Beauty","description":"1947. Fourteenth edition. 180 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Front free endpaper missing. Boards ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090457989393,"sku":"1720680505ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720680505ADA_1.jpg?v=1722940355"},{"product_id":"the-unutterable-beauty-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1718977399mep","title":"The Unutterable Beauty","description":"1961. Sixteenth Edition. 180 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090544202001,"sku":"1718977399MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718977399MEP_1.jpg?v=1722940644"},{"product_id":"the-sorrows-of-god-and-other-poems-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1714998388iev","title":"The Sorrows of God and Other Poems","description":"First Edition. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Pages are rough cut along bottom edg","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092558188817,"sku":"1714998388IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714998388IEV_1.jpg?v=1722947353"},{"product_id":"the-unutterable-beauty-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1722590285abs","title":"The Unutterable Beauty","description":"1957. Fifteenth Edition. 180 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092951929105,"sku":"1722590285ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722590285ABS_1.jpg?v=1722948680"},{"product_id":"the-unutterable-beauty-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1722515415dpb","title":"The Unutterable Beauty","description":"1947. Fourteenth Edition. 180 pages. Dust jacket over grey cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and moderate foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Mild water staining","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094760231185,"sku":"1722515415DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722515415DPB_1.jpg?v=1722953811"},{"product_id":"hardest-part-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-9781015463950","title":"The Hardest Part","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013676957969,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013679513873,"sku":"NIN9781015463950","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015463959.jpg?v=1751014181"},{"product_id":"hardest-part-1918-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-9781164278009","title":"The Hardest Part (1918)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51157679079697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51157679178001,"sku":"NIN9781164278009","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1164278002.jpg?v=1751401012"},{"product_id":"hardest-part-1918-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-9780548700198","title":"The Hardest Part (1918)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51183240380689,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51183243133201,"sku":"NIN9780548700198","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548700192.jpg?v=1750976997"},{"product_id":"the-unutterable-beauty-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1723202644dpb","title":"The Unutterable Beauty","description":"1961. Sixteenth Edition. 180 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237376753937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237379244305,"sku":"1723202644DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723202644DPB_1.jpg?v=1741072402"},{"product_id":"the-unutterable-beauty-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1724420954mha","title":"The Unutterable Beauty","description":"1961. Sixteenth Edition. 180 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237580898577,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237583225105,"sku":"1724420954MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724420954MHA_1.jpg?v=1741072905"},{"product_id":"the-unutterable-beauty-the-collected-poetry-of-g-a-studdert-kennedy-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1724344752lee","title":"The Unutterable Beauty, The Collected Poetry of G. A. Studdert Kennedy","description":"1927. First Edition. 182 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with cloth spine. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237843894545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237846352145,"sku":"1724344752LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724344752LEE_1.jpg?v=1741073560"},{"product_id":"the-unutterable-beauty-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1728904079dpb","title":"The Unutterable Beauty","description":"1929. Reprint. 182 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards with grey cloth to spine. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239392968977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239395524881,"sku":"1728904079DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728904079DPB_1.jpg?v=1741077345"},{"product_id":"the-unutterable-beauty-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1731421064alk","title":"The Unutterable Beauty","description":"1943. Reprint. 180 pages. Dust jacket over grey cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front past","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239948222737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239952810257,"sku":"1731421064ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731421064ALK_1.jpg?v=1741078593"},{"product_id":"the-unutterable-beauty-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1730467794mha","title":"The Unutterable Beauty","description":"1961. 16th Edition. 180 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240049082641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240051441937,"sku":"1730467794MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730467794MHA_1.jpg?v=1741078815"},{"product_id":"the-best-of-g-a-studdert-kennedy-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1731394475ada","title":"The Best of G.A. Studdert Kennedy","description":"1963. Third impression. 238 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white portrait frontispiece. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. A","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240125006097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240127299857,"sku":"1731394475ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731394475ADA_1.jpg?v=1741078994"},{"product_id":"the-rhymes-of-g-a-studdert-kennedy-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1730794201mha","title":"The Rhymes of G.A.Studdert Kennedy","description":"1940. First Edition Thus. 180 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers, pastedowns, half t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240344322321,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240346681617,"sku":"1730794201MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730794201MHA_1.jpg?v=1741079494"},{"product_id":"the-unutterable-beauty-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1733820473abs","title":"The Unutterable Beauty","description":"1957. Fifteenth Edition. 180 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240872018193,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240874213649,"sku":"1733820473ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733820473ABS_1.jpg?v=1741080729"},{"product_id":"the-unutterable-beauty-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1733477927alk","title":"The Unutterable Beauty","description":"1961. Sixteenth edition. 180 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241063350545,"sku":"1733477927ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733477927ALK_1.jpg?v=1741081180"},{"product_id":"the-unutterable-beauty-poetry-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1735641287lee","title":"The Unutterable Beauty (Poetry)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1947. Fourteenth edition. 180 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Dedication to front free endpaper. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning. Clipped jacket has heavy wear with tears, chipping and creasing. Some rubbing and marking to surfaces.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241643147537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241645408529,"sku":"1735641287LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735641287LEE_1.jpg?v=1741082647"},{"product_id":"the-unutterable-beauty-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1744016938mha","title":"The Unutterable Beauty","description":"1961. 16th Edition. 180 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51418484310289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51418484375825,"sku":"1744016938MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744016938MHA_1.jpg?v=1744297103"},{"product_id":"the-unutterable-beauty-rare-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-1744097437mha","title":"The Unutterable Beauty","description":"1943. Reprinted. 180 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil marki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51418548535569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51418548601105,"sku":"1744097437MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744097437MHA_1.jpg?v=1744298271"},{"product_id":"hardest-part-1918-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-9781498164160","title":"The Hardest Part (1918)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51637768487185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51637768782097,"sku":"NIN9781498164160","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1498164161.jpg?v=1750892903"},{"product_id":"best-of-g-a-studdert-kennedy-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-9781494035587","title":"The Best of G. A. Studdert-Kennedy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51672797937937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51672798200081,"sku":"NIN9781494035587","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494035588.jpg?v=1750796985"},{"product_id":"hardest-part-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-9781015468658","title":"The Hardest Part","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52742565134609,"sku":"NIN9781015468658","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781015468658.jpg?v=1763492135"},{"product_id":"best-of-g-a-studdert-kennedy-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-9781163164921","title":"The Best Of G. A. Studdert-Kennedy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52747061297425,"sku":"NIN9781163164921","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781163164921.jpg?v=1763520018"},{"product_id":"best-of-g-a-studdert-kennedy-book-g-a-studdert-kennedy-9781436713351","title":"The Best of G. A. Studdert-Kennedy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52767479562513,"sku":"NIN9781436713351","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781436713351.jpg?v=1763662208"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-g-a-studdert-kennedy.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}