{"title":"G E Mitton","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"maps-of-old-london-book-g-e-mitton-9789356786905","title":"Maps of Old London","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49507229663505,"sku":"GOR013477214","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51067594899729,"sku":"NIN9789356786905","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52665979633937,"sku":"NLS9789356786905","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9356786909.jpg?v=1751160295"},{"product_id":"hammersmith-fulham-and-putney-the-fascination-of-london-book-john-cunningham-john-cunningha-9781718716261","title":"Hammersmith, Fulham and Putney: The Fascination of London","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49516945834257,"sku":"GOR013305168","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49595508752657,"sku":"GOR013498542","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718716265.jpg?v=1750864822"},{"product_id":"book-of-stars-for-young-people-classic-reprint-book-g-e-mitton-9781330095034","title":"The Book of Stars for Young People (Classic Reprint)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49570001322257,"sku":"GOR013700658","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1330095030.jpg?v=1751270829"},{"product_id":"title-jane-austen-and-her-times-17751817-book-g-e-mitton-9780760784518","title":"Title: Jane Austen And Her Times 17751817","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49640252735761,"sku":"GOR012866260","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50296461689105,"sku":"CIN0760784515VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50316714213649,"sku":"CIN0760784515A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50330235601169,"sku":"CIN0760784515G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0760784515.jpg?v=1750914289"},{"product_id":"jane-austen-and-her-times-rare-book-g-e-mitton-1621011486ewy","title":"Jane Austen and Her Times","description":"1917. No Edition Remarks. 250 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Heavy tanning to pages with pencil inscriptions to front endpaper and pastedown with slight dog-eared pages throughout. Major tanning to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069199225105,"sku":"1621011486EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1621011486EWY_1.jpg?v=1722866358"},{"product_id":"the-fascination-of-london-kensington-rare-book-g-e-mitton-1631870718lsa","title":"The Fascination of London: Kensington","description":"1903. No Edition Remarks. 104 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains fold-out illustrated maps. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Fold-out maps are lightly tanned with some small te","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069939716369,"sku":"1631870718LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631870718LSA_1.jpg?v=1722868528"},{"product_id":"round-the-wonderful-world-rare-book-g-e-mitton-1653462881iev","title":"Round The Wonderful World","description":"398 pages. No dust jacket. Beige pictorial cloth. Rough cut pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. A few pages are uncut, thus unread. Interior of front co","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072460755217,"sku":"1653462881IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653462881IEV_1.jpg?v=1722876577"},{"product_id":"the-life-story-of-a-dog-rare-book-g-e-mitton-1658763526lsa","title":"The Life Story of a Dog","description":"1924. Reprinted. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Brown illustrated cloth board. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Hinges are moderately cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073216876817,"sku":"1658763526LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658763526LSA_1.jpg?v=1722879334"},{"product_id":"the-county-of-durham-rare-book-g-e-mitton-1674468028mep","title":"The County of Durham","description":"1924. First Edition. 234 pages. Pictorial jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Contains colour illustrated frontispiece, with other plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074629308689,"sku":"1674468028MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674468028MEP_1.jpg?v=1722884488"},{"product_id":"st-paul-s-cathedral-rare-book-g-e-mitton-1669711621crb","title":"St. Paul's Cathedral","description":"1914. No Edition Remarks. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Blue paper covered boards with black decoration. Boards are also covered by this plastic layer. Contains colour illustrated frontispiece, with other","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074857046289,"sku":"1669711621CRB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669711621CRB_1.jpg?v=1722885288"},{"product_id":"the-book-of-england-for-young-people-rare-book-g-e-mitton-1669890411bpe","title":"The Book Of England For Young People","description":"1936. No Edition Stated. 335 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W and colour illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Front endpaper missing. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpaper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075137278225,"sku":"1669890411BPE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669890411BPE_1.jpg?v=1722886210"},{"product_id":"jane-austen-and-her-times-rare-book-g-e-mitton-1679507108dpb","title":"Jane Austen and Her Times","description":"1917. This Edition. 250 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Moderate tanning to pages and text block edges. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have minor corner bumping","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075951792401,"sku":"1679507108DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679507108DPB_1.jpg?v=1722888972"},{"product_id":"the-thames-rare-book-g-e-mitton-1659460358lee","title":"The Thames","description":"56 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076660531473,"sku":"1659460358LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659460358LEE_1.jpg?v=1722891338"},{"product_id":"chelsea-rare-book-g-e-mitton-1687446407anc","title":"Chelsea","description":"1903. Reprinted. 99 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Previous owner's inscription to half title page. Vi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080294797585,"sku":"1687446407ANC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687446407ANC_1.jpg?v=1722904388"},{"product_id":"the-south-eastern-and-chatham-and-london-brighton-south-coast-railways-rare-book-g-e-mitton-1692771619ada","title":"The South-Eastern And Chatham, And London, Brighton \u0026 South Coast Railways","description":"1912. No Edition Remarks. 88 pages. No dust jacket. The South-Eastern And Chatham, And London, Brighton \u0026amp; South Coast Railways. Peeps At Great Railways Series. Blue pictorial boards with black letteri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081404748049,"sku":"1692771619ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692771619ADA_1.jpg?v=1722908470"},{"product_id":"buckinghamshire-and-berkshire-rare-book-g-e-mitton-1686149914mxp","title":"Buckinghamshire and Berkshire","description":"1920. No Edition Remarks. 232 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrative green cloth. Contains colour plates throughout. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. P","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081956921617,"sku":"1686149914MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686149914MXP_1.jpg?v=1722910431"},{"product_id":"round-the-wonderful-world-part-i-rare-book-g-e-mitton-1687435798btb","title":"Round The Wonderful World Part I","description":"No Edition Remarks. 125 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082320023825,"sku":"1687435798BTB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687435798BTB_1.jpg?v=1722911712"},{"product_id":"the-trossachs-rare-book-g-e-mitton-1708080052ada","title":"The Trossachs","description":"1911. No Edition Remarks. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative blue cloth. Rough-cut pages. Colour illustrated plates. Missing front free endpaper. Light foxing and noticeable tanning to pages and pla","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085092131089,"sku":"1708080052ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708080052ADA_1.jpg?v=1722921705"},{"product_id":"chelsea-rare-book-g-e-mitton-1703235277cts","title":"Chelsea","description":"1902. No Edition Remarks. 99 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Pull-out map to final page. Binding is shaky, tissue to frontispiece detached but still prese","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085544493329,"sku":"1703235277CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703235277CTS_1.jpg?v=1722923177"},{"product_id":"the-thames-rare-book-g-e-mitton-1703851665cab","title":"The Thames","description":"No Edition Remarks. 56 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Colour illustrated plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085927780625,"sku":"1703851665CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703851665CAB_1.jpg?v=1722924317"},{"product_id":"buckinghamshire-and-berkshire-rare-book-g-e-mitton-1705395169iev","title":"Buckinghamshire And Berkshire","description":"1920. 232 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been moderately rub worn. Not","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086152306961,"sku":"1705395169IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705395169IEV_1.jpg?v=1722925086"},{"product_id":"st-pauls-cathedral-rare-book-g-e-mitton-1699971501mep","title":"St Pauls Cathedral","description":"1914. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front endpaper. Boards are a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087230308625,"sku":"1699971501MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699971501MEP_1.jpg?v=1722928900"},{"product_id":"peeps-at-history-scotland-rare-book-g-e-mitton-1706629420dpb","title":"Peeps at History: Scotland","description":"1911. 95 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth. Insert to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087866794257,"sku":"1706629420DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706629420DPB_1.jpg?v=1722931488"},{"product_id":"the-book-of-the-railway-rare-book-g-e-mitton-1715153133abs","title":"The Book Of The Railway","description":"1909. No Edition Remarks. 356 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative green cloth with gilt lettering. Missing front free endpaper. Ex Libris plate to front pastedown. Rough-cut pages. Colour illustrations","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087900152081,"sku":"1715153133ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715153133ABS_1.jpg?v=1722931640"},{"product_id":"black-s-guide-to-buckinghamshire-rare-book-g-e-mitton-1721195988ada","title":"Black's Guide to Buckinghamshire","description":"1919. Third Edition. 168 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with illustration pasted on. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. Binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090054680849,"sku":"1721195988ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721195988ADA_1.jpg?v=1722939032"},{"product_id":"scamp-the-life-story-of-a-dog-rare-book-g-e-mitton-1719310768abs","title":"Scamp The Life Story of a Dog","description":"1933. Reprinted. 208 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Modern charity sticker to front free endpaper. Minor foxing and noticeable tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pas","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090984571153,"sku":"1719310768ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719310768ABS_1.jpg?v=1722942187"},{"product_id":"beautiful-britain-the-isle-of-wight-rare-book-g-e-mitton-1719553941abs","title":"Beautiful Britain: The Isle of Wight","description":"1911. No Edition Remarks. 63 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth boards. Contains colour plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Notable cracking to gutters. Pages are lightly tanned with mil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091494605073,"sku":"1719553941ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719553941ABS_1.jpg?v=1722943876"},{"product_id":"scamp-the-life-story-of-a-dog-rare-book-g-e-mitton-1719385558abs","title":"Scamp The Life Story of a Dog","description":"1933. Reprinted. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Missing front free endpaper. Minor foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, lighter to pastedowns and rear free endpape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093743833361,"sku":"1719385558ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719385558ABS_1.jpg?v=1722951109"},{"product_id":"the-book-of-scotland-for-young-people-rare-book-g-e-mitton-1721726563dpb","title":"The Book Of Scotland For Young People","description":"1934. No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front free endpaper. Colour illustrated plates throughout. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loos","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50095562129681,"sku":"1721726563DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721726563DPB_1.jpg?v=1722956322"},{"product_id":"cellar-house-of-pervyse-book-g-e-mitton-9780857065582","title":"The Cellar-House of Pervyse","description":"The two heroines of the front line \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e This true story of the Great War is one of both remarkable events and outstanding human endeavour. Two British women, long time friends and motorcycling companions, decided at the outbreak of hostilities that their place was at the front assisting Belgian soldiers. They nursed them, cared for them and prepared and served food for them-often delivering meals to trenches and front line outposts. Even the ruling of 1915 which expressly forbade women from entering the firing line did not apply to widow Elsie 'Gypsy' Knocker and eighteen year old Maria Chisholm who had long since proved their mettle. This book takes its title from their aid station, which was located as close to the line as practicality allowed-for they had learned through bitter experience that the further a wounded man was from the point of first treatment the less likely he was to survive. Such was their dedication that in the Belgian mud they occupied a frequently shelled cellar, measuring just twelve feet by ten feet, slept on straw and took their water from a ditch for many months. This is a phenomenal story of outstanding humanity and bravery which will captivate anybody interested in the Western Front and especially in accounts of outstanding and inspirational women who have risen to the challenges of extreme adversity.\u003cbr\u003e Leonaur editions are newly typeset and are not facsimiles; each title is available in softcover and hardback with dustjacket; our hardbacks are cloth bound and feature gold foil lettering on their spines and fabric head and tail bands.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51008879624465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51008882573585,"sku":"NIN9780857065582","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0857065580.jpg?v=1750819658"},{"product_id":"cellar-house-of-pervyse-book-g-e-mitton-9780857065575","title":"The Cellar-House of Pervyse","description":"The two heroines of the front line \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e This true story of the Great War is one of both remarkable events and outstanding human endeavour. Two British women, long time friends and motorcycling companions, decided at the outbreak of hostilities that their place was at the front assisting Belgian soldiers. They nursed them, cared for them and prepared and served food for them-often delivering meals to trenches and front line outposts. Even the ruling of 1915 which expressly forbade women from entering the firing line did not apply to widow Elsie 'Gypsy' Knocker and eighteen year old Maria Chisholm who had long since proved their mettle. This book takes its title from their aid station, which was located as close to the line as practicality allowed-for they had learned through bitter experience that the further a wounded man was from the point of first treatment the less likely he was to survive. Such was their dedication that in the Belgian mud they occupied a frequently shelled cellar, measuring just twelve feet by ten feet, slept on straw and took their water from a ditch for many months. This is a phenomenal story of outstanding humanity and bravery which will captivate anybody interested in the Western Front and especially in accounts of outstanding and inspirational women who have risen to the challenges of extreme adversity.\u003cbr\u003e Leonaur editions are newly typeset and are not facsimiles; each title is available in softcover and hardback with dustjacket; our hardbacks are cloth bound and feature gold foil lettering on their spines and fabric head and tail bands.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51009037271313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51009041531153,"sku":"NIN9780857065575","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0857065572.jpg?v=1750883618"},{"product_id":"jane-austen-and-her-times-book-g-e-mitton-9781536847611","title":"Jane Austen and Her Times","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51040569327889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51040572834065,"sku":"NIN9781536847611","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1536847615.jpg?v=1751275228"},{"product_id":"hampstead-and-marylebone-the-fascination-of-london-book-g-e-mitton-9783849516499","title":"Hampstead and Marylebone The Fascination of London","description":"This book (hardcover) is part of the TREDITION CLASICS. It contains classical literature works from over two thousand years. Most of these titles have been out of print and off the bookstore shelves for decades. The book series is intended to preserve the cultural legacy and to promote the timeless works of classical literature. Readers of a TREDITION CLASICS book support the mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion. With this series, tredition intends to make thousands of international literature classics available in printed format again - worldwide.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51202972614929,"sku":"NIN9783849516499","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52658960597265,"sku":"NLS9783849516499","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3849516490.jpg?v=1750731323"},{"product_id":"children-s-book-of-stars-book-g-e-mitton-9783849518288","title":"The Children's Book of Stars","description":"This book (hardcover) is part of the TREDITION CLASICS. It contains classical literature works from over two thousand years. Most of these titles have been out of print and off the bookstore shelves for decades. The book series is intended to preserve the cultural legacy and to promote the timeless works of classical literature. Readers of a TREDITION CLASICS book support the mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion. With this series, tredition intends to make thousands of international literature classics available in printed format again - worldwide.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51202993881361,"sku":"NIN9783849518288","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52659409944849,"sku":"NLS9783849518288","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3849518280.jpg?v=1751159393"},{"product_id":"round-the-wonderful-world-book-g-e-mitton-9783849524050","title":"Round the Wonderful World","description":"This book (hardcover) is part of the TREDITION CLASICS. It contains classical literature works from over two thousand years. Most of these titles have been out of print and off the bookstore shelves for decades. The book series is intended to preserve the cultural legacy and to promote the timeless works of classical literature. Readers of a TREDITION CLASICS book support the mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion. With this series, tredition intends to make thousands of international literature classics available in printed format again - worldwide.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51203139666193,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51203140583697,"sku":"NIN9783849524050","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52658994708753,"sku":"NLS9783849524050","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3849524051.jpg?v=1751065623"},{"product_id":"book-of-stars-book-g-e-mitton-9780548668177","title":"The Book Of Stars","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51211697520913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51211699978513,"sku":"NIN9780548668177","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548668175.jpg?v=1750814972"},{"product_id":"hampstead-and-marylebone-the-fascination-of-london-book-g-e-mitton-9783849506193","title":"Hampstead and Marylebone The Fascination of London","description":"This book (hardcover) is part of the TREDITION CLASICS. It contains classical literature works from over two thousand years. Most of these titles have been out of print and off the bookstore shelves for decades. The book series is intended to preserve the cultural legacy and to promote the timeless works of classical literature. Readers of a TREDITION CLASICS book support the mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion. With this series, tredition intends to make thousands of international literature classics available in printed format again - worldwide.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51220873904401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51220875542801,"sku":"NIN9783849506193","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52664027578641,"sku":"NLS9783849506193","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3849506193.jpg?v=1751351177"},{"product_id":"children-s-book-of-stars-book-g-e-mitton-9783849507978","title":"The Children's Book of Stars","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51221038858513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51221039481105,"sku":"NIN9783849507978","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52656405414161,"sku":"NLS9783849507978","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3849507971.jpg?v=1751416558"},{"product_id":"round-the-wonderful-world-book-g-e-mitton-9783849513740","title":"Round the Wonderful World","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51221392752913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51221393342737,"sku":"NIN9783849513740","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52655474442513,"sku":"NLS9783849513740","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3849513742.jpg?v=1751032076"},{"product_id":"kensington-district-the-fascination-of-london-book-g-e-mitton-9783849194284","title":"The Kensington District The Fascination of London","description":"This book (hardcover) is part of the TREDITION CLASICS. It contains classical literature works from over two thousand years. Most of these titles have been out of print and off the bookstore shelves for decades. The book series is intended to preserve the cultural legacy and to promote the timeless works of classical literature. Readers of a TREDITION CLASICS book support the mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion. With this series, tredition intends to make thousands of international literature classics available in printed format again - worldwide.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51225845629201,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51225847365905,"sku":"NIN9783849194284","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52591701328145,"sku":"NLS9783849194284","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3849194280.jpg?v=1750968477"},{"product_id":"children-s-book-of-london-book-g-e-mitton-9783849190583","title":"The Children's Book of London","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51225855656209,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51225858179345,"sku":"NIN9783849190583","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52619976147217,"sku":"NLS9783849190583","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3849190587.jpg?v=1751065542"},{"product_id":"mayfair-belgravia-and-bayswater-the-fascination-of-london-book-g-e-mitton-9783849195793","title":"Mayfair, Belgravia, and Bayswater The Fascination of London","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51225864241425,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51225866404113,"sku":"NIN9783849195793","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52598894264593,"sku":"NLS9783849195793","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3849195791.jpg?v=1751285404"},{"product_id":"children-s-book-of-london-book-g-e-mitton-9783849199449","title":"The Children's Book of London","description":"Geraldine Edith Mitton, Lady Scott (c1880-1955) was an English novelist and biographer. She was the third wife of the colonial administrator Sir George Scott. She collaborated with him on several novels set in Burma, and wrote his biography. She authored several titles in The Fascination of London series including: Chelsea (1902), Westminster (1902) (with Sir Walter Besant, Mrs. A. Murray Smith ), Hammersmith, Fulham and Putney (with J. C. Geikie) (1902), Mayfair, Belgravia and Bayswater (with others) (1903), Holborn and Bloomsbury (with Walter Besant) (1903), Kensington (1903) and Hampstead and Marylebone (c1903). Her other works include: The Children's Book of London (1903), Jane Austen and Her Times (1905), The Glory of London (1918) and The Life Story of an Elephant (Shway Yoe) (1930).","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51225869451537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51225872269585,"sku":"NIN9783849199449","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52591255290129,"sku":"NLS9783849199449","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3849199444.jpg?v=1751416542"},{"product_id":"hammersmith-fulham-and-putney-the-fascination-of-london-book-g-e-mitton-9783849194352","title":"Hammersmith, Fulham and Putney The Fascination of London","description":"This book (hardcover) is part of the TREDITION CLASICS. It contains classical literature works from over two thousand years. Most of these titles have been out of print and off the bookstore shelves for decades. The book series is intended to preserve the cultural legacy and to promote the timeless works of classical literature. Readers of a TREDITION CLASICS book support the mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion. With this series, tredition intends to make thousands of international literature classics available in printed format again - worldwide.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51225887473937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51225890390289,"sku":"NIN9783849194352","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52587431461137,"sku":"NLS9783849194352","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3849194353.jpg?v=1750968478"},{"product_id":"mayfair-belgravia-and-bayswater-the-fascination-of-london-book-g-e-mitton-9783849186937","title":"Mayfair, Belgravia, and Bayswater The Fascination of London","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51225898582289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51225901039889,"sku":"NIN9783849186937","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52618072064273,"sku":"NLS9783849186937","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3849186938.jpg?v=1750774426"},{"product_id":"chelsea-the-fascination-of-london-book-g-e-mitton-9783849194307","title":"Chelsea The Fascination of London","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51225934594321,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51225936757009,"sku":"NIN9783849194307","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52599280566545,"sku":"NLS9783849194307","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3849194302.jpg?v=1750731268"},{"product_id":"hammersmith-fulham-and-putney-the-fascination-of-london-book-g-e-mitton-9783849185497","title":"Hammersmith, Fulham and Putney The Fascination of London","description":"This book (hardcover) is part of the TREDITION CLASICS. It contains classical literature works from over two thousand years. Most of these titles have been out of print and off the bookstore shelves for decades. The book series is intended to preserve the cultural legacy and to promote the timeless works of classical literature. Readers of a TREDITION CLASICS book support the mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion. With this series, tredition intends to make thousands of international literature classics available in printed format again - worldwide.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51226701496593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51226703495441,"sku":"NIN9783849185497","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52619292541201,"sku":"NLS9783849185497","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3849185494.jpg?v=1751096826"},{"product_id":"chelsea-the-fascination-of-london-book-g-e-mitton-9783849185442","title":"Chelsea The Fascination of London","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51226751369489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51226751893777,"sku":"NIN9783849185442","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52619004576017,"sku":"NLS9783849185442","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3849185443.jpg?v=1750968444"},{"product_id":"kensington-district-the-fascination-of-london-book-g-e-mitton-9783849185428","title":"The Kensington District The Fascination of London","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51226752745745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51226753237265,"sku":"NIN9783849185428","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52619448647953,"sku":"NLS9783849185428","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3849185427.jpg?v=1751159299"},{"product_id":"normandy-rare-book-g-e-mitton-1723469325dpb","title":"Normandy","description":"1905. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Colour illustrated plates. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Plates are bright and c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237231427857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237233819921,"sku":"1723469325DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723469325DPB_1.jpg?v=1741072046"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-g-e-mitton.oembed?page=4","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}