{"title":"H Atteridge","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-mystery-of-master-max-rare-book-h-atteridge-1666962338mhp","title":"The Mystery of Master Max","description":"1900. No Edition Remarks. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated grey cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Hinges are heavily cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074425819409,"sku":"1666962338MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666962338MHP_1.jpg?v=1722883795"},{"product_id":"uncle-silvio-s-secret-rare-book-h-atteridge-1668182178dpb","title":"Uncle Silvio's Secret","description":"1900. No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Grey illustrated cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing through","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076989686033,"sku":"1668182178DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668182178DPB_1.jpg?v=1722892425"},{"product_id":"uncle-silvio-s-secret-rare-book-h-atteridge-1669030057clb","title":"Uncle Silvio's Secret","description":"1900. No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth. Contains black and white illustrated frontispiece. Pages are mildly tanned, heavier to endpapers, with moderate foxing to edg","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078088233233,"sku":"1669030057CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669030057CLB_1.jpg?v=1722896587"},{"product_id":"the-bravest-of-the-brave-and-the-story-of-a-soldier-a-donkey-and-a-doll-rare-book-h-atteridge-1704974734ada","title":"The Bravest Of The Brave And The Story Of A Soldier, A Donkey, And A Doll.","description":"1900. No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated plates. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages and plates. More promine","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085316067601,"sku":"1704974734ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704974734ADA_1.jpg?v=1722922464"},{"product_id":"the-mystery-of-master-max-rare-book-h-atteridge-1719997307ada","title":"The Mystery of Master Max","description":"1900. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Brown pictorial cloth. Ownership plate to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092032196881,"sku":"1719997307ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719997307ADA_1.jpg?v=1722945582"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-h-atteridge.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}