{"title":"George Houghton","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"believe-it-or-not-that-s-golf-book-george-houghton-9780860020400","title":"Believe it or Not - That's Golf","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49559062610193,"sku":"GOR006197761","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0860020401.jpg?v=1751234727"},{"product_id":"golf-with-a-whippy-shaft-the-best-of-george-houghton-book-george-houghton-9780498069369","title":"Golf with a Whippy Shaft: the Best of George Houghton","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49559076536593,"sku":"GOR013400361","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0498069362.jpg?v=1751072023"},{"product_id":"golf-addicts-to-the-fore-book-george-houghton-9780903065535","title":"Golf Addicts to the Fore!","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49565613719825,"sku":"GOR003139970","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50480298197265,"sku":"GOR005542282","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0903065533.jpg?v=1750747750"},{"product_id":"golf-and-the-stranglehold-book-george-houghton-9780907186069","title":"Golf and the Stranglehold","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49593099190545,"sku":"GOR004644929","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0907186068.jpg?v=1751109096"},{"product_id":"best-of-george-houghton-book-george-houghton-9780951607824","title":"The Best of George Houghton","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49601263730961,"sku":"GOR002317579","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0951607820.jpg?v=1750820396"},{"product_id":"just-a-friendly-book-george-houghton-9780856320774","title":"Just a Friendly....","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49633444069649,"sku":"GOR002152969","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49643799019793,"sku":"GOR002524909","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0856320773.jpg?v=1751012028"},{"product_id":"golf-addict-in-gaucho-land-book-george-houghton-9780720703559","title":"Golf Addict in Gaucho Land","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49642318364945,"sku":"GOR002281023","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50936338776337,"sku":"GOR004180722","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51342021689617,"sku":"GOR004635983","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0720703557.jpg?v=1751105215"},{"product_id":"golf-addict-invades-wales-book-george-houghton-9780720702736","title":"Golf Addict Invades Wales","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49647553675537,"sku":"GOR002002142","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51892780368145,"sku":"GOR005501047","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0720702739.jpg?v=1750743080"},{"product_id":"golf-addicts-galore-rare-book-george-houghton-1674584992dpb","title":"Golf Addicts Galore!","description":"1968. First Edition. Unpaginated. Illustrated dust jacket over green paper covered boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are bright and clear with light foxing an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039391256849,"sku":"1674584992DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674584992DPB_1.jpg?v=1722375700"},{"product_id":"golfers-treasury-rare-book-george-houghton-1687258274dpb","title":"Golfers Treasury","description":"1964. First Edition. 208 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green paper covered boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039771037969,"sku":"1687258274DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687258274DPB_1.jpg?v=1722376594"},{"product_id":"golf-on-my-pillow-midnight-letters-to-a-son-in-foreign-parts-from-george-houghto-rare-book-george-houghton-1625650721emb","title":"Golf on my pillow: Midnight letters to a son in foreign parts from George Houghton,a golf addict-who also did the drawings","description":"1959. Second Impression. 145 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Black \u0026amp; white illustrations. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Heavier tanning to endpaper \u0026amp; pastedowns. Pen inscripti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069382660369,"sku":"1625650721EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625650721EMB_1.jpg?v=1722866924"},{"product_id":"portrait-of-a-gold-addict-rare-book-george-houghton-1623939965ewy","title":"Portrait Of A Gold Addict;","description":"1960. First Edition. 102 pages. Illustrated dustjacket over green cloth. Black \u0026amp; white illustrations. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Some pages are dog-earred. Pencil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069402583313,"sku":"1623939965EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623939965EWY_1.jpg?v=1722866981"},{"product_id":"golf-addict-goes-east-rare-book-george-houghton-1627494366ewy","title":"Golf Addict Goes East","description":"1967. First Edition. 142 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards with gilt lettering.Contains black and white illustrations. Slight crinkling to gutters however binding remains firm. Pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069628387601,"sku":"1627494366EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627494366EWY_1.jpg?v=1722867636"},{"product_id":"golf-addict-among-the-scots-rare-book-george-houghton-1632127841lsa","title":"Golf Addict Among the Scots","description":"1967. First Edition. 136 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece and illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069974876433,"sku":"1632127841LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632127841LSA_1.jpg?v=1722868639"},{"product_id":"golf-addict-among-the-irish-rare-book-george-houghton-1638258398mha","title":"Golf Addict Among the Irish","description":"1965. First Edition. 117 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis and illustrated plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major d","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070448603409,"sku":"1638258398MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638258398MHA_1.jpg?v=1722870000"},{"product_id":"golf-addict-among-the-scots-rare-book-george-houghton-1645033418dpb","title":"Golf Addict Among the Scots","description":"1967. First Edition. 136 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present su","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071163076881,"sku":"1645033418DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645033418DPB_1.jpg?v=1722872336"},{"product_id":"portrait-of-a-golf-addict-rare-book-george-houghton-1656407195mhp","title":"Portrait of a Golf Addict","description":"1960. First Published. 102 pages. Illustrative jacket over green cloth. Jacket has been laminated to boards. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with n","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072933859601,"sku":"1656407195MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656407195MHP_1.jpg?v=1722878263"},{"product_id":"golf-on-my-pillow-midnight-letters-to-a-son-in-foreign-parts-from-george-houghto-rare-book-george-houghton-1664815234bdb","title":"Golf on My Pillow: Midnight Letters to a Son in Foreign Parts From George Houghton, a Golf Addict-who Also Did the Drawings","description":"1958. First Published. 144 pages. Illustrative jacket over black cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073433374993,"sku":"1664815234BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664815234BDB_1.jpg?v=1722880153"},{"product_id":"the-truth-about-golf-addicts-an-anthology-of-carefree-notes-and-drawings-rare-book-george-houghton-1667230645ana","title":"The Truth About Golf Addicts: An Anthology of Carefree Notes and Drawings","description":"1957. First Edition. 194 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing through","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073762169105,"sku":"1667230645ANA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667230645ANA_1.jpg?v=1722881363"},{"product_id":"addict-in-bunkerland-rare-book-george-houghton-1667804309tmb","title":"Addict in Bunkerland","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073825411345,"sku":"1667804309TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667804309TMB_1.jpg?v=1722881570"},{"product_id":"an-addict-s-guide-to-british-golf-a-county-by-county-pictorial-directory-rare-book-george-houghton-1666175198gdt","title":"An Addict's Guide To British Golf: A County-by-county Pictorial Directory","description":"1959. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074357334289,"sku":"1666175198GDT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666175198GDT_1.jpg?v=1722883544"},{"product_id":"the-full-confessions-of-a-golf-addict-rare-book-george-houghton-1667922137lsa","title":"The Full Confessions of a Golf Addict","description":"1966. No Edition Stated. 147 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green paper covered boards and gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Binding remains firm.Pages \u0026amp; illustrations remai","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074607091985,"sku":"1667922137LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667922137LSA_1.jpg?v=1722884416"},{"product_id":"the-full-confessions-of-a-golf-addict-rare-book-george-houghton-1670233939tmb","title":"The Full Confessions Of A Golf Addict","description":"1966. 147 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075139342609,"sku":"1670233939TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670233939TMB_1.jpg?v=1722886216"},{"product_id":"golf-addict-omnibus-rare-book-george-houghton-1676447147sel","title":"Golf Addict Omnibus","description":"No Edition Remarks. 305 pages. Pictorial jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defect","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075628241169,"sku":"1676447147SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676447147SEL_1.jpg?v=1722887901"},{"product_id":"i-am-a-golf-widow-rare-book-george-houghton-1677016450lee","title":"I am a Golf Widow","description":"1961. First Edition. 100 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issue","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078046617873,"sku":"1677016450LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677016450LEE_1.jpg?v=1722896443"},{"product_id":"golf-addicts-on-parade-rare-book-george-houghton-1662987692mhp","title":"Golf Addicts on Parade","description":"1959. First Edition. Unpaginated. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078100488465,"sku":"1662987692MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662987692MHP_1.jpg?v=1722896625"},{"product_id":"golfers-in-orbit-narrative-and-cartoons-by-george-houghton-rare-book-george-houghton-1676050311geo","title":"Golfers in Orbit. Narrative and Cartoons by George Houghton","description":"1968. No Edition Remarks. 141 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over light blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078331568401,"sku":"1676050311GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676050311GEO_1.jpg?v=1722897467"},{"product_id":"portrait-of-a-golf-addict-rare-book-george-houghton-1668082858lsa","title":"Portrait of A Golf Addict","description":"1960. Reprint. 103 pages. Pictorial jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white illustrated frontispiece, with many other illustrations throughout. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed, but text r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078537089297,"sku":"1668082858LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668082858LSA_1.jpg?v=1722898222"},{"product_id":"blast-your-horn-a-light-hearted-toot-toot-from-a-non-motorist-rare-book-george-houghton-1687436487dpb","title":"Blast Your Horn: A Light-hearted Toot-toot From A Non-motorist","description":"1962. First Edition. 126 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080144818449,"sku":"1687436487DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687436487DPB_1.jpg?v=1722903815"},{"product_id":"the-truth-about-golf-addicts-rare-book-george-houghton-1687333323tmb","title":"The Truth About Golf Addicts","description":"1957. First Edition. 194 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with B\u0026amp;W lettering over green cloth. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080735953169,"sku":"1687333323TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687333323TMB_1.jpg?v=1722905997"},{"product_id":"addict-in-bunkerland-rare-book-george-houghton-1689755977ada","title":"Addict in Bunkerland","description":"1962. Unpaginated. White pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a lit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080826392849,"sku":"1689755977ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689755977ADA_1.jpg?v=1722906337"},{"product_id":"i-am-a-golf-widow-rare-book-george-houghton-1690880055iev","title":"I Am A Golf Widow.","description":"1961. First Edition. 100 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081824407825,"sku":"1690880055IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690880055IEV_1.jpg?v=1722910007"},{"product_id":"golf-on-my-pillow-midnight-letters-to-a-son-in-foreign-parts-from-george-houghto-rare-book-george-houghton-1690880186iev","title":"Golf On My Pillow: Midnight Letters To A Son In Foreign Parts From George Houghton, A Golf Addict-who Also Did The Drawings","description":"1958. First Edition. 146 pages. Signed by the author. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Signed by the author with dedication to front free endpaper. L","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081838760209,"sku":"1690880186IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690880186IEV_1.jpg?v=1722910055"},{"product_id":"the-truth-about-golf-addicts-an-anthology-of-carefree-notes-and-drawings-rare-book-george-houghton-1690898584iev","title":"The Truth About Golf Addicts: An Anthology of Carefree Notes and Drawings","description":"1957. First Edition. 194 pages. Signed by the author. Green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Front endpaper has been signed by the Author and dedicated. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082423767313,"sku":"1690898584IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690898584IEV_1.jpg?v=1722912072"},{"product_id":"golf-addict-invades-wales-rare-book-george-houghton-1697543631alk","title":"Golf Addict Invades Wales","description":"1969. First Edition Thus. 192 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083392946449,"sku":"1697543631ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697543631ALK_1.jpg?v=1722915466"},{"product_id":"bridport-and-west-dorset-golf-club-commemorating-the-first-hundred-years-1891-19-rare-book-george-houghton-1702659811lee","title":"Bridport and West Dorset Golf Club - Commemorating the First Hundred Years 1891-1991","description":"1991. Limited Edition. 97 pages. Limited Edition No. 598 of 1000 copies. Pictorial dust jacket over green paper covered boards with gilt lettering to spine and front board. Black and white illustratio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083838525713,"sku":"1702659811LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702659811LEE_1.jpg?v=1722917260"},{"product_id":"i-am-a-golf-widow-a-frank-confession-rare-book-george-houghton-1703672760lee","title":"I Am a Golf Widow, A Frank Confession","description":"1961. First Edition. 100 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout by author. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remai","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083843965201,"sku":"1703672760LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703672760LEE_1.jpg?v=1722917284"},{"product_id":"bridport-and-west-dorset-golf-club-commemorating-the-first-hundred-years-1891-19-rare-book-george-houghton-1705064337abs","title":"Bridport and West Dorset Golf Club - Commemorating the First Hundred Years 1891-1991","description":"Limited Edition. 97 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. No. 115 of limited 1000 copies. Pages are bright and clear with no visible markings. Binding throughout remains firm. Boards have lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084082385169,"sku":"1705064337ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1705064337ABS_1.jpg?v=1722918162"},{"product_id":"golf-addict-strikes-again-rare-book-george-houghton-1721234536dpb","title":"Golf Addict Strikes Again","description":"1963. First Edition. 102 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091550114065,"sku":"1721234536DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721234536DPB_1.jpg?v=1722944061"},{"product_id":"the-secret-diary-of-a-golf-addict-s-caddie-rare-book-george-houghton-1721234602dpb","title":"The Secret Diary of a Golf Addict's Caddie","description":"1964. First Edition. 98 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091553095953,"sku":"1721234602DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721234602DPB_1.jpg?v=1722944069"},{"product_id":"penny-spenders-rare-book-george-houghton-1715168258mep","title":"Penny Spenders","description":"1966. First Edition. 143 pages. Dust jacket over brown cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092024168721,"sku":"1715168258MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715168258MEP_1.jpg?v=1722945562"},{"product_id":"golf-addict-strikes-again-the-incredible-account-of-a-fanatical-golfer-who-took-rare-book-george-houghton-1721828185iev","title":"Golf Addict Strikes Again, The Incredible Account Of A Fanatical Golfer Who Took Advice Profitably","description":"1963. First Edition. 102 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092149965073,"sku":"1721828185IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721828185IEV_1.jpg?v=1722945975"},{"product_id":"niagara-and-other-poems-book-george-houghton-9783385412033","title":"Niagara, and Other Poems","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51148962955537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51148965445905,"sku":"NIN9783385412033","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52654857617681,"sku":"NLS9783385412033","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/338541203X.jpg?v=1751222049"},{"product_id":"niagara-and-other-poems-book-george-houghton-9783385412040","title":"Niagara, and Other Poems","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51148982812945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51148985401617,"sku":"NIN9783385412040","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52654964801809,"sku":"NLS9783385412040","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385412048.jpg?v=1751064365"},{"product_id":"the-secret-diary-of-a-golf-addict-s-caddie-rare-book-george-houghton-1723631957rri","title":"The Secret Diary of a Golf Addict's Caddie","description":"1964. First Edition. 98 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237465227537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237468143889,"sku":"1723631957RRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723631957RRI_1.jpg?v=1741072626"},{"product_id":"the-secret-diary-of-a-golf-addict-s-caddie-rare-book-george-houghton-1723716171dpb","title":"The Secret Diary of a Golf Addict's Caddie","description":"1964. First Edition. 98 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237593121041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237595545873,"sku":"1723716171DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723716171DPB_1.jpg?v=1741072933"},{"product_id":"confessions-of-a-golf-addict-rare-book-george-houghton-1726749210ada","title":"Confessions of a Golf Addict","description":"1954. Fourth Impression. 84 pages. Brown paper cover with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238292259089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238293930257,"sku":"1726749210ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726749210ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074681"},{"product_id":"golf-addict-visits-the-u-s-a-rare-book-george-houghton-1726563613ada","title":"Golf Addict Visits The U.S.A.","description":"1955. First Published. 85 pages. Paperback book with beige cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238464880913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238466945297,"sku":"1726563613ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726563613ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075083"},{"product_id":"golf-addict-among-the-irish-rare-book-george-houghton-1727938146ada","title":"Golf Addict Among the Irish","description":"1965. First Published. 117 pages. Signed by the author. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards with gilt. Signed by the author with dedication to front free end paper. Crossed through","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239258915089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239261307153,"sku":"1727938146ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727938146ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077011"},{"product_id":"confessions-of-a-golf-addict-rare-book-george-houghton-1734083718tbe","title":"Confessions of a Golf Addict","description":"1952. 4th Impression. 84 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover and jacket. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241021735185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241023930641,"sku":"1734083718TBE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734083718TBE_1.jpg?v=1741081082"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-george-houghton.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}