{"title":"George Beardmore","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"civilians-at-war-book-george-beardmore-9780192851673","title":"Civilians at War","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49573001527569,"sku":"GOR003649676","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49661160161553,"sku":"GOR005182360","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50541044105489,"sku":"GOR004640423","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0192851675.jpg?v=1751037251"},{"product_id":"civilians-at-war-book-george-beardmore-9780719541612","title":"Civilians at War","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50013027336465,"sku":"GOR004056358","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50313512550673,"sku":"GOR013922623","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52459927372049,"sku":"GOR002538629","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0719541611.jpg?v=1750978282"},{"product_id":"a-thousand-witnesses-rare-book-george-beardmore-1657867872bna","title":"A Thousand Witnesses","description":"1953. First Edition. 224 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072507351313,"sku":"1657867872BNA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657867872BNA_1.jpg?v=1722876735"},{"product_id":"jack-o-lantern-and-the-fighting-cock-rare-book-george-beardmore-1668183512jr","title":"Jack O'Lantern and The Fighting Cock","description":"1958. First Published. 176 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076999975185,"sku":"1668183512JR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668183512JR_1.jpg?v=1722892459"},{"product_id":"waldo-rush-48-rare-book-george-beardmore-1675882934bdt","title":"Waldo Rush 48%","description":"1968. First Published in GB. 232 pages. Red dust jacket with lettering over red cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077184655633,"sku":"1675882934BDT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675882934BDT_1.jpg?v=1722893115"},{"product_id":"jack-o-lantern-and-the-fighting-cock-rare-book-george-beardmore-1678699779iev","title":"Jack O'Lantern and the Fighting Cock","description":"1958. First Edition. 176 pages. Illustrative jacket over yellow cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077807673617,"sku":"1678699779IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678699779IEV_1.jpg?v=1722895564"},{"product_id":"belle-of-the-ballet-s-country-holiday-rare-book-george-beardmore-1685022913dpb","title":"Belle of the Ballet's Country Holiday","description":"1957. First Edition. 176 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over yellow cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Clean pages with light tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078459560209,"sku":"1685022913DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685022913DPB_1.jpg?v=1722897930"},{"product_id":"madame-merlin-rare-book-george-beardmore-1654854331tmb","title":"Madame Merlin","description":"No Edition Noted. 220 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078508548369,"sku":"1654854331TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654854331TMB_1.jpg?v=1722898114"},{"product_id":"lesley-s-great-adventure-rare-book-george-beardmore-1676614686ada","title":"Lesley's Great Adventure","description":"1967. 128 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078996758801,"sku":"1676614686ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676614686ADA_1.jpg?v=1722899897"},{"product_id":"islands-of-strangers-rare-book-george-beardmore-1697192638bwd","title":"Islands of Strangers","description":"1968. No Edition Remarks. 131 pages. Signed by the author. Wrapped illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Signed by the author with dedication to front free endpaper; flatsigned","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083076342033,"sku":"1697192638BWD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697192638BWD_1.jpg?v=1722914272"},{"product_id":"charlie-pocock-s-indian-bride-rare-book-george-beardmore-1717426043iev","title":"Charlie Pocock's Indian Bride","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088271347985,"sku":"1717426043IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717426043IEV_1.jpg?v=1722933150"},{"product_id":"belle-of-the-ballet-s-gala-performance-rare-book-george-beardmore-1709302377mep","title":"Belle of the Ballet's Gala Performance","description":"1956. 176 pages. Yellow pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089821667601,"sku":"1709302377MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709302377MEP_1.jpg?v=1722938250"},{"product_id":"belle-of-the-ballet-s-country-holiday-girl-novels-rare-book-george-beardmore-1715667430ada","title":"Belle Of The Ballet's Country Holiday ('Girl' Novels)","description":"1957. First Published. 176 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Tears to some page edges, text remains unaffected. Top","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092133712145,"sku":"1715667430ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715667430ADA_1.jpg?v=1722945917"},{"product_id":"the-isle-of-apes-rare-book-george-beardmore-1725436347mha","title":"The Isle of Apes","description":"1950. First Edition. 224 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking thro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238184354065,"sku":"1725436347MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725436347MHA_1.jpg?v=1741074412"},{"product_id":"going-into-the-country-rare-book-george-beardmore-1733308398ada","title":"Going Into The Country","description":"1948. First Edition. 159 pages. No dust jacket. Black pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm.Moderate Water marks to page edge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240657912081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240660631825,"sku":"1733308398ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733308398ADA_1.jpg?v=1741080240"},{"product_id":"jack-o-lantern-and-the-fighting-cock-rare-book-george-beardmore-1737021285ada","title":"Jack O'lantern And The Fighting Cock","description":"\u003cp\u003e1958. First Edition. 176 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. An Eagle Novel. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242539745553,"sku":"1737021285ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737021285ADA_1.jpg?v=1741085514"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-george-beardmore.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}