{"title":"Glenda Spooner","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"handbook-of-showing-book-glenda-spooner-9780851314853","title":"The Handbook of Showing","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49592155144465,"sku":"GOR001254570","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49656586731793,"sku":"GOR005634572","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50745512362257,"sku":"GOR004498573","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0851314856.jpg?v=1751107894"},{"product_id":"handbook-of-showing-book-glenda-spooner-9780273486701","title":"Handbook of Showing","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49610029170961,"sku":"GOR007121272","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0273486705.jpg?v=1750877134"},{"product_id":"minority-s-colt-rare-book-glenda-spooner-1624427651lsa","title":"Minority's Colt","description":"1952. First Edition. 288 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are moderately tanned with noticeable foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-markin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069440463121,"sku":"1624427651LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624427651LSA_1.jpg?v=1722867079"},{"product_id":"the-earth-sings-rare-book-glenda-spooner-1631005818ada","title":"The Earth Sings","description":"1950. First Published. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Light green cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier to front free endpaper. Stains and markings to some p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070269198609,"sku":"1631005818ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631005818ADA_1.jpg?v=1722869492"},{"product_id":"instructions-in-ponymastership-rare-book-glenda-spooner-1658235881ada","title":"Instructions in Ponymastership","description":"1977. Revised Edition. 192 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073039995153,"sku":"1658235881ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658235881ADA_1.jpg?v=1722878668"},{"product_id":"minority-s-colt-rare-book-glenda-spooner-1668418147iev","title":"Minority's Colt","description":"1952. First Edition. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Light dog-earing, foxing and tanning to pages; foxing heavier to text block edges and free endpapers. Binding remains firm. Boards have min","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076810477841,"sku":"1668418147IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668418147IEV_1.jpg?v=1722891830"},{"product_id":"pony-trekking-rare-book-glenda-spooner-1649834376ada","title":"Pony Trekking","description":"1961. No Edition Noted. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with photographic black and white plates and black and white illustrations throughout. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier foxing and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078466539793,"sku":"1649834376ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"the-silk-purse-rare-book-glenda-spooner-1711008483iev","title":"The Silk Purse","description":"1953. First Edition. 222 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with brown lettering over green cloth. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086161940753,"sku":"1711008483IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711008483IEV_1.jpg?v=1722925119"},{"product_id":"the-silk-purse-rare-book-glenda-spooner-1709200279mep","title":"The Silk Purse","description":"1953. First Edition. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean pages with mild tanning and heavy foxing throughout. Tightly bound with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086450495761,"sku":"1709200279MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709200279MEP_1.jpg?v=1722926063"},{"product_id":"the-handbook-of-showing-rare-book-glenda-spooner-1704813915gdb","title":"The Handbook Of Showing","description":"1968. 264 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Orange cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrations and photographs throughout. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutt","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087318683921,"sku":"1704813915GDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704813915GDB_1.jpg?v=1722929271"},{"product_id":"royal-crusader-the-autobiography-of-a-horse-rare-book-glenda-spooner-1721043331dpb","title":"Royal Crusader: The Autobiography Of A Horse","description":"1948. First Edition. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Heavy tanning to endpapers. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Previous","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092254593297,"sku":"1721043331DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721043331DPB_1.jpg?v=1722946325"},{"product_id":"instructions-in-ponymastership-book-glenda-spooner-9780851312415","title":"Instructions in Ponymastership","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50705239408913,"sku":"GOR004516703","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50971326677265,"sku":"GOR005040257","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0851312411.jpg?v=1750818932"},{"product_id":"handbook-of-showing-book-glenda-spooner-9780851312408","title":"The Handbook of Showing","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50955652104465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50955652202769,"sku":"GOR002886095","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52498816696593,"sku":"GOR001915668","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0851312403.jpg?v=1750979997"},{"product_id":"a-step-by-step-book-riding-rare-book-glenda-spooner-1727448469lee","title":"A Step-By-Step Book - Riding","description":"1964. First Published in GB. 119 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding is weaken","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238773784849,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238775947537,"sku":"1727448469LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727448469LEE_1.jpg?v=1741075839"},{"product_id":"instructions-in-ponymastership-rare-book-glenda-spooner-1728294789lee","title":"Instructions In Ponymastership","description":"1962. Reprinted and revised. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs and diagrams. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239161528593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239164248337,"sku":"1728294789LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728294789LEE_1.jpg?v=1741076779"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-glenda-spooner.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}