{"title":"Graham Gauld","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the thrilling world of Graham Gauld, where fast cars, racing legends, and motorsport history come alive. Discover meticulously researched biographies and captivating narratives perfect for Formula 1 enthusiasts.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"jim-clark-book-graham-gauld-9781852601447","title":"Jim Clark","description":"This illustrated biography of the famous motor racing driver details his racing career, his background, family life and his many racing triumphs, up until the time of his fatal accident on the Hockenheim racing circuit in Germany in 1968.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49526579396881,"sku":"GOR001544915","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49625276121361,"sku":"GOR005524401","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1852601442.jpg?v=1750996146"},{"product_id":"jim-clark-remembered-book-graham-gauld-9780850597301","title":"Jim Clark Remembered","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49570147631377,"sku":"GOR003113324","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51412730675473,"sku":"GOR014265150","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51611855028497,"sku":"GOR014345128","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53259487084817,"sku":"GOR002662419","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0850597307.jpg?v=1751330325"},{"product_id":"cliff-allison-book-graham-gauld-9781845841508","title":"Cliff Allison","description":"The biography of Cliff Allison, who began motor racing over fifty years ago with a little Cooper 500. Very much a countryman at heart, Allison was not one of the party-going racing crowd, but a driver with a huge ambition to race in Formula 1. With 100 photos, full history and complete race results, this is a fascinating piece of motorsports past.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49674774937873,"sku":"GOR005310159","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0092GBK7K.jpg?v=1750963601"},{"product_id":"scottish-motor-racing-and-drivers-book-graham-gauld-9780954916701","title":"Scottish Motor Racing and Drivers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49888587579665,"sku":"GOR013807836","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50483539312913,"sku":"GOR002392860","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52812990251281,"sku":"GOR009449077","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0954916700.jpg?v=1750850941"},{"product_id":"mr-bob-the-life-and-times-of-bob-gerard-book-graham-gauld-9781907085154","title":"Mr. Bob - The Life and Times of Bob Gerard","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49931876040977,"sku":"GOR009968925","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1907085157.jpg?v=1750900164"},{"product_id":"jim-clark-portrait-of-a-great-driver-rare-book-graham-gauld-1647519545chr","title":"Jim Clark Portrait of a Great Driver","description":"1968. No Edition Remarks. 204 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with photographic black and white plates throughout. Minor tanning to pages with brown marks to front pastedown and endpaper with slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071415816465,"sku":"1647519545CHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647519545CHR_1.jpg?v=1722873166"},{"product_id":"jim-clark-portrait-of-a-great-driver-rare-book-graham-gauld-1663232591tmb","title":"Jim Clark Portrait of a Great Driver","description":"1968. Reprinted. 204 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing througho","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078544068881,"sku":"1663232591TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663232591TMB_1.jpg?v=1722898246"},{"product_id":"jim-clark-portrait-of-a-great-driver-rare-book-graham-gauld-1686828754ada","title":"Jim Clark Portrait Of A Great Driver","description":"1968. 204 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080903430417,"sku":"1686828754ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686828754ADA_1.jpg?v=1722906617"},{"product_id":"jim-clark-portrait-of-a-great-driver-rare-book-graham-gauld-1706774184abs","title":"Jim Clark Portrait Of A Great Driver","description":"1968. No Edition Remarks. 204 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Crac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086435848465,"sku":"1706774184ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706774184ABS_1.jpg?v=1722926014"},{"product_id":"jim-clark-portrait-of-a-great-driver-rare-book-graham-gauld-1706288191lee","title":"Jim Clark Portrait Of A Great Driver","description":"1968. Reprint. 204 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains colour photographic plates. Clean pages with noticeable foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087440711953,"sku":"1706288191LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706288191LEE_1.jpg?v=1722929771"},{"product_id":"jim-clark-portrait-of-a-great-driver-rare-book-graham-gauld-1715235553ada","title":"Jim Clark Portrait Of A Great Driver","description":"1968. 1968 Reprint. 204 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087741718801,"sku":"1715235553ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715235553ADA_1.jpg?v=1722930953"},{"product_id":"jim-clark-portrait-of-a-great-driver-rare-book-graham-gauld-1714736696dpb","title":"Jim Clark Portrait Of A Great Driver","description":"1968. No edition remarks. 204 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white and colour photographs. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089279553809,"sku":"1714736696DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714736696DPB_1.jpg?v=1722936516"},{"product_id":"jim-clark-portrait-of-a-great-driver-rare-book-graham-gauld-1714632680ada","title":"Jim Clark Portrait Of A Great Driver","description":"1969. 204 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091301634321,"sku":"1714632680ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714632680ADA_1.jpg?v=1722943268"},{"product_id":"jim-clark-remembered-book-graham-gauld-9780850591903","title":"Jim Clark Remembered","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50097214062865,"sku":"GOR001602390","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50291467944209,"sku":"GOR004422448","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51681486373137,"sku":"GOR002397470","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0850591902.jpg?v=1751139494"},{"product_id":"jim-clark-remembered-book-gauld-9780668038485","title":"Jim Clark Remembered","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50170729529617,"sku":"CIN0668038489G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0668038489.jpg?v=1751392956"},{"product_id":"toj-john-tojeiro-and-his-cars-book-graham-gauld-9780954916718","title":"Toj John Tojeiro and His Cars","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50226923864337,"sku":"GOR013893314","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50303773802769,"sku":"GOR006026697","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0954916719.jpg?v=1751045720"},{"product_id":"modena-racing-memories-book-graham-gauld-9780760307359","title":"Modena Racing Memories","description":"This remarkable history documents the fall of Italian carmakers from Grand Prix eminence, and their subsequent rise to dominance in international GT racing. All the photographs are from Gauld''s private selection and are seen here for the first time.'","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50364274016529,"sku":"CIN0760307350G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50989966328081,"sku":"GOR011496530","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0760307350.jpg?v=1751328842"},{"product_id":"reg-parnell-book-graham-gauld-9781852605612","title":"Reg Parnell","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50451120881937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50451121373457,"sku":"GOR002616507","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51564711149841,"sku":"GOR009870413","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53201326571793,"sku":"GOR004358839","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1852605618.jpg?v=1751185981"},{"product_id":"gentleman-jack-book-graham-gauld-9781845841515","title":"Gentleman Jack","description":"Gentleman, entrepreneur, and excellent racing driver, this is the fascinating story of John ‘Jack' Sears, or Gentleman Jack as he was popularly known. As Sir John states in the foreword “Jack was the gentleman that I should have been. He had the grace, while I only had the title. I often told him that he should have had it rather than I, but he wasn't buying. Although he started racing several years before I did, our careers took a parallel path for much of the way, and this gave me the privilege of getting to know him really well. That he was an outstanding driver is obvious, and you will have had this reaffirmed by the time you have read this book.” This incredibly detailed biography not only tells of Jack's amazing motoring career from his perspective, but of the whole Sears dynasty. The businesses, the friends, the highs and the lows. Packed with facts straight from the man himself and illustrated with over 150 unique photos, this is a must-have piece of motoring history.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50602563338513,"sku":"GOR007664943","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1845841514.jpg?v=1751026944"},{"product_id":"jim-clark-portrait-of-a-great-driver-rare-book-graham-gauld-1728984422dpb","title":"Jim Clark: Portrait of a Great Driver","description":"1968. No edition remarks. 204 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over paper covered boards. Contains black and white photographic plates. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Bindi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239294763281,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239296991505,"sku":"1728984422DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728984422DPB_1.jpg?v=1741077101"},{"product_id":"jim-clark-rare-book-graham-gauld-1738664462abs","title":"Jim Clark","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968. No Edition Remarks. 204 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages remain clear with minimal marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Book has a slight forward lean. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with tears and creasing.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241857253649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241858859281,"sku":"1738664462ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738664462ABS_1.jpg?v=1741083314"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-graham-gauld.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}