{"title":"Geoffrey Willans","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"whizz-for-atomms-book-geoffrey-willans-9780141191706","title":"Whizz for Atomms","description":"With one mad yell the mob, armed with stumps and bits torn from desks, surge away down the pasage, trampling the masters under foot. A buket of water fall on GRIMES and the term end in a series of wizard rags and japes. Cars arrive, driven by parents with drawn, white faces.   Nigel Molesworth is dragging St. Custard's into the 20th century in the company of 'felow pupils, their doting maters, pompous paters and any others who are interested', via the Elizabethans and the Wild West. Most importantly, he has some important lessons in how to treat Girls, what to do with a tee-vee, what a holiday will really involve, and how to survive the uranium age that is sure to hit any time now. CAVE!","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49516880658705,"sku":"GOR002422311","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51134533894417,"sku":"GOR002315813","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53412252811537,"sku":"GOR014914043","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0141191708.jpg?v=1751429075"},{"product_id":"down-with-skool-book-geoffrey-willans-9780141191683","title":"Down With Skool!","description":"If headmasters were honest a prospectus would be a book which sa how many kanes he hav, contane a warning about the skool dog and the amount of prunes and rice served during the term.  Nigel Molesworth may not be the best student St Custard's will ever have, but he is certainly able to express his feelings about his beloved school - not to mention botany walks and foopball. With his handy guide to Masters at a Glance (Know the Enemy) and Lessons (chiz chiz) and How to Avoid Them, no noble brave fearless etc. boy will ever have to suffer at the hands of the 'swots, bulies, milksops greedy guts and oiks' ever again WIZZ.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49518434189585,"sku":"GOR002585527","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49548737380625,"sku":"GOR005404998","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49639538262289,"sku":"GOR005222017","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51769924747537,"sku":"GOR014396049","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52496586965265,"sku":"CIN0141191686G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0141191686.jpg?v=1750737630"},{"product_id":"molesworth-book-geoffrey-willans-9780141186009","title":"Molesworth","description":"Features observations on life complemented by illustrations.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49523702464785,"sku":"GOR001290092","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49604008182033,"sku":"GOR001336496","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49725651910929,"sku":"NGR9780141186009","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49759080579345,"sku":"CIN0141186003G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50345521578257,"sku":"CIN0141186003A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50459872821521,"sku":"GOR001819105","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50812091007249,"sku":"GOR010526587","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52334504706321,"sku":"NLS9780141186009","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0141186003.jpg?v=1751258353"},{"product_id":"how-to-be-topp-book-geoffrey-willans-9780141191690","title":"How to be Topp","description":"All skools make some sort at teaching the pupils things and the headmaster pin up a huge timetable of lessons ect. which make the heart sink when you look at it.  Nigel Molesworth is back, this time taking the tinies in hand and showing that they can survive the first term - as long as you avoid the prefects and show all due respect to Molesworth 1. Back to Skool might be particularly hard on Mater and Pater, but think of those poor new bugs, forced to be their best at Latin, English, foopball and French (Armand in his striped shirt and feeble questions). Just follow his timeless advice, however, and you too could be Topp.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49523703709969,"sku":"GOR002618212","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49556029440273,"sku":"GOR002520710","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52700493185297,"sku":"GOR011002325","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0141191694.jpg?v=1751258373"},{"product_id":"back-in-the-jug-agane-book-geoffrey-willans-9780006706205","title":"Back in the Jug Agane","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49525964046609,"sku":"GOR003905480","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49638857212177,"sku":"GOR003281648","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49974431416593,"sku":"GOR003357342","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006706207.jpg?v=1751162937"},{"product_id":"down-with-skool-book-geoffrey-willans-9780006706199","title":"Down with Skool!","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49532978725137,"sku":"GOR001292888","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49545929916689,"sku":"GOR002813430","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49853295198481,"sku":"CIN0006706193G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50134189867281,"sku":"GOR001221235","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50259793641745,"sku":"CIN0006706193A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0006706193.jpg?v=1751388333"},{"product_id":"how-to-be-topp-book-geoffrey-willans-9781851459650","title":"HOW TO BE TOPP","description":"A story featuring the trials and tribulations of Nigel Molesworth at St Custards school. Using his own brand of outrageous spelling, it includes his advice on how to cope with \"bulies, snekes, grown-ups and other chizzes\".","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49537777795345,"sku":"GOR002812369","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49538545844497,"sku":"GOR001409407","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49613643612433,"sku":"GOR002544811","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50127786115345,"sku":"CIN1851459650VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50302293442833,"sku":"CIN1851459650G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50457701089553,"sku":"CIN1851459650A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1851459650.jpg?v=1750803153"},{"product_id":"complete-molesworth-book-geoffrey-willans-9781851450015","title":"COMPLETE MOLESWORTH","description":"A story featuring the trials and tribulations of Nigel Molesworth at St Custards school. Using his own brand of outrageous spelling, it includes his advice on how to cope with \"bulies, snekes, grown-ups and other chizzes\".","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49541071274257,"sku":"GOR001282620","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49553247797521,"sku":"GOR001221392","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49557787607313,"sku":"GOR001299413","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50025109782801,"sku":"CIN1851450017A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50159725248785,"sku":"CIN1851450017G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50891950260497,"sku":"GOR006561150","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1851450017.jpg?v=1751313249"},{"product_id":"whizz-for-atomms-book-geoffrey-willans-9781851459605","title":"WHIZZ FOR ATOMMS","description":"A story featuring the trials and tribulations of Nigel Molesworth at St Custards school. Using his own brand of outrageous spelling, it includes his advice on how to cope with \"bulies, snekes, grown-ups and other chizzes\".","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49541143855377,"sku":"GOR005585492","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49661672718609,"sku":"GOR006393512","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50826209067281,"sku":"GOR004157206","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/185145960X.jpg?v=1751092491"},{"product_id":"back-in-the-jug-agane-book-geoffrey-willans-9780141191713","title":"Back in the Jug Agane","description":"I need hardly tell you the esential thing about a football i.e. nobody need tell me to get rid of it. i do not want it in the first place. Wot is the use of having a soaking wet piece of leather pushed at you? Give me a hadock every time, at least you can eat it.   Poor Nigel Molesworth is back at St Custard's, being snarled at by Grimes and forced to endure the good old footer season. But despite the distractions of hideous Molesworth 2 and weedy fotherington-tomas, he will still share all his secrets to passing exams and being a grown up. But what's this? A resolution to be good? And to luv gurls? Is this the end of the Nigel Molesworth known and loved by millions - or will he be bored by teatime?","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49550466842897,"sku":"GOR002352497","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49654689562897,"sku":"GOR002633023","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52864887128337,"sku":"GOR003104264","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0141191716.jpg?v=1750737631"},{"product_id":"lost-diaries-of-nigel-molesworth-book-geoffrey-willans-9781912740161","title":"The Lost Diaries of Nigel Molesworth","description":"Nigel Molesworth, the curse of St. Custard's school, is known to his huge army of fans through Geoffrey Willans' four books Down with Skool!, How to be Topp, Whizz for Atomms and Back in the Jug Agane, first published between 1953 and 1958, and illustrated by Ronald Searle. Much less famous are the Molesworth diaries that appeared in the magazine Punch between August 1939 and December 1942. This volume is an opportunity to discover a slightly different Molesworth - less philosophical than the boy portrayed in the books, but equally as sardonic, knowing and cynical. The diaries are an introduction to the world and mind of Molesworth, and as such are essential reading for Molesworth fans - all of whom are, of course, 'conoisuers of prose and luvers of literature'.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49624518918417,"sku":"GOR012592723","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49744376725777,"sku":"NGR9781912740161","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51102723670289,"sku":"GOR012593112","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1912740168.jpg?v=1767952864"},{"product_id":"lost-diaries-of-nigel-moleseworth-book-geoffrey-willans-9798602683387","title":"The Lost Diaries of Nigel Moleseworth","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49658057457937,"sku":"GOR010606029","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50490780156177,"sku":"GOR010810788","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B085RT6WVT.jpg?v=1750937255"},{"product_id":"how-to-be-topp-book-geoffrey-willans-9780140301786","title":"How to be Topp","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49666125136145,"sku":"GOR003056213","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49788636987665,"sku":"GOR002530396","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49904933339409,"sku":"GOR002517171","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/014030178X.jpg?v=1751195151"},{"product_id":"compleet-molesworth-book-geoffrey-willans-9780907516491","title":"Compleet Molesworth","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49874776391953,"sku":"GOR002033297","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49979695202577,"sku":"GOR001931185","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50103660019985,"sku":"GOR003564859","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0907516491.jpg?v=1751045159"},{"product_id":"fasten-your-lapstraps-a-guide-for-all-those-who-wing-the-world-in-super-comfort-rare-book-geoffrey-willans-1649083170lsa","title":"Fasten your lapstraps : a guide for all those who wing the world in super comfort and super luxury in super aeroplanes","description":"1955. Second Impression. 112 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece and illustrations throughout. Clean pages and illustrations with li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071561568529,"sku":"1649083170LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649083170LSA_1.jpg?v=1722873644"},{"product_id":"down-with-skool-a-guide-to-school-life-for-tiny-pupils-and-their-parents-rare-book-geoffrey-willans-1668523784lee","title":"Down With Skool! A Guide to School Life for Tiny Pupils and Their Parents","description":"1958. 8th Impression. 105 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Board","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074689077521,"sku":"1668523784LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668523784LEE_1.jpg?v=1722884704"},{"product_id":"down-with-skoo-rare-book-geoffrey-willans-1665078712ana","title":"Down with Skoo","description":"1953. First Edition. 106 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078110581009,"sku":"1665078712ANA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665078712ANA_1.jpg?v=1722896659"},{"product_id":"admiral-on-horseback-rare-book-geoffrey-willans-1683092405mhp","title":"Admiral on Horseback","description":"First Published. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080162775313,"sku":"1683092405MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683092405MHP_1.jpg?v=1722903878"},{"product_id":"crisis-cottage-rare-book-geoffrey-willans-1695883527ada","title":"Crisis Cottage","description":"1956. First Edition. 207 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with black lettering over black cloth. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's name plate to front e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082078687505,"sku":"1695883527ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695883527ADA_1.jpg?v=1722910846"},{"product_id":"down-with-skool-rare-book-geoffrey-willans-1711107267iev","title":"Down with Skool","description":"1973. First Edition Thus. 123 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085461164305,"sku":"1711107267IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711107267IEV_1.jpg?v=1722922914"},{"product_id":"shallow-dive-rare-book-geoffrey-willans-1712840210dpb","title":"Shallow Dive","description":"1934. First Edition. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth covered boards. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding slightly loose. Boards have heavy shelf wear with bu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088255029521,"sku":"1712840210DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712840210DPB_1.jpg?v=1722933095"},{"product_id":"down-with-skool-rare-book-geoffrey-willans-1715697886dpb","title":"Down with skool!","description":"1973. First edition thus. 122 pages. Paperback book with pictorial coverBlack and white illustrations throughout by Ronald Searle. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091280859409,"sku":"1715697886DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715697886DPB_1.jpg?v=1722943201"},{"product_id":"how-to-be-topp-rare-book-geoffrey-willans-1719387344mep","title":"How To Be Topp","description":"1954. First Edition. 106 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093818151185,"sku":"1719387344MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719387344MEP_1.jpg?v=1722951342"},{"product_id":"down-with-skool-armada-lions-s-rare-book-geoffrey-willans-1724924172mep","title":"Down with Skool! (Armada Lions S.)","description":"1973. First Edition Thus. 122 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237844975889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237847957777,"sku":"1724924172MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724924172MEP_1.jpg?v=1741073562"},{"product_id":"fasten-your-lapstraps-a-guide-for-all-those-who-wing-the-world-in-super-comfort-rare-book-geoffrey-willans-1727175397dpb","title":"Fasten Your Lapstraps. A Guide For All Those Who Wing the World in Super-Comfort and Super-Luxury in Super-Areoplanes","description":"1955. First Edition. 112 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238468485393,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238470746385,"sku":"1727175397DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727175397DPB_1.jpg?v=1741075092"},{"product_id":"whizz-for-atomms-rare-book-geoffrey-willans-1727675857iev","title":"Whizz for Atomms","description":"1956. Second Impression. 104 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issue","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238715130129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238717423889,"sku":"1727675857IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727675857IEV_1.jpg?v=1741075693"},{"product_id":"down-with-skool-rare-book-geoffrey-willans-1727272268iev","title":"Down with Skool!","description":"1954. No Edition Remarks. 106 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238789382417,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238791938321,"sku":"1727272268IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727272268IEV_1.jpg?v=1741075876"},{"product_id":"crisis-cottage-rare-book-geoffrey-willans-1728377533ada","title":"Crisis Cottage","description":"1957. No Edition Remarks. 207 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239155630353,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239158513937,"sku":"1728377533ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728377533ADA_1.jpg?v=1741076765"},{"product_id":"down-with-skool-rare-book-geoffrey-willans-1738665049ada","title":"Down With Skool!","description":"\u003cp\u003e1959. 9th Impression. 106 pages. Yellow pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. The unclipped dust jacket has moderate edge wear, tears and chips to edges and spine ends. Light tanning to spine and edges. Moderate loss to jacket edges and corners.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241930522897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241931866385,"sku":"1738665049ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738665049ADA_1.jpg?v=1741083563"},{"product_id":"one-eye-on-the-clock-rare-book-geoffrey-willans-1735029720iev","title":"One Eye on the Clock","description":"1943. No Edition Marks. 178 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241972236561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241973743889,"sku":"1735029720IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735029720IEV_1.jpg?v=1741083705"},{"product_id":"down-with-skool-rare-book-geoffrey-willans-1738682218dpb","title":"Down With Skool","description":"\u003cp\u003e1955. 105 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242348839185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242350412049,"sku":"1738682218DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738682218DPB_1.jpg?v=1741084909"},{"product_id":"down-with-skool-a-guide-to-school-life-for-tiny-pupils-and-their-parents-rare-book-geoffrey-willans-1737478808lee","title":"Down With Skool! - A Guide to School Life for Tiny Pupils and Their Parents","description":"\u003cp\u003e1953. Second Impression. 106 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm, text is legible. Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbing and corner bumping. Moderate tanning and marking. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242638737681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242640179473,"sku":"1737478808LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737478808LEE_1.jpg?v=1741085857"},{"product_id":"down-with-skool-rare-book-geoffrey-willans-1738919341abs","title":"Down With Skool","description":"1955. 6th Impression. 106 pages. Yellow pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242802774289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242804412689,"sku":"1738919341ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738919341ABS_1.jpg?v=1741086452"},{"product_id":"fasten-your-lapstraps-rare-book-geoffrey-willans-1739961203abs","title":"Fasten Your Lapstraps!","description":"\u003cp\u003e1955. First Edition. 112 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308455919889,"sku":"1739961203ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739961203ABS_1.jpg?v=1741943561"},{"product_id":"down-with-skool-rare-book-geoffrey-willans-1744623714dpb","title":"Down With Skool","description":"1953. Second Impression. 106 pages. Yellow dust jacket over black paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51438745583889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51438745682193,"sku":"1744623714DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744623714DPB_1.jpg?v=1744899664"},{"product_id":"admiral-on-horseback-rare-book-geoffrey-willans-1748248442ada","title":"Admiral on Horseback","description":"1954. First Edition. 256 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf with bumping","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51592965357841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51592965423377,"sku":"1748248442ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1748248442ADA_1.jpg?v=1748378573"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-geoffrey-willans.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}