{"title":"Gerald Sparrow","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"great-conspirators-rare-book-gerald-sparrow-1680882748lee","title":"Great Conspirators","description":"1969. First Edition. 187 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Clean pages with l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076357034257,"sku":"1680882748LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680882748LEE_1.jpg?v=1722890339"},{"product_id":"the-great-imposters-rare-book-gerald-sparrow-1664992622lee","title":"The Great Imposters","description":"1962. First Edition. 192 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Dust jacket over black cloth. Moderate foxing and tanning to text block edges. Pen inscriptions, stamps and torn stickers to front free endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076977594641,"sku":"1664992622LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664992622LEE_1.jpg?v=1722892384"},{"product_id":"land-of-the-moonflower-rare-book-gerald-sparrow-1701360559abs","title":"Land of the Moonflower","description":"1955. Second Impression. 242 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographs throughout. Colour frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082098774289,"sku":"1701360559ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701360559ABS_1.jpg?v=1722910925"},{"product_id":"how-to-become-an-m-p-rare-book-gerald-sparrow-1689323992alk","title":"How to Become an M.P.","description":"1959. First Edition. 127 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout by Michael Cummings. Pages are lightly tanned with moderate foxing throughout. Heavy f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082451521809,"sku":"1689323992ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689323992ALK_1.jpg?v=1722912169"},{"product_id":"gordon-mandarin-and-pasha-rare-book-gerald-sparrow-1704880918cab","title":"Gordon: Mandarin and Pasha","description":"1962. First Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083734225169,"sku":"1704880918CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704880918CAB_1.jpg?v=1722916813"},{"product_id":"the-golden-orchid-rare-book-gerald-sparrow-1711383266cab","title":"The Golden Orchid","description":"1968. Arrow Edition. 191 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087669858577,"sku":"1711383266CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711383266CAB_1.jpg?v=1722930678"},{"product_id":"visiting-egypt-rare-book-gerald-sparrow-1708959417dpb","title":"Visiting Egypt","description":"1964. First Edition. 110 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white photographs. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Paper cover has m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088039809297,"sku":"1708959417DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708959417DPB_1.jpg?v=1722932243"},{"product_id":"gordon-mandarin-and-pasha-rare-book-gerald-sparrow-1723532772rri","title":"Gordon: Mandarin and Pasha","description":"1962. First Edition. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Minor pen insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237301518609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237303812369,"sku":"1723532772RRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723532772RRI_1.jpg?v=1741072216"},{"product_id":"opium-venture-rare-book-gerald-sparrow-1732122928geo","title":"Opium Venture","description":"1957. First Edition. 202 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Clean pages with noticeable tanning throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240648114449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240650408209,"sku":"1732122928GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732122928GEO_1.jpg?v=1741080215"},{"product_id":"opium-venture-rare-book-gerald-sparrow-1733325848lee","title":"Opium Venture","description":"1957. First Edition. 202 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Text block edge is moderately foxed. End papers are more not","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240969044241,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240971141393,"sku":"1733325848LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733325848LEE_1.jpg?v=1741080958"},{"product_id":"no-other-elephant-rare-book-gerald-sparrow-1734596566iev","title":"No Other Elephant","description":"1962. First Edition Thus. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241208250641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241210806545,"sku":"1734596566IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734596566IEV_1.jpg?v=1741081535"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-gerald-sparrow.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}