{"title":"George Gordon","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"scottish-urban-history-book-george-gordon-9780080257624","title":"Scottish Urban History","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49593639502097,"sku":"GOR002422412","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49610918723857,"sku":"GOR008620620","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53117427974417,"sku":"GOR005712745","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0080257623.jpg?v=1751194746"},{"product_id":"perspectives-of-the-scottish-city-book-george-gordon-9780080303710","title":"Perspectives of the Scottish City","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49615732539665,"sku":"GOR013748939","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50302361207057,"sku":"GOR002438858","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52680888811793,"sku":"GOR003067074","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0080303714.jpg?v=1750939983"},{"product_id":"the-lives-of-authors-rare-book-george-gordon-1622194039emb","title":"The Lives of Authors","description":"1950. No Edition Stated. 207 pages. Orange jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069305524497,"sku":"1622194039EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622194039EMB_1.jpg?v=1722866699"},{"product_id":"virgil-in-english-poetry-offprint-proceedings-of-the-british-academy-vol-17-rare-book-george-gordon-1665404565bpg","title":"Virgil in English Poetry. Offprint, Proceedings of the British Academy, Vol 17","description":"1931. No Edition Remarks. 17 pages. Brown paperback. Pages are rough cut. Pages are mildly foxed \u0026amp; tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding is firm. Covers have mild edge-wear with curling to corners","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073536299281,"sku":"1665404565BPG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665404565BPG_1.jpg?v=1722880549"},{"product_id":"shakespearean-comedy-and-other-studies-rare-book-george-gordon-1677742430ada","title":"Shakespearean Comedy and Other Studies","description":"1944. 158 pages. Beige jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077716971793,"sku":"1677742430ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677742430ADA_1.jpg?v=1722895250"},{"product_id":"shakespearian-comedy-and-other-studies-rare-book-george-gordon-1693930073cab","title":"Shakespearian Comedy and Other Studies","description":"1961. Second Impression. 158 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Pen markings to front free endpaper. Binding remai","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083049832721,"sku":"1693930073CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693930073CAB_1.jpg?v=1722914170"},{"product_id":"the-book-of-shrubs-rare-book-george-gordon-1710929299dpb","title":"The Book of Shrubs","description":"1903. No edition remarks. 83 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Bind","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089615753489,"sku":"1710929299DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710929299DPB_1.jpg?v=1722937576"},{"product_id":"the-last-dukes-of-gordon-and-their-consorts-1743-1864-rare-book-george-gordon-1720430337ada","title":"The Last Dukes of Gordon and Their Consorts 1743-1864","description":"1980. No Edition Remarks. 245 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing through","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090209378577,"sku":"1720430337ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720430337ADA_1.jpg?v=1722939544"},{"product_id":"public-administration-in-america-book-george-gordon-9780357670743","title":"Public Administration in America","description":"PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION IN AMERICA tackles the current and emerging trends, ethics, and challenges in public administration with the most comprehensive scholarship available. The Eleventh Edition gives you a behind the scenes look at day-to-day operations while examining the policies implemented and the procedures undertaken across the various levels of American government. The most current applications of public administration are discussed and analyzed, with up to date coverage of recent education initiatives such as Race to the Top, the ongoing health care debates, Homeland Security challenges and threats, and much more. To encourage student engagement, the Eleventh Edition introduces two new features, Point\/Counterpoint and What Would You Decide?, where students are invited to play an active role in debating and discussing some of the most up-to-date topics. Presented in a comprehensive and easy-to-understand format, PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION IN AMERICA builds student knowledge of core concepts while showing them the path to an exciting and fulfilling career in politics and public administration--where they can make a difference!","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50147030106385,"sku":"CIN0357670744G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0357670744.jpg?v=1750696427"},{"product_id":"reconstructing-relationships-in-higher-education-book-celia-whitchurch-9781138810822","title":"Reconstructing Relationships in Higher Education","description":"Drawing on two international research projects, Reconstructing Relationships in Higher Education: Challenging Agendas looks behind formal organisational structures and workforce patterns to consider the significance of relationships, particularly at local and informal levels, for the aspirations and motivations of academic faculty. In practice, and day-to-day, such relationships can overlay formal reporting lines and therefore inform, to a greater or lesser extent, the overall relationship between individuals and institutions.  As a result, from an institutional point of view, relationships may be a critical factor in the realisation of strategy, and can in practice have a disproportionate effect, both positively and negatively. However, little attention has been paid to the role that they play in understanding the interface between individuals and institutions at a time of ongoing diversification of the workforce. For instance, they may provide space, which in turn may be implicit and discretionary, in which negotiation and influence can occur. In this context, Reconstructing Relationships in Higher Education also reviews ways in which institutions are responding to more agentic approaches by academic faculty, particularly younger cohorts, and the significance of local managers, mentors and academic networks in supporting individuals and promoting career development.  The text, which examines the dynamics of working relationships at local and institutional level, will be of interest to senior management teams, practising managers at all levels, academic faculty, and researchers in the field of higher education.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50263468638481,"sku":"GOR010234593","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52456297824529,"sku":"NLS9781138810822","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1138810827.jpg?v=1750854896"},{"product_id":"life-of-lord-byron-vol-5-with-his-letters-and-journals-book-george-gordon-9783842443181","title":"Life of Lord Byron, Vol. 5 With His Letters and Journals","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51081851666705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51081853436177,"sku":"NIN9783842443181","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52431876849937,"sku":"NLS9783842443181","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3842443188.jpg?v=1751000308"},{"product_id":"history-of-our-national-debts-and-taxes-from-the-year-mdclxxxviii-to-the-year-md-book-george-gordon-9781170379295","title":"The History of Our National Debts and Taxes, from the Year MDCLXXXVIII, to the Year MDCLI [Sic]. the Second Edition.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108083859729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108084678929,"sku":"NIN9781170379295","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/117037929X.jpg?v=1750984573"},{"product_id":"pinetum-book-george-gordon-9789353973476","title":"The pinetum","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51119778824465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51119780790545,"sku":"NIN9789353973476","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52613892440337,"sku":"NLS9789353973476","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9353973473.jpg?v=1751097575"},{"product_id":"childe-harold-s-pilgrimage-book-george-gordon-9783849518592","title":"Childe Harold's Pilgrimage","description":"This book (hardcover) is part of the TREDITION CLASICS. It contains classical literature works from over two thousand years. Most of these titles have been out of print and off the bookstore shelves for decades. The book series is intended to preserve the cultural legacy and to promote the timeless works of classical literature. Readers of a TREDITION CLASICS book support the mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion. With this series, tredition intends to make thousands of international literature classics available in printed format again - worldwide.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51203091169553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51203092611345,"sku":"NIN9783849518592","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52659050479889,"sku":"NLS9783849518592","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3849518590.jpg?v=1751127772"},{"product_id":"manfredo-drama-en-tres-actos-book-george-gordon-9783849527396","title":"Manfredo Drama en tres actos","description":"George Gordon Byron, 6th Baron Byron, but more commonly known as just Byron was a leading English poet in the Romantic Movement along with Keats and Shelley. Byron was born on January 22nd, 1788. He was a great traveller across Europe, spending many years in Italy and much time in Greece. With his aristocratic indulgences, flamboyant style along with his debts, and a string of lovers he was the constant talk of society. In 1823 he joined the Greeks in their war of Independence against the Ottoman Empire, both helping to fund and advise on the war's conduct. It was an extraordinary adventure, even by his own standards. But, for us, it is his poetry for which he is mainly remembered even though it is difficult to see where he had time to write his works of immense beauty. But write them he did. He died on April 19th 1824 after having contracted a cold which, on the advice of his doctors, was treated with blood-letting. This cause complications and a violent fever set in. Byron died like his fellow romantics, tragically young and on some foreign field.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51203125215505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51203126493457,"sku":"NIN9783849527396","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52664156684561,"sku":"NLS9783849527396","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3849527395.jpg?v=1751127796"},{"product_id":"manfredo-drama-en-tres-actos-book-george-gordon-9783849525729","title":"Manfredo Drama en tres actos","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51222392799505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51222394011921,"sku":"NIN9783849525729","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52660506263825,"sku":"NLS9783849525729","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3849525724.jpg?v=1751383490"},{"product_id":"childe-harold-s-pilgrimage-book-george-gordon-9783849508289","title":"Childe Harold's Pilgrimage","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51222965616913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51222966108433,"sku":"NIN9783849508289","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52660375945489,"sku":"NLS9783849508289","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3849508285.jpg?v=1750807918"},{"product_id":"the-book-of-shrubs-rare-book-george-gordon-1726727616abs","title":"The Book of Shrubs","description":"1903. No Edition Remarks. 83 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white plates and illustrations. Clean pages and plates with noticeable tanning and foxing thro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238539886865,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238542737681,"sku":"1726727616ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726727616ABS_1.jpg?v=1741075268"},{"product_id":"rolex-book-george-gordon-9789627359012","title":"Rolex","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52101792727313,"sku":"CIN9627359017G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789627359012.jpg?v=1757094565"},{"product_id":"pinetum-book-george-gordon-9783375155872","title":"The Pinetum","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52404725121297,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52404725612817,"sku":"NLS9783375155872","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783375155872.jpg?v=1758764999"},{"product_id":"pinetum-book-george-gordon-9783375155865","title":"The Pinetum","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52405630861585,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52405631353105,"sku":"NLS9783375155865","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783375155865.jpg?v=1758767483"},{"product_id":"enhancing-quality-in-higher-education-book-george-gordon-9780415809245","title":"Enhancing Quality in Higher Education","description":"Interest in the quality of higher education provision has been steadily increasing over the last twenty years. This has been driven largely by the international creation of explicit policies and reporting requirements to review, audit and evaluate provision. The interest is associated in many countries with the granting by governments of greater autonomy to higher education institutions. This, crucially, comes bound with increased requirements for accountability in the exercise of such power. Enhancing provision, promoting innovation, cultivating exploration and adopting information-led approaches to practice are at the very heart of higher education. As such quality enhancement comes in many guises and is under constant scrutiny.  Enhancing Quality in Higher Education looks critically at recent developments in higher education, taking snapshots of changing practices around the world and analysing the varied theoretical perspectives of quality enhancement that are emerging. The opening section draws upon this theoretical base, whilst the second section contextualises it through the analysis of a diverse range of international case studies. The concluding section considers future prospects for the enhancement agenda in the light of the international pressures facing all systems of higher education in the future. Policy will inevitably be shaped by the historical contexts within which national systems are located.   The book draws on a wide range of international case studies, examined by a host of contributing experts. The movement towards quality enhancement can be seen as stimulating action at the grassroots of the academy to self-generate improvement. It is a counter to the prevalent view that change in higher education is essentially about the institutional response to increasing societal pressure and state control and, as such, is a welcome contribution to the literature. This comprehensive volume is essential reading for anyone involved in higher education and educational policy.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52522230841617,"sku":"NLS9780415809245","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53489917395217,"sku":"NIN9780415809245","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780415809245.jpg?v=1760575860"},{"product_id":"enhancing-quality-in-higher-education-book-george-gordon-9780415809252","title":"Enhancing Quality in Higher Education","description":"This book focuses on recent developments in higher education, provides snapshots of changing practices around the world and analyses the varied theoretical perspectives of quality enhancement. It draws on a wide range of international case studies, examined by a host of contributing experts.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52522257154321,"sku":"NLS9780415809252","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780415809252.jpg?v=1760576018"},{"product_id":"oeuvres-completes-de-lord-byron-volume-6-comprenant-ses-memoires-publies-par-tho-book-george-gordon-9783849144357","title":"Oeuvres complètes de lord Byron. Volume 6 comprenant ses mémoires publiés par Thomas Moore","description":"Cette oeuvre fait partie de la serie TREDITION CLASSICS. La maison d'edition tredition, basee a Hambourg, a publie dans la serie TREDITION CLASSICS des ouvrages anciens de plus de deux millenaires. Ils etaient pour la plupart epuises ou unique-ment disponible chez les bouquinistes. La serie est destinee a preserver la litterature et a promouvoir la culture. Avec sa serie TREDITION CLASSICS, tredition a comme but de mettre a disposition des milliers de classiques de la litterature mondiale dans differentes langues et de les diffuser dans le monde entier.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52661784805649,"sku":"NLS9783849144357","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783849144357.jpg?v=1762268016"},{"product_id":"oeuvres-completes-de-lord-byron-volume-6-comprenant-ses-memoires-publies-par-tho-book-george-gordon-9783849133351","title":"Oeuvres complètes de lord Byron. Volume 6 comprenant ses mémoires publiés par Thomas Moore","description":"Cette oeuvre fait partie de la serie TREDITION CLASSICS. La maison d'edition tredition, basee a Hambourg, a publie dans la serie TREDITION CLASSICS des ouvrages anciens de plus de deux millenaires. Ils etaient pour la plupart epuises ou unique-ment disponible chez les bouquinistes. La serie est destinee a preserver la litterature et a promouvoir la culture. Avec sa serie TREDITION CLASSICS, tredition a comme but de mettre a disposition des milliers de classiques de la litterature mondiale dans differentes langues et de les diffuser dans le monde entier.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52662726525201,"sku":"NLS9783849133351","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783849133351.jpg?v=1762270189"},{"product_id":"oeuvres-completes-de-lord-byron-volume-8-comprenant-ses-memoires-publies-par-tho-book-george-gordon-9783849144005","title":"Oeuvres complètes de lord Byron, Volume 8 comprenant ses mémoires publiés par Thomas Moore","description":"Cette oeuvre fait partie de la serie TREDITION CLASSICS. La maison d'edition tredition, basee a Hambourg, a publie dans la serie TREDITION CLASSICS des ouvrages anciens de plus de deux millenaires. Ils etaient pour la plupart epuises ou unique-ment disponible chez les bouquinistes. La serie est destinee a preserver la litterature et a promouvoir la culture. Avec sa serie TREDITION CLASSICS, tredition a comme but de mettre a disposition des milliers de classiques de la litterature mondiale dans differentes langues et de les diffuser dans le monde entier.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52668345221393,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52668346106129,"sku":"NLS9783849144005","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783849144005.jpg?v=1762284783"},{"product_id":"oeuvres-completes-de-lord-byron-volume-4-comprenant-ses-memoires-publies-par-tho-book-george-gordon-9783849146122","title":"Oeuvres complètes de lord Byron. Volume 4. comprenant ses mémoires publiés par Thomas Moore","description":"Cette oeuvre fait partie de la serie TREDITION CLASSICS. La maison d'edition tredition, basee a Hambourg, a publie dans la serie TREDITION CLASSICS des ouvrages anciens de plus de deux millenaires. Ils etaient pour la plupart epuises ou unique-ment disponible chez les bouquinistes. La serie est destinee a preserver la litterature et a promouvoir la culture. Avec sa serie TREDITION CLASSICS, tredition a comme but de mettre a disposition des milliers de classiques de la litterature mondiale dans differentes langues et de les diffuser dans le monde entier.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52668677357841,"sku":"NLS9783849146122","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783849146122.jpg?v=1762285633"},{"product_id":"oeuvres-completes-de-lord-byron-volume-5-comprenant-ses-memoires-publies-par-tho-book-george-gordon-9783849145187","title":"Oeuvres complètes de lord Byron. Volume 5. comprenant ses mémoires publiés par Thomas Moore","description":"Cette oeuvre fait partie de la serie TREDITION CLASSICS. La maison d'edition tredition, basee a Hambourg, a publie dans la serie TREDITION CLASSICS des ouvrages anciens de plus de deux millenaires. Ils etaient pour la plupart epuises ou unique-ment disponible chez les bouquinistes. La serie est destinee a preserver la litterature et a promouvoir la culture. Avec sa serie TREDITION CLASSICS, tredition a comme but de mettre a disposition des milliers de classiques de la litterature mondiale dans differentes langues et de les diffuser dans le monde entier.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52669218521361,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52669219078417,"sku":"NLS9783849145187","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783849145187.jpg?v=1762286956"},{"product_id":"oeuvres-completes-de-lord-byron-tome-2-comprenant-ses-memoires-publies-par-thoma-book-george-gordon-9783849144678","title":"Oeuvres complètes de lord Byron. Tome 2. comprenant ses mémoires publiés par Thomas Moore","description":"Cette oeuvre fait partie de la serie TREDITION CLASSICS. La maison d'edition tredition, basee a Hambourg, a publie dans la serie TREDITION CLASSICS des ouvrages anciens de plus de deux millenaires. Ils etaient pour la plupart epuises ou unique-ment disponible chez les bouquinistes. La serie est destinee a preserver la litterature et a promouvoir la culture. Avec sa serie TREDITION CLASSICS, tredition a comme but de mettre a disposition des milliers de classiques de la litterature mondiale dans differentes langues et de les diffuser dans le monde entier.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52669422272785,"sku":"NLS9783849144678","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783849144678.jpg?v=1762287437"},{"product_id":"oeuvres-completes-de-lord-byron-volume-9-comprenant-ses-memoires-publies-par-tho-book-george-gordon-9783849145392","title":"Oeuvres complètes de lord Byron, Volume 9 comprenant ses mémoires publiés par Thomas Moore","description":"Cette oeuvre fait partie de la serie TREDITION CLASSICS. La maison d'edition tredition, basee a Hambourg, a publie dans la serie TREDITION CLASSICS des ouvrages anciens de plus de deux millenaires. Ils etaient pour la plupart epuises ou unique-ment disponible chez les bouquinistes. La serie est destinee a preserver la litterature et a promouvoir la culture. Avec sa serie TREDITION CLASSICS, tredition a comme but de mettre a disposition des milliers de classiques de la litterature mondiale dans differentes langues et de les diffuser dans le monde entier.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52670261428497,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52670262182161,"sku":"NLS9783849145392","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783849145392.jpg?v=1762289363"},{"product_id":"oeuvres-completes-de-lord-byron-tome-2-comprenant-ses-memoires-publies-par-thoma-book-george-gordon-9783849133672","title":"Oeuvres complètes de lord Byron. Tome 2. comprenant ses mémoires publiés par Thomas Moore","description":"Cette oeuvre fait partie de la serie TREDITION CLASSICS. La maison d'edition tredition, basee a Hambourg, a publie dans la serie TREDITION CLASSICS des ouvrages anciens de plus de deux millenaires. Ils etaient pour la plupart epuises ou unique-ment disponible chez les bouquinistes. La serie est destinee a preserver la litterature et a promouvoir la culture. Avec sa serie TREDITION CLASSICS, tredition a comme but de mettre a disposition des milliers de classiques de la litterature mondiale dans differentes langues et de les diffuser dans le monde entier.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52672618070289,"sku":"NLS9783849133672","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783849133672.jpg?v=1762295074"},{"product_id":"oeuvres-completes-de-lord-byron-volume-5-comprenant-ses-memoires-publies-par-tho-book-george-gordon-9783849134181","title":"Oeuvres complètes de lord Byron. Volume 5. comprenant ses mémoires publiés par Thomas Moore","description":"Cette oeuvre fait partie de la serie TREDITION CLASSICS. La maison d'edition tredition, basee a Hambourg, a publie dans la serie TREDITION CLASSICS des ouvrages anciens de plus de deux millenaires. Ils etaient pour la plupart epuises ou unique-ment disponible chez les bouquinistes. La serie est destinee a preserver la litterature et a promouvoir la culture. Avec sa serie TREDITION CLASSICS, tredition a comme but de mettre a disposition des milliers de classiques de la litterature mondiale dans differentes langues et de les diffuser dans le monde entier.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52673065746705,"sku":"NLS9783849134181","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783849134181.jpg?v=1762296129"},{"product_id":"oeuvres-completes-de-lord-byron-volume-4-comprenant-ses-memoires-publies-par-tho-book-george-gordon-9783849135126","title":"Oeuvres complètes de lord Byron. Volume 4. comprenant ses mémoires publiés par Thomas Moore","description":"Cette oeuvre fait partie de la serie TREDITION CLASSICS. La maison d'edition tredition, basee a Hambourg, a publie dans la serie TREDITION CLASSICS des ouvrages anciens de plus de deux millenaires. Ils etaient pour la plupart epuises ou unique-ment disponible chez les bouquinistes. La serie est destinee a preserver la litterature et a promouvoir la culture. Avec sa serie TREDITION CLASSICS, tredition a comme but de mettre a disposition des milliers de classiques de la litterature mondiale dans differentes langues et de les diffuser dans le monde entier.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52673152254225,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52673152844049,"sku":"NLS9783849135126","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783849135126.jpg?v=1762296362"},{"product_id":"oeuvres-completes-de-lord-byron-volume-9-comprenant-ses-memoires-publies-par-tho-book-george-gordon-9783849134396","title":"Oeuvres complètes de lord Byron, Volume 9 comprenant ses mémoires publiés par Thomas Moore","description":"Cette oeuvre fait partie de la serie TREDITION CLASSICS. La maison d'edition tredition, basee a Hambourg, a publie dans la serie TREDITION CLASSICS des ouvrages anciens de plus de deux millenaires. Ils etaient pour la plupart epuises ou unique-ment disponible chez les bouquinistes. La serie est destinee a preserver la litterature et a promouvoir la culture. Avec sa serie TREDITION CLASSICS, tredition a comme but de mettre a disposition des milliers de classiques de la litterature mondiale dans differentes langues et de les diffuser dans le monde entier.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52673732837649,"sku":"NLS9783849134396","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783849134396.jpg?v=1762297809"},{"product_id":"oeuvres-completes-de-lord-byron-volume-8-comprenant-ses-memoires-publies-par-tho-book-george-gordon-9783849133009","title":"Oeuvres complètes de lord Byron, Volume 8 comprenant ses mémoires publiés par Thomas Moore","description":"Cette oeuvre fait partie de la serie TREDITION CLASSICS. La maison d'edition tredition, basee a Hambourg, a publie dans la serie TREDITION CLASSICS des ouvrages anciens de plus de deux millenaires. Ils etaient pour la plupart epuises ou unique-ment disponible chez les bouquinistes. La serie est destinee a preserver la litterature et a promouvoir la culture. Avec sa serie TREDITION CLASSICS, tredition a comme but de mettre a disposition des milliers de classiques de la litterature mondiale dans differentes langues et de les diffuser dans le monde entier.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52673773502737,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52673774453009,"sku":"NLS9783849133009","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783849133009.jpg?v=1762297913"},{"product_id":"dahlias-book-george-gordon-9781024027358","title":"Dahlias","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003ci\u003eDahlias\u003c\/i\u003e is a comprehensive guide to the cultivation and care of dahlias, written by George Gordon and originally published in 1913. This book provides detailed instructions on every aspect of dahlia growing, from selecting the right varieties to planting, fertilizing, and protecting them from pests and diseases.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eGordon's expertise shines through in his clear and accessible writing style, making this book invaluable for both beginner and experienced gardeners. Learn about the history and classification of dahlias, and discover the secrets to producing magnificent blooms in your own garden. Whether you're looking to enhance your flower beds or create stunning floral displays, \u003ci\u003eDahlias\u003c\/i\u003e offers timeless advice and practical tips that remain relevant today.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52933862654225,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52933864227089,"sku":"NIN9781024027358","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781024027358.jpg?v=1765822482"},{"product_id":"remarks-upon-the-newtonian-philosophy-as-propos-d-by-sir-isaac-newton-in-his-pri-book-george-gordon-9781385696552","title":"Remarks Upon the Newtonian Philosophy, as Propos'd by Sir Isaac Newton, in his Principia Philosophiae Naturalis; and by Dr. Gregory, in his Principia Astronomiae Physicae","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53403043627281,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53403045003537,"sku":"NIN9781385696552","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781385696552.jpg?v=1776128973"},{"product_id":"history-of-our-national-debts-and-taxes-from-the-year-mdclxxxviii-to-the-year-md-book-george-gordon-9781379898467","title":"The History of our National Debts and Taxes, From the Year MDCLXXXVIII, to the Year MDCLI [sic]. The Second Edition","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53491571130641,"sku":"NIN9781379898467","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781379898467.jpg?v=1777758300"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-george-gordon.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}