{"title":"Gun Buster","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"return-via-dunkirk-book-gun-buster-9781859150955","title":"Return Via Dunkirk","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49544559919377,"sku":"GOR001381739","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53618452791569,"sku":"CIN1859150950G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1859150950.jpg?v=1750725286"},{"product_id":"grand-barrage-book-gun-buster-9781859150016","title":"Grand Barrage","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49548567773457,"sku":"GOR002213542","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51907838116113,"sku":"GOR005305865","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53618452758801,"sku":"CIN1859150012G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1859150012.jpg?v=1751060704"},{"product_id":"victory-salvo-book-buster-gun-9781859150061","title":"Victory Salvo","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49572133667089,"sku":"GOR003457198","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49622243967249,"sku":"GOR011200067","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51907838902545,"sku":"GOR003124273","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1859150063.jpg?v=1751060704"},{"product_id":"zero-hours-book-gun-buster-9781859150115","title":"Zero Hours","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49592943870225,"sku":"GOR013013507","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49628715647249,"sku":"GOR003376960","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49634775597329,"sku":"GOR002808574","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53618452857105,"sku":"CIN185915011XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/185915011X.jpg?v=1751060705"},{"product_id":"battle-dress-book-buster-gun-9781859150900","title":"Battle Dress","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49622141567249,"sku":"GOR002527383","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50254087979281,"sku":"GOR013899491","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53618453283089,"sku":"CIN185915090XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/185915090X.jpg?v=1750834153"},{"product_id":"zero-hours-rare-book-gun-buster-1645525845lsa","title":"Zero Hours","description":"1943. Reprinted. 176 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Occasional thumb-marking present. Previous owner's inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071394418961,"sku":"1645525845LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645525845LSA_1.jpg?v=1722873090"},{"product_id":"grand-barrage-rare-book-gun-buster-1648038889ada","title":"Grand Barrage","description":"1944. First Edition. 185 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Minor pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Slight cracking to gutters of a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075551826193,"sku":"1648038889ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648038889ADA_1.jpg?v=1722887654"},{"product_id":"victory-salvo-rare-book-gun-buster-1687174647dpb","title":"Victory Salvo","description":"1946. First Edition. 190 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Boards have mod","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079222006033,"sku":"1687174647DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687174647DPB_1.jpg?v=1722900704"},{"product_id":"return-via-dunkirk-rare-book-gun-buster-1709908300geo","title":"Return Via Dunkirk","description":"1940. Reprinted. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088569536785,"sku":"1709908300GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709908300GEO_1.jpg?v=1722934039"},{"product_id":"return-via-dunkirk-rare-book-gun-buster-1708952050iev","title":"Return via Dunkirk","description":"1957. Reprint. 191 pages. Paperback book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb ma","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089847619857,"sku":"1708952050IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708952050IEV_1.jpg?v=1722938333"},{"product_id":"return-via-dunkirk-rare-book-gun-buster-1720766860ada","title":"Return Via Dunkirk","description":"1940. Reprinted. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Some cracking to gutters with exposed netting. Binding slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091302617361,"sku":"1720766860ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720766860ADA_1.jpg?v=1722943273"},{"product_id":"zero-hours-rare-book-gun-buster-1727430430abs","title":"Zero Hours","description":"1943. Reprinted. 176 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238898729233,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238903251217,"sku":"1727430430ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727430430ABS_1.jpg?v=1741076141"},{"product_id":"victory-salvo-rare-book-gun-buster-1731578659dpb","title":"Victory Salvo","description":"1946. First Edition. 190 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240464056593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240467169553,"sku":"1731578659DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731578659DPB_1.jpg?v=1741079782"},{"product_id":"victory-salvo-rare-book-gun-buster-1733129829iev","title":"Victory Salvo","description":"1946. First Edition. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240622457105,"sku":"1733129829IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733129829IEV_1.jpg?v=1741080156"},{"product_id":"victory-salvo-rare-book-gun-buster-1734616799lee","title":"Victory Salvo","description":"1946. First Edition. 190 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing through","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241809969425,"sku":"1734616799LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734616799LEE_1.jpg?v=1741083155"},{"product_id":"return-to-dunkirk-rare-book-gun-buster-1736248953alk","title":"Return to Dunkirk","description":"\u003cp\u003e1941. Reprinted. 256 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over tan cloth covered boards. blue. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End-papers are more notably tanned. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters throughout, binding remains reasonably firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with chips, tears and creasing. Moderate tanning to spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241812689169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241814524177,"sku":"1736248953ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736248953ALK_1.jpg?v=1741083169"},{"product_id":"grand-barrage-rare-book-gun-buster-1736321885ada","title":"Grand Barrage","description":"\u003cp\u003e1944. First Printed. 186 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241919742225,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241921315089,"sku":"1736321885ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736321885ADA_1.jpg?v=1741083526"},{"product_id":"battle-dress-rare-book-gun-buster-1739796509dpb","title":"Battle Dress","description":"\u003cp\u003e1943. Reprinted. 255 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Dedication to front free endpaper. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308444188945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308446318865,"sku":"1739796509DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739796509DPB_1.jpg?v=1741943535"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-gun-buster.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}