{"title":"George Chapman","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"surgeon-from-another-world-book-george-chapman-9781786770172","title":"Surgeon From Another World","description":"\u003cp\u003eGeorge Chapman was a remarkable man. He was an internationally known healer and gifted trance medium. In his entranced state he surrendered his identity to a distinguished surgeon named William Lang who had passed away in 1937, just a decade before he first spoke through Chapman.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThrough Dr Lang, Chapman was responsible for many extraordinary cures, and he travelled all over the world on his healing mission. The evidence for his claim to be the mediumistic channel for William Lang is extremely impressive, involving not only former patients but also Lang's family members and former medical colleagues.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWhen asked about the mission, Chapman once said: 'The real purpose of Dr Lang's spirit return, I am convinced, is not solely to cure sick people. lt is to touch the soul and to give us a new convincing insight and understanding of the spiritual reality which surrounds us'.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis fascinating and inspiring book tells the story of George Chapman and Dr Lang, whose relationship has a significance that goes beyond the healing of physical bodies.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eRoy Stemman, a well-known author and journalist specialising in the paranormal, penned the first edition of \u003cem\u003eSurgeon From Another World\u003c\/em\u003e with George Chapman. He has now produced this updated and expanded edition, with the cooperation of Michael Chapman, George's son. It includes previously confidential material about the special medical contract under which Chapman worked for many years under the direction of William Lang's daughter.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49569429979409,"sku":"GOR008722187","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51051342528785,"sku":"NIN9781786770172","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51855685714193,"sku":"GOR011366569","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52434517852433,"sku":"NLS9781786770172","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1786770172.jpg?v=1751248092"},{"product_id":"bussy-d-ambois-book-george-chapman-9780510333065","title":"Bussy d'Ambois","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49574194741521,"sku":"GOR003530005","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49625736773905,"sku":"GOR003585231","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0510333060.jpg?v=1751423916"},{"product_id":"bussy-d-ambois-book-george-chapman-9780719016165","title":"Bussy d'Ambois","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49599224054033,"sku":"GOR002927159","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0719016169.jpg?v=1750944758"},{"product_id":"works-of-george-chapman-poems-and-minor-translations-classic-reprint-book-george-chapman-9780484387804","title":"The Works of George Chapman: Poems and Minor Translations (Classic Reprint)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49603985342737,"sku":"GOR013071122","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0484387804.jpg?v=1750878842"},{"product_id":"surgeon-from-another-world-book-george-chapman-9780491024846","title":"Surgeon from Another World","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49633679212817,"sku":"GOR001921773","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50178700280081,"sku":"GOR003697776","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0491024843.jpg?v=1751358669"},{"product_id":"eastward-ho-book-george-chapman-9780719015144","title":"Eastward Ho!","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49865128935697,"sku":"GOR008203285","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0719015146.jpg?v=1750881374"},{"product_id":"the-iliads-of-homer-prince-of-poets-vol-ii-rare-book-george-chapman-1636709279mhp","title":"The Iliads of Homer Prince of Poets: Vol. II","description":"1898. Reprint. 302 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding is shaky, pages slightly loose. Pages have medium tanning and light foxing throughout. Heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Markings to som","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070469083409,"sku":"1636709279MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636709279MHP_1.jpg?v=1722870063"},{"product_id":"bussy-d-ambois-rare-book-george-chapman-1650655418bgb","title":"Bussy D'Ambois","description":"1964. First Edition Thus. 169 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial pink dust jacket over red cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Jacket is in plastic wrapper and has been","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071747297553,"sku":"1650655418BGB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1650655418BGB_1.jpg?v=1722874177"},{"product_id":"bussy-d-ambois-rare-book-george-chapman-1649094078lee","title":"Bussy d'Ambois","description":"1964. First Edition. 169 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth. Mild tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Mild foxing to text block edges. Boards have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077071311121,"sku":"1649094078LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649094078LEE_1.jpg?v=1722892694"},{"product_id":"the-whole-works-of-homer-prince-of-poets-rare-book-george-chapman-1694598730mhp","title":"The Whole Works of Homer - Prince of Poets","description":"1875. No Edition Remarks. 558 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Black and white frontispiece. Pages are heavily tanned and foxed throughout. Some cracking to hinges and gutters with e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084143235345,"sku":"1694598730MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694598730MHP_1.jpg?v=1722918364"},{"product_id":"the-richest-vein-rare-book-george-chapman-1697128874mxp","title":"The Richest Vein","description":"1961. 99 pages. Grey jacket laminated to blue cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084557455633,"sku":"1697128874MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697128874MXP_1.jpg?v=1722919834"},{"product_id":"bussy-d-ambois-rare-book-george-chapman-1711521594ada","title":"Bussy D'Ambois","description":"1964. 128 pages. Pink pictorial paperback. No Edition remarks within. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub worn and thumbed with lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087512015121,"sku":"1711521594ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711521594ADA_1.jpg?v=1722930042"},{"product_id":"revenge-of-bussy-d-ambois-rare-book-george-chapman-1720693089bwm","title":"Revenge of Bussy d'Ambois","description":"1968. Facsimile Reprint. Unpaginated. Paperback book with plain cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091361992977,"sku":"1720693089BWM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720693089BWM_1.jpg?v=1722943470"},{"product_id":"chief-william-mcintosh-book-george-chapman-9780877973140","title":"Chief William McIntosh","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51009350795537,"sku":"NIN9780877973140","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51416575246609,"sku":"CIN0877973148G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0877973148.jpg?v=1751330628"},{"product_id":"works-of-george-chapman-book-george-chapman-9781015896789","title":"The Works Of George Chapman","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014028951825,"sku":"NIN9781015896789","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51630864957713,"sku":"NGR9781015896789","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015896782.jpg?v=1750949260"},{"product_id":"works-of-george-chapman-book-george-chapman-9781015901018","title":"The Works Of George Chapman","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014340673809,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014343295249,"sku":"NIN9781015901018","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015901018.jpg?v=1750917043"},{"product_id":"odyssey-of-homer-book-george-chapman-9781345276596","title":"The Odyssey of Homer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51023375532305,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51023376417041,"sku":"NIN9781345276596","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1345276591.jpg?v=1751240155"},{"product_id":"sabre-foil-book-george-chapman-9781915234735","title":"Sabre \u0026 Foil","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51058116559121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51058119049489,"sku":"NIN9781915234735","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1915234735.jpg?v=1750867712"},{"product_id":"homer-s-batrachomyomachia-hymns-and-epigrams-hesiod-s-works-and-days-musaeus-her-book-george-chapman-9789354177392","title":"Homer's Batrachomyomachia Hymns and Epigrams. Hesiod's Works and Days. Musaeus' Hero and Leander. Juvenal's Fifth Satire. With Introduction and Notes by Richard Hooper. (Second Edition) To which is added a Glossarial Index to The whole of The Works of Cha","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51065268437265,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51065270305041,"sku":"NIN9789354177392","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52666047463697,"sku":"NLS9789354177392","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354177395.jpg?v=1751160601"},{"product_id":"comedies-and-tragedies-now-first-collected-with-illustrative-notes-and-a-memoir-book-george-chapman-9781022239418","title":"The Comedies and Tragedies, now First Collected, With Illustrative Notes and a Memoir of the Author","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51088224452881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088227402001,"sku":"NIN9781022239418","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022239414.jpg?v=1751173891"},{"product_id":"epicede-or-funerall-song-on-the-death-of-henry-prince-of-wales-by-g-chapman-impe-book-george-chapman-9781141827022","title":"An Epicede Or Funerall Song, On the ... Death of ... Henry Prince of Wales [By G. Chapman. Imperf.]","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"An Epicede Or Funerall Song, On the ... Death of ... Henry Prince of Wales\" is a poignant elegy by George Chapman, commemorating the untimely death of Prince Henry. This historical poem serves as a significant cultural artifact, reflecting the profound grief and national mourning that followed the prince's passing. Chapman's work offers a window into the sentiments of the era, capturing the political and emotional climate of early 17th-century England. \u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eThis edition preserves the original text, allowing readers to experience the poem as it was first intended. It stands as a testament to the enduring power of poetry to immortalize historical figures and events. A valuable resource for students and scholars of English literature and history, providing insight into the literary conventions of the time and the social impact of Prince Henry's death.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51091012976913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51091016417553,"sku":"NIN9781141827022","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1141827026.jpg?v=1750823052"},{"product_id":"comedies-and-tragedies-of-george-chapman-volume-iii-book-george-chapman-9781017507195","title":"The Comedies and Tragedies of George Chapman; Volume III","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103228789009,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103232819473,"sku":"NIN9781017507195","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017507198.jpg?v=1750917742"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-and-the-rival-poet-book-george-chapman-9781017570250","title":"Shakespeare and the Rival Poet","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103417565457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103420481809,"sku":"NIN9781017570250","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017570256.jpg?v=1751267504"},{"product_id":"bussy-d-ambois-book-george-chapman-9781241164607","title":"Bussy D'Ambois","description":"Title: Bussy D'Ambois: a tragedie, etc.  By George Chapman.]Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The POETRY \u0026amp; DRAMA collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The books reflect the complex and changing role of literature in society, ranging from Bardic poetry to Victorian verse. Containing many classic works from important dramatists and poets, this collection has something for every lover of the stage and verse. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Chapman, George; 1657. 74 p.; 4 . 644.d.44.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51111798636817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51111800373521,"sku":"NIN9781241164607","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241164606.jpg?v=1751270517"},{"product_id":"works-of-george-chapman-book-george-chapman-9781019037140","title":"The Works of George Chapman","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114143318289,"sku":"NIN9781019037140","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019037148.jpg?v=1751332715"},{"product_id":"conspiracie-and-tragedie-of-charles-duke-of-byron-marshall-of-france-acted-latel-book-george-chapman-9781241398514","title":"The Conspiracie, and Tragedie of Charles Duke of Byron, Marshall of France. Acted Lately in Two Playes, Etc.","description":"Title: The Conspiracie, and Tragedie of Charles Duke of Byron, Marshall of France. Acted lately in two playes, etc.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The POETRY \u0026amp; DRAMA collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The books reflect the complex and changing role of literature in society, ranging from Bardic poetry to Victorian verse. Containing many classic works from important dramatists and poets, this collection has something for every lover of the stage and verse. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Chapman, George; Herbert, Philip; 1625. 4 . 644.d.46.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51116665766161,"sku":"NIN9781241398514","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241398518.jpg?v=1751175831"},{"product_id":"widow-s-tears-book-george-chapman-9780803252585","title":"Widow's Tears","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51120147169553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51120148906257,"sku":"NIN9780803252585","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0803252587.jpg?v=1750850009"},{"product_id":"odyssey-of-homer-book-george-chapman-9781021410733","title":"The Odyssey of Homer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51125701083409,"sku":"NIN9781021410733","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/102141073X.jpg?v=1751366267"},{"product_id":"ball-a-comedy-as-it-was-presented-by-her-majesties-servants-at-the-private-house-book-george-chapman-9781241247904","title":"The Ball. a Comedy, as It Was Presented by Her Majesties Servants, at the Private House in Drury Lane. Written by George Chapman, and James Shirly.","description":"Title: The Ball. A comedy, as it was presented by her Majesties servants, at the private house in Drury Lane. Written by George Chapman, and James Shirly.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The POETRY \u0026amp; DRAMA collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The books reflect the complex and changing role of literature in society, ranging from Bardic poetry to Victorian verse. Containing many classic works from important dramatists and poets, this collection has something for every lover of the stage and verse. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Chapman, George; Shirley, James; 1639. 4 . Ashley 385.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51130749878545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51130750730513,"sku":"NIN9781241247904","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241247900.jpg?v=1750985932"},{"product_id":"tragedie-of-chabot-admirall-of-france-book-george-chapman-9781241245832","title":"Tragedie of Chabot Admirall of France","description":"Title: The Tragedie of Chabot Admirall of France: as it was presented by her Majesties servants, at the private house in Drury Lane. Written by George Chapman, and James Shirly.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The POETRY \u0026amp; DRAMA collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The books reflect the complex and changing role of literature in society, ranging from Bardic poetry to Victorian verse. Containing many classic works from important dramatists and poets, this collection has something for every lover of the stage and verse. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Chapman, George; 1639. 4 . Ashley384.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51132542255377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51132543762705,"sku":"NIN9781241245832","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241245835.jpg?v=1751207579"},{"product_id":"all-fooles-and-the-gentleman-usher-book-george-chapman-9780548320181","title":"All Fooles And The Gentleman Usher","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51139654287633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139657236753,"sku":"NIN9780548320181","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548320187.jpg?v=1751326079"},{"product_id":"widdowes-teares-a-comedie-written-by-geor-chap-g-chapman-book-george-chapman-9781241141523","title":"The Widdowes Teares. a Comedie ... Written by Geor. Chap. (G. Chapman.).","description":"Title: The Widdowes Teares. A comedie . Written by Geor. Chap. (G. Chapman.).Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The POETRY \u0026amp; DRAMA collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The books reflect the complex and changing role of literature in society, ranging from Bardic poetry to Victorian verse. Containing many classic works from important dramatists and poets, this collection has something for every lover of the stage and verse. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Chapman, George; 1612. 4 . Ashley2796.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51143048528145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51143051739409,"sku":"NIN9781241141523","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241141525.jpg?v=1751144867"},{"product_id":"sir-giles-goosecap-1606-book-george-chapman-9781021446510","title":"Sir Giles Goosecap. 1606","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51146105717009,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51146108240145,"sku":"NIN9781021446510","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021446513.jpg?v=1750918842"},{"product_id":"alphonsus-emperor-of-germany-book-george-chapman-9781141826407","title":"Alphonsus, Emperor of Germany","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003ci\u003eAlphonsus, Emperor of Germany\u003c\/i\u003e, reprinted from the 1654 edition, is a compelling example of English Renaissance drama. Attributed to George Chapman, this play presents a gripping narrative filled with political intrigue and personal tragedy.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eChapman's work offers valuable insights into the theatrical conventions and literary tastes of the 17th century. This facsimile edition allows modern readers to experience the play as it was originally encountered, preserving the nuances of language and typography. The play explores themes of ambition, power, and morality within the context of the Holy Roman Empire. A significant work for students and scholars interested in Renaissance literature and theater.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51147347230993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51147349262609,"sku":"NIN9781141826407","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1141826402.jpg?v=1750709563"},{"product_id":"works-of-george-chapman-book-george-chapman-9781017173277","title":"The Works of George Chapman","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51151683780881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51151686304017,"sku":"NIN9781017173277","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BPQ762TQ.jpg?v=1751110481"},{"product_id":"foil-practice-book-george-chapman-9781021197146","title":"Foil Practice","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51158742892817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51158745186577,"sku":"NIN9781021197146","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021197149.jpg?v=1751173878"},{"product_id":"comedies-and-tragedies-of-george-chapman-volume-iii-book-george-chapman-9781017512892","title":"The Comedies and Tragedies of George Chapman; Volume III","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51170101723409,"sku":"NIN9781017512892","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017512892.jpg?v=1751268141"},{"product_id":"works-of-george-chapman-book-george-chapman-9781017168662","title":"The Works of George Chapman","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51171107897617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51171109962001,"sku":"NIN9781017168662","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BPW3LF11.jpg?v=1750885949"},{"product_id":"homer-s-iliad-book-george-chapman-9781017438321","title":"Homer's Iliad","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51171203350801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51171205546257,"sku":"NIN9781017438321","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017438323.jpg?v=1751398338"},{"product_id":"homer-s-iliad-book-george-chapman-9781017443066","title":"Homer's Iliad","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51171212755217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51171215180049,"sku":"NIN9781017443066","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017443068.jpg?v=1751236867"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-and-the-rival-poet-book-george-chapman-9781017575484","title":"Shakespeare and the Rival Poet","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51171231367441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51171233726737,"sku":"NIN9781017575484","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017575487.jpg?v=1750917962"},{"product_id":"plays-and-poems-book-george-chapman-9780140436365","title":"Plays and Poems","description":"A collection of the plays and poems of George Chapman, including: \"Bussy D'Ambois\", the tale of an uncompromising French adventurer; \"All Fooles\", a comedy of intrigue set in a rapidly-expanding London; and \"The Widdowes Teares\", a tragi-comedy. The texts are unmodernized and annotated.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51179183505681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51179183636753,"sku":"GOR003362218","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53337901564177,"sku":"GOR014857937","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140436367.jpg?v=1750811947"},{"product_id":"alphonsus-emperor-of-germany-book-george-chapman-9781434415738","title":"Alphonsus, Emperor of Germany","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51192602755345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51192604295441,"sku":"NIN9781434415738","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52125056139537,"sku":"NLS9781434415738","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1434415732.jpg?v=1751337791"},{"product_id":"plays-and-poems-of-george-chapman-book-george-chapman-9780548741481","title":"The Plays And Poems Of George Chapman","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51198513643793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198515642641,"sku":"NIN9780548741481","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548741484.jpg?v=1751326830"},{"product_id":"eastward-hoe-book-george-chapman-9781018071718","title":"Eastward Hoe","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51198944837905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198947164433,"sku":"NIN9781018071718","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018071717.jpg?v=1751110705"},{"product_id":"eastward-hoe-book-george-chapman-9781018066936","title":"Eastward Hoe","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51200705691921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51200708346129,"sku":"NIN9781018066936","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018066934.jpg?v=1751398988"},{"product_id":"comedies-and-tragedies-of-george-chapman-v2-book-george-chapman-9780548724873","title":"The Comedies And Tragedies Of George Chapman V2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51208645968145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51208647704849,"sku":"NIN9780548724873","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548724873.jpg?v=1751293689"},{"product_id":"eastward-hoe-book-george-chapman-9780548750773","title":"Eastward Hoe","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51208763965713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51208766423313,"sku":"NIN9780548750773","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548750777.jpg?v=1751135998"},{"product_id":"works-of-george-chapman-book-george-chapman-9780548643198","title":"The Works Of George Chapman","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51211637162257,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51211640537361,"sku":"NIN9780548643198","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548643199.jpg?v=1750698892"},{"product_id":"extraordinary-encounters-rare-book-george-chapman-1737616266abs","title":"Extraordinary Encounters","description":"\u003cp\u003e1973. First Edition. 95 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Clean pages with noticeable tanning throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Book has forward lean. Boards are mildly warped. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Mild staining to front panel. Heavy tanning to spine and edges. Notable rubbing and marking all over.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242633494801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242634969361,"sku":"1737616266ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737616266ABS_1.jpg?v=1741085840"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-george-chapman.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}