{"title":"Glanville Williams","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"learning-the-law-rare-book-glanville-williams-1687250224ada","title":"Learning the Law","description":"1960. 6th edition. 220 pages. Brown dust jacket over brown cloth and gilt lettering. Binding remains firm. Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to cor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080432226577,"sku":"1687250224ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687250224ADA_1.jpg?v=1722904855"},{"product_id":"the-mental-element-in-crime-lionel-cohen-lectures-1965-rare-book-glanville-williams-1704466603lee","title":"The Mental Element In Crime (Lionel Cohen Lectures; 1965)","description":"1965. No Edition Remarks. 121 pages. Signed by the author. Blue dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. From Cohen Lectures 11th series 1965. Inscribed by Williams to front free endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085182210321,"sku":"1704466603LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704466603LEE_1.jpg?v=1722922007"},{"product_id":"the-proof-of-guilt-7th-series-rare-book-glanville-williams-1715924460ada","title":"The Proof of Guilt 7th Series.","description":"1955. 294 pages. Pink jacket over red cloth. 7th Series. No Edition remarks within. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088552202513,"sku":"1715924460ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715924460ADA_1.jpg?v=1722933991"},{"product_id":"learning-the-law-rare-book-glanville-williams-1717516880lee","title":"Learning the Law","description":"1960. Second Impression. 220 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088561213713,"sku":"1717516880LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717516880LEE_1.jpg?v=1722934024"},{"product_id":"learning-the-law-rare-book-glanville-williams-1718800900iev","title":"Learning the Law","description":"1963. 7th Edition. 218 pages. Green and white dust jacket over green cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090433315089,"sku":"1718800900IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718800900IEV_1.jpg?v=1722940271"},{"product_id":"learning-the-law-rare-book-glanville-williams-1717666803dpb","title":"Learning the Law","description":"1963. Seventh Edition. 218 pages. Paperback book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093517111569,"sku":"1717666803DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717666803DPB_1.jpg?v=1722950447"},{"product_id":"sanctity-of-life-and-the-criminal-law-book-glanville-williams-9781258483777","title":"The Sanctity of Life and the Criminal Law","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51022457274641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51022458290449,"sku":"NIN9781258483777","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258483777.jpg?v=1750986777"},{"product_id":"the-proof-of-guilt-a-study-of-the-english-criminal-trial-hamlyn-lectures-seventh-rare-book-glanville-williams-1723441155alk","title":"The Proof Of Guilt: A Study Of The English Criminal Trial (Hamlyn Lectures. Seventh Series)","description":"1958. Second Edition. 326 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Tape marks to end papers. Previous owner's inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237425250577,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237428166929,"sku":"1723441155ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723441155ALK_1.jpg?v=1741072524"},{"product_id":"learning-the-law-rare-book-glanville-williams-1734006099ada","title":"Learning the Law","description":"1957. 6th Edition. 220 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241306980625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241309372689,"sku":"1734006099ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734006099ADA_1.jpg?v=1741081774"},{"product_id":"learning-the-law-rare-book-glanville-williams-1736869048lee","title":"Learning the Law","description":"\u003cp\u003e1963. Seventh Edition. 218 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Book has a slight forward lean. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with tears and creasing.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242320920849,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242323018001,"sku":"1736869048LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736869048LEE_1.jpg?v=1741084829"},{"product_id":"learning-the-law-rare-book-glanville-williams-1739862764ada","title":"Learning the Law","description":"\u003cp\u003e1973. 9th Edition. 215 pages. Blue paperback book. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is moderately rub worn and thumbed with noticeable shelf wear to edges and corners, creases to corners and spine. Moderate tanning to spine and edges. Moderate water marks to paper cover and spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308373999889,"sku":"1739862764ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739862764ADA_1.jpg?v=1741943326"},{"product_id":"sanctity-of-life-and-the-criminal-law-book-glanville-williams-9781258479077","title":"The Sanctity Of Life And The Criminal Law","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53036295225617,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53036295487761,"sku":"NIN9781258479077","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781258479077.jpg?v=1768753896"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-glanville-williams.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}