{"title":"Goldwin Smith","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"constitutional-and-legal-history-of-england-book-goldwin-smith-9780880294744","title":"Constitutional and Legal History of England","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49585352245521,"sku":"GOR006738443","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0880294744.jpg?v=1751108692"},{"product_id":"irish-history-and-the-irish-question-book-goldwin-smith-9781499718737","title":"Irish History and the Irish Question","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49654058385681,"sku":"GOR013443225","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/149971873X.jpg?v=1750717013"},{"product_id":"life-of-jane-austen-rare-book-goldwin-smith-1674055914geo","title":"Life of Jane Austen","description":"1890. No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Boards have moderat","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039353770257,"sku":"1674055914GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674055914GEO_1.jpg?v=1722375610"},{"product_id":"guesses-at-the-riddle-of-existence-rare-book-goldwin-smith-1678712611ada","title":"Guesses at the Riddle of Existence","description":"1897. No Edition Remarks. 244 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Rough cut textblock edges. Pages are moderately ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039613292817,"sku":"1678712611ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678712611ADA_1.jpg?v=1722376184"},{"product_id":"the-united-kingdom-a-political-history-vol-i-rare-book-goldwin-smith-1630678888ewy","title":"The United Kingdom: A Political History (Vol. I)","description":"1899. No Edition Remarks. 650 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Rough cut pages to text block edge. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Binding is weak. Some pages are dog-earred. Pen i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070073147665,"sku":"1630678888EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630678888EWY_1.jpg?v=1722868940"},{"product_id":"the-united-states-an-outline-of-political-history-1492-1871-rare-book-goldwin-smith-1678710459clb","title":"The United States: An Outline of Political History 1492-1871","description":"1907. No Edition Remarks. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to front pastedown and free endpaper. Heavy annotations","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078117462289,"sku":"1678710459CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678710459CLB_1.jpg?v=1722896687"},{"product_id":"my-memory-of-gladstone-rare-book-goldwin-smith-1680862438mhp","title":"My Memory of Gladstone","description":"1904. No Edition Remarks. 88 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white pictorial frontispiece. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079634325777,"sku":"1680862438MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680862438MHP_1.jpg?v=1722901918"},{"product_id":"three-english-statesmen-rare-book-goldwin-smith-1692683788ada","title":"Three English Statesmen","description":"1882. 271 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Rough cut pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079928516881,"sku":"1692683788ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692683788ADA_1.jpg?v=1722902989"},{"product_id":"irish-history-and-irish-character-rare-book-goldwin-smith-1690789160tmb","title":"Irish History and Irish Character","description":"1862. Second Edition. 197 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Rough-cut pages. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080367083793,"sku":"1690789160TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690789160TMB_1.jpg?v=1722904632"},{"product_id":"three-english-statesmen-a-course-of-lectures-on-the-political-history-of-england-rare-book-goldwin-smith-1698855488geo","title":"Three English Statesmen: a Course of Lectures on the Political History of England","description":"1882. No edition remarks. 271 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084521476369,"sku":"1698855488GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698855488GEO_1.jpg?v=1722919706"},{"product_id":"essays-on-questions-of-the-day-book-goldwin-smith-9781022023543","title":"Essays on Questions of the Day","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51077279482129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51077282464017,"sku":"NIN9781022023543","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022023543.jpg?v=1751111331"},{"product_id":"labour-and-capital-a-letter-to-a-labour-friend-book-goldwin-smith-9781022144248","title":"Labour and Capital, a Letter to a Labour Friend","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51077384274193,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51077386928401,"sku":"NIN9781022144248","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022144243.jpg?v=1751301027"},{"product_id":"false-hopes-or-fallacies-socialistic-and-semi-socialistic-briefly-answered-an-ad-book-goldwin-smith-9783385333772","title":"False Hopes. Or, Fallacies, Socialistic and Semi-socialistic, Briefly Answered. An Address","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51077896143121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51077898404113,"sku":"NIN9783385333772","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52655201091857,"sku":"NLS9783385333772","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385333776.jpg?v=1751189806"},{"product_id":"false-hopes-or-fallacies-socialistic-and-semi-socialistic-briefly-answered-an-ad-book-goldwin-smith-9783385333765","title":"False Hopes. Or, Fallacies, Socialistic and Semi-socialistic, Briefly Answered. An Address","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51078119260433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51078124503313,"sku":"NIN9783385333765","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52655215313169,"sku":"NLS9783385333765","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385333768.jpg?v=1750870371"},{"product_id":"lectures-on-modern-history-delivered-in-oxford-1859-61-1861-book-goldwin-smith-9781437086300","title":"Lectures On Modern History, Delivered In Oxford, 1859-61 (1861)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51078776422673,"sku":"NIN9781437086300","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1437086306.jpg?v=1751210193"},{"product_id":"lectures-and-essays-book-goldwin-smith-9783842463523","title":"Lectures and Essays","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51081910419729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51081911238929,"sku":"NIN9783842463523","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52428517212433,"sku":"NLS9783842463523","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3842463529.jpg?v=1750838134"},{"product_id":"essays-on-questions-of-the-day-political-and-social-book-goldwin-smith-9781018972855","title":"Essays on Questions of the Day Political and Social","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51085221429521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51085223854353,"sku":"NIN9781018972855","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018972854.jpg?v=1751046861"},{"product_id":"cowper-book-goldwin-smith-9781108034654","title":"Cowper","description":"This biography of William Cowper by Goldwin Smith (1823–1910) was published in the first series of English Men of Letters in 1880 (this reissue being from the 'ninth thousand' of 1881). Smith states in his opening chapter that Cowper (1731–1800) 'is the most important English poet of the period between Pope and the illustrious group headed by Wordsworth, Byron and Shelley … he may perhaps himself be numbered among the precursors of the Revolution, though he was certainly the mildest of them all'. He also regards Cowper as the great poet of the religious revival of the eighteenth century. Smith himself was an Oxford-educated historian who wrote for the Saturday Review among other periodicals. He was appointed Regius Professor of Modern History at Oxford in 1858, and later taught at Cornell University, before settling in Canada, where he wrote widely on historical, constitutional and religious topics.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51097353388305,"sku":"NIN9781108034654","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52139847581969,"sku":"NLS9781108034654","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1108034659.jpg?v=1751400582"},{"product_id":"does-the-bible-sanction-american-slavery-book-goldwin-smith-9781017507829","title":"Does the Bible Sanction American Slavery?","description":"Title: Does the Bible sanction American slavery?Author: Goldwin SmithPublisher: Gale, Sabin Americana Description: Based on Joseph Sabin's famed bibliography, Bibliotheca Americana, Sabin Americana, 1500--1926 contains a collection of books, pamphlets, serials and other works about the Americas, from the time of their discovery to the early 1900s. Sabin Americana is rich in original accounts of discovery and exploration, pioneering and westward expansion, the U.S. Civil War and other military actions, Native Americans, slavery and abolition, religious history and more.Sabin Americana offers an up-close perspective on life in the western hemisphere, encompassing the arrival of the Europeans on the shores of North America in the late 15th century to the first decades of the 20th century. Covering a span of over 400 years in North, Central and South America as well as the Caribbean, this collection highlights the society, politics, religious beliefs, culture, contemporary opinions and momentous events of the time. It provides access to documents from an assortment of genres, sermons, political tracts, newspapers, books, pamphlets, maps, legislation, literature and more.Now for the first time, these high-quality digital scans of original works are available via print-on-demand, making them readily accessible to libraries, students, independent scholars, and readers of all ages.++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++SourceLibrary: Huntington LibraryDocumentID: SABCP00209700CollectionID: CTRG10149474-BPublicationDate: 18630101SourceBibCitation: Selected Americana from Sabin's Dictionary of books relating to AmericaNotes: Collation: v, 128 p.; 19 cm","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51100777283857,"sku":"NIN9781017507829","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017507821.jpg?v=1751398540"},{"product_id":"does-the-bible-sanction-american-slavery-book-goldwin-smith-9781017516920","title":"Does the Bible Sanction American Slavery?","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51100784492817,"sku":"NIN9781017516920","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017516928.jpg?v=1751204226"},{"product_id":"irish-history-and-irish-character-book-goldwin-smith-9781017534580","title":"Irish History and Irish Character","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51100830794001,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51100832858385,"sku":"NIN9781017534580","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017534586.jpg?v=1751332483"},{"product_id":"in-the-court-of-history-book-goldwin-smith-9781021637925","title":"In the Court of History","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51102188732689,"sku":"NIN9781021637925","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021637920.jpg?v=1750887184"},{"product_id":"british-monachism-or-manners-and-customs-of-the-monks-and-nuns-of-england-book-goldwin-smith-9783385111097","title":"British Monachism; or, Manners and Customs of the Monks and Nuns of England","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51104126173457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51104129122577,"sku":"NIN9783385111097","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52672890700049,"sku":"NLS9783385111097","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385111099.jpg?v=1751095612"},{"product_id":"british-monachism-or-manners-and-customs-of-the-monks-and-nuns-of-england-book-goldwin-smith-9783385111080","title":"British Monachism; or, Manners and Customs of the Monks and Nuns of England","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51104233881873,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51104237125905,"sku":"NIN9783385111080","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52672682426641,"sku":"NLS9783385111080","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385111080.jpg?v=1750806425"},{"product_id":"schism-in-the-anglo-saxon-race-book-goldwin-smith-9781022199965","title":"Schism in the Anglo-Saxon Race","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51114594894097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114597318929,"sku":"NIN9781022199965","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/102219996X.jpg?v=1751015501"},{"product_id":"female-suffrage-book-goldwin-smith-9783385379909","title":"Female Suffrage","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114924933393,"sku":"NIN9783385379909","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52661581185297,"sku":"NLS9783385379909","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385379903.jpg?v=1751252830"},{"product_id":"study-of-history-a-lecture-book-goldwin-smith-9781241352592","title":"The Study of History. a Lecture.","description":"Title: The Study of History. A lecture.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smith, Goldwin; 1859 35 p.; 8 . 09008.ee.24.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51116638765329,"sku":"NIN9781241352592","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241352593.jpg?v=1750888963"},{"product_id":"foundation-of-the-american-colonies-a-lecture-etc-book-goldwin-smith-9781241552039","title":"The Foundation of the American Colonies. a Lecture, Etc.","description":"Title: The Foundation of the American Colonies. A lecture, etc.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF COLONIAL NORTH AMERICA collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection refers to the European settlements in North America through independence, with emphasis on the history of the thirteen colonies of Britain. Attention is paid to the histories of Jamestown and the early colonial interactions with Native Americans. The contextual framework of this collection highlights 16th century English, Scottish, French, Spanish, and Dutch expansion. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smith, Goldwin; 1861. 8 . 9603.c.13.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51116840321297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51116843401489,"sku":"NIN9781241552039","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241552037.jpg?v=1750823630"},{"product_id":"united-states-an-outline-of-political-history-1492-1871-book-goldwin-smith-9781241549985","title":"The United States. an Outline of Political History, 1492-1871.","description":"Title: The United States. An outline of political history, 1492-1871.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF COLONIAL NORTH AMERICA collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection refers to the European settlements in North America through independence, with emphasis on the history of the thirteen colonies of Britain. Attention is paid to the histories of Jamestown and the early colonial interactions with Native Americans. The contextual framework of this collection highlights 16th century English, Scottish, French, Spanish, and Dutch expansion. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smith, Goldwin; 1893 x, 312 p.; 8 . 9602.cc.8.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51116867813649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51116870107409,"sku":"NIN9781241549985","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241549982.jpg?v=1750754015"},{"product_id":"complete-concordance-to-the-holy-scriptures-of-the-old-and-new-testament-to-whic-book-goldwin-smith-9781016276399","title":"A Complete Concordance to the Holy Scriptures of the Old and New Testament ... to Which is Added a Concordance to the Books Called Aprocypha","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51122584650001,"sku":"NIN9781016276399","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016276397.jpg?v=1750789321"},{"product_id":"irish-history-and-the-irish-question-book-goldwin-smith-9780548284865","title":"Irish History And The Irish Question","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51139440345361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139443818769,"sku":"NIN9780548284865","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548284865.jpg?v=1751167213"},{"product_id":"irish-history-and-irish-character-book-goldwin-smith-9780548308080","title":"Irish History And Irish Character","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139574563089,"sku":"NIN9780548308080","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/054830808X.jpg?v=1750942848"},{"product_id":"united-kingdom-book-goldwin-smith-9783743407572","title":"The United Kingdom","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51140666458385,"sku":"NIN9783743407572","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52459203363089,"sku":"NLS9783743407572","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3743407574.jpg?v=1751318137"},{"product_id":"complete-concordance-to-the-holy-scriptures-of-the-old-and-new-testament-to-whic-book-goldwin-smith-9781016286664","title":"A Complete Concordance to the Holy Scriptures of the Old and New Testament ... to Which is Added a Concordance to the Books Called Aprocypha","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51141780930833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51141784240401,"sku":"NIN9781016286664","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101628666X.jpg?v=1751300439"},{"product_id":"irish-history-and-the-irish-question-book-goldwin-smith-9780548342961","title":"Irish History And The Irish Question","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51147128144145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51147130831121,"sku":"NIN9780548342961","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548342962.jpg?v=1751197657"},{"product_id":"three-english-statesmen-a-course-of-lectures-on-the-political-history-of-england-book-goldwin-smith-9783385404939","title":"Three English Statesmen. A Course of Lectures on the Political History of England","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51148935627025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51148938772753,"sku":"NIN9783385404939","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52655913992465,"sku":"NLS9783385404939","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385404932.jpg?v=1751383416"},{"product_id":"three-english-statesmen-a-course-of-lectures-on-the-political-history-of-england-book-goldwin-smith-9783385404946","title":"Three English Statesmen. A Course of Lectures on the Political History of England","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51148968263953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51148970557713,"sku":"NIN9783385404946","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52655530246417,"sku":"NLS9783385404946","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385404940.jpg?v=1750934289"},{"product_id":"united-kingdom-book-goldwin-smith-9783337171261","title":"The United Kingdom","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51156526858513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51156529021201,"sku":"NIN9783337171261","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52477655318801,"sku":"NLS9783337171261","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3337171265.jpg?v=1750773295"},{"product_id":"united-kingdom-book-goldwin-smith-9783743401389","title":"The United Kingdom","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51156612514065,"sku":"NIN9783743401389","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52409884377361,"sku":"NLS9783743401389","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/374340138X.jpg?v=1751065028"},{"product_id":"reminiscences-book-goldwin-smith-9781021234209","title":"Reminiscences","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51158840213777,"sku":"NIN9781021234209","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021234206.jpg?v=1750790725"},{"product_id":"irish-history-and-irish-character-book-goldwin-smith-9781017529357","title":"Irish History and Irish Character","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51171222290705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51171224846609,"sku":"NIN9781017529357","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017529353.jpg?v=1750707405"},{"product_id":"goldwin-smith-book-goldwin-smith-9781430475132","title":"Goldwin Smith","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51177996943633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51177998188817,"sku":"NIN9781430475132","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1430475137.jpg?v=1750756978"},{"product_id":"territory-in-bird-life-edition1-book-goldwin-smith-9789357964944","title":"Territory in Bird Life (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51182639382801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51182641611025,"sku":"NIN9789357964944","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52618625253649,"sku":"NLS9789357964944","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9357964940.jpg?v=1751160554"},{"product_id":"letter-to-a-whig-member-of-the-southern-independence-association-1864-book-goldwin-smith-9780548592014","title":"A Letter To A Whig Member Of The Southern Independence Association (1864)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51183092564241,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51183094956305,"sku":"NIN9780548592014","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548592012.jpg?v=1751073021"},{"product_id":"moral-crusader-william-lloyd-garrison-book-goldwin-smith-9780548593196","title":"The Moral Crusader, William Lloyd Garrison","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51183104196881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51183106720017,"sku":"NIN9780548593196","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548593191.jpg?v=1751293298"},{"product_id":"england-and-america-book-goldwin-smith-9780548615362","title":"England And America","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51183123726609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51183125889297,"sku":"NIN9780548615362","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548615365.jpg?v=1750698810"},{"product_id":"united-states-book-goldwin-smith-9780548635377","title":"The United States","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51183160099089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51183162097937,"sku":"NIN9780548635377","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548635374.jpg?v=1751007812"},{"product_id":"conduct-of-england-to-ireland-an-address-delivered-at-brighton-book-goldwin-smith-9781517079345","title":"The Conduct of England to Ireland, An Address Delivered at Brighton","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51189314879761,"sku":"NIN9781517079345","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1517079349.jpg?v=1751340812"},{"product_id":"commonwealth-or-empire-book-goldwin-smith-9780548575147","title":"Commonwealth Or Empire","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198268342545,"sku":"NIN9780548575147","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548575142.jpg?v=1751007639"},{"product_id":"empire-book-goldwin-smith-9781018236407","title":"The Empire","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51206330417425,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51206331924753,"sku":"NIN9781018236407","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018236406.jpg?v=1751142397"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-goldwin-smith.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}