{"title":"G.Norway","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"mignonette-rare-book-g-norway-1630934510mep","title":"Mignonette","description":"No Edition Remarks. 127 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Moderate crinkling to paper at gutt","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070012756241,"sku":"1630934510MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630934510MEP_1.jpg?v=1722868751"},{"product_id":"duance-pendray-a-story-of-jacobite-times-in-cornwall-rare-book-g-norway-1639579696geo","title":"Duance Pendray: A Story Of Jacobite Times In Cornwall","description":"No Edition Remarks. 276 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece and illustrations. Hinges are heavily cracked with exposed netting. Moder","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070940123409,"sku":"1639579696GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639579696GEO_1.jpg?v=1722871609"},{"product_id":"a-roman-household-rare-book-g-norway-1663157766tmb","title":"A Roman Household","description":"No Edition Remarks. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073239585041,"sku":"1663157766TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663157766TMB_1.jpg?v=1722879419"},{"product_id":"a-jacobite-conspirator-rare-book-g-norway-1664179673ana","title":"A Jacobite Conspirator","description":"Third Edition. 333 pages. No dust jacket. Red decorative cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Binding remains firm.Pages and plates remain bright with minimal tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074010550545,"sku":"1664179673ANA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664179673ANA_1.jpg?v=1722882254"},{"product_id":"a-true-cornish-maid-rare-book-g-norway-1677060717mep","title":"A True Cornish Maid","description":"No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076067725585,"sku":"1677060717MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677060717MEP_1.jpg?v=1722889369"},{"product_id":"mignonette-rare-book-g-norway-1667382596mha","title":"Mignonette","description":"No Edition Remarks. 127 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077970825489,"sku":"1667382596MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667382596MHA_1.jpg?v=1722896154"},{"product_id":"bessie-kitson-rare-book-g-norway-1678798812emb","title":"Bessie Kitson","description":"No Edition Remarks. 138 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrative green cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Front free endpaper is removed. P","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079399117073,"sku":"1678798812EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678798812EMB_1.jpg?v=1722901329"},{"product_id":"hussein-the-hostage-rare-book-g-norway-1686300753tmb","title":"Hussein The Hostage","description":"No Edition Remarks. 352 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with decorations. Colour illustrated frontispiece with three black and white plates through book. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079560466705,"sku":"1686300753TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686300753TMB_1.jpg?v=1722901666"},{"product_id":"a-true-cornish-maid-rare-book-g-norway-1713959176dpb","title":"A True Cornish Maid","description":"288 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb mark","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091041358097,"sku":"1713959176DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713959176DPB_1.jpg?v=1722942395"},{"product_id":"adventures-of-johnnie-pascoe-rare-book-g-norway-1722249472mha","title":"Adventures of Johnnie Pascoe","description":"1889. No Edition Remarks. 100 pages. No dust jacket. Brown illustrated cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092308693265,"sku":"1722249472MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722249472MHA_1.jpg?v=1722946503"},{"product_id":"tregarthen-volume-2-book-g-norway-9781021508874","title":"Tregarthen; Volume 2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016654061841,"sku":"NIN9781021508874","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/102150887X.jpg?v=1750853403"},{"product_id":"brand-of-cain-book-g-norway-9781241387440","title":"The Brand of Cain.","description":"\u003cb\u003eTitle: \u003c\/b\u003e The Brand of Cain.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ePublisher: \u003c\/b\u003e British Library, Historical Print Editions\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eThe FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e++++\u003cbr\u003eThe below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: \u003cbr\u003e++++\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e British Library\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e Norway, G.; \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e 1888.].\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e 96 p.; 8 .\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e 12623.f.18.\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51118126858513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51118129348881,"sku":"NIN9781241387440","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241387443.jpg?v=1751303395"},{"product_id":"dangerous-conspirator-etc-a-novel-book-g-norway-9781241231712","title":"A Dangerous Conspirator, Etc. [A Novel.]","description":"Title: A Dangerous Conspirator, etc.  A novel.]Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Norway, G.; 1897  1896]. 333 p.; 8 . 012626.g.7.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51136399999249,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51136403505425,"sku":"NIN9781241231712","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241231710.jpg?v=1750753955"},{"product_id":"a-prisoner-of-war-a-story-of-the-time-of-napoleon-bonaparte-rare-book-g-norway-1728902628lee","title":"A Prisoner of War: A Story of the Time of Napoleon Bonaparte","description":"No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages have light tanning and fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239325073681,"sku":"1728902628LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728902628LEE_1.jpg?v=1741077170"},{"product_id":"ralph-denham-s-adventures-in-burma-rare-book-g-norway-1734677311bab","title":"Ralph Denham's Adventures in Burma","description":"No Edition Stated. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Prize plate to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241264316689,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241266250001,"sku":"1734677311BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734677311BAB_1.jpg?v=1741081669"},{"product_id":"ralph-denham-s-adventures-in-burma-book-g-norway-9781500545505","title":"Ralph Denham's Adventures in Burma","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51603972620561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51603973112081,"sku":"NIN9781500545505","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1500545503.jpg?v=1751242917"},{"product_id":"tregarthen-book-g-norway-9781342208910","title":"Tregarthen","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51666846875921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51666847039761,"sku":"NIN9781342208910","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1342208919.jpg?v=1751017531"},{"product_id":"tregarthen-book-g-norway-9781378236673","title":"Tregarthen","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51668795064593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51668795326737,"sku":"NIN9781378236673","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/137823667X.jpg?v=1751018628"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-g-norway.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}