{"title":"George Jackson","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"from-country-boy-to-weatherman-book-george-jackson-9781903747810","title":"From Country Boy to Weatherman","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49560132780305,"sku":"GOR004671399","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1903747813.jpg?v=1751455379"},{"product_id":"story-of-bolton-castle-book-george-jackson-9780852060872","title":"Story of Bolton Castle","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49662984487185,"sku":"GOR004976930","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0852060874.jpg?v=1751108024"},{"product_id":"don-t-count-me-out-fame-recordings-1-cd-0029667236324","title":"Don't Count Me Out: Fame Recordings 1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49696667762961,"sku":"DVDB005UXV6XMVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B005UXV6XM.jpg?v=1751288202"},{"product_id":"old-friend-fame-recordings-3-cd-0029667240826","title":"Old Friend: Fame Recordings 3","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49696703349009,"sku":"DVDB00FPP99FMVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B00FPP99FM.jpg?v=1750873494"},{"product_id":"blood-in-my-eye-book-george-jackson-9780933121232","title":"Blood in My Eye","description":"Blood In My Eye was completed only days before it's author was killed. George Jackson died on August 21, 1971 at the hands of San Quentin prison guards during an alleged escape attempt. At eighteen, George Jackson was convicted of stealing seventy dollars from a gas station and was sentenced from one year to life. He was to spent the rest of his life -- eleven years-- in the California prison system, seven in solidary confinement. In prison he read widely and transformed himself into an activist and political theoretician who defined himself as a revolutionary.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49725670719761,"sku":"CIN0933121237VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49861677416721,"sku":"GOR003973420","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50129975509265,"sku":"CIN0933121237A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50984835088657,"sku":"NIN9780933121232","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52105676620049,"sku":"CIN0933121237G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52617946464529,"sku":"NLS9780933121232","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0933121237.jpg?v=1769248568"},{"product_id":"extraordinary-life-book-george-jackson-9781617180095","title":"An Extraordinary Life","description":"The horse barns of Middle Tennessee did not seem like a beginning point for extraordinary living. In the midst of ordinary lives my parents invited my brothers and I to consider God's invitations. Simple decisions,usually about seemingly small things have opened doors of possibility for our lives. This book will provide you with the tools to begin an extraordinary journey of your own. God provides every person with the seeds of extraordinary. Today is a great day to begin.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49994344988945,"sku":"CIN1617180092VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50122796597521,"sku":"CIN1617180092G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50994860687633,"sku":"GOR010111849","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1617180092.jpg?v=1751421111"},{"product_id":"the-preacher-and-the-modern-mind-rare-book-george-jackson-1625655666lsa","title":"The Preacher and The Modern Mind","description":"1912. First Edition. 245 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Heavy tanning to endpapers, with inscriptions and scribbling t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069669511441,"sku":"1625655666LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625655666LSA_1.jpg?v=1722867744"},{"product_id":"the-guests-of-god-rare-book-george-jackson-1638868790mhp","title":"The Guests Of God","description":"No Edition Remarks. 175 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with black lettering to spine and front. Binding remains firm. Crinkling to pages at gutters. Previous owner's inscription to front endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070585245969,"sku":"1638868790MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638868790MHP_1.jpg?v=1722870436"},{"product_id":"first-things-first-addresses-to-young-men-rare-book-george-jackson-1643101083mhp","title":"First Things First: Addresses to Young Men","description":"1901. Sixth Edition. 251 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Hinges are heavily cracked with exposed netting and detached from spine. Moderate crinkling to paper at gutter.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070906732817,"sku":"1643101083MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643101083MHP_1.jpg?v=1722871502"},{"product_id":"collier-of-manchester-a-friends-tribute-rare-book-george-jackson-1636658409lee","title":"Collier of Manchester a Friends Tribute","description":"1923. Second edition.. 207 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding is shaky, however pages remain fully attached. Pen inscription to f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075288764689,"sku":"1636658409LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636658409LEE_1.jpg?v=1722886783"},{"product_id":"the-ten-commandments-rare-book-george-jackson-1647888361dpb","title":"The Ten Commandments","description":"1898. No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Heavier to endpapers and p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078431838481,"sku":"1647888361DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647888361DPB_1.jpg?v=1722897832"},{"product_id":"collier-of-manchester-a-friends-tribute-rare-book-george-jackson-1691081504mxp","title":"Collier Of Manchester A Friends Tribute","description":"1923. 207 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082652029201,"sku":"1691081504MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691081504MXP_1.jpg?v=1722912815"},{"product_id":"a-young-man-s-bookshelf-rare-book-george-jackson-1710859082bil","title":"A Young Man's Bookshelf","description":"No Edition Remarks. 269 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier tanning front free endpaper. Rear hinge cracked wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086291505425,"sku":"1710859082BIL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710859082BIL_1.jpg?v=1722925550"},{"product_id":"the-ten-commandments-rare-book-george-jackson-1719913405cab","title":"The Ten Commandments","description":"1898. Second Edition. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Heav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090667409681,"sku":"1719913405CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719913405CAB_1.jpg?v=1722941072"},{"product_id":"the-table-talk-of-jesus-and-other-addresses-rare-book-george-jackson-1719237047bdb","title":"The Table Talk of Jesus and Other Addresses","description":"1896. No edition remarks. 278 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Cracki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092078399761,"sku":"1719237047BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719237047BDB_1.jpg?v=1722945734"},{"product_id":"the-ten-commandments-rare-book-george-jackson-1719905781mep","title":"The Ten Commandments","description":"1898. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Rough cut pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Marginalia to a few pages. Boards are a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093023101201,"sku":"1719905781MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719905781MEP_1.jpg?v=1722948901"},{"product_id":"the-fact-of-conversion-rare-book-george-jackson-1719937499cab","title":"The Fact of Conversion","description":"1908. No edition remarks. 259 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Some cracking to hinges an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093924778257,"sku":"1719937499CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719937499CAB_1.jpg?v=1722951669"},{"product_id":"in-memphis-1972-1977-cd-0029667232920","title":"In Memphis 1972 - 1977","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50114934931729,"sku":"DVDB002S1VQIEVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B002S1VQIE.jpg?v=1750690434"},{"product_id":"blood-in-my-eye-book-jackson-george-9780140038781","title":"Blood in my Eye","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50314370056465,"sku":"GOR002460672","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50971968798993,"sku":"GOR001333849","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140038787.jpg?v=1751323279"},{"product_id":"practical-system-of-book-keeping-including-bank-accounts-microform-book-george-jackson-9781014540478","title":"A Practical System of Book-keeping, Including Bank Accounts [microform]","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51012916085009,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51012917592337,"sku":"NIN9781014540478","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101454047X.jpg?v=1751141768"},{"product_id":"popular-errors-in-english-grammar-particularly-in-pronunciation-familiarly-point-book-george-jackson-9781018969749","title":"Popular Errors in English Grammar, Particularly in Pronunciation, Familiarly Pointed Out","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51120295018769,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51120299245841,"sku":"NIN9781018969749","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018969748.jpg?v=1750822312"},{"product_id":"further-attempt-to-substantiate-the-legitimacy-of-infant-baptism-and-of-sprinkli-book-george-jackson-9781013726033","title":"A Further Attempt to Substantiate the Legitimacy of Infant Baptism and of Sprinkling, as a Scriptural Mode of Administering That Ordinance [microform]","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51141559058705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51141561843985,"sku":"NIN9781013726033","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1013726030.jpg?v=1751267621"},{"product_id":"humble-attempt-to-substantiate-the-legitimacy-of-infant-baptism-and-of-sprinklin-book-george-jackson-9781014770318","title":"An Humble Attempt to Substantiate the Legitimacy of Infant Baptism and of Sprinkling as a Scriptural Mode of Administering That Ordinance [microform]","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51184879927569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51184881893649,"sku":"NIN9781014770318","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1014770319.jpg?v=1750948674"},{"product_id":"being-black-book-george-jackson-9780901241399","title":"Being Black","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51187660849425,"sku":"GOR007071033","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51226128580881,"sku":"GOR005900313","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0901241393.jpg?v=1751045477"},{"product_id":"falls-book-george-jackson-9781502929419","title":"The Falls","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51222219686161,"sku":"NIN9781502929419","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1502929414.jpg?v=1750892712"},{"product_id":"sixty-years-in-texas-book-george-jackson-9781015852037","title":"Sixty Years In Texas","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51223747985681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51223748149521,"sku":"NIN9781015852037","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015852033.jpg?v=1751299669"},{"product_id":"falls-book-george-jackson-9781516986132","title":"The Falls","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51258145931537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51258147471633,"sku":"NIN9781516986132","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/151698613X.jpg?v=1751243822"},{"product_id":"teaching-of-jesus-book-george-jackson-9781419184925","title":"The Teaching Of Jesus","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51289214517521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51289216188689,"sku":"NIN9781419184925","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/141918492X.jpg?v=1751019135"},{"product_id":"story-of-bolton-castle-book-george-jackson-9780852067536","title":"Story of Bolton Castle","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51370087022865,"sku":"GOR004599821","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51392270926097,"sku":"GOR004801270","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0852067534.jpg?v=1751234088"},{"product_id":"falls-book-george-jackson-9781518694165","title":"The Falls","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51676623339793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51676623569169,"sku":"NIN9781518694165","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1518694160.jpg?v=1750760608"},{"product_id":"falls-book-george-jackson-9781695845862","title":"The Falls","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51678716821777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51678716952849,"sku":"NIN9781695845862","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695845862.jpg?v=1750721788"},{"product_id":"a-pembrokeshire-pentacle-book-george-jackson-9798691514180","title":"A PEMBROKESHIRE PENTACLE","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51728456384785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51728456417553,"sku":"GOR014380871","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B08KPXLZSR.jpg?v=1751191842"},{"product_id":"bath-archives-book-george-jackson-9783382815356","title":"The Bath Archives","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52127797674257,"sku":"NLS9783382815356","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783382815356.jpg?v=1757488155"},{"product_id":"bath-archives-book-george-jackson-9783382815349","title":"The Bath Archives","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52143224029457,"sku":"NLS9783382815349","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783382815349.jpg?v=1757583513"},{"product_id":"salvaging-of-civilization-book-george-jackson-9789357977975","title":"The Salvaging of Civilization","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52339641811217,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52339645612305,"sku":"NLS9789357977975","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789357977975.jpg?v=1758169930"},{"product_id":"let-the-best-man-win-fame-recordings-2-cd-0029667238021","title":"Let the Best Man Win: Fame Recordings 2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52435952795921,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52435952894225,"sku":"DVDB008L1H0WQVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0029667238021.jpg?v=1759189766"},{"product_id":"teaching-of-jesus-book-george-jackson-9783732695584","title":"The Teaching of Jesus","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52542530617617,"sku":"NLS9783732695584","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732695584.jpg?v=1760689081"},{"product_id":"teaching-of-jesus-book-george-jackson-9783732695577","title":"The Teaching of Jesus","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52565246542097,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52565246771473,"sku":"NLS9783732695577","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732695577.jpg?v=1760741895"},{"product_id":"diaries-and-letters-of-sir-george-jackson-from-the-peace-of-amiens-to-the-battle-book-george-jackson-9783337107871","title":"The diaries and letters of Sir George Jackson from the Peace of Amiens to the Battle of Talavera","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52598122414353,"sku":"NLS9783337107871","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337107871.jpg?v=1761075498"},{"product_id":"story-of-the-sacred-harp-1844-1944-book-george-pullen-jackson-9780826510181","title":"The Story of the Sacred Harp, 1844-1944","description":"The Sacred Harp is the most famous of the shape-note hymnals, a collection of over five hundred four-part a cappella hymns dating back over a hundred and fifty years. Shape-note singing itself is seeing a resurgence in popularity with sings being organized all over the country. And yet, George Pullen Jackson's groundbreaking history of the first hundred years of the hymnal has been out of print and hard to come by for decades. But now, \"\"The Story of the Sacred Harp, 1844-1944\"\" is back in print and available for music lovers, historians, and librarians alike.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52960011452689,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52960012239121,"sku":"NLS9780826510181","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780826510181.jpg?v=1771502887"},{"product_id":"diaries-and-letters-of-sir-george-jackson-k-c-h-from-the-peace-of-amiens-to-the-book-george-jackson-9781345251876","title":"The Diaries and Letters of Sir George Jackson, K. C. H., From the Peace of Amiens to the Battle of Talavera, Volume 2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53419503190289,"sku":"NIN9781345251876","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781345251876.jpg?v=1776369250"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-george-jackson.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}