{"title":"H W C Davis","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"medieval-england-book-h-w-c-davis-9781858912554","title":"Medieval England","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49508224237841,"sku":"GOR001385865","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51483307213073,"sku":"GOR014298249","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52090752368913,"sku":"GOR003512703","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1858912555.jpg?v=1750834099"},{"product_id":"medieval-europe-rare-book-h-w-c-davis-1671620514ada","title":"Medieval Europe","description":"1941. Reprinted. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth and black lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. More pronounced tanning and foxing to free end pap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039168794897,"sku":"1671620514ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671620514ADA_1.jpg?v=1722375186"},{"product_id":"england-under-the-normans-and-angevins-1066-1272-rare-book-h-w-c-davis-1672230214mhp","title":"England Under the Normans and Angevins 1066-1272","description":"1912. 3rd edition. 577 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt titles to spine and front. Includes maps. From the History of England series. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Pe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039202578705,"sku":"1672230214MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672230214MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375262"},{"product_id":"medieval-europe-rare-book-h-w-c-davis-1647263390ada","title":"Medieval Europe","description":"1936. Twelfth Impression. 256 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-mark","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071642276113,"sku":"1647263390ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647263390ADA_1.jpg?v=1722873870"},{"product_id":"europe-from-800-to-1789-rare-book-h-w-c-davis-1656491401mhr","title":"Europe From 800 to 1789","description":"1930. First Edition. 319 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Slight cracking to gutters with exposed netting, pages remain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076338225425,"sku":"1656491401MHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656491401MHR_1.jpg?v=1722890279"},{"product_id":"england-under-the-normans-and-angevins-1066-1272-rare-book-h-w-c-davis-1668524153iev","title":"England Under the Normans and Angevins. 1066-1272","description":"1949. Revised edition. 591 pages. Grey jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Contains folded map to rear. Pages are mildly foxed \u0026amp; tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding is firm. Boards have m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077535961361,"sku":"1668524153IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668524153IEV_1.jpg?v=1722894540"},{"product_id":"england-under-the-normans-and-angevins-rare-book-h-w-c-davis-1676034635emb","title":"England Under the Normans and Angevins","description":"1905. 577 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, sli","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078273700113,"sku":"1676034635EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676034635EMB_1.jpg?v=1722897257"},{"product_id":"the-dictionary-of-national-biography-1912-1921-rare-book-h-w-c-davis-1697641672dpb","title":"The Dictionary of National Biography 1912-1921","description":"1927. No Edition Remarks. 623 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085767512337,"sku":"1697641672DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697641672DPB_1.jpg?v=1722923834"},{"product_id":"the-dictionary-of-national-biography-1912-1921-rare-book-h-w-c-davis-1713434519wsd","title":"The Dictionary of National Biography 1912 - 1921","description":"1947. New Impression. 623 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089707602193,"sku":"1713434519WSD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713434519WSD_1.jpg?v=1722937879"},{"product_id":"medieval-europe-book-h-w-c-davis-9781421809403","title":"Medieval Europe","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51025189962001,"sku":"NIN9781421809403","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1421809400.jpg?v=1751114587"},{"product_id":"select-charters-illustrative-of-english-constitutional-history-1913-book-h-w-c-davis-9780548759066","title":"Select Charters Illustrative Of English Constitutional History (1913)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198559846673,"sku":"NIN9780548759066","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548759065.jpg?v=1750699250"},{"product_id":"medieval-europe-rare-book-h-w-c-davis-1724135336ada","title":"Medieval Europe","description":"1941. Reprinted. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. Binding remains firm. Boards hav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237426823441,"sku":"1724135336ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724135336ADA_1.jpg?v=1741072521"},{"product_id":"europe-from-800-to-1789-rare-book-h-w-c-davis-1738840538mep","title":"Europe From 800 To 1789","description":"\u003cp\u003e1930. First Edition. 319 pages. Dust jacket over grey cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Heavy tanning to spine and edges. Mild crushing to spine ends. Droplet to spine and front board. Book has forward lean. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Heavy tanning to spine. Mild rubbing and marking all over.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241670508817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241672179985,"sku":"1738840538MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738840538MEP_1.jpg?v=1741082724"},{"product_id":"battle-of-ypres-armentieres-book-h-w-c-davis-9789354211775","title":"The Battle Of Ypres-Armentières","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51249344446737,"sku":"NIN9789354211775","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52427252957457,"sku":"NLS9789354211775","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354211771.jpg?v=1751351907"},{"product_id":"medieval-europe-book-h-w-c-davis-9781595406408","title":"Medieval Europe","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51294008377617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51294010114321,"sku":"NIN9781595406408","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1595406409.jpg?v=1750927197"},{"product_id":"medieval-europe-book-h-w-c-davis-9781508624639","title":"Medieval Europe","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51387600994577,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51387601715473,"sku":"NIN9781508624639","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1508624631.jpg?v=1751179744"},{"product_id":"england-under-the-normans-and-angevins-1066-1272-book-h-w-c-davis-9781494121037","title":"England Under the Normans and Angevins, 1066-1272","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51604783104273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51604784054545,"sku":"NIN9781494121037","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494121034.jpg?v=1750956726"},{"product_id":"england-under-the-normans-and-angevins-1066-1272-book-h-w-c-davis-9781258857660","title":"England Under the Normans and Angevins, 1066-1272","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51639787454737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51639787684113,"sku":"NIN9781258857660","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258857669.jpg?v=1751144863"},{"product_id":"medieval-europe-book-h-w-c-davis-9783842462748","title":"Medieval Europe","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52127710085393,"sku":"NLS9783842462748","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783842462748.jpg?v=1757487738"},{"product_id":"england-under-the-normans-and-angevins-book-h-w-c-davis-9780548104880","title":"England Under The Normans And Angevins","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53035032084753,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53035032215825,"sku":"NIN9780548104880","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780548104880.jpg?v=1768745539"},{"product_id":"england-under-the-normans-and-angevins-book-h-w-c-davis-9781163412534","title":"England Under The Normans And Angevins","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53109455749393,"sku":"NIN9781163412534","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781163412534.jpg?v=1770567865"},{"product_id":"medieval-europe-book-h-w-c-davis-9781508629955","title":"Medieval Europe","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53223485047057,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53223485145361,"sku":"NIN9781508629955","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781508629955.jpg?v=1772995113"},{"product_id":"england-under-the-normans-and-angevins-book-h-w-c-davis-9781428612594","title":"England Under The Normans And Angevins","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53503215108369,"sku":"NIN9781428612594","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781428612594.jpg?v=1778044766"},{"product_id":"england-under-the-normans-and-angevins-book-h-w-c-davis-9781162949178","title":"England Under The Normans And Angevins","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53518694449425,"sku":"NIN9781162949178","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-h-w-c-davis.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}