{"title":"Gaius Suetonius Tranquillus","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-twelve-caesars-rare-book-gaius-suetonius-tranquillus-1676493392dpb","title":"The Twelve Caesars","description":"1957. First Edition Thus. 315 pages. Purple striped penguin cover. Neat, clean, with heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Occasional thumbing throughout and cracking to hinges. Pape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075070693649,"sku":"1676493392DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676493392DPB_1.jpg?v=1722885985"},{"product_id":"the-twelve-caesars-rare-book-gaius-suetonius-tranquillus-1680812381dpb","title":"The Twelve Caesars","description":"1958. Reprinted. 315 pages. Purple striped penguin cover. Neat, clean, with heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Occasional thumbing throughout and mild cracking to front hinge. Pen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079005114641,"sku":"1680812381DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680812381DPB_1.jpg?v=1722899935"},{"product_id":"the-twelve-caesars-rare-book-gaius-suetonius-tranquillus-1677844643iev","title":"The Twelve Caesars","description":"1966. Third Impression. 318 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Brown cloth with blue slipcase. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no ma","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079296586001,"sku":"1677844643IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677844643IEV_1.jpg?v=1722900987"},{"product_id":"the-twelve-caesars-rare-book-gaius-suetonius-tranquillus-1690213309dpb","title":"The Twelve Caesars","description":"1967. Reprinted. 315 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080884228369,"sku":"1690213309DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690213309DPB_1.jpg?v=1722906547"},{"product_id":"the-twelve-caesars-rare-book-gaius-suetonius-tranquillus-1700490879dpb","title":"The Twelve Caesars","description":"1965. Reprinted. 315 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082964898065,"sku":"1700490879DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700490879DPB_1.jpg?v=1722913834"},{"product_id":"the-twelve-caesars-rare-book-gaius-suetonius-tranquillus-1703003940lee","title":"The Twelve Caesars","description":"2003. Twelfth Printing. 318 pages. Blue slipcase. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by Raymond Hawthorn. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083315253521,"sku":"1703003940LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703003940LEE_1.jpg?v=1722915173"},{"product_id":"the-twelve-caesars-rare-book-gaius-suetonius-tranquillus-1706698371abs","title":"The Twelve Caesars","description":"1965. Second Impression. 318 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth covered boards with gilt. No slipcase included. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Boards have mild edge-wear with sli","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085724225809,"sku":"1706698371ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706698371ABS_1.jpg?v=1722923706"},{"product_id":"the-twelve-caesars-rare-book-gaius-suetonius-tranquillus-1719483002alk","title":"The Twelve Caesars","description":"1991. Second Printing. 318 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Red cloth with gilt . Blue slipcase. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards hav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093171147025,"sku":"1719483002ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719483002ALK_1.jpg?v=1722949388"},{"product_id":"the-twelve-caesars-rare-book-gaius-suetonius-tranquillus-1722005900cab","title":"The Twelve Caesars","description":"1995. Fifth printing. 318 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Blue slipcase. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustration plates by Raymond Hawthorn. Pages remain brigh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093389414673,"sku":"1722005900CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722005900CAB_1.jpg?v=1722950088"},{"product_id":"lives-of-the-twelve-caesars-book-gaius-suetonius-tranquillus-9781015455177","title":"The Lives of the Twelve Caesars","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013258805521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013261656337,"sku":"NIN9781015455177","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015455174.jpg?v=1751235252"},{"product_id":"c-suetonii-tranquilli-vitae-duodecim-caesarum-cum-scriptis-minoribus-et-fragment-book-gaius-suetonius-tranquillus-9781017366846","title":"C. Suetonii Tranquilli Vitae Duodecim Caesarum Cum Scriptis Minoribus Et Fragmentis","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51151714517265,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51151717007633,"sku":"NIN9781017366846","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017366845.jpg?v=1751365314"},{"product_id":"sueton-s-kaiserbiographien-verdeutscht-von-adolf-stahr-book-gaius-suetonius-tranquillus-9781017414424","title":"Sueton's Kaiserbiographien verdeutscht von Adolf Stahr.","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51154585649425,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51154588139793,"sku":"NIN9781017414424","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017414424.jpg?v=1751078604"},{"product_id":"sueton-s-kaiserbiographien-verdeutscht-von-adolf-stahr-book-gaius-suetonius-tranquillus-9781017425024","title":"Sueton's Kaiserbiographien verdeutscht von Adolf Stahr.","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51170076590353,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51170079146257,"sku":"NIN9781017425024","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017425027.jpg?v=1750852922"},{"product_id":"in-quinti-horatii-flacci-vitam-book-gaius-suetonius-tranquillus-9781249965534","title":"In Quinti Horatii Flacci Vitam...","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51221378597137,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51221379088657,"sku":"NIN9781249965534","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1249965535.jpg?v=1750985910"},{"product_id":"the-twelve-caesars-rare-book-gaius-suetonius-tranquillus-1733487423abs","title":"The Twelve Caesars","description":"1967. Reprinted. 315 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241005023505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241007513873,"sku":"1733487423ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733487423ABS_1.jpg?v=1741081040"},{"product_id":"lives-of-the-twelve-caesars-book-gaius-suetonius-tranquillus-9781015450363","title":"The Lives of the Twelve Caesars","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51630841397521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51630843166993,"sku":"NGR9781015450363","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015450369.jpg?v=1751204116"},{"product_id":"cajus-suetonius-tranquillus-book-gaius-suetonius-tranquillus-9781174583971","title":"Cajus Suetonius Tranquillus","description":"This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book. ++++ The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to ensure edition identification: ++++ Cajus Suetonius Tranquillus Gaius Suetonius Tranquillus, Franciscus van Oudendorp, Jacobus Gronovius, Johannes Georgius Graevius, Karl Andreas Duker Luchtmans, 1751","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51659871322385,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51659871584529,"sku":"NIN9781174583971","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1174583975.jpg?v=1766571180"},{"product_id":"lives-of-the-twelve-caesars-volume-05-book-gaius-suetonius-tranquillus-9783842462878","title":"The Lives of the Twelve Caesars, Volume 05","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52127195824401,"sku":"NLS9783842462878","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783842462878.jpg?v=1757484324"},{"product_id":"lives-of-the-twelve-caesars-volume-01-book-gaius-suetonius-tranquillus-9783842462830","title":"The Lives of the Twelve Caesars, Volume 01","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52144138420497,"sku":"NLS9783842462830","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783842462830.jpg?v=1757587589"},{"product_id":"lives-of-the-twelve-caesars-volume-06-book-gaius-suetonius-tranquillus-9783842462885","title":"The Lives of the Twelve Caesars, Volume 06","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52144231612689,"sku":"NLS9783842462885","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783842462885.jpg?v=1757587963"},{"product_id":"lives-of-the-twelve-caesars-volume-04-book-gaius-suetonius-tranquillus-9783842462861","title":"The Lives of the Twelve Caesars, Volume 04","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52334256259345,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52334256849169,"sku":"NLS9783842462861","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783842462861.jpg?v=1758156318"},{"product_id":"lives-of-the-twelve-caesars-volume-02-book-gaius-suetonius-tranquillus-9783842462847","title":"The Lives of the Twelve Caesars, Volume 02","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52338880315665,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52338884346129,"sku":"NLS9783842462847","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783842462847.jpg?v=1758169173"},{"product_id":"lives-of-the-twelve-caesars-volume-03-book-gaius-suetonius-tranquillus-9783842462854","title":"The Lives of the Twelve Caesars, Volume 03","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52340066746641,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52340067533073,"sku":"NLS9783842462854","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783842462854.jpg?v=1758170420"},{"product_id":"opera-book-gaius-suetonius-tranquillus-9781378401521","title":"Opera","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53138942820625,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53138943213841,"sku":"NIN9781378401521","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781378401521.jpg?v=1771490447"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-gaius-suetonius-tranquillus.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}