{"title":"G M.Glaskin","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"man-who-didn-t-count-rare-book-g-m-glaskin-1674567158emb","title":"Man Who Didn't Count","description":"1965. first published. 320 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial paper covered boards. Boards are laminated. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Dust jacke","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039390404881,"sku":"1674567158EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674567158EMB_1.jpg?v=1722375695"},{"product_id":"the-land-that-sleeps-rare-book-g-m-glaskin-1646721641chr","title":"The Land That Sleeps","description":"1961. First Edition. 294 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Some rub-marking and tanning t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071230808337,"sku":"1646721641CHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646721641CHR_1.jpg?v=1722872559"},{"product_id":"a-minor-portrait-rare-book-g-m-glaskin-1649939194iev","title":"A Minor Portrait","description":"1957. First Edition. 274 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Burgundy cloth covered boards with gilt title to spine. Signed with dedication by the author to title page. Pages remain bright an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072054759697,"sku":"1649939194IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649939194IEV_1.jpg?v=1722875223"},{"product_id":"man-who-didn-t-count-rare-book-g-m-glaskin-1667554428crh","title":"Man Who Didn't Count","description":"1965. First Edition. 320 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial jacket over black cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned, but text remains clear. Bind","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074491158801,"sku":"1667554428CRH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667554428CRH_1.jpg?v=1722884021"},{"product_id":"a-lion-in-the-sun-rare-book-g-m-glaskin-1675690771clb","title":"A Lion in the Sun","description":"1960. First Published. 502 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to front free endpaper. Boards have lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074841186577,"sku":"1675690771CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675690771CLB_1.jpg?v=1722885232"},{"product_id":"o-love-o-loneliness-rare-book-g-m-glaskin-1669104595mep","title":"O Love, O Loneliness","description":"1964. First Edition. 216 pages. Purple patterned dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are in good condition with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078907171089,"sku":"1669104595MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669104595MEP_1.jpg?v=1722899560"},{"product_id":"the-land-that-sleeps-rare-book-g-m-glaskin-1703246169cab","title":"The Land That Sleeps","description":"1962. Second Impression. 294 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085852872977,"sku":"1703246169CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703246169CAB_1.jpg?v=1722924072"},{"product_id":"a-change-of-mind-rare-book-g-m-glaskin-1697800971bgb","title":"A Change of Mind","description":"1968. First Edition Thus. 222 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Clean pages with moderate tanning. First page is slightly loose. However binding throughout remains firm. Paper cover has mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086529204497,"sku":"1697800971BGB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697800971BGB_1.jpg?v=1722926320"},{"product_id":"a-waltz-through-the-hills-rare-book-g-m-glaskin-1714026359ada","title":"A Waltz Through the Hills","description":"1961. 254 pages. Orange pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight sh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087824720145,"sku":"1714026359ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714026359ADA_1.jpg?v=1722931317"},{"product_id":"sometimes-wasn-t-so-nice-rare-book-g-m-glaskin-1716188596bwk","title":"Sometimes Wasn't So Nice","description":"1968. 203 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089968697617,"sku":"1716188596BWK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716188596BWK_1.jpg?v=1722938750"},{"product_id":"a-world-of-our-own-rare-book-g-m-glaskin-1721887839alk","title":"A World of Our Own","description":"1961. No edition remarks. 316 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and mild foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Paper cover","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092450611473,"sku":"1721887839ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721887839ALK_1.jpg?v=1722946992"},{"product_id":"the-land-that-sleeps-rare-book-g-m-glaskin-1733316304ada","title":"The Land That Sleeps","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 294 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throug","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240978317585,"sku":"1733316304ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733316304ADA_1.jpg?v=1741080974"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-g-m-glaskin.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}