{"title":"George Fox","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"george-fox-speaks-for-himself-book-george-fox-9781850720812","title":"George Fox Speaks for Himself","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49521571758353,"sku":"GOR002787345","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1850720819.jpg?v=1750768473"},{"product_id":"amok-book-george-fox-9780671226817","title":"Amok","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49601836548369,"sku":"GOR009424519","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49622022652177,"sku":"GOR001368714","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50460357067025,"sku":"GOR005470512","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51416051220753,"sku":"CIN0671226819G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":53401534562577,"sku":"CIN0671226819A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0671226819.jpg?v=1750881047"},{"product_id":"amok-book-george-fox-9780436162305","title":"Amok","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49624578785553,"sku":"GOR002385987","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/043616230X.jpg?v=1750942505"},{"product_id":"amok-book-george-fox-9780330256759","title":"Amok","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49636950704401,"sku":"GOR003067941","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49890036973841,"sku":"GOR003972044","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50976607797521,"sku":"GOR003069697","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53346333851921,"sku":"CIN0330256750G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330256750.jpg?v=1751259936"},{"product_id":"truth-of-the-heart-book-george-fox-9780852453254","title":"Truth of the Heart","description":"Daring young widow and reporter Tricia Maguire wildly chases a story she believes could win her a Pulitzer Prize. Her pursuit leads her to a gunrunning scheme at a spooky New Jersey port. Spies from three countries blackmail her to spy for them on the gunrunning. Pursuing a Pulitzer, Tricia risks her life and her boyfriend's too. Are the risks she takes worth it?","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49637265441041,"sku":"GOR005230596","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50363891646737,"sku":"CIN0852453256G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0852453256.jpg?v=1751077336"},{"product_id":"journal-book-george-fox-9780140433999","title":"The Journal","description":"George Fox was the founder of the Society of Friends, and his journal, written during his incarceration, is the central document of Quakerism. This book, written in a style of simplicity and lucidity, describes Fox's religious conversion, his visions, and the persecution of the early Quakers. This is an edited and annotated edition of the journals, incorporating a wide range of recent discoveries about the early history of Quakerism, which has considerable bearing on the way Fox's book was posthumously asssembled.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49667773497617,"sku":"GOR002649785","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52108915048721,"sku":"GOR006526892","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52933745803537,"sku":"GOR002998565","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53105573921041,"sku":"CIN0140433996VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140433996.jpg?v=1751195297"},{"product_id":"journal-of-george-fox-book-george-fox-9780852452912","title":"The Journal of George Fox","description":"Originally published in 1952, this book presents the revised text of the journal of George Fox, the charismatic and devout founder of Quakerism. The journal contains the events from 1624 to 1675, when Fox was released from prison and returned to Swarthmoor Hall. The language of the journal is modernised to appeal to the general reader, and the text is footnoted where necessary with explanatory notations. This book will be of value to anyone with an interest in the history of Quakerism or in English religious history more generally.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49700638458129,"sku":"CIN0852452918G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50024385347857,"sku":"GOR005847170","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51331998286097,"sku":"CIN0852452918VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53358338081041,"sku":"GOR008484247","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0852452918.jpg?v=1750914907"},{"product_id":"journal-of-george-fox-book-george-fox-9780900469282","title":"Journal of George Fox","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49754865565969,"sku":"GOR003677618","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51582395580689,"sku":"GOR006812160","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0900469285.jpg?v=1750948212"},{"product_id":"warlord-s-hill-book-george-fox-9780449204214","title":"Warlord's Hill","description":"During the 1990s and 2000s, Peter Bagge worked mostly on his Buddy Bradley stories in Hate and a series of standalone graphic novels (Apocalypse Nerd), but in between these major projects this ever-energetic cartoonist also cranked out dozens of shorter stories, which are now finally being collected in this riotously anarchic book. Peter Bagge s Other Stuff includes a few lesser-known Bagge characters, including the wacky modern party girl Lovey and the aging bobo Shut-Ins not to mention the self-explanatory Rock N Roll Dad starring Murry Wilson and the Beach Boys. But many of the strips are one-off gags or short stories, often with a contemporary satirical slant, including on-site reportage like So Much Comedy, So Little Time (from a comedy festival) and more. Also: Dick Cheney, The Matrix, and Alien  Other Stuff also includes a series of Bagge=written stories drawn by other cartoonists, including Life in these United States with Daniel Clowes, Shamrock Squid with Adrian Tomine, and the one-two parody punch of Caffy (with art by R. Crumb) and Dildobert (with art by Prison Pit s Johnny Ryan). plus a highlight of the book, the hilarious, literate and intricate expose of Kool-Aid Man written by Alan Moore and drawn by Bagge. (Other collaborators include the Hernandez Brothers and Danny Hellman.) Bagge is one of the funniest cartoonists of the century (20th or 21st), and this collection shows him at his most free-wheeling and craziest. 50 times over.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49909859320081,"sku":"CIN0449204219G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0449204219.jpg?v=1751293323"},{"product_id":"have-salt-in-yourselves-book-george-fox-9780970137548","title":"Have Salt in Yourselves","description":"This small book, Have Salt in Yourself, provides both new and veteran Christians great good counsel, so that they may grow strong in grace. Its advice comes from George Fox, whose spirit directed ministry from 1640 and 1691 led to the founding of Religious Society of Friends  of Christ], better known as Quakers. The book's subtitle, A Book of QuakerPsalms for Those Called to Holiness and Chastity, emphasizes that our work as followers of Jesus Christ, is not only to be born into New Life, but to grow in holiness and chaste love, in purity of mind, body, and soul.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49951390040337,"sku":"CIN0970137540VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50984853766417,"sku":"NIN9780970137548","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51157050687761,"sku":"NGR9780970137548","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51268268654865,"sku":"GOR009218630","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0970137540.jpg?v=1750705664"},{"product_id":"amok-rare-book-george-fox-1655744419clb","title":"Amok","description":"1979. First edition thus. 271 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Pages are rather marked with pronounced tanning and foxing, plus thumbing. Foxing more noticeable towards the start and end of the book. A f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072744231185,"sku":"1655744419CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655744419CLB_1.jpg?v=1722877620"},{"product_id":"journal-of-george-fox-being-an-historial-account-vol-i-rare-book-george-fox-1689850198iev","title":"Journal of George Fox, Being an Historial Account Vol.I","description":"1891. No Edition Remarks. 537 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Volume I. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Clean","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082018394385,"sku":"1689850198IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689850198IEV_1.jpg?v=1722910632"},{"product_id":"the-journal-of-george-fox-everyman-s-library-no-754-rare-book-george-fox-1695212021abs","title":"The Journal of George Fox Everyman's Library No. 754","description":"1940. Reprint. 359 pages. Yellow dust jacket over pink cloth. Pages are bright and clear with no visible markings. Binding throughout remains firm. Mild tanning to endpapers. Minor foxing to front pas","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082975973649,"sku":"1695212021ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695212021ABS_1.jpg?v=1722913879"},{"product_id":"passages-from-the-life-and-writings-of-george-fox-taken-from-his-journal-rare-book-george-fox-1689749874alk","title":"Passages from the Life and Writings of George Fox, Taken from His Journal","description":"345 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with sli","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083188998417,"sku":"1689749874ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689749874ALK_1.jpg?v=1722914710"},{"product_id":"a-memoir-of-the-life-travels-and-gospel-labours-of-george-fox-an-eminent-ministe-rare-book-george-fox-1693827937cab","title":"A Memoir of the Life, Travels, and Gospel Labours of George Fox an Eminent Minister of the Society of Friends.","description":"1839. 323 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth with gilt lettering. Inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Rough cut pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, creased corners and fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083475423505,"sku":"1693827937CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693827937CAB_1.jpg?v=1722915798"},{"product_id":"the-journal-of-george-fox-rare-book-george-fox-1694604781crd","title":"The Journal of George Fox","description":"1952. No Edition Remarks. 789 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Pencil markings to front free endpaper.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083592012049,"sku":"1694604781CRD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694604781CRD_1.jpg?v=1722916267"},{"product_id":"journal-rare-book-george-fox-1704902213abs","title":"Journal","description":"1944. Last Reprinted. 359 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Revised by Norman Penney. Introduction by Rufus M Jones. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Binding rema","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086318965009,"sku":"1704902213ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704902213ABS_1.jpg?v=1722925642"},{"product_id":"the-journal-rare-book-george-fox-1719567623ada","title":"The Journal","description":"1948. Last Reprinted. 359 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, front board slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090170450193,"sku":"1719567623ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719567623ADA_1.jpg?v=1722939407"},{"product_id":"journal-of-george-fox-book-george-fox-9781602064324","title":"The Journal of George Fox","description":"Originally published in 1952, this book presents the revised text of the journal of George Fox, the charismatic and devout founder of Quakerism. The journal contains the events from 1624 to 1675, when Fox was released from prison and returned to Swarthmoor Hall. The language of the journal is modernised to appeal to the general reader, and the text is footnoted where necessary with explanatory notations. This book will be of value to anyone with an interest in the history of Quakerism or in English religious history more generally.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50119266271505,"sku":"GOR004481164","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51039052267793,"sku":"NIN9781602064324","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52819534807313,"sku":"CIN1602064326VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1602064326.jpg?v=1750720543"},{"product_id":"prentice-hall-mathematics-california-pre-algebra-all-in-one-teaching-resources-c-book-editorial-staff-pearson-prenti-9780133500318","title":"Prentice Hall Mathematics - California Pre-Algebra -- All-in-One Teaching Resources, Chapters 1 - 4","description":"BABADADA dictionaries are visual language education: Simple learning takes center stage. In a BABADADA dictionary images and language merge into a unit that is easy to learn and remember. Each book contains over 1000 black-and-white illustrations. The goal is to learn the basics of a language much faster and with more fun than possible with a complicated text dictionary. This book is based on the very successful online picture dictionary BABADADA.COM, which offers easy language entry for countless language combinations - Used by thousands of people and approved by well-known institutions.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50164967309585,"sku":"CIN0133500314A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50344406253841,"sku":"CIN0133500314G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0133500314.jpg?v=1750737105"},{"product_id":"george-fox-book-george-fox-9781979919722","title":"George Fox","description":"\u003cb\u003eGeorge Fox's autobiography is an insightful account of a committed Christian who disagrees with the prevailing orthodoxy of his time. In the face of oppressive persecution, Fox founded the Society of Friends; the Quaker movement.\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Writing in the late 17th century, Fox describes his early years and the process by which he came to view God and the practice of Christianity. Aware that his mind diverged from any existing, established order of the faith, Fox describes how the Puritan movement alienated his spiritual opinions to the point where he made an open and conscious rebellion. \u003cbr\u003e Beginning life as a shoemaker, George's quiet diligence made him a respected young man in his community. Yet by his late teens, Fox determined that he should lead a religious life. He rejected conventional religious education - in his reasoning, many of the Bible's figures were but shepherds and farmers, and did not need to attend years of college in order to become authentically close to God. \u003cbr\u003e Much of this autobiography accounts for the successive periods of incarceration endured by George Fox. Hounded relentlessly by the authorities, Fox's innovative methods of preaching in public nevertheless attracted crowds, and many respected his words and heart in the face of adversity. His growing flock at first called themselves Friends of the Truth, but this was later shortened to simply Friends. \u003cbr\u003e Despite being confined in jail multiple times, Fox's influence steadily grew. He met and enjoyed good conversation with Oliver Cromwell, who respected his honesty and pureness of faith. However, the restoration of England's monarchy would see his persecution resume, and for a time Fox fell into serious illness. Upon recovering however, he began to travel widely around Europe and North America, while also undertaking a managerial role in the burgeoning Quaker organization. \u003cbr\u003e This edition of Fox's memoir contains the introduction and notes by the author, religious scholar and prominent Quaker Rufus M. Jones.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50405910184209,"sku":"CIN1979919720G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1979919720.jpg?v=1750901655"},{"product_id":"journal-of-george-fox-being-an-historical-account-of-the-life-travels-sufferings-book-george-fox-9789354501937","title":"Journal Of George Fox; Being An Historical Account Of The Life, Travels, Sufferings, Christian Experiences, And Labour Of Love, In The Work Of The Ministry, Of That Eminent And Faithful Servant Of Jesus Christ, Who Departed This Life, In Great Peace With","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50487221387537,"sku":"GOR013967464","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51165103161617,"sku":"NIN9789354501937","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52583767867665,"sku":"NLS9789354501937","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354501931.jpg?v=1751352118"},{"product_id":"amok-book-george-fox-9780449239957","title":"Amok","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50634668933393,"sku":"CIN0449239950VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50694903136529,"sku":"CIN0449239950G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0449239950.jpg?v=1750942271"},{"product_id":"george-fox-s-book-of-miracles-book-george-fox-9781888305166","title":"George Fox's \"Book of Miracles\"","description":"Stuart makes the point that creating miracles in our lives is no more complicated than understanding the metaphysics of the Universal Law, which states that within human beings there lies an immense power . . . and this power is impartial and unemotional. And because that law is indestructible and therefore infinite, we know that the power used by miracle-makers in the past is still available today. Yet, in our modern society, we are brought up to believe only in those things we can logically understand. We are not taught that the Universal Law has limitless potential or that this power is at our disposal and can be used to work miracles in our lives.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50881293353233,"sku":"CIN1888305169G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51232706756881,"sku":"GOR002054690","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1888305169.jpg?v=1750834406"},{"product_id":"george-fox-s-book-of-miracles-book-george-fox-9781108045032","title":"George Fox's 'Book of Miracles'","description":"George Fox (1624-91), founder of The Religious Society of Friends (or Quakers), was well known during his lifetime as a healer and worker of miracles. He wrote prolifically of how he used God's power to effect over one hundred and fifty cures, of both physical disease or injury and mental or psychological problems. This work was critical to spreading the word about Quakerism in its early years. Many of Fox's papers were lost after his death, but from the clues and fragments that remained, and a contemporary index of his works, Henry Cadbury (1883-1974) was able to create this book, published in 1948. The preface make clear that this was not intended as a work of critical analysis, though the findings are annotated with historical and documentary detail. The editor's devotion to his task is testament to the historical and spiritual significance of Fox's contribution to Quakerism.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50964494057745,"sku":"GOR010892627","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51019801264401,"sku":"NIN9781108045032","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51324679815441,"sku":"CIN1108045030G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52353021149457,"sku":"NLS9781108045032","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1108045030.jpg?v=1751081165"},{"product_id":"epistles-written-by-george-fox-and-william-penn-describing-the-spirit-of-separat-book-george-fox-9781018194073","title":"Epistles Written By George Fox And William Penn, Describing The Spirit Of Separation","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015369294097,"sku":"NIN9781018194073","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101819407X.jpg?v=1751332701"},{"product_id":"george-fox-s-journal-book-george-fox-9781017973594","title":"George Fox's Journal","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015460847889,"sku":"NIN9781017973594","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51157461958929,"sku":"NGR9781017973594","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017973598.jpg?v=1750821497"},{"product_id":"gospel-family-order-being-a-short-discurse-sic-concerning-the-ordering-of-famili-book-george-fox-9781170848661","title":"Gospel Family-Order, Being a Short Discurse [Sic] Concerning the Ordering of Families, Both of Whites, Blacks and Indians. [Twelve Lines of Scripture Texts] by G.F.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51021362102545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51021362954513,"sku":"NIN9781170848661","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1170848664.jpg?v=1751144560"},{"product_id":"george-fox-in-barbados-book-george-fox-9781523788071","title":"George Fox in Barbados","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51033472368913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51033474695441,"sku":"NIN9781523788071","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1523788070.jpg?v=1751055420"},{"product_id":"journal-of-george-fox-being-an-historical-account-of-the-life-travels-sufferings-book-george-fox-9789354501852","title":"Journal Of George Fox; Being An Historical Account Of The Life, Travels, Sufferings, Christian Experiences, And Labour Of Love, In The Work Of The Ministry, Of That Eminent And Faithful Servant Of Jesus Christ, Who Departed This Life, In Great Peace With","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51066912014609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51066914767121,"sku":"NIN9789354501852","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52583774126353,"sku":"NLS9789354501852","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354501850.jpg?v=1750969721"},{"product_id":"two-west-new-jersey-tracts-book-george-fox-9781019214503","title":"Two West New Jersey Tracts","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51085261242641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51085264552209,"sku":"NIN9781019214503","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019214503.jpg?v=1750707774"},{"product_id":"works-of-george-fox-book-george-fox-9781021880819","title":"The Works Of George Fox","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51086917304593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51086919434513,"sku":"NIN9781021880819","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021880817.jpg?v=1751236890"},{"product_id":"journal-or-historical-account-of-the-life-travels-sufferings-christian-experienc-book-george-fox-9781021650436","title":"A Journal Or Historical Account of the Life, Travels, Sufferings, Christian Experiences, and Labour of Love in the Work of the Ministry, of That Ancient, Eminent and Faithful Servant of Jesus Christ; Volume 2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51087993864465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51087996682513,"sku":"NIN9781021650436","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021650439.jpg?v=1751237952"},{"product_id":"journal-part-2-book-george-fox-9781437015812","title":"A Journal, Part 2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51095551148305,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51095553310993,"sku":"NIN9781437015812","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1437015816.jpg?v=1750858727"},{"product_id":"journal-of-george-fox-book-george-fox-9781016284349","title":"Journal of George Fox","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51100763259153,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51100765520145,"sku":"NIN9781016284349","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016284349.jpg?v=1751398063"},{"product_id":"works-of-george-fox-volume-4-book-george-fox-9781017593334","title":"The Works of George Fox; Volume 4","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51100886237457,"sku":"NIN9781017593334","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017593337.jpg?v=1751398805"},{"product_id":"works-of-george-fox-volume-4-book-george-fox-9781017588613","title":"The Works of George Fox; Volume 4","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103484346641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103489294609,"sku":"NIN9781017588613","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017588619.jpg?v=1750917995"},{"product_id":"works-of-george-fox-volume-6-book-george-fox-9781017595642","title":"The Works of George Fox; Volume 6","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103493521681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103497519377,"sku":"NIN9781017595642","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101759564X.jpg?v=1751046364"},{"product_id":"history-of-pontefract-in-yorkshire-book-george-fox-9781241325305","title":"The History of Pontefract, in Yorkshire.","description":"Title: The history of Pontefract, in Yorkshire.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF BRITAIN \u0026amp; IRELAND collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. As well as historical works, this collection includes geographies, travelogues, and titles covering periods of competition and cooperation among the people of Great Britain and Ireland. Works also explore the countries' relations with France, Germany, the Low Countries, Denmark, and Scandinavia. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Fox, George; 1827. 336, vii. p.; 8 . 10360.f.15.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51115270832401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115273748753,"sku":"NIN9781241325305","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241325308.jpg?v=1751303253"},{"product_id":"george-fox-s-journal-book-george-fox-9781017978131","title":"George Fox's Journal","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51120250421521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51120254845201,"sku":"NIN9781017978131","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017978131.jpg?v=1750917400"},{"product_id":"two-west-new-jersey-tracts-book-george-fox-9781019219355","title":"Two West New Jersey Tracts","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51121203544337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51121208361233,"sku":"NIN9781019219355","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019219351.jpg?v=1750853051"},{"product_id":"journal-or-historical-account-of-the-life-travels-sufferings-christian-experienc-book-george-fox-9781170525869","title":"A journal or historical account of the life, travels, sufferings, Christian experiences, and labour of love, in the work of the ministry, of that ancient, eminent, and faithful servant of Jesus Christ, George Fox. The third edition, corrected.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51133486530833,"sku":"NIN9781170525869","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1170525865.jpg?v=1750753100"},{"product_id":"works-of-george-fox-book-george-fox-9781021223593","title":"The Works Of George Fox","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51158817898769,"sku":"NIN9781021223593","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/102122359X.jpg?v=1750950490"},{"product_id":"works-of-george-fox-v1-book-george-fox-9781430490197","title":"The Works Of George Fox V1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51178019356945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51178020077841,"sku":"NIN9781430490197","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1430490195.jpg?v=1751371335"},{"product_id":"medicare-entitlements-exposed-book-george-fox-9781432799465","title":"Medicare Entitlements Exposed","description":"There are seemingly endless uncertainties in life. One thing is almost certain for Medicare beneficiaries; you will face an unexpected health event. In the Medicare environment there are only really two ways in which you can eliminate the risks imposed by original Medicare coverage. In this book I outline how these options emerged in legislative history, their comparative strengths over all other plans in the market, and the practical steps you can take to use those options to your advantage.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51192636440849,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51192638406929,"sku":"NIN9781432799465","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1432799460.jpg?v=1750858155"},{"product_id":"works-of-george-fox-volume-5-book-george-fox-9781017115802","title":"The Works of George Fox; Volume 5","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51200414777617,"sku":"NIN9781017115802","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101711580X.jpg?v=1751141578"},{"product_id":"short-journals-and-itinerary-journals-of-george-fox-book-george-fox-9781108015325","title":"The Short Journals and Itinerary Journals of George Fox","description":"This volume contains the Short Journal, the Itinerary Journal, and the Haistwell Journal of George Fox (16241691), the founder of the Religious Society of Friends. It was first published in 1925 to mark the tercentenary of Fox's birth. It is a key source for the origins of the Quaker movement.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51208972370193,"sku":"NIN9781108015325","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51337003794705,"sku":"GOR014228323","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52120813633809,"sku":"NLS9781108015325","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53054255169809,"sku":"GOR013276685","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1108015328.jpg?v=1750709078"},{"product_id":"journal-of-george-fox-1911-book-george-fox-9781120892560","title":"The Journal Of George Fox (1911)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51213160710417,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51213163594001,"sku":"NIN9781120892560","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1120892562.jpg?v=1750710070"},{"product_id":"great-mystery-of-the-great-whore-unfolded-and-antichrist-s-kingdom-1831-book-george-fox-9781120937445","title":"The Great Mystery Of The Great Whore Unfolded And Antichrist's Kingdom (1831)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51213251084561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51213254721809,"sku":"NIN9781120937445","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1120937442.jpg?v=1751080704"},{"product_id":"works-of-george-fox-volume-5-book-george-fox-9781017111194","title":"The Works of George Fox; Volume 5","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51231479169297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51231480840465,"sku":"NIN9781017111194","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017111197.jpg?v=1751110335"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-george-fox.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}