{"title":"Geoffrey T Bull","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"i-wish-i-lived-when-gideon-did-rare-book-geoffrey-t-bull-1646313987mep","title":"I Wish I Lived-When Gideon Did","description":"1977. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Colour paper illustrative boards with black lettering to spine and front. Colour illustrative plates by Chris Higham. Binding remains firm. Crink","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071654924561,"sku":"1646313987MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646313987MEP_1.jpg?v=1722873905"},{"product_id":"when-iron-gates-yield-rare-book-geoffrey-t-bull-1651781988lee","title":"When Iron Gates Yield","description":"1956. Ninth Impression. 254 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Light thumb-marking present. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072165613841,"sku":"1651781988LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651781988LEE_1.jpg?v=1722875585"},{"product_id":"when-iron-gates-yield-rare-book-geoffrey-t-bull-1657521318mhr","title":"When Iron Gates Yield","description":"1957. 10th Impression. 254 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Author's signature to frontispiece. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Some rub-ma","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075296661777,"sku":"1657521318MHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657521318MHR_1.jpg?v=1722886819"},{"product_id":"when-iron-gates-yield-rare-book-geoffrey-t-bull-1684408365ada","title":"When Iron Gates Yield","description":"1960. 12th impression. 254 pages. Beige and blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079937134865,"sku":"1684408365ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684408365ADA_1.jpg?v=1722903020"},{"product_id":"when-iron-gates-yield-rare-book-geoffrey-t-bull-1686204755mhp","title":"When Iron Gates Yield","description":"1957. Tenth Impression. 254 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to title page. Binding rema","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080903299345,"sku":"1686204755MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686204755MHP_1.jpg?v=1722906618"},{"product_id":"the-sky-is-red-rare-book-geoffrey-t-bull-1696513543mxp","title":"The Sky Is Red","description":"1965. First Edition. 254 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081274659089,"sku":"1696513543MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696513543MXP_1.jpg?v=1722907984"},{"product_id":"when-iron-gates-yield-rare-book-geoffrey-t-bull-1695201772abs","title":"When Iron Gates Yield","description":"1956. Eighth Impression. 254 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Maps and black and white portrait frontispiece. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083084534033,"sku":"1695201772ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695201772ABS_1.jpg?v=1722914299"},{"product_id":"tibetan-tales-rare-book-geoffrey-t-bull-1701090623iev","title":"Tibetan Tales","description":"1966. First Edition. 124 pages. Grey dust jacket with yellow lettering over blue cloth. Clean pages with firm binding. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Mild wear and bumping to spine, b","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083947643153,"sku":"1701090623IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701090623IEV_1.jpg?v=1722917691"},{"product_id":"when-iron-gates-yield-rare-book-geoffrey-t-bull-1704793544ada","title":"When Iron Gates Yield","description":"1955. Sixth Impression. 254 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084902863121,"sku":"1704793544ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704793544ADA_1.jpg?v=1722921105"},{"product_id":"when-iron-gates-yield-rare-book-geoffrey-t-bull-1701704180abs","title":"When Iron Gates Yield","description":"1959. Eleventh Impression. 254 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white portrait frontispiece. Maps. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock ed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086473466129,"sku":"1701704180ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701704180ABS_1.jpg?v=1722926136"},{"product_id":"when-iron-gates-yield-rare-book-geoffrey-t-bull-1714385640mep","title":"When Iron Gates Yield","description":"1955. Seventh Impression. 254 pages. Pictorial jacket over cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086748520721,"sku":"1714385640MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714385640MEP_1.jpg?v=1722927052"},{"product_id":"god-holds-the-key-rare-book-geoffrey-t-bull-1712926816alk","title":"God Holds the Key","description":"1959. No Edition Remarks. 254 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Front free endpaper cut out. Previous owner's inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086949945617,"sku":"1712926816ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712926816ALK_1.jpg?v=1722927829"},{"product_id":"coral-in-the-sand-rare-book-geoffrey-t-bull-1702990793mhp","title":"Coral in the Sand","description":"1963. Second Impression. 125 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Clean pages with light foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to front endpaper. Mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087237746961,"sku":"1702990793MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702990793MHP_1.jpg?v=1722928931"},{"product_id":"god-holds-the-key-rare-book-geoffrey-t-bull-1716541928dpb","title":"God Holds the Key","description":"1962. Third Impression. 255 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087719207185,"sku":"1716541928DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716541928DPB_1.jpg?v=1722930853"},{"product_id":"when-iron-gates-yield-rare-book-geoffrey-t-bull-1708929334ada","title":"When Iron Gates Yield","description":"1955. 254 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088985035025,"sku":"1708929334ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708929334ADA_1.jpg?v=1722935550"},{"product_id":"when-iron-gates-yield-rare-book-geoffrey-t-bull-1713866045ada","title":"When Iron Gates Yield","description":"1960. Twelfth Impression. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089565094161,"sku":"1713866045ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713866045ADA_1.jpg?v=1722937410"},{"product_id":"when-iron-gates-yield-rare-book-geoffrey-t-bull-1720164780ada","title":"When Iron Gates Yield","description":"1956. Ninth Impression. 254 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Black and white pictorial frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090041082129,"sku":"1720164780ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720164780ADA_1.jpg?v=1722938986"},{"product_id":"when-iron-gates-yield-rare-book-geoffrey-t-bull-1717397374alk","title":"When Iron Gates Yield","description":"1962. First Edition Thus. 254 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Slight cracking to binding, front cover and spine loose from text block. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Water staining t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091574919441,"sku":"1717397374ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717397374ALK_1.jpg?v=1722944143"},{"product_id":"the-sky-is-red-rare-book-geoffrey-t-bull-1721730003ada","title":"The Sky Is Red","description":"1967. Second Impression. 254 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092551340305,"sku":"1721730003ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721730003ADA_1.jpg?v=1722947331"},{"product_id":"coral-in-the-sand-rare-book-geoffrey-t-bull-1716972821abs","title":"Coral in the Sand","description":"1967. This Edition. 125 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092790808849,"sku":"1716972821ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716972821ABS_1.jpg?v=1722948157"},{"product_id":"tibetan-tales-rare-book-geoffrey-t-bull-1722232245alk","title":"Tibetan Tales","description":"1966. First Printed. 124 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093533102353,"sku":"1722232245ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722232245ALK_1.jpg?v=1722950488"},{"product_id":"when-iron-gates-yield-rare-book-geoffrey-t-bull-1726144488bdb","title":"When Iron Gates Yield","description":"1964. Thirteenth Impression. 254 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238418088209,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238420939025,"sku":"1726144488BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726144488BDB_1.jpg?v=1741074990"},{"product_id":"love-song-in-harvest-rare-book-geoffrey-t-bull-1726644358ada","title":"Love-Song in Harvest","description":"1972. No Edition Remarks. 181 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238555615505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238558400785,"sku":"1726644358ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726644358ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075308"},{"product_id":"coral-in-the-sand-rare-book-geoffrey-t-bull-1727171161mha","title":"Coral in the Sand","description":"1967. Reprinted. 125 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238786629905,"sku":"1727171161MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727171161MHA_1.jpg?v=1741075864"},{"product_id":"the-sky-is-red-rare-book-geoffrey-t-bull-1729158349ada","title":"The Sky Is Red","description":"1965. First Edition. 254 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to front endpaper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239371440401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239374061841,"sku":"1729158349ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729158349ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077291"},{"product_id":"when-iron-gates-yield-rare-book-geoffrey-t-bull-1738225623iev","title":"When Iron Gates Yield","description":"\u003cp\u003e1955. First Edition. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Black and white portrait frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Dedication to front free endpaper. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243299537169,"sku":"1738225623IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738225623IEV_1.jpg?v=1741088020"},{"product_id":"god-holds-the-key-rare-book-geoffrey-t-bull-1739525243ada","title":"God Holds the Key","description":"1960. Second Impression. 254 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308378030353,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308379963665,"sku":"1739525243ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739525243ADA_1.jpg?v=1741943345"},{"product_id":"when-iron-gates-yield-rare-book-geoffrey-t-bull-1617973170leo","title":"When Iron Gates Yield","description":"1955. First Edition. 254 pages. Beige and blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51575568859409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51575569121553,"sku":"1617973170LEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1617973170LEO_1.jpg?v=1748009805"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-geoffrey-t-bull.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}