{"title":"H.C.Adams","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-lost-rifle-rare-book-h-c-adams-1620384643bwt","title":"The Lost Rifle","description":"No Edition remarks. 200 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue pictorial cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069074313489,"sku":"1620384643BWT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1620384643BWT_1.jpg?v=1722865955"},{"product_id":"wilton-of-cuthberts-rare-book-h-c-adams-1620385240bwt","title":"Wilton of Cuthberts","description":"No Edition remarks. 376 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red pictorial cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069075493137,"sku":"1620385240BWT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1620385240BWT_1.jpg?v=1722865959"},{"product_id":"the-boys-of-westonbury-rare-book-h-c-adams-1633083910iev","title":"The Boys of Westonbury","description":"No Edition Remarks. 374 pages. No dust jacket. Brown illustrated cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Moderate crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with not","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070070821137,"sku":"1633083910IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1633083910IEV_1.jpg?v=1722868932"},{"product_id":"the-wonder-book-of-travellers-tales-rare-book-h-c-adams-1667825420mep","title":"The Wonder Book of Travellers' Tales","description":"1936. No Edition Remarks. 334 pages. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073815548177,"sku":"1667825420MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667825420MEP_1.jpg?v=1722881534"},{"product_id":"in-the-fifteen-rare-book-h-c-adams-1681300405ada","title":"In The Fifteen","description":"1909. New Edition. 372 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with red cloth to spine. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Contains colour illustrated plates. Slight cracking to g","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077867835665,"sku":"1681300405ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681300405ADA_1.jpg?v=1722895782"},{"product_id":"schoolboy-honour-a-tale-of-halminster-college-rare-book-h-c-adams-1689082026ada","title":"Schoolboy Honour: A Tale of Halminster College","description":"1863. New Edition. 363 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Hinges are moderately cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages and illustra","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083238609169,"sku":"1689082026ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689082026ADA_1.jpg?v=1722914881"},{"product_id":"the-indian-boy-rare-book-h-c-adams-1722340999iev","title":"The Indian Boy","description":"1865. New Edition. 153 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with decorations. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Binding is shaky, plate to page 104 partially detached. Pages have light tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091464753425,"sku":"1722340999IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722340999IEV_1.jpg?v=1722943775"},{"product_id":"perils-in-the-transvaal-rare-book-h-c-adams-1718111173cts","title":"Perils In The Transvaal","description":"1917. No Edition Remarks. 384 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Text block edge is moderately foxed. End papers a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092408504593,"sku":"1718111173CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718111173CTS_1.jpg?v=1722946844"},{"product_id":"barford-bridge-or-schoolboy-trials-rare-book-h-c-adams-1722342139mha","title":"Barford Bridge Or Schoolboy Trials","description":"No edition remarks. 442 pages. No dust jacket. Green illustrated cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Notable cracking to hinges, however binding remains firm. Heavy","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094294368529,"sku":"1722342139MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722342139MHA_1.jpg?v=1722952697"},{"product_id":"old-fashioned-ethics-and-common-sense-metaphysics-with-some-of-their-application-book-h-c-adams-9789357396950","title":"Old-Fashioned Ethics and Common-Sense Metaphysics; With Some of Their Applications","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51067985199377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51067985985809,"sku":"NIN9789357396950","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52145896882449,"sku":"NLS9789357396950","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9357396950.jpg?v=1750774793"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-jews-from-the-war-with-rome-to-the-present-time-book-h-c-adams-9781017950298","title":"The History of the Jews From the war With Rome to the Present Time","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51125405253905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51125407154449,"sku":"NIN9781017950298","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017950296.jpg?v=1751300467"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-jews-from-the-war-with-rome-to-the-present-time-book-h-c-adams-9781017945010","title":"The History of the Jews From the war With Rome to the Present Time","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51137710588177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51137713668369,"sku":"NIN9781017945010","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017945012.jpg?v=1750749964"},{"product_id":"boys-of-westonbury-book-h-c-adams-9780548309810","title":"The Boys Of Westonbury","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51139580133649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139583017233,"sku":"NIN9780548309810","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548309817.jpg?v=1751073519"},{"product_id":"winborough-boys-book-h-c-adams-9780548311905","title":"The Winborough Boys","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51139612213521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139615392017,"sku":"NIN9780548311905","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548311900.jpg?v=1751229893"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-jewsfrom-the-war-with-rome-to-the-present-time-part-i-edition2023-book-h-c-adams-9789362206848","title":"The history of the JewsFrom the war with Rome to the present time Part I (Edition2023)","description":"The History of the Jews: From the War with Rome to the Present Time Part I by H. C. Adams offers an insightful exploration of Jewish history, spanning from the ancient era to modern times. This comprehensive work delves into the multifaceted journey of Judaism, encompassing pivotal events such as the formation of Ancient Israel, the dispersion of the Jewish diaspora, and the enduring struggle against religious persecution. Adams meticulously examines the rich tapestry of Jewish culture, traditions, and religious texts, including the Hebrew Bible and Torah, providing readers with a deeper understanding of the faith's significance. The narrative navigates through epochs marked by exile, diaspora, and the challenges of antisemitism, culminating in a poignant reflection on the horrors of the Holocaust. Through detailed analysis and historical accounts, Adams elucidates the evolution of Jewish communities and the complexities of their interactions with various civilizations and monarchies. This scholarly work serves as a testament to the resilience and endurance of the Jewish people throughout the ages, offering invaluable insights into their enduring faith, culture, and contributions to human history.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51213988135185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51213989708049,"sku":"NIN9789362206848","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53069712523537,"sku":"NLS9789362206848","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9362206846.jpg?v=1750872511"},{"product_id":"hair-breadth-escapes-book-h-c-adams-9783734076091","title":"Hair-Breadth Escapes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51227836809489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51227838447889,"sku":"NIN9783734076091","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52129723941137,"sku":"NLS9783734076091","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3734076099.jpg?v=1751159796"},{"product_id":"hair-breadth-escapes-book-h-c-adams-9783734076084","title":"Hair-Breadth Escapes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51229546512657,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51229551558929,"sku":"NIN9783734076084","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52424294596881,"sku":"NLS9783734076084","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3734076080.jpg?v=1750773963"},{"product_id":"wroxby-college-or-the-luscombe-prize-a-tale-of-boy-life-rare-book-h-c-adams-1731424248mha","title":"Wroxby College; Or, The Luscombe Prize: A Tale Of Boy Life","description":"No Edition Stated. 380 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been moderately","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240274886929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240277475601,"sku":"1731424248MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731424248MHA_1.jpg?v=1741079335"},{"product_id":"the-boys-of-westonbury-rare-book-h-c-adams-1731592204mep","title":"The Boys of Westonbury","description":"No Edition Remarks. 374 pages. No dust jacket. Brown illustrated cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Clean pages and illustr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240489681169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240491811089,"sku":"1731592204MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731592204MEP_1.jpg?v=1741079840"},{"product_id":"charlie-lucken-rare-book-h-c-adams-1736774432abs","title":"Charlie Lucken","description":"\u003cp\u003e1906. Fifth Edition. 408 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Prize plate stuck to front endpaper. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Heavy tanning to endpapers. Notable cracking to gutters. Mild thumb-marking present. Boards have mild edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Book has forward lean. Moderate water stains to front board. Heavy mottling to rear board. Mild crushing and tearing to spine ends.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242104553745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242106323217,"sku":"1736774432ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736774432ABS_1.jpg?v=1741084116"},{"product_id":"hair-breadth-escapes-book-h-c-adams-9789356152045","title":"Hair-Breadth Escapes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51284478525713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51284481016081,"sku":"NIN9789356152045","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52404746879249,"sku":"NLS9789356152045","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9356152047.jpg?v=1751033575"},{"product_id":"new-greek-delectus-book-h-c-adams-9783375160616","title":"A New Greek Delectus","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52333447184657,"sku":"NLS9783375160616","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783375160616.jpg?v=1758154797"},{"product_id":"new-greek-delectus-book-h-c-adams-9783375160609","title":"A New Greek Delectus","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52333591101713,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52333591593233,"sku":"NLS9783375160609","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783375160609.jpg?v=1758155259"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-jews-book-h-c-adams-9783368938949","title":"The history of the Jews","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52347468054801,"sku":"NLS9783368938949","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783368938949.jpg?v=1758177505"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-jews-book-h-c-adams-9783368938956","title":"The history of the Jews","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52349305192721,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52349305880849,"sku":"NLS9783368938956","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783368938956.jpg?v=1758179171"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-jews-from-the-war-with-rome-to-the-present-time-book-h-c-adams-9783387309003","title":"The History of the Jews; From the War With Rome to the Present Time","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52424294760721,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52424295088401,"sku":"NLS9783387309003","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783387309003.jpg?v=1759151483"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-jews-from-the-war-with-rome-to-the-present-time-book-h-c-adams-9783387309010","title":"The History of the Jews; From the War With Rome to the Present Time","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52424404435217,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52424405188881,"sku":"NLS9783387309010","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783387309010.jpg?v=1759151844"},{"product_id":"sivan-the-sleeper-book-h-c-adams-9783375169930","title":"Sivan the Sleeper","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52424980791569,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52424981479697,"sku":"NLS9783375169930","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783375169930.jpg?v=1759153502"},{"product_id":"sivan-the-sleeper-book-h-c-adams-9783375169923","title":"Sivan the Sleeper","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52425001500945,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52425002189073,"sku":"NLS9783375169923","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783375169923.jpg?v=1759153567"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-jews-from-the-war-with-rome-to-the-present-time-book-h-c-adams-9783744774345","title":"The History of the Jews from the War with Rome to the Present Time","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52473373360401,"sku":"NLS9783744774345","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783744774345.jpg?v=1759839954"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-jewsfrom-the-war-with-rome-to-the-present-time-part-ii-edition202-book-h-c-adams-9789362209481","title":"The history of the JewsFrom the war with Rome to the present time Part II (Edition2023)","description":"The History of the Jews: From the War with Rome to the Present Time Part I by H. C. Adams offers an insightful exploration of Jewish history, spanning from the ancient era to modern times. This comprehensive work delves into the multifaceted journey of Judaism, encompassing pivotal events such as the formation of Ancient Israel, the dispersion of the Jewish diaspora, and the enduring struggle against religious persecution. Adams meticulously examines the rich tapestry of Jewish culture, traditions, and religious texts, including the Hebrew Bible and Torah, providing readers with a deeper understanding of the faith's significance. The narrative navigates through epochs marked by exile, diaspora, and the challenges of antisemitism, culminating in a poignant reflection on the horrors of the Holocaust. Through detailed analysis and historical accounts, Adams elucidates the evolution of Jewish communities and the complexities of their interactions with various civilizations and monarchies. This scholarly work serves as a testament to the resilience and endurance of the Jewish people throughout the ages, offering invaluable insights into their enduring faith, culture, and contributions to human history.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52485468684561,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52485469602065,"sku":"NLS9789362209481","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789362209481.jpg?v=1759857753"},{"product_id":"hair-breadth-escapesthe-adventures-of-three-boys-in-south-africa-edition2023-book-h-c-adams-9789362203472","title":"Hair-Breadth EscapesThe Adventures of Three Boys in South Africa (Edition2023)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52620284035345,"sku":"NLS9789362203472","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789362203472.jpg?v=1761538356"},{"product_id":"perils-in-the-transvaal-and-zululand-book-h-c-adams-9781023289627","title":"Perils in the Transvaal and Zululand","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53035929796881,"sku":"NIN9781023289627","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-h-c-adams.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}