{"title":"Garry Hogg","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"malta-book-garry-hogg-9780049100343","title":"Malta","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49507459236113,"sku":"GOR008465907","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49636819894545,"sku":"GOR005133889","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0049100343.jpg?v=1751004200"},{"product_id":"castles-of-england-book-garry-hogg-9780715347737","title":"Castles of England","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49530085048593,"sku":"GOR003040462","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49653003616529,"sku":"GOR004710582","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50331320713489,"sku":"GOR004596005","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/071534773X.jpg?v=1751262981"},{"product_id":"facets-of-the-english-scene-book-garry-hogg-9780715358801","title":"Facets of the English Scene","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49544100708625,"sku":"GOR004795655","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49628090466577,"sku":"GOR004837033","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51134535663889,"sku":"GOR008047535","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0715358804.jpg?v=1751168343"},{"product_id":"shell-book-of-exploring-britain-book-garry-hogg-9781874723240","title":"The Shell Book of Exploring Britain","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49550995652881,"sku":"GOR009181605","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51326009803025,"sku":"CIN1874723249VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51731265388817,"sku":"GOR014382611","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1874723249.jpg?v=1751027184"},{"product_id":"odd-aspects-of-england-book-garry-hogg-9780715343630","title":"Odd Aspects of England","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49555849019665,"sku":"GOR002839306","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49633375224081,"sku":"GOR004349884","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51232683524369,"sku":"GOR008199389","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0715343637.jpg?v=1751393581"},{"product_id":"cotswolds-book-garry-hogg-9780713400243","title":"Cotswolds","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49567604048145,"sku":"GOR008105637","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0713400242.jpg?v=1751010446"},{"product_id":"shell-book-of-exploring-britain-book-garry-hogg-9780713623642","title":"The Shell Book of Exploring Britain","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49588160299281,"sku":"GOR002326001","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0713623640.jpg?v=1750817051"},{"product_id":"english-country-inn-book-garry-hogg-9780713428551","title":"English Country Inn","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49601994359057,"sku":"GOR008517143","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49613991411985,"sku":"GOR009711958","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0713428554.jpg?v=1750700138"},{"product_id":"cannibalism-and-human-sacrifice-book-garry-hogg-9781845883850","title":"Cannibalism and Human Sacrifice","description":"Presents a record of the barbaric and grisly phenomenon of cannibalism, the practice of which has been recorded throughout history in almost every part of the world. This book provides an account of the primitive customs reported by travellers and anthropologists amongst the peoples of the Pacific Islands, South America, Africa, and other places.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49607062913297,"sku":"GOR007262095","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50794693165329,"sku":"GOR007280435","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1845883853.jpg?v=1750833571"},{"product_id":"shell-guide-to-viewpoints-of-england-book-garry-hogg-9780850450323","title":"Shell Guide to Viewpoints of England","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49610320838929,"sku":"GOR004769355","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49649592959249,"sku":"GOR004103671","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0850450322.jpg?v=1751139432"},{"product_id":"customs-and-traditions-of-england-book-garry-hogg-9780715353738","title":"Customs and Traditions of England","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49626712473873,"sku":"GOR005323173","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49663028068625,"sku":"GOR004189181","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50607328854289,"sku":"GOR005548884","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/071535373X.jpg?v=1751360140"},{"product_id":"market-towns-of-england-book-garry-hogg-9780715367988","title":"Market Towns of England","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49641387524369,"sku":"GOR001641634","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49665963852049,"sku":"GOR005864430","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50438222577937,"sku":"GOR004210878","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0715367986.jpg?v=1751360159"},{"product_id":"museums-of-england-book-garry-hogg-9780715362310","title":"Museums of England","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49647937716497,"sku":"GOR004750111","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0715362313.jpg?v=1751137371"},{"product_id":"london-book-garry-hogg-9780713400212","title":"London","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":49800898904337,"sku":"CIN0713400218A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51413219934481,"sku":"GOR014265712","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0713400218.jpg?v=1751010446"},{"product_id":"cannibalism-and-human-sacrifice-book-garry-hogg-9780709042433","title":"Cannibalism and Human Sacrifice","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49911650124049,"sku":"GOR003559807","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50509451297041,"sku":"GOR004424262","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0709042434.jpg?v=1750913110"},{"product_id":"the-far-flung-isles-rare-book-garry-hogg-1678959322mhp","title":"The Far Flung Isles","description":"1961. First Published in GB. 207 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates are lightly tanned throughout. Pen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039630954769,"sku":"1678959322MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678959322MHP_1.jpg?v=1722376223"},{"product_id":"the-secret-of-hollow-hill-rare-book-garry-hogg-1690966972iev","title":"The Secret of Hollow Hill","description":"1950. First Edition. 214 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Illustrated by Drake Brookshaw. Colour frontispiece with B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Mild water staining to pages on","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039804035345,"sku":"1690966972IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690966972IEV_1.jpg?v=1722376855"},{"product_id":"swiss-spring-rare-book-garry-hogg-1627934233ewy","title":"Swiss Spring","description":"1956. First Edition. 173 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Black and white pictorial frontispiece and plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069613740305,"sku":"1627934233EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627934233EWY_1.jpg?v=1722867590"},{"product_id":"explorers-awheel-rare-book-garry-hogg-1629101970mha","title":"Explorers Awheel","description":"1952. Reprinted. 299 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with a colour illustrated frontis. Moderate tanning to pages with pencil inscriptions to front endpaper. Slight dog-eared pages throughout and h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069746024721,"sku":"1629101970MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629101970MHA_1.jpg?v=1722867950"},{"product_id":"and-far-away-rare-book-garry-hogg-1633015104ewy","title":"And Far Away","description":"1946. First Edition. 186 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Green cloth. Includes black \u0026amp; white frontispiece. Dedication from author to front endpaper. Pages remain bright and clear with min","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070123741457,"sku":"1633015104EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1633015104EWY_1.jpg?v=1722869093"},{"product_id":"and-far-away-rare-book-garry-hogg-1631194483pri","title":"And Far Away","description":"1946. First Edition. 186 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black \u0026amp; white photographic plates. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070231384337,"sku":"1631194483PRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631194483PRI_1.jpg?v=1722869389"},{"product_id":"the-secret-of-the-shuttered-lodge-rare-book-garry-hogg-1633077609mhp","title":"The Secret of The Shuttered Lodge","description":"No Edition Remarks. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Cracking to front hinge. Heavy ru","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070358163729,"sku":"1633077609MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1633077609MHP_1.jpg?v=1722869729"},{"product_id":"the-english-country-inn-rare-book-garry-hogg-1643978828bbo","title":"The English Country Inn","description":"1974. First Edition. 247 pages. Colour photographic dust jacket over beige cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070990291217,"sku":"1643978828BBO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643978828BBO_1.jpg?v=1722871776"},{"product_id":"turf-beneath-my-feet-rare-book-garry-hogg-1643358471bdo","title":"Turf Beneath My Feet","description":"1950. First Edition. 250 pages. Signed by the author. Colour illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Black and white photographic plates and maps throughout. Sign","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071163339025,"sku":"1643358471BDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643358471BDO_1.jpg?v=1722872340"},{"product_id":"climbers-glory-rare-book-garry-hogg-1653395127emb","title":"Climbers' Glory","description":"1961. First Edition. 157 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey cloth boards. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Minor liquid staining to front pastedown and free endpaper. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072085266705,"sku":"1653395127EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653395127EMB_1.jpg?v=1722875322"},{"product_id":"odd-aspects-of-england-rare-book-garry-hogg-1655097900ada","title":"Odd Aspects of England","description":"1969. No Edition Remarks. 112 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Black and white photographs throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and photographs are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072096571665,"sku":"1655097900ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655097900ADA_1.jpg?v=1722875358"},{"product_id":"sealed-orders-rare-book-garry-hogg-1654593460mhp","title":"Sealed Orders","description":"1948. First Edition. 207 pages. Illustrated jacket over blue cloth with gilt titles to spine. Illustrated by Robert Pimlott. Map endpapers. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Pencil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072575377681,"sku":"1654593460MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654593460MHP_1.jpg?v=1722876997"},{"product_id":"malta-blue-water-island-rare-book-garry-hogg-1661324575ada","title":"Malta: Blue Water Island","description":"1967. First Edition. 248 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor is","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073532203281,"sku":"1661324575ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661324575ADA_1.jpg?v=1722880532"},{"product_id":"lust-for-gold-rare-book-garry-hogg-1669812704lsa","title":"Lust for Gold","description":"1960. First Published in G. 190 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Signed by the author with dedication to title page. Pages remain bright and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074171015441,"sku":"1669812704LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669812704LSA_1.jpg?v=1722882843"},{"product_id":"dutch-treat-rare-book-garry-hogg-1669816828mep","title":"Dutch Treat","description":"1957. 191 pages. Black pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074173604113,"sku":"1669816828MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669816828MEP_1.jpg?v=1722882854"},{"product_id":"pathfinders-in-new-zealand-rare-book-garry-hogg-1669907063clb","title":"Pathfinders in New Zealand","description":"1963. 189 pages. No dust jacket. Green leather with gilt decoration and lettering. Pages are in good condition with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075056603409,"sku":"1669907063CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669907063CLB_1.jpg?v=1722885940"},{"product_id":"in-the-nick-of-time-rare-book-garry-hogg-1645016559tmb","title":"In The Nick of Time","description":"1958. First Edition. 160 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Jacket is in plastic cover and has been taped to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075600650513,"sku":"1645016559TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645016559TMB_1.jpg?v=1722887810"},{"product_id":"cross-channel-quest-rare-book-garry-hogg-1682425023emb","title":"Cross-Channel Quest","description":"1956. First Published. 94 pages. Illustrative jacket over blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Light creasing to gutter","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075699314961,"sku":"1682425023EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682425023EMB_1.jpg?v=1722888118"},{"product_id":"union-pacific-the-building-of-the-first-trans-continental-railroad-rare-book-garry-hogg-1645537848emb","title":"Union Pacific: the Building of the First Trans-Continental Railroad","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 166 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Green photographic dust jacket over blue cloth with photographic black and white in text images throughout. Expected library inserts, s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075873083665,"sku":"1645537848EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645537848EMB_1.jpg?v=1722888725"},{"product_id":"climber-s-glory-rare-book-garry-hogg-1682949760mhp","title":"Climber's Glory","description":"1961. first published. 157 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over gray cloth and gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076377645329,"sku":"1682949760MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682949760MHP_1.jpg?v=1722890412"},{"product_id":"the-overlanders-rare-book-garry-hogg-1650546382mhp","title":"The Overlanders","description":"1961. First Published in GB. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077133603089,"sku":"1650546382MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1650546382MHP_1.jpg?v=1722892912"},{"product_id":"climber-s-glory-rare-book-garry-hogg-1689319435alk","title":"Climber's Glory","description":"1961. First Published. 156 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077345612049,"sku":"1689319435ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689319435ALK_1.jpg?v=1722893766"},{"product_id":"swiss-spring-rare-book-garry-hogg-1654597005ada","title":"Swiss Spring","description":"1956. First Edition. 173 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Minor pencil inscription t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077719003409,"sku":"1654597005ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654597005ADA_1.jpg?v=1722895255"},{"product_id":"portuguese-journey-rare-book-garry-hogg-1652715338lee","title":"Portuguese Journey","description":"1954. First Edition. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Burgundy cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crack","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077733191953,"sku":"1652715338LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652715338LEE_1.jpg?v=1722895304"},{"product_id":"norwegian-holiday-rare-book-garry-hogg-1687154252mhp","title":"Norwegian Holiday","description":"1952. Reprinted. 213 pages. Illustrative jacket over green cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking pres","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078540693777,"sku":"1687154252MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687154252MHP_1.jpg?v=1722898237"},{"product_id":"lust-for-gold-rare-book-garry-hogg-1669816426clb","title":"Lust For Gold","description":"1960. First Published in GB. 190 pages. Full bound leather. Book has been rebound. Contains black and white illustrations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Boards hav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079064064273,"sku":"1669816426CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669816426CLB_1.jpg?v=1722900137"},{"product_id":"norwegian-journey-rare-book-garry-hogg-1669816593clb","title":"Norwegian Journey","description":"1951. First Published. 238 pages. Full bound leather. Contains black and white illustrations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079075369233,"sku":"1669816593CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669816593CLB_1.jpg?v=1722900182"},{"product_id":"turf-beneath-my-feet-rare-book-garry-hogg-1691575194dpb","title":"Turf Beneath My Feet","description":"1950. First Edition. 250 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Light staining, foxing and tanning to pages and plates. More prominen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080214417681,"sku":"1691575194DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691575194DPB_1.jpg?v=1722904088"},{"product_id":"country-crafts-and-craftsmen-rare-book-garry-hogg-1691051836tmb","title":"Country Crafts and Craftsmen","description":"1959. First Published. 152 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. Ex-Library copy, with expected ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080846938385,"sku":"1691051836TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691051836TMB_1.jpg?v=1722906406"},{"product_id":"inns-and-villages-of-england-rare-book-garry-hogg-1688648147mxp","title":"Inns and Villages of England","description":"1966. First Edition. 160 pages. Laminated pictorial dust jacket over red cloth hardcover with gilt lettering to spine. Includes black and white photographs throughout. Black and white maps to paste do","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081278361873,"sku":"1688648147MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688648147MXP_1.jpg?v=1722907998"},{"product_id":"dangerous-trades-rare-book-garry-hogg-1687851592btb","title":"Dangerous Trades","description":"1959. 144 pages. Red pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front endpaper. Boards ar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082154119441,"sku":"1687851592BTB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687851592BTB_1.jpg?v=1722911126"},{"product_id":"the-overlanders-rare-book-garry-hogg-1689070755ada","title":"The Overlanders","description":"1961. First Published in Great Britain. 191 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated and photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082216509713,"sku":"1689070755ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689070755ADA_1.jpg?v=1722911345"},{"product_id":"dangerous-trades-rare-book-garry-hogg-1694522831bwa","title":"Dangerous Trades","description":"1959. First Published. 144 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. File copy with associated stamps and inscriptions. Binding remains firm. Pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082364391697,"sku":"1694522831BWA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694522831BWA_1.jpg?v=1722911865"},{"product_id":"second-book-of-inns-and-villages-of-england-rare-book-garry-hogg-1698664038alk","title":"Second Book of Inns and villages of England","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083845931281,"sku":"1698664038ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698664038ALK_1.jpg?v=1722917293"},{"product_id":"house-boat-holiday-rare-book-garry-hogg-1709196432alk","title":"House-Boat Holiday","description":"1944. First Edition. 264 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout with colour frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086197461265,"sku":"1709196432ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709196432ALK_1.jpg?v=1722925241"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-garry-hogg.oembed?page=4","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}